2017 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nicholas Cushman
Heavyweight
1. Daniel Korman
2. Amos McPherson
3. Chris Simmons
4. Allen Dunn

Light Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Cushman
2. Derek Steffen
3. Jeremy Carpenter
4. Michael Nguyen
5. Mike Schobel
6. Pole Gonzales

Middleweight
1. Todd Akers

Novice Heavyweight
1. James Marek
2. Dancovea Anderson
3. Ryan Oji
4. Jeremy Carpenter

Novice Lightweight
1. Todd Akers

Novice MIddleweight
1. Yuri Marcus
2. Michael Nguyen
3. Pole Gonzales

Masters Over 35
1. Amos McPherson
2. Chris Simmons
3. David Prall
4. James Marek
5. Jeremy Carpenter
6. Pole Gonzales
7. Luong Ritzke

Masters Over 50
1. David Prall
2. Robert Celotto
3. Mike Schobel

Masters Over 60
1. Jerry Bitner

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Callie Powell
Class A
1. Tawny Davis
2. Christena Mill
3. Elizabeth Lehew

Class B
1. Nanette Gorena
2. Tiffany Jones
3. Kandi Gertson
4. Pamela Castleberry
5. Leanne Calderon
6. Talisa Porch
7. Courtney Hanks

Class C
1. Kristin Mcpherson
2. Monique Howard
3. Chavalan Carpenter
4. Vanessa Ortega
5. Christie Maas

Class D
1. Callie Powell
2. Mary Putnam

Novice Class A
1. Tawny Davis
2. Elizabeth Lehew

Novice Class B
1. Nanette Gorena
2. Tiffany Jones
3. Kandi Gertson
4. Courtney Hanks

Novice Class C
1. Monique Howard
2. Chavalan Carpenter
3. Vanessa Ortega
4. Christina Campbell

Novice Class D
1. Danyelle Godfrey

Masters Over 35
1. Nanette Gorena
2. Sarah Goshgarian
3. Christena Mill
4. Chavalan Carpenter
5. Christie Maas
6. Vanessa Ortega
7. Christina Campbell
8. Sandra Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. Elizabeth Lopez-Riojas
2. Pamela Castleberry
3. Courtney Hanks
4. Talisa Porch

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shalia Anderson
Class A
1. Sandy Warren
2. Yomeida Garza
3. Stephanie Paramo
4. Quendaline Davis
5. Vanessa Henley

Class B
1. Jenna Gardner
2. Nicole Morgas
3. Lenzi Fuller
4. Ashli Warren
5. Amanda Martinez
6. Hannah Munoz
7. Cyndi Mendez
8. Felicia Sammons

Class C
1. Tiffany Krcelich
2. Holly Ann Walker
3. Ashley King
4. April Steinmetz
5. Nerida Garcia
6. Nicolette Burns
7. Carli Armenta
8. Heather Cantu
9. Sarah Beth Bolin
10. Heather Walvoord
11. Alicia Huber
12. Jamie Shults

Class D
1. Amanda Dunn
2. Amanda Wilkins
3. Mandy Lynch
4. Kerry Vega
5. Andrea Caskey
6. Meri Heggie

Class E
1. Shalia Anderson
2. Ashley Zamora
3. Stefanie Keeland

Class F
1. Jessica Clark
2. Ana King

Novice Class A
1. Yomeida Garza
2. Stephanie Paramo
3. Bridget Stiles
4. Vanessa Henley
5. Amy Figueroa

Novice Class B
1. Jenna Gardner
2. Ashli Warren
3. Lenzi Fuller
4. Amanda Martinez
5. Thuy Dang
6. Hannah Munoz
7. Angelica Cano
8. Cyndi Mendez
9. Felicia Sammons
10. Crystal Lynn Sanders

Novice Class C
1. Tiffany Krcelich
2. Peyton Herring
3. Ashley King
4. Carli Armenta
5. Nicolette Burns
6. Leanne Metcalfe
7. Sarah Beth Bolin
8. Heather Walvoord
9. Alicia Huber
10. Jamie Shultz

Novice Class D
1. Michelle Randolph
2. Mandy Lynch
3. Sharina Stevenson
4. Wendy Crosley
5. Meri Heggie

Novice Class F
1. Ana King

Teen
1. Peyton Herring

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Clark
2. Amanda Wilkins
3. Holly Ann Walker
4. Nerida Garcia
5. Amanda Dunn
6. Michelle Randolph
7. Thuy Dang
8. Leanne Metcalfe
9. Nicollette Burns
10. April Bryant
11. Cyndi Mendez
12. Stefanie Keeland
13. Andrea Caskey
14. Bridget Stiles
15. Heather Walvoord
16. Amy Figueroa
16. Heather Cantu

Masters Over 45
1. Holly Ann Walker
2. April Bryant
3. Wendy Crosley
4. Meri Heggie
5. Magdalena Garcia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rottnimul Hong
Class A
1. Rottnimul Hong
2. Daniel Guzman
3. Christopher Quinn
4. Jason Haden
5. Caleb Schmitgen
6. Tom Luangraj
7. Fred Saunders

Class B
1. Abel Albonetti
2. Marcus Champion
3. Clarence Wilson
4. Clayton Baswell
5. Johnathan Cranford

Class C
1. Eduardo Jaimez
2. George Salguero

Class D
1. Isaiah Wilson
2. Michael Powers
3. Joe Bryan
4. Hunter Brister

Class E
1. Kevin Keyes
2. Michael Van
3. Josh Barrow
4. Christopher Elliot

Class F
1. Garron Hayes
2. Lamont Adams
3. Kevin Veteto
4. Ben Hinojosa

Novice Class A
1. Wyatt Rankin
2. Tom Luangraj
3. Bobby Sutton

Novice Class B
1. Marcus Champion
2. Clarence Wilson
3. Clayton Baswell
4. Yonel Morales

Novice Class C
1. Angel Hernandez

Novice Class D
1. Isaiah Wilson
2. Hunter Brister

Novice Class E
1. Christopher Elliot
2. Michael Van
3. Josh Barrow
4. Alvaro Cruz

Novice Class F
1. Randy Winchester
2. Garron Hayes
3. Kevin Veteto

Teen
1. Caleb Schmitgen
2. Matthew Filer
3. Wyatt Rankin
4. Daniel Guernsey
5. Griffin Case

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Keyes
2. Jason Haden
3. Alvaro Cruz
4. Johnathan Cranford
5. Fred Saunders
6. Joe Bryan
7. Yonel Morales
8. Jason Gandia

Masters Over 45
1. Clarence Wilson
2. Alvaro Cruz
3. Derek Moore

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicholas Cushman
Class A
1. Rottnimul Hong
2. Kelly Dwane Fetters

Class B
1. Deron Trotter
2. Yuri Marcus
3. Michael Carrillo
4. Zachariah Pulkinen
5. Dean Werner
6. Akeem Taylor
7. Hilario Amezcua

Class C
1. Nicholas Cushman

Novice
1. Zachariah Pulkinen
2. Yuri Marcus
3. Eric Cyr

Teen
1. Eric Cyr

Masters Over 35
1. Allen Dunn
2. Brandum Pierson

Masters Over 45
1. Allen Dunn
2. James Marek
3. Robert Celotto

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Marry Su
2. Missy Haug

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Marry Su
2. Julie Boley

Novice
1. Missy Haug

Masters
1. Julie Boley