2017 NPC Battle of Texas

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Alex Rascon
Super Heavyweight
1. David Ziegler
2. Tai Gilbert
3. Jonathan Hoffman

Heavyweight
1. Vinson Toums
2. Ivan Garcia

Light Heavyweight
1. Alex Rascon
2. David Norris
3. Lamar Brien Nealy
4. Trevor Spaulding
5. Tray Martin
6. Brice Humphries
7. Ismael Hernandez
8. Drew Peters
9. Micah Reynolds
10. Aaron Edwards
11. Eric Johnson
12. Cheyenne Barney

Middleweight
1. Charles Rivera
2. Jason Raynes
3. Stephen Smith
4. Kenneth Lee Burch
5. Matthew Yeandle

Novice Heavyweight
1. Drew Peters
2. Jonathan Hoffman
3. Bradden Shelton
4. Jason Jones
5. Micah Reynolds
6. Eric Johnson
7. Coby Linder
8. Hunter Brown
9. Larry Vest

Novice Lightweight
1. Stanton Rehkemper

Novice Middleweight
1. Lamar Brien Nealy
2. Tray Martin
3. Kenneth Lee Burch
4. Stephen Smith
5. Matthew Yeandle
6. Thomas Skariah

Teen
1. Bradden Shelton

Wheelchair
1. James Berger

Bantamweight
1. Chris Hart
2. Stanton Rehkemper

Masters Over 35
1. Robert McAfee
2. Charles Rivera
3. Ivan Garcia
4. Tray Martin
5. Ismael Hernandez
6. Micah Reynolds
7. Rodney Nowlin
8. Jason Jones
9. Tracy Evans

Masters Over 50
1. Chad Betros

Masters Over 60
1. Steve Fisher

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jackie Ameduri
Class A
1. Amiee Gloeckner
2. Liz Berres
3. Hannah Husseyn
4. Cindy Garcia
5. Andrea Key
6. Sandra Nestor
7. Chrisheena Williamson
8. Evelyn Hernandez
9. Ciara Contreras
10. Carmen Oliver
11. Monica Torres
12. KeeShana Marshall

Class B
1. Raven Lavania Whisenant
2. Nikquisa Nunn
3. Misha Golden
4. AJ Yu
5. Christina Tourangeau
6. Cynthia Garcia
7. Jessica Schrecker
8. Kristy Parker
9. Fatima Mallard
10. Keshun Irving
11. Tara Sealy
12. Kindra McGee
13. Jeanie Ellis
14. Alexa Snyder
15. Amanda Metcalf

Class C
1. Jackie Ameduri
2. Kristin Davidson
3. Erika Patterson
4. Karlee Meyers
5. Allisa Davidson
6. Alexis Matter
7. Alejandra Jasso
8. Amber Rae Ball
9. Stephany Acosla
10. Amanda Evans
11. Elda Solis
12. LarKeal Walker

Class D
1. Kristina Nicely
2. Jessica Larson
3. Megan Marshall
4. Kalynn Kruse
5. Tiquita Stewart
6. Shelley Dippel
7. Julie Honea
8. Amber Procter
9. Kendra Mayes

Novice Class A
1. Evelyn Hernandez
2. Ciara Contreras
3. Trenisha Foreman
4. Sandra Nestor
5. Mayra Cardenas

Novice Class B
1. Kristy Parker
2. Jeanie Ellis
3. Alexa Snyder

Novice Class C
1. Kristin Davidson
2. Erika Patterson
3. Alejandra Jasso
4. Alexis Matter
5. Marynthya McElroy
6. Elda Solis
7. LarKeal Walker

Novice Class D
1. Christina Escamilla
2. Beata Evans
3. Kalynn Kruse
4. Shelley Dippel
5. Julie Honea
6. Amber Procter
7. Kendra Mayes
8. Violeta Najera

Masters Over 35
1. Jackie Ameduri
2. Liz Berres
3. Christina Tourangeau
4. Nikquisa Nunn
5. Kalynn Kruse
6. Tiquita Stewart
7. Laura Clymer
8. Julie Honea
9. Carmen Oliver
10. Monica Torres
11. Shannon Truax
12. Kendra Mayes

Masters Over 45
1. AJ Yu
2. Tara Sealy
3. Laura Clymer
4. Fatima Mallard
5. Sandra Nestor
6. Virgina Buffington
7. Shannon Truax

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Destine Cameron
Class A
1. Christina Escamilla
2. Beata Evans
3. Courtney Carroll
4. Carrie Mollinar
5. Jenna Chu
6. Shenette Gray
7. Taylor Johnson
8. Felice Hays

Class B
1. Chynna Anthony
2. Nichole Copeland
3. Fabiola Moreno
4. Tanya Medina
5. Jennifer Luu
6. Lynne Lot-Allen
7. Margarita Bowles

Class C
1. Morgan Ford
2. Aurora Ahrens
3. Joanna Smith
4. Jessica Cardenas
5. Rowena Capili
6. Brandi Williams
7. Shawna Torvik
8. Lisa Mireles
9. Yahayra
10. Jade Ravolo
11. Andria Brown
12. Clara Okafor
13. Dawn Bond

Class D
1. Lauren Millsap
2. Linda Rocha
3. Lauren Dwornik
4. Laura Cline
5. Amanda Metcalf
6. Daisey Womack
7. Phachita Price

Class E
1. Destine Cameron
2. Aubri Goudy
3. Alexis Thorne
4. Candice Proctor
5. Alexandra Yoshie Hosotani
6. Melanie Barrera
7. Meghan Ulsh
8. Martha Hopkins
9. Briana Saldana
10. Nina Sosa
11. Erika Gonzalez
12. Amanda Garza
13. Karlee Meyers
14. Sarai Nunez
15. Kristyn Patrick
16. Amanda Volpicella
16. Crystal Marie Gasca
16. Donnie Littell
16. Erin Jarrell
16. Jamie Shults
16. Mikayla Browning-McElvaney

Class F
1. Taji Patterson
2. Callista Welling
3. Misty Folahan
4. Frances Rico
5. Kassidy Basore
6. Sarah Lacy
7. Angie Simons
8. Brandely Taylor
9. Patricia Garcia
10. Jessica Rose
11. Hannah Garrett
12. Yulia Linder
13. Anna Carter
14. Kelsey Ward

Class G
1. Abigail Danae Bormann

Class H
1. Traisha Martin
2. Briana Grant

Novice Class A
1. Beata Evans
2. Courtney Carroll
3. Taylor Johnson
4. Felice Hays

Novice Class B
1. Chynna Anthony
2. Jennifer Luu
3. Nichole Copeland
4. Fabiola Moreno
5. Tanya Medina
6. Lynne Lot-Allen
7. Margarita Bowles

Novice Class C
1. Morgan Ford
2. Aurora Ahrens
3. Jade Ravolo
4. Shawna Torvik
5. Kelly Valdes
6. Aleks Matic
7. Lisa Mireles
8. Yahayra
9. Michelle Cagle
10. Andria Brown
11. Dawn Bond
12. Kristin Szymkowicz

Novice Class D
1. Lauren Millsap
2. Linda Rocha
3. Erin Mullens
4. Lauren Dwornik
5. Phachita Price
6. Daisey Womack

Novice Class E
1. Aubri Goudy
2. Alexandra Yoshie Hosotani
3. Alexis Thorne
4. Amanda Garza
5. Sarai Nunez
6. Ninia Sosa
7. Martha Hopkins
8. Briana Saldana
9. Amanda Volpicella
10. Erika Gonzalez
11. Stephanie Houghton
12. Kristyn Patrick
13. Jamie Shults
14. Nene Walker

Novice Class F
1. Frances Rico
2. Hannah Noel Moreau
3. Misty Folahan
4. Jessica Rose
5. Brandely Taylor
6. Kassidy Basore
7. Hannah Garrett
8. Yulia Linder
9. Rachel Marzola
10. Kelsey Ward

Novice Class G
1. Abigail Danae Bormann

Novice Class H
1. Briana Grant

Teen
1. Destine Cameron
2. Kelly Valdes
3. Hannah Noel Moreau
4. Michelle Holman
5. Ariel Merchant

Masters Over 35
1. Christina Escamilla
2. Alexandra Yoshie Hosotani
3. Patricia Raff
4. Joanna Smith
5. Candice Proctor
6. Beata Evans
7. Melissa McCray
8. AJ Yu
9. Linda Rocha
10. Brandi Williams
11. Donnie Littell
12. Rowena Capili
13. Michelle Cagle
14. Laura Cline
15. Nicole Scudder
16. Anna Carter
16. Felice Hays
16. Jessica Cardenas
16. Shenette Gray
16. Stefanie Mayer

Masters Over 45
1. Nicole Scudder
2. AJ Yu
3. Rowena Capili
4. Stefanie Mayer
5. Laura Cline
6. Margarita Bowles
7. Dawn Bond
8. Caroline Kyhl
9. Sabine Adams
10. Julie Lenamon
11. Marti Dobbs
12. Amanda Duenner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Newell
Class A
1. Ramon Cervantes
2. Preston Edwards
3. Oscar Menjiver
4. Jules Chan
5. Nathaniel Gin
6. David Frank
7. Samuel Myrer
8. Daniel Moreno
9. Jose E. Chavez
10. Raymond Holguin
11. Connor Martlaro
12. Jesse Carbajal
13. Abel Aleman

Class B
1. Jeremy Simons
2. Mare Salazar
3. Adrian Garza
4. XZavion Dorsey
5. Kevin Parson
6. Nathaniel Sonnier
7. Sean Palacio

Class C
1. Antonio Takashi Koike
2. Nick Dirusso
3. Cedric Taylor
4. Charles Godwin
5. Roderick Rogers
6. Chris Miller
7. Jordan Moore
8. Ben Nabors
9. Eduardo Garcia
10. Charles Lee
11. Edric Joor
12. Chris Malloy
13. DeVon Edwards
14. Robert Cox
15. Sameer Irfan

Class D
1. Alex Newell
2. Johnny Jones
3. Mike Powers
4. William Cleveland
5. Michael Cave
6. Joey Neely

Class E
1. Michael D Williams
2. Jacob Appling
3. Andres Soto
4. Zark Hopkins

Class F
1. Greg Johnson
2. Emre Akel
3. Justin Wilson
4. Joshua Henry
5. Absalom Lane
6. Angelo Randerson
7. James Bryant
8. Nate Venz
9. Carter Goodrich

Novice Class A
1. Ramon Cervantes
2. Julio Alvarez
3. Duy Nguyen
4. Nathaniel Gin
5. Ricky Noe
6. Raymond Holguin
7. Justin Tran
8. Abel Aleman
9. Jesse Carbajal
10. Andy Iraheta

Novice Class B
1. Antonio Takashi Koike
2. Roderick Rogers
3. XZavion Dorsey
4. Adrian Garza
5. Jayce Williams
6. Nathaniel Sonnier
7. Sean Palacio
8. Edric Joor
9. Ray Martinez
10. Kevin Parson
11. Sameer Irfan
12. Robert Cox
13. Justin Vela

Novice Class C
1. David Khorasani
2. Adam Driggers
3. Chris Malloy
4. DeVon Edwards
5. Rick Riddle

Novice Class D
1. Johnny Jones
2. Jeff Anuwe
3. Joey Neely
4. Tyler Gerstenberg
5. Bruce Millard

Novice Class E
1. Zark Hopkins

Novice Class F
1. Raaziq Jones
2. Reid Hansen
3. Nate Venz
4. Angelo Randerson
5. Joshua Henry

Teen
1. Preston Edwards
2. Abel Aleman
3. Tyler Gerstenberg
4. Grayson Kembel
5. Braden Sandoval

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremy Simons
2. Antonio Takashi Koike
3. Charles Lee
4. Duy Nguyen
5. Absalom Lane
6. Justin Wilson
7. Kevin Parson
8. DeVon Edwards
9. Rick Riddle

Masters Over 45
1. Omar Overturf
2. Ricky Noe
3. Chris Malloy
4. Dwayne Snyder
5. Nathaniel Sonnier
6. Jeffrey Murray
7. Reid Hansen
8. Bruce Millard
9. Rick Riddle
10. Wilder Terence

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Timothy Wright
Class A
1. Benjamin Lee
2. Jules Chan
3. Matthew Yeandle
4. Connor Martlaro

Class B
1. Mark Saffa
2. Joshua Cooper
3. David Khorasani
4. Akeem Taylor
5. Stephen Smith
6. Aaron Edwards
7. Chase Gibson
8. Lael Walton

Class C
1. Timothy Wright
2. Terence Graham
3. Justin Bennett
4. Patrick Achuff
5. Sterling Malone
6. Drew Hunt
7. Ezequiel Lopez

Class D
1. Joseph Tolbert
2. Bryant Fought
3. Chase Nix
4. Adrian Harris

Novice Class A
1. Benjamin Lee
2. Jules Chan
3. Matthew Yeandle
4. Alfredo Avila

Novice Class B
1. Mark Saffa
2. Akeem Taylor
3. Stephen Smith
4. Eric Phillips

Novice Class C
1. Timothy Wright
2. Drew Hunt

Novice Class D
1. Joseph Tolbert
2. Chase Nix

Teen
1. Mark Saffa
2. Thomas Skariah

Masters Over 35
1. Robert McAfee
2. Terence Graham
3. Lael Walton
4. Omar Overturf
5. Drew Hunt
6. Eric Phillips

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christine Wells
Class A
1. Christina Tourangeau
2. Raven Lavania Whisenant
3. Shalonda Robinson
4. Marcela Corona
5. Ana Kelley

Class B
1. Christine Wells
2. Kalynn Kruse
3. Sarai Quinones
4. Dyann Minton

Novice
1. Marcela Corona
2. Ana Kelley
3. Kalynn Kruse

Masters
1. Christina Tourangeau
2. Ana Kelley
3. Kalynn Kruse