2016 NPC Washington Ironman

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Owen Stewart
2. Bradon Binkiewicz
3. John Smith
4. Michael Wilson
5. Sam Gay

Light Heavyweight
1. Tyler Senter
2. Aaron Orton
3. Miles Whitaker
4. Taylor Archer

Middleweight
1. Matthew Boldt
2. Todd Smith
3. Nathan Norman

Lightweight
1. Blake Aragon
2. Henry Jung
3. Tony Ruggiero

Novice Heavyweight
1. Thomas Beedy
2. Michael Wilson
3. Sam Gay
4. Kevin Lopez

Novice Lightweight
1. Matthew Boldt
2. Blake Aragon
3. Alex Panyasiri
4. Andrew Fennell

Bantamweight
1. Alex Panyasiri
2. Phil Zuniga
3. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Lenston Whitfield
2. Phil Zuniga
3. Sidney Dhone
4. Lee Birmingham

Masters Over 50
1. Mitch Mason
2. Daniel Rutherford

Masters Over 60
1. Henry Jung
2. Dick Eilertson
3. Ernie Erickson
4. Harald Sund

FIGURE

Class A
1. Shannon Watterson
2. Megan Marion
3. Tina Veldkamp
4. Martha Julia Van
5. Debra McSparrin

Class B
1. Ashton Alexander
2. Ashley Williams
3. Kasey Ritchie

Class C
1. Amy Vogt
2. Vanessa Potts
3. Gwynn Eid
4. Melissa Woods
5. Heidi Wakeman
6. Kaylea Young
7. Rana Abghari

Class D
1. Jamie Troxel
2. Mechell Webb
3. Katie Coles
4. Meghan Page
5. Brooke Pighin
6. Jessica Pokorski
7. Amanda Cross
8. Kylie Smith

Novice Class A
1. Jamie Stealy
2. Malina Serrano
3. Carla Wigen

Novice Class B
1. Koya Michelle
2. Natalie Sullivan
3. Katie Coles
4. Heather Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Vogt
2. Heidi Wakeman
3. Mechell Webb
4. Kasey Ritchie
5. Jamie Troxel
6. Heather Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Tina Veldkamp
2. Gwynn Eid
3. Debra McSparrin
4. Kristin Nay
5. Carla Wigen

BIKINI

Class A
1. Nina Lascano
2. Emily Kim
3. Megan Marion
4. Manuela Cooper
5. Alaina Redfern
6. Neolandra Frazier
7. Josefina Cardenas

Class B
1. Kiana Loomis
2. Hannah Noble
3. Brenda Cuevas
4. Lisa Hallett
5. Andria Smith
6. Melliza Leonen
7. Melissa Heers
8. Kaile Guzman
9. Danielle Jimenez

Class C
1. Bethany Frey
2. Sarah Davis
3. Talla Amini
4. Katherine Hood
5. Seraphine Moncada
6. Marianna Frasier
7. Melissa Tverberg
8. sokha chan
9. Veronica Attebery

Class D
1. Jessica Roy
2. Olivia Partington
3. Randi Jo Cadena
4. Sarah Johnson
5. Zoe Feuerstein
6. Noel Carroll
7. Kelly Brainerd
8. Christina Trauger
9. Khushi Dayal
10. Cassandra Wade

Class E
1. Koya Michelle
2. Natalie Sullivan
3. Allison Florence
4. Bethany Sutherland
5. Rohanna Wildon
6. Kristine Braswell
7. Mary Jo Rose

True Novice Class A
1. Samantha Scuderi
2. Victoria Tabara
3. Aja Wynter
4. Melissa Heers
5. Monica Antis
6. Cheri Melene
7. Danielle Jimenez
8. Kathryn James
9. Rachel Wagner

True Novice Class B
1. Marianna Frasier
2. Ashley Davies

True Novice Class C
1. Koya Michelle
2. Emily Hogan
3. Alivia Simon
4. Khushi Dayal
5. Cassandra Wade

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Katherine Hood
3. Molly Lawson
4. Kristine Braswell
5. Aja Wynter
6. Christine Kerns
7. Neolanda Frazier

Masters Over 45
1. Eurayna Gregory
2. Cheri Melene
3. Monica Antis
4. Mary Jo Rose
5. Kathryn James

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Long Tran
2. Rodell Esteban
3. Nick Capley
4. Christian Despi

Class B
1. Christian Borja
2. RJ Franada
3. Wilson Nguyen
4. Jeremy Chavez

Class C
1. Gus Bammell
2. Octavian Ionescu
3. Minh Ta
4. Damien Carney
5. Ryan Bee
6. Andrew Sears
7. Zachary Stewart
8. Mark Ferling
9. Dennis Holloman
10. Luis Gomez

Class D
1. Jean Paul Williams
2. Jeremy Chivington
3. Ryan Richter
4. Harley Castro

Class E
1. Andy Walker
2. David Purcell
3. Eric Noble
4. Erik Olson
5. Tom Hicks
6. John Pokorski

Junior
1. Colby Starren
2. Deshawn Williams
3. Christian Borja
4. Dakota Bickford
5. Wilson Nguyen
6. Hunter Covlin
7. Michael Clark

True Novice Class A
1. Colby Starren
2. Joel Punzal
3. Branimir Donev

True Novice Class B
1. Kevin Brown
2. Damien Carney
3. Riley Liddell
4. Jacob Glass
5. Logan Kurth
6. Erik Olson
7. Tom Hicks
8. Chris Fryar
9. Michael Clark
10. Bryce McLaughlin

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Edge
2. Rodell Esteban
3. Ryan Richter
4. Christian Despi
5. Christopher Guynn
6. Tom Hicks
7. Joel Punzal

Masters Over 40
1. Dennis Holloman
2. Joel Punzal
3. Dylan Slatton
4. Chris Fryar
5. Rob Ralph

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jeff Schneider
2. RJ Franada
3. Aaron Orton
4. Nathan Wick
5. John Perry
6. Britton Shupe
7. Antonio Martin
8. Cesar Rodriguez
9. Todd Smith
10. Jasper Madriaga

Class B
1. Tyler Senter
2. Tyrone Murphy
3. Justin Mickelson
4. Tom Hicks
5. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
6. Taylor Archer

Masters Over 35
1. Jeff Schneider
2. Lenston Whitfield
3. Mitch Mason
4. Nathan Wick
5. Tom Hicks
6. Andrew Fennell
7. Dave Youngblood

FITNESS



1. Shannon Watterson
2. Amanda Guydan
3. Michelle Tibbs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ashton Alexander
2. Adrianne Ring
3. Britt McWilliams
4. Marilyn McKenna
5. Kristin Nay
6. Nicole Hagel
7. Lupe Zamudio

Masters Over 35
1. Tina Veldkamp
2. Kristin Nay
3. Marilyn McKenna
4. Corinne Gianusa
5. Dianne Cumberland
6. Lupe Zamudio
7. Laura Heinke
8. Debra Cruse
9. Willemina Davis