2017 NPC Battle on the Bay

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jesse Marines
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Talamantez

Heavyweight
1. Jesse Marines
2. Brandon Barrett
3. Coleman Atkins
4. Amos McPherson

Light Heavyweight
1. Gerardo Aguilar
2. Nicholas Hitchcock
3. Jaime Tovar
4. Jeremy Carpenter
5. Joseph Hadyka
6. Jason Galihadd
7. David Contreras Jr.
8. Steve Haldeman

Middleweight
1. Travis Charles
2. Aaron Sanchez
3. Zachary Garza
4. Josh Bittler
5. John Borba
6. Samuel Mendez
7. Leon Torres

Lightweight
1. Alfredo Peralta
2. Ricardo Maldonado

Novice Heavyweight
1. Coleman Atkins
2. Brandon Barrett
3. Matthew Harris
4. Silvio Mayen
5. David Contreras Jr.
6. Michael Talamantez
7. Daniel Oliver
8. Eric West

Novice Lightweight
1. Travis Charles
2. John Borba
3. Ross Krestar

Novice MIddleweight
1. Aaron Sanchez
2. Zachary Garza
3. Nicholas Hitchcock
4. John Aranda

Teen
1. Noah Elizalde

Bantamweight
1. Mark Chapa

Masters Over 35
1. Amos McPherson
2. Jaime Tovar
3. Jeremy Carpenter
4. Joseph Hadyka
5. Jason Galihadd
6. Leon Torres
7. Daniel Oliver

Masters Over 50
1. Manuel Luna
2. Steve Haldeman
3. Ronnie Drake
4. Larry Garza

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Alexandria Garcia
Class A
1. Joanna Valerio
2. Samantha Allen
3. Crystal Janosek
4. Jenny Montgomery
5. Lina Tafolla
6. Nana Ama Sarfo
7. Liz Lopez-Riojas
8. Nurten Gonzales
9. Sarani Cantu

Class B
1. Nanette Gorena
2. Ashley Cory
3. Melissa Gutierrez
4. Olivia Rodrigoes
5. Erika Fragose

Class C
1. Annie Rios
2. Ashley Talamantez
3. Jordan Anderson
4. Stephanie Gonzalez

Class D
1. Alexandria Garcia
2. Kristin Mcpherson
3. Reyna Rodriguez
4. Chavalan Carpenter
5. Eliza Hadyka

Novice Class A
1. Lina Tafolla
2. Nana Ama Sarfo
3. Sarani Cantu
4. Yvonne Clavette
5. Lacey Whitmore

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Cory
2. Erika Fragoso
3. Raquel Villarreal

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Talamantez
2. Jordan Anderson
3. Stephanie Gonzalez
4. Melissa Johnson-Daly

Novice Class D
1. Eliza Hadyka
2. Vanessa Cruz-Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Nanette Gorena
2. Crystal Janosek
3. Reyna Rodriguez
4. Joanna Valerio
5. Lina Tafolla
6. Annie Rios
7. Jenny Montgomery
8. Cindy Elena Sauceda
9. Sarani Cantu
10. Melissa Gutierrez
11. Chavalan Carpenter
12. Olivia Rodrigoes
13. Raquel Villarreal
14. Vanessa Cruz-Gonzalez
15. Melissa Johnson-Daly

Masters Over 45
1. Lina Tafolla
2. Annie Rios
3. Liz Lopez-Riojas
4. Yvonne Clavette
5. Nurten Gonzales
6. Dee Hargis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lina Moreno
Class A
1. Ashley Campbell
2. Kiara Searcy
3. Lizette Garcia
4. Vanessa Rubalcava
5. Briana Liu
6. Jessica McGuire
7. Noemi Perez
8. Amy Figueroa

Class B
1. Selena Bolanos
2. Monica Rubio
3. Twyla Gold
4. Carina Vasquez
5. Leslie Watts
6. Marissa Salazar
7. Georgina Tovar
8. Laura Castleberry
9. Lucy Garcia
10. Stephanie Borja

Class C
1. April Ramos
2. Bianca Ramirez
3. Suhey Carmona
4. Morgan Krawczynski
5. Sandra Sayce

Class D
1. Lina Moreno
2. Sandy Warren
3. Gabriela Mendez
4. Roye Aileen
5. Pamela Huerta
6. Maria Villarreal
7. Vanessa Gamez
8. Angelica Miranda
9. Cheyenne Le blanc
10. Julianne Valdez
11. Mallory Shea

Class E
1. Adriana Flores
2. Sarah Terencio
3. Cecilia Barrera
4. Melanie Barrera
5. Isabel Escobedo
6. Jenna Serafy
7. Arri Perez
8. Sharon Gonzalez
9. Sadie Cermeno
10. Katherine McIntire
11. Clarisa Carrizales

Class F
1. Tereasa Grandfield
2. Aria Hollingsworth
3. Bailey Zygutis
4. Lexi Lee
5. Jacqueline Vick
6. Michelle Petersen
7. Hana Ramos
8. Sarah Startz

Class G
1. Amy Keiser
2. Christi Hamil
3. Crystal Sullivan

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Campbell
2. Vanessa Rubalcava
3. Lizette Garcia
4. Jessica McGuire
5. Samantha Aguilar
6. Sandra Lopez
7. Sarah Perales
8. Stephanie Huerta

Novice Class B
1. Selena Bolanos
2. Carina Vasquez
3. Marissa Salazar
4. Laura Castleberry
5. Leslie Watts
6. Briana Davila
7. Lucy Garcia

Novice Class C
1. Bianca Ramirez
2. Thuy Dang
3. April Ramos
4. Joyce Gonzalez
5. Monique Trevino
6. Sandra Sayce

Novice Class D
1. Maria Villarreal
2. Cheyenne Le blanc
3. Mallory Shea
4. Julianne Valdez

Novice Class E
1. Katherine McIntire
2. Adriana Flores
3. Jenna Serafy
4. Cecilia Barrera
5. Sarah Terencio
6. Isabel Escobedo
7. Arri Perez
8. Sharon Gonzalez
9. Erin Pallares

Novice Class F
1. Jacqueline Vick
2. Lexi Lee
3. Michelle Petersen
4. Hana Ramos
5. Sarah Startz
6. Sophie Johnson
7. Krystle Gonzalez

Novice Class G
1. Amy Keiser
2. Christi Hamil
3. Krystal Morris

Teen
1. Sophie Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Thuy Dang
2. Cindy Elena Sauceda
3. Pamela Huerta
4. Georgina Tovar
5. Diana Granados
6. Noemi Perez
7. Joyce Gonzalez
8. Leslie Watts
9. Erin Pallares
10. Blanca Cuellar
11. Nellie Pequeno
12. Rosalva Ruiz
13. Jennifer Keys
14. Amy Figueroa
15. Sandra Sayce

Masters Over 45
1. Nellie Pequeno
2. Elvira Bradley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Pequeno
Class A
1. Argenis Cadriel
2. Nino Bernaldez
3. Carlos Hernandez
4. Joseph Chavez
5. Josh Monrad
6. Caleb Schmitgen
7. Jose Gerrado Gomez
8. Samuel Soriano
9. Fred Saunders
10. Stephen Macias
11. Jeremy Stewart
12. Johnny Garza

Class B
1. Robert Pequeno
2. Tunji Thompson
3. Jared Caddell
4. Rick Thomas
5. William Canchola
6. Caleb Rackley
7. William Coltharp
8. Matthew Gonzales

Class C
1. Roel Benitez
2. Ryan Brown
3. Chase Faske
4. Jonah Muniak

Class D
1. Brian Ada
2. Abdullah Aljar
3. Gustavo Gastelum
4. Joe Cantu
5. Kristopher Scott
6. Stephan Callaway
7. Camilo aguirre
8. Zachary Antosko

Class E
1. Quintin Wilsford
2. Zachary Wiseman
3. Dominique Cephus
4. Joe Cisneros
5. Robert Furbush
6. Kai Covin

Class F
1. Daniel Deleon
2. Ted Chandler

Novice Class A
1. Nino Bernaldez
2. Jose Gerrado Gomez
3. Samuel Soriano
4. Stephen Macias
5. Jeremy Stewart
6. Britt Stryk
7. Jesus Moreno Morales

Novice Class B
1. Jared Caddell
2. Preston Liggett
3. Jose Vera JR
4. William Coltharp
5. Chris Cavazos
6. Kevin Davis
7. Francisco Navarro
8. Dante Miller

Novice Class C
1. Ryan Brown
2. Jose Cruz

Novice Class D
1. Joe Cantu
2. Camilo aguirre
3. Stephan Callaway
4. Kristopher Scott
5. Zachary Antosko
6. Richard Garcia

Novice Class E
1. Dominique Cephus
2. Joe Cisneros
3. Kai Covin

Novice Class F
1. Aquin Clarke
2. Ted Chandler
3. Daniel de Leon
4. Patrick Scrogin

Teen
1. Keith Broussard
2. Caleb Schmitgen
3. Robert Larson
4. Preston Whan
5. Jacob Noland
6. Lance Vu
7. Armando Olvera

Masters Over 35
1. Rodney Alfred
2. William Canchola
3. Fred Saunders
4. Zach Mcpherson
5. Patrick Scrogin
6. Robert Furbush
7. David Pruitt

Masters Over 45
1. Richard Garcia
2. Rick Thomas
3. David Pruitt
4. Britt Stryk
5. Stephen Montuori

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyler Moore
Class A
1. John Ruth
2. Armando Martinez

Class B
1. Tyler Moore
2. Raul Sierra
3. Mark Perez
4. Mark Ervin
5. Francis Ghiraldi
6. William Canchola
7. Joseph Hadyka
8. Tommy Garcia

Class C
1. JASON BEAUCHAMP
2. Sean Landry
3. Adrian Harris
4. Robert Satter
5. Rhyan Ozuna

Novice Class A
1. Manuel Luna
2. Armando Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Raul Sierra
2. Mark Ervin
3. Tommy Garcia
4. Rhyan Ozuna
5. Robert Satter
6. Derek Probizanski
7. Cesar Arellano

Teen
1. Jorge Medrano
2. Noe Herrera

Masters Over 35
1. Raul Sierra
2. William Canchola
3. Mark Ervin
4. Joseph Hadyka
5. Francis Ghiraldi

Masters Over 45
1. Richard Garcia
2. Cesar Arellano

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Missy Haug

Novice
1. Lysa Trevino
2. Missy Haug

Masters
1. Claudia Shelton