2017 NPC Aloha Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Travis Toda
Middleweight
1. Travis Toda
2. Sean Aikman
3. Gerry Asper
4. Joey Balmores
5. Mark Risher
6. Ryan Caday

Lightweight
1. Mark Ramones

Teen
1. Joshua Kida
2. Miguel Malano

Bantamweight
1. John Ligsay

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Anna Cheng
Short
1. Anna Cheng
2. Lorraine Gonzalez
3. Kathleen Evans
4. Brittany Thompson

Tall
1. Michelle Camina
2. Cori Dixon

Masters Over 35 Short
1. Kathleen Evans
2. Michelle Thompson
3. Diana Bumanglag

Masters Over 35 Tall
1. Michelle Camina

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Grace Maneafaiga
Class A
1. Marisela Taylor
2. Stephanie David
3. Kari Oki
4. Kristina Gomez
5. Tatiana Bradbury
6. Jonita Shell
7. Casey Pelfrey
8. Ellen Ruiz

Class B
1. Grace Maneafaiga
2. Kamila Stewart
3. Jessica Chow
4. Briana Rose Garalde
6. Jaime Shaw

Class C
1. Jessica Meyer
2. Meg Davis
3. Jacinta Nelson
4. Tiffany Winters
5. Kenisha Tyler
6. Shayla Mae Guzman
7. Nicole Terwey

Class D
1. Krista Barber
2. Jessica Senske
3. Ashley Cook
4. Liz Holthaus

Novice Short
1. Jessica Chow
2. Kimlie Williams
3. Kari Oki
4. Mariséla Taylor
5. Briana Rose Garalde
7. Divine Dennis
8. Kaylee Yoshihara

Novice Tall
1. Jessica Meyer
2. Meg Davis
3. Tiffany Winters
4. Mariah Singleton
5. Rachael Piunno
6. Liz Holthaus
7. Rose Nerida

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian Taylor
Class A
1. Bryson Oasay
2. Will Mawk
3. Vaughn Bustamante
4. Carlos Bernal
5. Randy Ordonio
6. Travis Ayson

Class B
1. Justin Sabio
2. Derrick Stevenson
3. Romar Corpuz
4. William McGuinn
5. Joshua Rasay

Class C
1. Daniel Medeiros
2. Diante David
3. Kamehalani Texeira
4. Charles Murray

Class D
1. Brian Taylor
2. Jacob Havron
3. Richard Dyal
4. Travis Ma

Masters Over 35 Short
1. Gabriel Rubio

Masters Over 35 Tall
1. Derrick Stevenson
2. Romar Corpuz
3. David Miller
4. Dale Bonilla
5. Darin Kawazoe
6. Charles Nelson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jason Singleton
Short
1. Jason Singleton
2. Jason Mejia
3. Mark Ramones
4. Elijah Meheula-Lando

Tall
1. Luke Luna
2. Chayce Hieda
3. Kory Hitchens
4. Mark Guanzon
5. Ronnie Clerkley
6. Billy Baker
7. Gerry Asper
8. Justin Jones

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Diana Bumanglag
2. Melanie Bunao