2016 NPC Utah Cup

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Erik Johansen
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Rawson

Heavyweight
1. Shayne Palmer
2. Vincent Stafford
3. Erik Hillary
4. Joseph Green
5. Matthew Dial
6. Wade Welcker
7. Elias Cardona

Light Heavyweight
1. Erik Johansen
2. Landon McAllister
3. Matthew Todd
4. Muhammed Alzidan
5. Daniel De Sousa
6. Kaden Peterson
7. Zackery Prior
8. Dane Anderson

Middleweight
1. Carson Frandsen
2. Stephen Butterfield
3. Tyler Freshour
4. Patrick Brown
5. Cody Castro

Lightweight
1. Waylon Nielson
2. Dan Ricks

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matthew Todd
2. Daniel De Sousa
3. Muhammed Alzidan
4. Vincent Stafford
5. Dane Anderson
6. Jack Prior
7. David Eckstein
8. Maxwell Wageck
9. Matthew Dial
10. Wade Welcker
11. Elias Cardona

Novice Lightweight
1. Carson Frandsen
2. Tyler Freshour
3. Dan Ricks
4. Alexander Easson

Teen
1. Kaden Peterson
2. Dane Anderson
3. David Eckstein
4. Maxwell Wageck
5. Ryan Russell
6. Alexander Easson
7. Mack Steed
8. Jonathan Kimmings

Masters Class B
1. Joseph Green
2. Elias Cardona
3. Shayne Palmer
4. Wade Welcker

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mikka Vallace
Class A
1. Kristina Jacobsen
2. Maleia Titus
3. Rebecca Bausch
4. Melissa Singleton
5. Danielle Lower
6. Melissa Hamberg

Class B
1. Staci Willis
2. Makinsey Borrowman
3. Chrissy Reyna
4. Alix Hoskins

Class C
1. Mikka Vallace
2. Iris Shepherd
3. Francine Thompson
4. Naomi Bowers
5. Kimberly Larson
6. Andrea Stansell
7. Katherine Ward
8. Susan Myers
9. Lindsay Cheney
10. Deborah Bird

Novice Class A
1. Danielle Lower
2. Melissa Hamberg
3. Aja James

Novice Class B
1. Mikka Vallace
2. Iris Shepherd
3. Naomi Bowers
4. Kimberly Larson
5. Andrea Stansell
6. Lindsay Cheney
7. Alix Hoskins

True Novice Class A
1. Katherine Collings

True Novice Class B
1. Francine Thompson
2. Makinsey Borrowman
3. Naomi Bowers
4. Katherine Ward
5. Deborah Bird
6. Lindsay Cheney

Masters Class A
1. Staci Willis
2. Maleia Titus
3. Iris Shepherd
4. Chrissy Reyna
5. Melissa Singleton

Masters Class B
1. Katherine Ward
2. Katherine Collings
3. Susan Myers
4. Deborah Bird
5. Aja James
6. Lisa Ann Medoff
7. Tina Ouimette

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Chantel Hall
Class A
1. Victoria Velasquez
2. Richelle Bagley

Class B
1. Rachel Okura
2. Elisha Burgener
3. Hailey Robinson
4. Chelsea Patterson
5. Rebecca Quintana
6. Adrienne Moore
7. Christina Stoddard
8. Linda Nguyen
9. Dymon Washington
10. Dalia Arent
11. Brittany Orton
12. Savanna Karren

Class C
1. Chantel Hall
2. Annie Pazell
3. Margaret Golesis
4. Brittany Cameron
5. Stacey Burns
6. Brittany Bezzant
7. Karen Bayona
8. Kenzi Peterson
9. Jennifer Chambers
10. Jenna Udy
11. Jackie Newby
12. Trish Hoy

Class D
1. Jennifer Schmidt
2. Sans Soucie
3. Dominique Campbell
4. Crystal Lourim
5. Hannah Gardner
6. Corrine Dix
7. Ellen Cole
8. Camille Howard

Class E
1. Mari-Catherine Vinton
2. Lacey Slade
3. Brooke Collie
4. Georgia Reeder
5. Whitney Hunsaker
6. Daphnee Barnes
7. Pauline Butcher
8. Courtney Elliot

Class F
1. Tami Eaton
2. Anna Marie Miller
3. Skylar Kreysar
4. Erica Shields
5. Shantelle Stillman

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Okura
2. Victoria Velasquez
3. Linda Nguyen
4. Adrienne Moore

Novice Class B
1. Elisha Burgener
2. Stacey Burns
3. Jenna Udy
4. Dymon Washington
5. Danielle Memmott

Novice Class C
1. Annie Pazell
2. Jennifer Schmidt
3. Sans Soucie
4. Kenzi Peterson
5. Hannah Gardner
6. Brittany Bezzant
7. Amanda Watterson
8. Corrine Dix
9. Shantelle Stillman
10. Samantha Franks
11. Camille Howard

Novice Class D
1. Anna Marie Miller
2. Skyler Kreysar
3. Lacey Slade
4. Georgia Reeder
5. Whitney Hunsaker
6. Summer Milkovich

True Novice Class A
1. Rachel Okura
2. Elisha Burgener
3. Rebecca Quintana
4. Chelsea Patterson
5. Stacey Burns
6. Linda Nguyen
7. Brittany Orton
8. Danielle Memmott
9. Savannah Smith

True Novice Class B
1. Dominique Campbell
2. Kenzi Peterson
3. Catherine Erickson
4. Jackie Newby
5. Samantha Franks
6. Trish Hoy

True Novice Class C
1. Mari-Catherine Vinton
2. Sans Soucie
3. Jennifer Schmidt
4. Anna Marie Miller
5. Skyler Kreysar
6. Kristin Bentley
7. Whitney Hunsaker
8. Daphnee Barnes
9. Courtney Elliot
10. Julie Helleksen

Masters Over 35
1. Margaret Golesis
2. Mari-Catherine Vinton
3. Anna Marie Miller
4. Stacey Burns
5. Christina Stoddard
6. Georgia Reeder
7. Kristen Bentley
8. Amanda Watterson
9. Adrienne Moore
10. Corrine Dix
11. Summer Milkovich

Masters Over 43
1. Erica Shields
2. Richelle Bagley
3. Julie Helleksen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jed Leishman
Class A
1. Brock Brown
2. Jared Richardson
3. Steven Westlund

Class B
1. Jed Leishman
2. Izaiah Brinton
3. Ricardo DeLa Cruz
4. Chris Butt
5. Tenzin Choephel
6. Ryion Butcher
7. Luis Pena
8. Alex Padilla
9. Jared Gomez
10. Devin Farrell
11. Rodrigo Juarez
12. Kendell Glauser
13. Spencer Hales

Class C
1. Russ Sherman
2. Todd Jorgensen
3. Daniel Osguthorpe
4. Justyn Saxton
5. Colby Massa
6. Kodey Barrett
7. Judah Dokos
8. Luke Laputka
9. Gibran Borja

Class D
1. Robert Grondel
2. Nic Cameron
3. Nicholas Karahalios
4. Bradley Eaton
5. Ryan Moser
6. J. Edward Hunter
7. Lobsong Bhuto
8. Jake Kocherang
9. Preston Ewing
10. Tyler Griffin

Novice Class A
1. Walt St. John

Novice Class B
1. Izaiah Brinton
2. Tenzin Choephel
3. Devin Farrell
4. Kendell Glauser
5. Spencer Hales

Novice Class C
1. Robert Ghondel
2. Russ Sherman
3. Nicholas Karahalios
4. Todd Jorgensen
5. Ryan Moser
6. Lobsong Bhuto
7. Tyler Griffin

Teen
1. Ricardo DeLa Cruz
2. Cody Casterton
3. Devin Vest
4. Joshua Hansen
5. Jaren Van Yperen

True Novice Class A
1. Ricardo DeLa Cruz
2. Rodrigo Juarez
3. Jesse Nowakowski
4. Devin Farrell
5. Jeff Nyman
6. Jared Gomez
7. Steven Westlund
8. Spencer Hales
9. Alexander Kogianez

True Novice Class B
1. Nic Cameron
2. Colby Massa
3. Daniel Osguthorpe
4. Ryan Moser
5. Kodey Barrett
6. Tangikiloamny Lapale
7. Luke Laputka
8. Jake Kocherhans
9. Tyler Griffin
10. Kevin Costner
11. Nicholas Jenson
12. Gibran Borja
13. Robert McKernen
14. Mitchell Johnson

Masters Class A
1. Judah Dokos
2. Ryion Butcher
3. Jared Gomez
4. Steven Westlund

Masters Class B
1. Tangikiloamny Lapale
2. Virgilio Pena
3. Brett Newman
4. Preston Ewing

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Branko Tedorovic
Class A
1. Juan Sucuzhanay

Class B
1. Aaron Shaw
2. Micah Alldredge
3. Colton Omer
4. Timothy Madsen

Class C
1. Branko Tedorovic
2. Ghent Scott
3. Charles Frazier
4. Sheldon Honey
5. Jonah Bolton
6. Joshua Haycock
7. Eric Burleigh
8. Samuel Watts

Masters
1. Aaron Shaw
2. Micah Alldredge
3. Sheldon Honey
4. Timothy Madsen
5. Eric Burleigh

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Elise Gerst
Class A
1. Elise Gerst
2. Jana Nell
3. Sue Bender
4. Sasha Vazquez
5. Tammy Welcker
6. Rebecca Nielsen

Class B
1. Jesse Higbee

Masters
1. Elise Gerst
2. Jana Nell
3. Sue Bender
4. Jesse Higbee
5. Tammy Welcker