2017 NPC Battle Of the Bodies

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Swanson Bierman
Heavyweight
1. Jw Kment

Light Heavyweight
1. Swanson Bierman
2. Tim Nassen
3. Michael Osborn

Middleweight
1. Jeff Lefler

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jw Kment

Teen
1. Thomas Reich

Masters Over 35
1. Jw Kment

Masters Over 40
1. Swanson Bierman

Masters Over 50
1. Jeff Lefler
2. Tim Nassen

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lynn Matthews
Class A
1. Lynn Matthews
2. Ashley Hardy
3. Myranda Murphy
4. Audrey Ross
5. Megan Eagan

Class B
1. Lauren Skinner

Novice Class A
1. Lynn Matthews
2. Ashley Hardy
3. Audrey Ross
4. Kelly Greaves
5. Megan Eagan
6. Crisi Crabbs

Novice Class B
1. Bailey Everhart
2. Lauren Skinner

True Novice
1. Bailey Everhart
2. Ashley Hardy
3. Audrey Ross
4. Kelly Greaves
5. Crisi Crabbs

Masters Over 40
1. Crisi Crabbs

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Megan Ellis
Class A
1. Julie Whitley
2. Amanda Ross
3. Samantha Galley
4. Megan O'Glee
5. Ashley Breien
6. Katie Bridgeman
7. Vanessa Andrade
8. Cristy Swanson

Class B
1. Megan Ellis
2. Courtney Winfield
3. Kassidy Basore
4. Kelsey Walker
5. Kacy Ward
6. Morgan Sneed

Class C
1. Carlaine Myers
2. Jennifer Moss
3. Alyssa Francik
4. Giovanna Facchini
5. Amanda Randall
6. Holly Kuhlman

Novice Class A
1. Julie Whitley
2. Amanda Ross
3. Samantha Galley
4. Jillian Rains
5. Megan O'Glee
6. Katie Bridgeman
7. Delrae Cramer
8. Cristy Swanson

Novice Class B
1. Megan Ellis
2. Courtney Winfield
3. Kassidy Basore
4. Kelsey Walker
5. Morgan Sneed
6. Kacy Ward
7. Amber Sheline

Novice Class C
1. Megan Ellis
2. Courtney Winfield
3. Kassidy Basore
4. Kelsey Walker
5. Morgan Sneed
6. Kacy Ward
7. Amber Sheline

Teen
1. Jillian Rains

True Novice
1. Megan Ellis
2. Kassidy Basore
3. Courtney Winfield
4. Jennifer Moss
5. Alyssa Francik
6. Ashley Breien
7. Megan O'Glee
8. Katie Bridgeman
9. Martha Johnson
10. Giovanna Facchini
11. Vanessa Andrade
12. Mandy Ledford
13. Delrae Cramer

Masters
1. Mandy Ledford

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christopher Winfield
Class A
1. Jaryl Blackwell
2. Trung Nguyen

Class B
1. Christopher Winfield
2. Jon Kubert
3. Travelle Pelkey
4. Jp Gowdy
5. Antonio Oguin
6. Ryan Haynes
7. Brandon Whinery

Class C
1. Zach Cramer

Novice Class A
1. Fredrick Beacham
2. Kyle Goodwin
3. Jaryl Blackwell

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Winfield
2. Jon Kubert
3. Jp Gowdy
4. Ryan Haynes
5. Brandon Whinery
6. Jared Sullins
7. Bristol Tottress
8. Mikail Askeriiani
9. Heath Jordan

Novice Class C
1. Kw Stanley

True Novice
1. Christopher Winfield
2. Fredrick Beacham
3. Jp Gowdy
4. Kyle Goodwin
5. Brandon Whinery
6. Trung Nguyen
7. Brandon Cannon
8. Jonathan Davenport
9. Kw Stanley
10. Heath Jordan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

True Novice
1. James Orange
2. Antonio Oguin
3. Jeremy Archer
4. Stephen Hill
5. Clay Urbanek
6. James Orange
7. Anthony Mays
8. Antonio Oguin
9. James Teel
10. Stephen Hill

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jayme Nickell
2. Cynthia Anderson

True Novice
1. Jayme Nickell
2. Cynthia Anderson

Masters
1. Jayme Nickell
2. Cynthia Anderson