2016 NPC Texas State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Immanuel Saraiva
2. Jimmy Richardson
3. Edward Fields

Heavyweight
1. Patrick Moore
2. Blaine Cockrell
3. Shaun Vasquez
4. Zach Simons
5. Nicholas Tognietti
6. Fritz Markos
7. Tyler Tabor
8. Jason Dupriest
9. Jerek Cuellar
10. Bo Espinosa
11. Donny Bishop
12. Zach Snow
13. Leroy Cedillo

Light Heavyweight
1. Christopher Hunte
2. Seth Richardson
3. Caleb Willey
4. David Norris
5. Richard Seymour
6. Joshua Awbrey
7. Timmy Pratt
8. Ricardo Sauceda

Middleweight
1. Luis Diaz
2. Cris Murray
3. Nicholas Noel
4. Daniel Wetzler
5. Jerry McDowell
6. Todd Akers
7. Michael Minjarez
8. Tray Martin
9. Roberto Funes
10. John Foskey

Lightweight
1. John Small
2. Brent Barnfield
3. Israel Ahumada
4. Michael Tharp

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zach Simons
2. Jerek Cuellar
3. Jabe Martin
4. Zach Snow
5. Donny Bishop
6. James Robinson
7. Edward Fields
8. William Lawrence
9. Deshawn Roney
10. Alonzo Trejo

Novice Lightweight
1. John Small
2. Todd Akers
3. Brent Barnfield
4. Michael Tharp
5. Randal Taylor
6. Israel Ahumada

Novice Middleweight
1. William Gilbert
2. Jerry McDowell
3. Tray Martin
4. Laddi Lopez
5. Ricardo Sauceda
6. Jason Evans

Bantamweight
1. Eric Lee Salazar
2. Fredrick O. Sampson

Masters Over 35
1. Seth Richardson
2. Zach Simons
3. Richard Seymour
4. Joshua Awbrey
5. Edward Fields
6. Edward Pena
7. Bo Espinosa
8. Timmy Pratte
9. Donny Bishop
10. James Robinson
11. Tray Martin

Masters Over 50
1. Doug Murphy
2. Johnny Miller
3. Kaivan Sadrnia
4. Harold Hayman
5. Elias Raymundo
6. Paul Vinson

Masters Over 60
1. Kerry Falkner

Masters Over 70
1. Edward Thompson

FIGURE

Class A
1. Michaela Granchelli
2. Christina Mcosker
3. Rusti Hendley
4. Mylene Crouthamel
5. Jannet Porras
6. Danielle Lazcano
7. Karena Ward
8. Keana Marquez
9. Clarissa Thompson

Class B
1. Melissa Kelley
2. Karen Lee
3. Victoria Granchelli
4. Taylor Bayless
5. Megan Jackson
6. Sara Yates
7. Jennifer Gary
8. Virginia Lake
9. Brandy Clayton

Class C
1. Jacquelyn Ameduri
2. Vanessa Ortega
3. Adriana Tomeu
4. Kimberly Vasquez
5. Meghan Hvizdos
6. Cassie Sterling
7. Kristen Stribling

Class D
1. Brigitte Blount
2. Sutton Vera
3. Christa Jones
4. Jennifer Singleton
5. Jennifer Horan
6. Terri Rogers
7. Michelle Leavitt
8. Adaeze Justice
9. Christa Jones
10. Sutton Vera
11. Brittani Shipman
12. Katrina Harvey

Novice Class A
1. Michaela Granchelli
2. Christina Mcosker
3. Keana Marquez

Novice Class B
1. Mikela Granchelli
2. Taylor Bayless
3. Megan Jackson
4. Brandy Clayton

Novice Class C
1. Jacquelyn Ameduri
2. Cassie Sterling
3. Meghan Hvizdos
4. Vanessa Ortega
5. Loraleigh Donjuan

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Kelley
2. Jennifer Horan
3. Jennifer Singleton
4. Mylene Crouthamel
5. Jannet Porras
6. Terri Rogers
7. Michelle Leavitt
8. Jennifer Gary
9. Adaeze Justice
10. Vanessa Ortega

Masters Over 45
1. Yamedis Cedeno
2. Kimberly Vasquez
3. Michelle Leavitt
4. Virginia Lake
5. Rosa Holmen
6. April Dunn

BIKINI

Class A
1. Elizabeth Lanham
2. Ashlyn Little
3. Alaine Webber
4. Maria Stone
5. Andi Kozel
6. Raven Martin
7. Karena Ward
8. Jennifer Taylor
9. Silvia Perez
10. Carina Cruz
11. Jenna Coburn
12. Sarah Castro-Pollan
13. Brittnee Theonnes
14. Tanya Sauceda
15. Vonda Rowden
16. Lizzette Dominguez
16. Tenaj Ferguson

Class B
1. Victoria Sizemore
2. Priscilla Smith
3. Lina Moreno
4. Alex Papageorge
5. Valentina Riera
6. Shelbi Ray
7. Haley Plemons
8. Jessica Kramm
9. Kristin Walker
10. Erin Leisure
11. Chelsea Balestra
12. Bryanna Delgado
13. Whitney Lyn
14. Amy Ockerman
15. Wassana moore
16. Hayley Chick
16. Nicollette Burns

Class C
1. Danielle Plate
2. Michelle Eloriaga
3. Zunika Brush-David
4. Courtney Lynch
5. Nahal Somandar
6. Kimberly Pool
7. Perla Cadena
8. Angela Koch
9. Jane Carlton
10. Ana Victoria Perez
11. Katie Abel
12. Amy Jolly
13. Ashlee Callahan
14. Karina Powers
15. Deyton Jones
16. Alyssa Allen
16. Elsa Marquez
16. Nancy Medina
16. Rachael Lindsey
16. Samantha Allen
16. Taylor Moore

Class D
1. Anna Carter
2. Haley Crockett
3. Kim Cooks
4. Amy Davidson
5. Nekeidra Brown

Class E
1. Athena Vangalis
2. Renee Burnett
3. Adelina Canolli

Novice Class A
1. Maria Stone
2. Silvia Perez
3. Alaine Webber
4. Brittnee Theonnes
5. Jennifer Taylor
6. Sarah Castro-Pollan
7. Karena Ward
8. Courtney Lockwood
9. Shelly Staats
10. Jenna Coburn
11. Tanya Sauceda
12. Mersadies Horwitz
13. Cecilia Olivo
14. Tenaj Ferguson
15. Angelica Castillo
16. Lizzette Dominguez

Novice Class B
1. Victoria Sizemore
2. Alex Papageorge
3. Valentina Riera
4. Kristin Walker
5. Shelbi Ray
6. Robyn Rogers
7. Bryanna Delgado
8. Amy Ockerman
9. Haley Plemons
10. Whitney Lyn
11. Janette Rangel
12. Vanessa Hermosillo
13. Hayley Chick

Novice Class C
1. Michelle Eloriaga
2. Katie Abel
3. Courtney Lynch
4. Ana Victoria Perez
5. Perla Cadena
6. Kimberly Pool
7. Ashlee Callahan
8. Nahal Somandar
9. Jane Carlton
10. Amy Jolly
11. Angela Koch
12. Laura Riggin
13. Taylor Moore
14. Samantha Allen
15. Deyton Jones
16. Elsa Marquez
16. Jennifer Ball
16. Laura Gainer
16. Rachael Lindsey

Novice Class D
1. Haley Crockett
2. Anna Carter
3. Amy Davidson
4. Jennifer Price
5. Nekeidra Brown

Novice Class E
1. Adelina Canolli

Teen
1. Shelbi Ray
2. Angelica Castillo

Masters Over 35
1. Priscilla Smith
2. Andi Kozel
3. Robyn Rogers
4. Renee Burnett
5. Amy Ockerman
6. Anna Pak
7. Wassana moore
8. Nicollette Burns
9. Sherry Joyce
10. Shelly Staats
11. Kim Cooks
12. Amy Davidson
13. Jennifer Price
14. Whitney Lyn

Masters Over 45
1. Karina Powers
2. Ramona Lyle
3. Virginia Lake
4. Caroline Kyhl
5. Sherry Joyce

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. John Looney
2. Chet Schutzki
3. Aaron Taylor
4. Tavish Lightner
5. Eric Vance
6. Muhammad Bashiti
7. Deepak Bal
8. Brent Medley
9. Oscar Menjivar
10. Gerald Garces
11. Antonio DeLa Rosa

Class B
1. Ellis Lamb
2. Brandon McKinney
3. Hernan Lujan
4. Brian Reid
5. Andres Lujan
6. Shelby Green
7. Andrew Longron
8. Lee Brown
9. John Inman
10. Antonio Ramos

Class C
1. Marcell Shippen
2. Matthew Holtzapple
3. Lamar Liburd
4. Joshua Frank
5. Colton Burnett
6. Thinh Nguyen
7. Walber Oliveira
8. Khalid Issa
9. Michael Kinsey
10. Bryan Stiegman
11. Stephan Perryman
12. Eric Walter St.Martine

Class D
1. Aaron Treuter
2. Artem Zhuchkov
3. Boo Reitz
4. Michael Gonzales
5. Michael Cave

Class E
1. Anthony Williams
2. Chad Ballard
3. Zachary Wiseman
4. Justin Howells
5. Berat Berisha
6. Connor Johnson
7. Garrett Nutt

Class F
1. Kellen Tillman
2. Seth Campbell
3. Adam Sisneros
4. Christopher Hodges

Novice Class A
1. Guillermo Hernandez
2. Chet Schutzki
3. Gerald Garces
4. Dustin Finn
5. Justin Coufal
6. Vincent Wiley
7. Angel Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Ellis Lamb
2. Hernan Lujan
3. Brian Reid
4. Andres Lujan
5. Miguel Esquivel
6. Antonio Ramos
7. Justin Vela

Novice Class C
1. Marcell Shippen
2. Joshua Frank
3. Stephan Perryman
4. Eric Walter St.Martine
5. Michael Kinsey
6. Braydon Campbell

Novice Class D
1. Felipe Olivares
2. Eric Martinez
3. Joe Dominy

Novice Class E
1. Justin Howells
2. Berat Berisha
3. Garrett Nutt

Novice Class F
1. Seth Campbell
2. Christopher Hodges
3. Michael Alexander

Teen
1. Juan B. Posada
2. Juan J. Posada
3. Emmanuale King
4. Miguel Esquivel
5. Hunter Delcambre

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Williams
2. Marcell Shippen
3. Shelby Green
4. Lee Brown
5. Eric Vance
6. Felipe Olivares
7. Brent Medley
8. John Inman
9. Rafael Mosqueda

Masters Over 45
1. Daniel Salinas
2. Garry Holmen
3. Fredrick O. Sampson
4. Barry McNutt
5. Joe Dominy

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Cosmo Congiano
2. Muhammad Bashiti
3. Aaron Taylor
4. Moneek Bennett
5. Roberto Funes
6. Cory Williams
7. Devin Mullen

Class B
1. Matthew Holtzapple
2. Jake Sanchez
3. Richard Seymour
4. Andrew Amoyaw
5. Brandon Pitre
6. Justin Dorman
7. Jonathan Haigwood
8. Kyle James
9. Dylan Tremont
10. Michael Tharp

Class C
1. Tyler Picard
2. Jabe Martin
3. Clay Parker
4. Daniel Salinas
5. Sterling Malone
6. Michael Parent
7. Joel Wolf
8. Gregory Abanaka

Novice Class A
1. Randal Taylor
2. Vincent Wiley
3. Jason Gonzales

Novice Class B
1. Richard Seymour
2. Kyle James
3. Justin Dorman
4. Michael Tharp
5. Kimo Vasquez

Novice Class C
1. Gregory Abanaka
2. Michael Parent
3. Jason Bonner
4. Eric Acosta
5. William Lawrence

Teen
1. Enzo Cordeiro
2. Cody Trahan
3. William Moreland

Masters Over 35
1. Richard Seymour
2. Moneek Bennett

Masters Over 45
1. Daniel Salinas
2. James Robinson

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Andrea Edmondson

Masters Over 35
1. Andrea Edmondson

Masters Over 45
1. Jolaine Fulps
2. Yamedis Cedeno
3. Kristina Ruby
4. Linda Childers Perry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kayleigh Padilla
2. Angela Kessler
3. Nancy Martin
4. Shauna Janeke
5. Linda Childers Perry
6. Wynette Grugan
7. Jennifer Gary
8. Ketura Glyenn

Class B
1. Kristina Ruby
2. Amber Alford
3. Jolaine Fulps
4. Sonja Longoria

Novice
1. Shauna Janeke
2. Kayleigh Padilla
3. Wynette Grugan
4. Jolaine Fulps
5. Holly Haven
6. Amber Alford
7. Monica Sosa-Pena

Masters
1. Nancy Martin
2. Angela Kessler
3. Wynette Grugan
4. Holly Haven
5. Jennifer Gary
6. Sonja Longoria
7. Ketura Glyenn