2017 Arnold Amateur

IFBB
Years: 2017 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Paul Poloczek
Super Heavyweight
1. Paul Poloczek
2. Andrea Presti
3. Isaac Orejel
4. Joe Seeman
5. Jose Martinez
6. Andre Dufrasness
7. Vincent Walters
8. Nasser Mostafazadeh

Heavyweight
1. Ahmed Fauzi
2. Paolo Fontana
3. Andrew Bell
4. Thiago Santana Santisteban
5. Mustafa Kabbani
6. John Ofoli Anum
7. Yunard Phillips
8. Roger Tanner
9. Mohammed Albagshi
10. Ladislav Kindernay
Alberto Venturini
Raul Avendano
Rigoberto Vellos

Light Heavyweight
1. Ahmed Elzaiat
2. Nawar Kaabi
3. Xi Jiang
4. Kiratpal Singh
5. Carlos Pereira
6. Angel Calderon
7. Ali Balighi
8. Ricardo Plata
9. Dominique Butts
10. Ricardo Sotelo  
Elshamat Eliwa
Marco Antonio Dalabona
Ralph Archuleta
Rupert Johnson
Yevgeniy Yakimov

Middleweight
1. Adel Mohammed
2. Piotr Borecki
3. Cristian Molina
4. Felipe Fierro
5. Mirko Caselli
6. Katsuaki Suzuki
7. Abbasali Al Anbart
8. Dawid Geler
9. Mohammad Alhindi
10. Diego Guerra
David Ekpe
Jim Costanzo
Matthew Pisciotta

Welterweight
1. William De Araújo
2. Henrique Boas
3. Zachary Buckeye
4. Shotaro Suyama
5. Dickens Fenelon
6. Antonio Bellaroba
7. Ahmed Hasan
8. Antonio Herrera
9. Pedro Rabello
10. Ryan Stafford
Adrian Arroyo

Light Middleweight
1. Diego Salinas
2. Masashi Suzuki
3. Mohammad Al Rashed
4. Diego Dos Santos
5. Eduard Derzapf
6. Lorenzo Fabbian
7. Wasmi Ali Al-Anbari
8. Gergely Arnold
9. Gianni Frison
10. Samir Husidic
11. Ali Alzaher

Lightweight
1. Dorj Gansukh
2. Mohammed Abdullah Altarouti
3. Mohtadar Ahmed Alokar
4. Ravi Kumar
5. Sonny Weiss
6. Cristiano Corsi
7. Moises Cortes
8. Miroslav Skadra
9. Norman Enrique Flores
10. Samer Dawood
Cosmo Trikes
Kob Yan
Matt Keith
Vishnu Persad

Masters Over 40
1. Ahmed Fauzi
2. Roger Tanner
3. Ricardo Plata
4. Gianluca De Gortes
5. Jonathan Heron
6. Antonio Herrera
7. Voytek Maciejko
8. Raul Avendano
9. Gianni Frison
10. Vincent Walters
Curtis Howells
Jose Rodrigues

Masters Over 50
1. Yunard Phillips
2. Eduard Derzapf
3. Jabulani Buthelezi
4. Tim Park
5. John Simone
6. Jim Costanzo
7. John Wozniak
8. Raymon Mac lin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mou Cong
Class A
1. Sara Chio
2. Nicole Melillo
3. Nelly Maier
4. Chikako Akiyama
5. Chie Terui
6. Rebecca Coleman
7. Kathy Kidder
8. Maggie Hashimoto
9. Josefina Monsivais

Class B
1. Petala Rosas
2. Jessica Friesen
3. Michelle Bailey
4. Aigul Anisimova
5. Agnese Donati
6. Miranda Nohealani
7. Elisa Falzoni
8. Manuela De Simone
9. Renata Almeida
10. Karen De Beer

Class C
1. Lorena Luciani
2. Sarah Bruce
3. Analía Galeano
4. Brittany Foley
5. Mary Marji
6. Kelsey Wilson
7. Michelle Alberts
8. Alejandra Mora Ibarra
9. Sabrina Burgess
10. Megan Patrick
Rachel Rysaac

Class D
1. Mou Cong
2. Donya Jackson
3. Yukina Betz
4. Iaroslava Nikolaeva
5. Kristen Mulligan
6. Ashley McCarthy
7. Danielle Treiger
8. Tricia Sherrick
9. Eleonora Marinucci
10. Rebecca Hammermeister
Ingrid Clay
Jacklyn Bodaness
Jena Weiss
Mikayla Metzger
Naviere Walkewicz

Class E
1. Shaqasia Ruffin
2. Zulema Duran
3. Katalin Jasztrab
4. Jada Beverly
5. Diana Alvarez
6. Kristina Gotty
7. Brooke Pool
8. Fabiola Di Lorenzo
9. Mariana Simonetta
10. Ashley Pacht
Kelli Ring-Storer

Class F
1. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák
2. Neli Mitreva
3. Adrianne Evans
4. Mindy Bittner
5. Gretchen Hartley
6. Gabriella Hernandez

Masters Class A
1. Michelle Bailey
2. Miranda Nohealani
3. Sabrina Burgess
4. Renata Almeida
5. Karen De Beer
6. Manuela De Simone
7. Elisa Falzoni
8. Michelle Alberts
9. Jennifer Hill
10. Marta Gallegos
Josefina Monsivais
Kathy Kidder
Maggie Hashimoto
Rebecca Coleman
Sara Chio

Masters Class B
1. Donya Jackson
2. Esmeralda Higareda
3. Yukina Betz
4. Kristen Mulligan
5. Danielle Treiger
6. Tricia Sherrick
7. Kayoko Yamamoto
8. Eldi Schoenfeld
9. Naviere Walkewicz
10. Rebecca Hammermeister
Debbie Rosen
Ingrid Clay

Masters Class C
1. Cynthia Netto
2. Katalin Jasztrab
3. Kristina Gotty
4. Danielle Smith
5. Mariana Simonetta
6. Mindy Bittner
7. Gabriella Hernandez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ekaterina Lapteva
Class A
1. Ana Kyle
2. Joy Zoggia
3. Malgorzata Flis
4. Queeny Alfeche
5. Jessica Suarez Marticorena
6. Colomba Aguad
7. Alexandria Mazzurco
8. Karen Pham
9. Mary Carriedo
10. Michelle Kling
Amanda Morefield
Claudia Lopez
Jordan Kopras
Karolina Fierlej
Meghan Polce
Vanessa Campea

Class B
1. Natalie Sena
2. Anastasiia Zolotaia
3. Josela Bottarelli
4. Abigail Hinojosa
5. Maria Solawa
6. Alyssa Tyler
7. Julia Pudovikova
8. Kimberly Turner
9. Brittaney Weyand
10. Corinne Orchowski
Ashley Elliott
Evelyn Small
Lindsey Harden
Sarah Grgic
Silvia Scaglione

Class C
1. Karina Gavrikova
2. Yulia Len
3. Olesya Volkov
4. Megan Adams
5. Maria Beltran
6. Sandra Estes
7. María Teresa Estrada
8. Carmen-Anna Haenggi
9. Maria Forte
10. Alyssa Chase
Anastasia Barkhanova
Angie Majeed
Brieanna Dixon
Christiana Bailey-Green
Cristina Rifo
Jessica Alvarado
Jessica Hoffman
Laura Randon
Mackenzie Caul
Maria De Ramos
Mary Love
Melissa Soto
Melody Smith
Micaela Markides
Oyungerel Bayarsaikhan
Samantha Pinna
Tanielle Powell
Teresa Moore

Class D
1. Tamara Shemetun
2. Edel Keenehan
3. Kateryna Vasinkina
4. Judith Ceballos
5. Abi Roman
6. Gabriela Vidana
7. Nicole Ferrier
8. Lyubov Pogribnyak
9. Jessica Henry
10. Karen Henning
Amber Connor
Ariel Jones
Becky Lisska
Caplee Robinson
Cassidy Enders
Krishawnda Allen
Kristiann Amato
Marvia Laurence
Nikki Korek
Sarah Manns
Stine Strom
Yurly Vizcaya

Class E
1. Ekaterina Lapteva
2. Nicole Tovey
3. Olesea Damian
4. Ana Albaladejo Gomez
5. Nadia Chiaramonte
6. Viviane Carlstrom
7. Jenna De Leon
8. Anna Medvedeva
9. Kelsey Smith
10. Anita Szymczak
Adriana Gentile
Christina Kassel
Courtney Maxim
Hillary Osborne
Ishimine Johnson
Kayla Rogers
Michelle Van Rooyen
Stephanie Brooke Patterson
Torrence Petit
Valeria Pipoli

Class F
1. Nikoleta Perinova
2. Ctila Santiago Santos
3. Sophie Guidolin
4. Natalia Lugovskikh
5. Alessia Facchin
6. Mahsa Akbarimehr
7. Yuri Yasui
8. Laurah Hallock
9. Liliia Masliuk
10. Anelien Schmulian
Alyssa Landrith
Amanda Rowland
Ashley Webb
Candace Tarjanyi
Eleonora Khasina
Lauren Simpson
Maurina Brooks
Szandra Horváth
Tetiana Bies

Masters
1. Marbellis Ballestas
2. Anita Szymczak
3. Nicole Tovey
4. Dzina Stralkova
5. Deborah Lindahl
6. Hanna Skyttä
7. Valeria Pipoli
8. Reyna Rodriguez
9. Silvia Scaglione
Amy Deboer
Ana Albaladejo Gomez
Anelien Schmulian
Becky Lisska
Corinne Orchowski
Deanna Farinacci
Eleonora Khasina
Erika Jordan
Jammie Hagans
Joy Sugahara
Karolina Fierlej
Linda Hydro
Linda Pilat
Lindsey Harden
Mariko Mifune
Mary Love
Michelle Kling
Nadirah Baldwin
Sandy Wiedmeyer
Stacey Vautour
Syndy Bennett
Wendi O'Brien

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Geder Gomes
Class A
1. Yukihiro Yuasa
2. Tyler DeLaPaz
3. Nick Topel
4. Saiid Karimpoorzahrai
5. Zanyar Ghaderpour
6. Joshua Bryan
7. Iziah Kanhai
8. Salem Bujarrah
9. Yousef Abdelmoneim
Abdulrahim Buobaid
Akram Nassr
Alvin Taylor
Brad Musto
Demetri Tye
Jihad Alderwish
Jorge Guerra
Marco Ferrucci
Nicholas Allington

Class B
1. Khaled Alansari
2. Kyle Faustino
3. Bader Alsabaa
4. Ivo Toledo
5. Allen Lee
6. Meshari Bonashi
7. Brandon Butts
8. Enrico Cuneo
9. Dexter Simon
10. Hassan Almuslim
Chevy Phillips
David Phan
Matthew Hower

Class C
1. Shogo Sato
2. Nasser Alattar
3. Alagie Susso
4. Bernard Opoku
5. Yousef Alqahtani
6. Jacob White
7. Mehdi Dalili
8. Kola Ayeni
9. Eric Walkee
10. Atsushi Nakamura
Adrian Cummings
Ahmad Qasem
Alessandro Vasconi
Anthony Cline
Aurel Lewis
Chet Fortune
Chris Wallace
Connor Craib
Frank Riffe
James Grage
Osvaldo De Cuia
Thad Tragon
Tobechukwu Jason Obi
Yazan Alkharabsheh

Class D
1. Geder Gomes
2. Adham Hani
3. Ali Abuhassoun
4. Christoph Friedl
5. Alexander Friedl
6. Julio Gomez
7. Ahmed Al Derazi
8. Christopher Tripp
9. Abdullah Alrajeebah
10. Edward Masato Kato
Aaron Luikart
Abdulaziz Alazemi
Albert Lewis
Alexander Dunn
Bryan Watkins
Casey Christopher
Davin Smith
James Elmer
Jason Townley
Kevin White
Luca Palazzolo
Majid Shidvash
Marco Masetti
Oyinkro Akpobodor
Radzislaw Daszkiewicz
Saeed Talebnehr
Trevor Opalewski
Vladimir Cartev

Class E
1. Mohammad Alhashmi
2. Ahmad Babakarkhil
3. David Brody
4. Jeremy Chivington
5. Brandon Pool
6. Roberto Stipcevich
7. Matt Dennis
8. Shon Singh
9. Gerson Mendez

Class F
1. Isaias Paez
2. Erik Teixeira
3. Valery Prokopev
4. Romulo Rocha
5. Mahmoud Alnajjar
6. Pina Bürki
7. Billy Kimball
8. Sayed Ahmad Alrefaei
9. Shahin Zolfaghari
10. Perry Navarro-Davis
Amen Johnson
David Waddell
Dominique Martin
Hassan Golestaneh
Joshua Self
Mohammadreza Fazeli

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Svetozar Milenkovic
Class A
1. Remi Ganzeman
2. Brad Musto
3. Adrian Arroyo

Class B
1. Carlo Michellini
2. Lepomir Bakic
3. Davide Tarantino
4. Rodrigo Coelho
5. Austin Williams
6. Alessandro Marangi
7. Abdulaziz Mohammad
8. Lyle Singh
9. Zachary Harding
10. Alessandro Sigurta
John Wozniak
Mehdi Emam

Class C
1. Svetozar Milenkovic
2. Marcin Kotleszka
3. Jacek Ratusznik
4. Soheil Sangarzadadeh
5. Eric Scott
6. Andrej Buhayeu
7. Rock Contardi
8. Anthony Kurup

FITNESS



1. Kate Errington
2. Joanna Campbell
3. Tracy Adams

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Priscila Cavilha
Class A
1. Priscila Cavilha
2. Wendy Martinez
3. Lucia Rodriguez
4. Jeanna Roth
5. Tanya Sablic
6. Kathrine McLaurin
7. Rowena Walters
8. Naoko Oosawa
9. Ariell Rosenblad
10. Kerby Frederick
Alicia Fritschi
Natalie Carr

Class B
1. Lenka Ferenčuková
2. Fabiana Rossa
3. Julia Föry
4. Alexandra Heberger
5. Paola Jaira Sanchez
6. Kimberly Sayers
7. Ariel Gail