2017 NPC Atlantic States Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christian Salcedo
Guest Poser
Phil Heath

Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Berry
2. Agostino Mauro
3. Carlos Colon

Heavyweight
1. Christian Salcedo
2. Baidi Farl
3. Ivan Cabrera
4. Jaryl Frazer
5. Andrew Knauf
6. Ricardo Castro
7. Sean Berry
8. Adam Brzezinski

Light Heavyweight
1. Thomas Trilivas
2. Dominick Dichio
3. Rory Molnar
4. Javier Cruz
5. Jose Mendez
6. William Caballero
7. Mathieu Sharp
8. Matthew Castellano
9. Rocco Dioguardi
10. Brian Woodford
11. Garrett Lopez
12. Justin Santana
13. Michael Dondona
14. George Smith

Middleweight
1. Tommy Difiore
2. Mike Deldin
3. Andre Knibbs
4. Anthony Maturo
5. Nicholas Demarie
6. Harry Rivera-Zarrella
7. Nygel Satterfield
8. David Scala
9. VJ Carrero
10. John Mulligan
11. Shaun Fitzgerald
12. Michael Romaniello
13. Mark Hernandez
14. Edguardo Cruz
15. Zoltan Poczos

Junior
1. David Scala
2. John Mulligan

Lightweight
1. Brandon Barnes
2. Jeftha Miller
3. Travis Beers
4. Ricardo Leaty
5. Miguel Rivera

Novice Heavyweight
1. Javier Cruz
2. Ricardo Castro
3. Moe Karagic
4. Adam Brzezinski
5. Andrew Bolton
6. Joe Hudak

Novice Lightweight
1. Andre Knibbs
2. Anthony Maturo
3. Shaun Fitzgerald
4. Brandon Barnes
5. Zoltan Poczos
6. Jeftha Miller
7. Jeremy Boland
8. Ricardo Leaty
9. George Smith

Teen
1. Todd Woodward

Bantamweight
1. Daniel Devito
2. Gene Lumumba

Masters Over 35
1. Thomas Trilivas
2. Dominick Dichio
3. Jose Mendez
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Jaryl Frazer
6. VJ Carrero
7. Michael Romaniello
8. Carlos Colon
9. Mel Robinson
10. Mark Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Jason McGowan
2. VJ Carrero
3. Willaim Zanist
4. Chris Lothian
5. George Smith
6. Joe Hudak

Masters Over 50
1. Jeftha Miller
2. john Rossi

Masters Over 60
1. Alexander Russoniello
2. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sabah Syed
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Holly Keyser
2. Katirya Nieves
3. Dominique Colarossi
4. Melitza Guerrero
5. Jessica Themak
6. Alejandra Betancourt
7. Tina O'Hare
8. Carisa Gaylardo
9. Erin Holly

Class B
1. Sabah Syed
2. Brittany Carlson
3. Lakeisha Thomas
4. Sharye Marinoff
5. Christine Sheridan
6. Lindsey Greeley
7. Brianna Wright
8. Laura Grieco
9. Toni Iapicca

Class C
1. Samantha Cirillo
2. Yelena Larina
3. Rakhi Krishan
4. Mackenzie Moratto
5. Jessi Bloomer

Class D
1. Carmen Abreu
2. Kelly Durma
3. Amanda Celentano
4. Suzanne Mccutcheon
5. Dawn Reiser

Junior
1. Samantha Cirillo
2. Brianna Wright

Novice Class A
1. Sabah Syed
2. Melitza Guerrero
3. Alejandra Betancourt
4. Tina O'Hare
5. Brittany Carlson
6. Carisa Gaylardo
7. Erin Holly
8. Lakeisha Thomas
9. Lindsey Greeley
10. Laura Grieco
11. Robin Mann
12. Toni Iapicca

Novice Class B
1. Yelena Larina
2. Amanda Celentano
3. Mackenzie Moratto
4. Alana Redfern
5. Kathy Claudino

Masters Over 35
1. Yelena Larina
2. Rakhi Krishan
3. Soyla Rodriguez
4. Christine Sheridan
5. Dawn Reiser
6. Toni Iapicca

Masters Over 40
1. Carmen Abreu
2. Soyla Rodriguez
3. Joy Dematas
4. Tina O'Hare
5. Christine Sheridan
6. Toni Iapicca
7. Nikko Valdez
8. Dawn Reiser
9. Robin Mann
10. Marie Sahaddie

Masters Over 50
1. Dawn Reiser
2. Kathy Claudino
3. Marie Sahaddie

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Darah Diaz


Bikini Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Lauren Genzale
2. Emely Moreta
3. Jamie Dolce
4. Janae Michele
5. Liana Martinez
6. Kellie Maestrey
7. Sarah Alonso
8. Xena Balcazar
9. Crystal Orlando
10. Danielle Lawlor
11. Samantha Lombardi
12. Samantha Jolene
13. Crystaline Otero

Class B
1. Christina Dartt
2. Krysten Wondrack
3. Jessica Olivieri
4. Stephanie Chan
5. Courtney Snyder
6. Abby Mucciacciaro
7. Jill Jamison
8. Karla Perez
9. Erica Delisa
10. Luz Velez
11. Annie Colon
12. Emily Klausfelder
13. Anastasia Malkeyeva
14. Shannon McClead
15. Michelle Hartzman
16. Margarita Kosheleva

Class C
1. Darah Diaz
2. Alexandra Sanchez
3. Kailyn McCollum
4. Natalie Forino
5. Wendy Cruz
6. Fiorella Zapata
7. Amanda Williams
8. Brianna Duff
9. Angela Merritt
10. Alessandra Melluzzo
11. Christine Cullen
12. Beth Bujarski
13. Caroline Lavoie
14. Ksenia Musiol
15. Mimi Lynne

Class D
1. Bianka Zimmermann
2. Kailah Simon
3. Matahari Dharma
4. Ana Snyder
5. Diana Zarillo
6. Chelsea Verdoliva
7. Brittney Zappia
8. Stephanie Capri
9. Taylor Worden
10. Valerie Sinclair
11. Erin Whitton
12. Tiffany Mckelvie
13. Rachel Doroski
14. Elena Kharchenko
15. Susan Chiasson
16. Irina Rujavinscaia

Class E
1. Lorena Pichardo
2. Madelyn Chiera
3. Kenisha Garcia
4. Ariella Grinberg
5. Denisse Delgadillo
6. Brooke Daniels
7. Simone Tchouke
8. Aubrey Heffley
9. Anacaona Lopez

Class F
1. Rachael Oberst
2. Marissa Myatt
3. Meredith Freeman
4. Catharine Greer
5. Karen Elson
6. Courtney Klein
7. Deanna Damico
8. Kaylyn Rogers
9. Yuliya Dazorcha
10. Emma Davison
11. Heather Heyward

Junior
1. Brianna Duff
2. Deanna Damico
3. Jamie Dolce
4. Emily Klausfelder
5. Tierra Myers
6. Alessandra Melluzzo
7. Sarah Alonso
8. Erin Whitton
9. Carmen Balula

Novice Class A
1. Jamie Dolce
2. Karla Perez
3. Carmen Balula
4. Sarah Alonso
5. Xena Balcazar
6. Crystal Orlando
7. Danielle Lawlor
8. Samantha Lombardi
9. Michelle Hartzman
10. Arianna Donofrio
11. Crystaline Otero

Novice Class B
1. Natalie Forino
2. Fiorella Zapata
3. Angela Merritt
4. Christine Cullen
5. Emily Klausfelder
6. Caroline Lavoie
7. Sara Miranda
8. Anastasia Malkeyeva
9. Mimi Lynne

Novice Class C
1. Kailah Simon
2. Matahari Dharma
3. Chelsea Verdoliva
4. Taylor Worden
5. Valerie Sinclair
6. Erin Whitton
7. Iryna Delarosa
8. Tiffany Mckelvie
9. Rachel Doroski
10. Susan Chiasson

Novice Class D
1. Madelyn Chiera
2. Ariella Grinberg
3. Courtney Klein
4. Emma Davison
5. Heather Heyward
6. Judith Le Gall
7. Anacaona Lopez

Masters Over 35
1. Janae Michele
2. Beth Bujarski
3. Amy Cadena
4. Caroline Lavoie
5. Shelly Woods
6. Ksenia Musiol
7. Annie Colon
8. Brigette Farino
9. Arianna Donofrio

Masters Over 40
1. Beth Bujarski
2. Gigi Sinagra
3. Shelly Woods
4. Natalie Rowley
5. Judith Le Gall
6. Brigette Farino

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Anthony Scalza
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. James Lewis
2. Nelson Goncalves
3. Gino Mitrani
4. Alireza Khatami
5. Michael Addesso
6. Frank Lie
7. Chun Hwang
8. Gohary El Gohary
9. German Ulerio Paulino
10. Leonard Morneau
11. Clay Ahrensfeld
12. Karim Baylor

Class B
1. Dennis Jackson
2. Anthony Gilkes
3. Randy Graham
4. Ian Jordan
5. Robert Croteau
6. Kyle Wahl
7. Matthew Esposito

Class C
1. Amet Liranzo
2. Dubanes Bello
3. John Knecht
4. Jason Hawley
5. John Wisseman
6. Philip Acevedo
7. Kevin Cueto
8. Matthew Mcgovern
9. Victor Del Valle

Class D
1. Anthony Scalza
2. Christopher Myrthil
3. Mark Burchell
4. Paulie Benvenuto
5. Ronald Legerme
6. Zachary Edelmann
7. Noah Banks
8. Ronnie Ducasse
9. Kelly Damour
10. Ikeda Shintaro
11. Bill Brownstein

Class E
1. Raphael Souza
2. Joe Reizer
3. Daniel Dartt
4. Mackendy Caidor
5. Cody Chin
6. Alexander Rosario
7. Ebosele Ayewoh
8. Anthony Spiteri
9. Carlo Violetti

Class F
1. Jake Dolan
2. Kenny Kelly
3. Kevin Ramsey
4. Johnny Loreti
5. Brian Benjamin
6. Philip Cillis
7. Aramis Ramos
8. Edward Letwenski
9. Louis Walter
10. John Robinson
11. Kevin Lafferty

Junior
1. John Knecht
2. John Hillman
3. Jakub Luksik
4. Kyle Wahl
5. Victor Marrero
6. Connor Sachse
7. Louis Walter
8. Matthew Esposito
9. Jordan Schafer
10. Clay Ahrensfeld

Novice Class A
1. Nelson Goncalves
2. Randy Graham
3. Michael Addesso
4. Frank Lie
5. Vincent Caputo
6. Connor Sachse
7. German Ulerio Paulino
8. Leonard Morneau
9. Matthew Mcgovern
10. Karim Baylor

Novice Class B
1. Zachary Edelmann
2. Noah Banks
3. Ricardo Silva
4. Jakub Luksik
5. Ikeda Shintaro
6. Joshua Jimenez
7. Kevin Cueto
8. Nelson Nicudemos

Novice Class C
1. Cody Chin
2. Brian Benjamin
3. Alexander Rosario
4. Lucas Paul
5. Ebosele Ayewoh
6. Aramis Ramos
7. Louis Walter
8. Anthony Spiteri
9. Kevin Lafferty

Teen
1. Gino Mitrani
2. Matthew Canapetti
3. Christian Gonzalez
4. Matthew Mcgovern
5. Marcos Limas

Masters Over 35
1. Ronnie Ducasse
2. Kelly Damour
3. John Robinson
4. Vincent Caputo
5. Robert Croteau
6. Ikeda Shintaro
7. George Etts
8. Noel Aviles

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Croteau
2. Chun Hwang
3. George Etts

Masters Over 50
1. Bill Brownstein
2. john Rossi

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Trent Joseph
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Dillon Fraioli
2. Jose Checo
3. Mark Hernandez
4. Theodore Okosi
5. John Mulligan
6. Fazal Abbass
7. Alireza Khatami
8. Gohary El Gohary
9. Ricardo Leaty
10. Zachary Macdonald

Class B
1. Rory Molnar
2. Javier Cruz
3. Louis Albanese
4. Michael Chiappalone
5. Dennis Jackson
6. Kenneth Silcott
7. Brian Weiss
8. Nicholas Demarie
9. Joseph Caputo
10. Nygel Satterfield
11. Tom Fabiani
12. Corey Clark
13. Ali Raza

Class C
1. Trent Joseph
2. Sali Bacovic
3. Nick Liguori
4. Alan Araujo
5. Nicholas Lopano
6. James Tribble
7. Jim Ready
8. Kenneth Hopson
9. Chad Soileau
10. Moe Karagic
11. Michael Reilly
12. Brett Scanlon

Novice
1. Trent Joseph
2. Michael Chiappalone
3. Jose Checo
4. Joseph Caputo
5. Chad Soileau
6. Jared Volpe
7. Ricardo Leaty
8. Matthew Esposito
9. Zachary Macdonald
10. Rick Schetlick
11. Andy Lampell
12. Douglas McCardell
13. Joe Hudak

Teen
1. Jared Volpe

Masters Over 35
1. Jason McGowan
2. Billy Larios
3. Kenneth Hopson
4. Brian Weiss
5. Corey Clark
6. Nicholas Lopano
7. Joe Hudak

FITNESS



1. Tess Mikayla

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Claudia Arroyo
2. Malgorzata Wislocka
3. Jessica Themak
4. Tracey Wright
5. Jillian Smith
6. Christina Rivera
7. Bianca Juste
8. Dawn Stanley
9. Paula Rocha
10. Ashley Booker
Masters Over 35
1. Claudia Arroyo
2. Jillian Smith
3. Dawn Stanley