2017 NPC Battle on the Bluff

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jacob Ryals
Heavyweight
1. Jared Gaskin
2. Jason Meeks
3. Steven Murphy
4. Trey Hamlet
5. Zackery Shoebottom
6. Devin Candella

Light Heavyweight
1. Jacob Ryals
2. Michael Wright
3. Trey Edwards
4. Reid Nichols

Middleweight
1. David Jenkins
2. Ronnie Hales
3. Joshua Costanza
4. Waldemar Perez

Lightweight
1. Max Soria

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jason Meeks
2. Steven Murphy
3. Reid Nichols
4. Zackery Shoebottom
5. Tim Micek
6. Jed Hannaford
7. John Faltus
8. Roger Clark
9. Devin Candella
10. Paul Swanson
11. Timothy Matthews
12. Evan Miller

Novice Lightweight
1. Denver Copeland

Novice MIddleweight
1. Lavon Lane
2. Ronnie Hales
3. Michael Wright
4. Don Johnson
5. Harland Jones
6. Andy Bennett
7. Jonathan Roach
8. Dale Pollet
9. Larry Hood

True Novice
1. Jared Gaskin
2. Waldemar Perez
3. Harland Jones
4. Zackery Shoebottom
5. Dale Pollet
6. Marvin Gilley
7. Jonathan Roach
8. Andy Bennett
9. Evan Miller

Uniform
1. Nicholas Johnson
2. Devin Candella

Masters Over 35
1. Lavon Lane
2. Ronnie Hales

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Michael Wright
2. Dale Pollet

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Don Johnson
2. Larry Hood

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Micek
2. Paul Swanson
3. Larry Hood
4. Andrew Knight

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Welch
Class A
1. Amanda Welch
2. Rachel Boyd
3. Amber Teager

Class B
1. Brittani Tubbs
2. Stacy Pollock
3. Sherry Henry
4. Dawn Renee Minkley
5. Rochell Staten
6. Jennifer Collins
7. Colleen Bankston

Class C
1. Desmone Black
2. Katherine Smith
3. Jonel Feliciano
4. Tiffany Hamilton
5. Blair Freeman
6. Heather Miller
7. Lynne Andrews

Class D
1. Roxie Sagely
2. Lisa Moredock
3. Maureen Grondin
4. Natalie Champman
5. Allesia Bassett
6. Jennifer Collins

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Welch
2. Lindsay Hargraves
3. Stacy Pollock
4. Brooke Bell
5. Sherry Henry
6. Rachel Boyd
7. Tiffany Casey

Novice Class B
1. Joni Lann
2. Natalie Champman
3. Blair Freeman
4. Ashlee Franks
5. Heather Miller
6. Lynne Andrews
7. Jennifer Collins

True Novice
1. Joni Lann
2. Stacy Pollock
3. Rachel Boyd
4. Brooke Bell
5. Amanda Drogmiller
6. Casey Houston
7. Karen Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Desmone Black
2. Jonel Feliciano
3. Tiffany Hamilton
4. Amanda Drogmiller
5. Ashlee Franks

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Sherry Henry
2. Dawn Renee Minkley
3. Amber Teager
4. Amy Smith
5. Rochell Staten
6. Karen Miller
7. Tiffany Casey
8. Colleen Bankston

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lisa Moredock
2. Maureen Grondin
3. Natalie Champman
4. Allesia Bassett
5. Lynne Andrews

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Summer Lyons
Class A
1. Kassandra Couch
2. Randi Anda
3. Tara Turner
4. Rose Hankins
5. Keri Blair
6. Rachel Boudreaux

Class B
1. Stephanie Lindsay
2. Tida Terrell
3. Bonnie Sweat
4. Amber Harding
5. Kayla Stokes
6. Delores Hillis

Class C
1. Summer Lyons
2. Alyssa Alvarado
3. Kim Boggan
4. Crystal Thomas
5. Emily McBride
6. Dana Holliday

Class D
1. Kelsey Curle
2. Rachel Parrish
3. Calley Hewitt
4. Patricia Till
5. NeQueshawnda Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Kassandra Couch
2. Tida Terrell
3. Tara Turner
4. Amber Harding
5. Edna Boehmer
6. Delores Hillis

Novice Class B
1. Kelsey Curle
2. Kim Boggan
3. Rachel Parrish
4. Calley Hewitt
5. Emily McBride
6. Brandi Dacus

True Novice Class A
1. Lauren Ingram
2. Tara Turner
3. Stephanie Lindsay
4. Amber Harding
5. Megan LoBianco
6. Lisa Gill
7. Chelsey Henson

True Novice Class B
1. Kelsey Curle
2. Christy Prewitt
3. Morgan Minor
4. Dana Holliday
5. Emily McBride
6. Brandi Dacus
7. Jennifer Gramling

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Edna Boehmer
2. Keri Blair
3. Lisa Gill

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kim Boggan
2. Christy Prewitt
3. Calley Hewitt
4. Jennifer Gramling
5. Mica Joiner

Masters Over 45
1. Bonnie Sweat
2. Patricia Till
3. Delores Hillis
4. Mica Joiner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Terrence Scott
Class A
1. Trace Hood
2. Donald Holmes
3. Brandon Hill
4. Clarence McFerren
5. Nicholas Johnson

Class B
1. Joseph Cartwright
2. Devin Simmons
3. Kristopher Simmons
4. Chris Vann
5. Rick Kaiser

Class C
1. Derrick Huddleston
2. Justin Chism
3. Augustine Harrison
4. Justin Pace

Class D
1. Terrence Scott
2. Jaymar Johnson
3. Allen Ervin
4. Brandon Chapman
5. Jarrell McBride
6. William Gore

Novice Class A
1. Donald Holmes
2. Chris Vann
3. Devin Simmons
4. Kristopher Simmons

Novice Class B
1. Jaymar Johnson
2. Brandon Chapman
3. Curtis Schade
4. Christopher Janse
5. Augustine Harrison

True Novice
1. Mario Porter
2. Donald Holmes
3. Trace Hood
4. Brandon Hill
5. William Gore
6. Christopher Janse
7. Derlon Brown
8. Jerrick White

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mario Porter
2. Donald Holmes
3. Clarence McFerren

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. William Gore
2. Derlon Brown
3. Jerrick White
4. Augustine Harrison

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Kaiser

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Jenkins
Class A
1. David Jenkins
2. Kristopher Simmons

Class B
1. Lavon Lane
2. Jeffery Carpenter
3. Austin Williams
4. Ryan Yawn
5. Marteese Golden
6. Phillip Penny
7. Marvin Gilley

Novice Class A
1. Kristopher Simmons

Novice Class B
1. Jeffery Carpenter
2. Jed Hannaford
3. Harland Jones
4. John Faltus

True Novice
1. Jeffery Carpenter
2. Ryan Yawn
3. Jed Hannaford
4. John Faltus
5. Marvin Gilley

Masters Over 35
1. Phillip Penny
2. Marteese Golden

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Qiana McClenty
Class A
1. Colleen Bankston

Class B
1. Qiana McClenty
2. Amy Green
3. Marketa Mamiaro

Novice
1. Amy Green

True Novice
1. Amy Green

Masters Over 35
1. Colleen Bankston