2017 NPC Baltimore Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Hovig Mokhsijerjian
Armed Forces
1. Jonathan Freudenthal

Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Kastor
2. Chuck Wansor
3. Justin Evans

Heavyweight
1. Hovig Mokhsijerjian
2. Clifford Campbell
3. Derrick Kirton
4. Jeffrey Henry
5. Jonathan Freudenthal
6. Josh Weaver

Light Heavyweight
1. Rocco Aversa
2. Luke Shelley

Middleweight
1. Christopher Downie

Welterweight
1. Rene Coreas
2. Benjamin Smulyan

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jeffrey Henry
2. Jonathan Freudenthal

Novice Lightweight
1. Benjamin Smulyan

True Novice
1. Luke Shelley
2. Jonathan Freudenthal

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Downie

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Barone
2. Jeffery Turner
3. William Walton

Masters Over 50
1. James Jones

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Christa Liammayty
Class A
1. Kristine Deluca
2. Alexandra Kuczynski
3. Nycolly Sousa Hashiguti

Class B
1. Christa Liammayty

Class C
1. Linda Charles

Class D
1. Rebecca Mitchell
2. Elaine Dernoga
3. Meghan Johnson

First Responder
1. Meghan Johnson

Novice
1. Alexandra Kuczynski

True Novice
1. Christa Liammayty
2. Meghan Johnson
3. Nycolly Sousa Hashiguti

Masters Over 35
1. Abbie Friedberg
2. Alexandra Kuczynski

Masters Over 40
1. Elaine Dernoga
2. Abbie Friedberg
3. Kristine Deluca

Masters Over 50
1. Abbie Friedberg

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ketsia Dornevil
Armed Forces
1. Carletta McKinney
2. Nickie Freudenthal
3. Leslie Smith

Class A
1. Carletta McKinney
2. Nickie Freudenthal
3. Roxana Zegarra
4. Carly Nascimbeni

Class B
1. Dominique Quarles
2. Stephanie Antonio

Class C
1. Ketsia Dornevil
2. Eliana Torres
3. Shannon Taylor
4. Colleen Forton

Class D
1. Jacquelyn Caroe
2. Kristi O'Brien
3. Alainna Ramloanan

Class E
1. Alicia St. Thomas
2. Devon Fuller

Class F
1. Katie Wright
2. Leslie Smith

First Responder
1. Meaghan Taylor

Novice Class A
1. Dominique Quarles
2. Nickie Freudenthal
3. Colleen Forton
4. Carly Nascimbeni
5. Meaghan Taylor
6. Barbara Burcham

Novice Class B
1. Jacquelyn Caroe
2. Kristi O'Brien
3. Alainna Ramloanan
4. Devon Fuller

True Novice
1. Carly Nascimbeni
2. Meaghan Taylor
3. Shannon Leister
4. Priscilla Wilson
5. Barbara Burcham

Masters Over 30
1. Roxana Zegarra
2. Meaghan Taylor
3. Shannon Taylor
4. Shannon Leister

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Antonio
2. Priscilla Wilson
3. Barbara Burcham

Masters Over 50
1. Stephanie Antonio

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
William Tucker
Class A
1. Dijon Matthews
2. Tawfeeq Muhummad

Class B
1. David Bennett
2. Yaakov Bar Am
3. Kyle Sullivan
4. Travis Combest

Class C
1. William Tucker
2. Marc Jackson

Class D
1. Coby Gussio
2. Christopher Torralba

Class E
1. Byron Moody
2. Pouya Fanaeian
3. Antonio Hatcher

Class F
1. David Kinna
2. Brett Kirchner
3. Britt McNeill

Collegiate
1. Kyle Sullivan

Novice Class A
1. Dijon Matthews
2. Kyle Sullivan
3. Travis Combest

Novice Class B
1. William Tucker
2. Pouya Fanaeian

Teen
1. Kyle Sullivan

True Novice
1. Jesse Washington-Braggs
2. Tyler Fotta

Masters Over 35
1. Yaakov Bar Am
2. AJ Jubbarru
3. Mark Belcastro

Masters Over 40
1. Yaakov Bar Am
2. Christopher Torralba
3. James Jones

Masters Over 50
1. Yaakov Bar Am

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Derrick Kirton
Armed Forces
1. Devin Perry
2. Shaun Parrish
3. Anthony Caldwell

Class A
1. William Davis
2. Leland Shultz

Class B
1. John Morgado
2. Kapenda Sakavuyi
3. Matthew Dimick
4. William Walton

Class C
1. Derrick Kirton
2. Devin Perry
3. Gary Parks
4. Logan Paussa
5. Luke Shelley
6. Severe Houde
7. Brian Baxter

First Responder
1. Rene Coreas
2. Matthew Dimick

Novice
1. Devin Perry
2. John Morgado
3. William Davis
4. Logan Paussa
5. Luke Shelley
6. Severe Houde

True Novice
1. Brian Baxter
2. Apostolos Alexandratos
3. Matthew Dimick
4. Rob Martin
5. Anthony Caldwell

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Caldwell

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Barone
2. William Walton
3. Rob Martin