2016 NPC Texas Legends Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ali Taktak
Heavyweight
1. Ali Taktak
2. Craig Matthews
3. William Nix

Light Heavyweight
1. David Huchingson
2. Clinton Carter
3. Jonathon Worthy
4. David Castillo

Middleweight
1. Amado Zarate Castillo
2. Richard McCarter

Lightweight
1. Alejandro Padilla

Novice Heavyweight
1. Christian Stewart
2. William Nix

Novice Middleweight
1. Tray Martin
2. Clinton Carter
3. Richard McCarter
4. Daven Escobedo
5. David Perkins

Masters Over 35
1. Jake Salsbury
2. David Huchingson
3. Craig Matthews
4. Tray Martin
5. David Perkins

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Hamilton
2. Richard McCarter
3. Mark Childers

Masters Over 60
1. Ron Kline

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Caitlin Cleland
Class A
1. Kristen Dillard

Class B
1. Glenda Herron
2. Jay Shanks
3. Kelli Rene' Williams
4. Amy Hansen

Class C
1. Caitlin Cleland
2. Cassidy Hanna
3. Heather Stevens
4. Katelyn Cox
5. Ashley Warren

Novice Class A
1. Jannet Porras

Novice Class B
1. Jay Shanks
2. Amy Hansen
3. Vanessa Odell

Novice Class C
1. Caitlin Cleland
2. Cassidy Hanna
3. Heather Stevens

Masters Over 35
1. Jay Shanks
2. Jannet Porras
3. Vanessa Odell

Masters Over 45
1. Jay Shanks
2. Kelli Rene' Williams

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Vanessa Hill
Class A
1. Tiffany Trinh
2. Bria Johnson
3. Elizabeth Paige
4. Johalva Hjelle
5. Brittney Lamb
6. Jessica Mejia
7. Alyssa O'Dell
8. Kristen Weber

Class B
1. Jacqueline Harris
2. Gabriella Brown
3. Brittany Sissney

Class C
1. Vanessa Hill
2. Belinda Shepardson
3. Misty Bull
4. Clare Morrow
5. Melissa Benth
6. Holly Walker
7. Ciera Starns
8. Perla Cadena
9. Jennifer Cargill
10. Nina Sosa-Rivera

Class D
1. Kathryn Oladapo
2. Brittany Odom
3. Amber Alford

Novice Class A
1. Elizabeth Paige
2. Johalva Hjelle
3. Jessica Mejia

Novice Class B
1. Jacqueline Harris
2. Gabriella Brown
3. Aspen Adams

Novice Class C
1. Vanessa Hill
2. Belinda Shepardson
3. Melissa Benth
4. Nina Sosa-Rivera
5. Perla Cadena
6. Jennifer Cargill
7. Kelsey Scofield
8. Tenasia Alcorn
9. Sheila Kress

Novice Class D
1. Kathryn Oladapo
2. Brittany Odom

Novice Class E
1. Jessica Gardner

Masters Over 35
1. Clare Morrow
2. Melissa Benth
3. Kristen Weber
4. Aspen Adams
5. Jennifer Goldman
6. Sherry Joyce
7. Sheila Kress

Masters Over 45
1. Beth Bujarski
2. Holly Walker
3. Noelle Leon-McQueen
4. Sherry Joyce
5. Jennifer Goldman
6. Angie Sorenson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jacob Claver
Class A
1. Abduladel Abdulrazzak

Class B
1. Edgar Solomon
2. Jeremy Hartman
3. Corey Tatum
4. Joseph Ramos
5. Todd Starkey

Class C
1. Lamar Newman
2. Juan Curiel
3. Tyler Fluitt
4. Brad Turner
5. Kenneth Martin

Class D
1. Jacob Claver

Class E
1. Jason Ramirez
2. Ademir Cerimagic
3. Rico Willis

Novice Class A
1. Abduladel Abdulrazzak

Novice Class B
1. Edgar Solomon
2. Joseph Ramos
3. Todd Starkey

Novice Class C
1. Tyler Fluitt
2. Seth Turczynski

Novice Class D
1. Adam Payeur

Teen
1. Dawsen Richins
2. Ryan Carter

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Ramirez
2. Greg Gass
3. Michael Elmore

Masters Over 45
1. Antonio Soegaard
2. Todd Starkey

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Deangalo Tatum
Class B
1. David Huchingson
2. Benny Cristantielli

Class C
1. Deangalo Tatum
2. Jacob Claver
3. Moses Bailon
4. Martin Alvarez
5. Brett Kelly

Novice Class B
1. David Perkins

Novice Class C
1. Isaac Newton

Teen
1. Matthew Heerman
2. Jake Senko

Masters Over 35
1. David Huchingson
2. Benny Cristantielli

Masters Over 45
1. Jake Salsbury
2. David Perkins
3. Mike Hamilton
4. Ron Kline

FITNESS



1. Erin Johnston

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kristen Dillard
Class A
1. Kristen Dillard
2. Beth Heinley

Class B
1. Dorothy Williams

Novice
1. Kristen Dillard

Masters Over 45
1. Beth Heinley