2017 NPC Bayou Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Paige Russell
Super Heavyweight
1. Blake Cornette
2. Joe Mayes

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Watson
2. Joshua Nieves

Light Heavyweight
1. Frederick Hamilton
2. Ted Swindler

Middleweight
1. Paige Russell
2. Jay Veasman
3. Christopher Lynch
4. Devan Hariford
5. Cecil Branch

Lightweight
1. Ahmad Aljaafar

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ted Swindler
2. Terry Robinson

Novice Lightweight
1. Ibrahim Aljoilan
2. Logan Darbonne
3. Cecil Branch
4. Jose Padilla

Novice MIddleweight
1. Christopher Lynch
2. Devan Hariford

Teen
1. Logan Darbonne

Bantamweight
1. Ibrahim Aljoilan

Masters Over 40
1. Paige Russell
2. Ted Swindler
3. Frederick Hamilton

Masters Over 50
1. Joe Mayes

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tiffany Scallan
Class A
1. Brandi LeBlanc
2. Emily Holland
3. Magen Brown
4. Ally Mahesa
5. Lisa Castor

Class B
1. Blaire Griffin
2. Ivory Tabb
3. Jodi Lynn Jordan

Class C
1. Tiffany Scallan
2. Jordan Dooley

Class D
1. Alecia Paternostro
2. Brittany Dowdy
3. Yolanda Slaughter

Novice Class A
1. Brandi LeBlanc
2. Emily Holland
3. Magen Brown
4. Ally Mahesa
5. Johanna Clark

Novice Class B
1. Jordan Dooley

Novice Class C
1. Alecia Paternostro
2. Brittany Dowdy

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jodi Lynn Jordan
2. Ivory Tabb
3. Lisa Castor
4. Raquel Robbins

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tiffany Scallan
2. Alecia Paternostro
3. Yolanda Slaughter

Masters Over 45
1. Ally Mahesa
2. Raquel Robbins
3. Yolanda Slaughter

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ansley Rosett
Class A
1. Cally Breaux
2. Raven Martin
3. Julie Miller
4. Bailey Haynes
5. Lily Pham
6. Rae Boudreaux
7. Amber Ferchaud
8. April Molina

Class B
1. Ansley Rosett
2. Diane Prescott
3. Breanne Breland
4. Katie Boyer
5. Makayla Hill
6. Jessica Burrow
7. Addie Koenig
8. Shannon Bueche
9. Tabitha Bolds

Class C
1. Haley Neal
2. Nicole Maiorello
3. Hope Riccobono
4. Tramaine Torry
5. Katie Johnson
6. Sarah Zanco
7. Connie Moulton
8. Cheryl Lynn Canale
9. Rebekah Johnson
10. Christina Orlando

Class D
1. Chelsea Moore
2. Courtney Council
3. Kayleigh Pellegrini
4. Amber Crosswhite

Class E
1. Jennifer Gardner
2. Eve Clark
3. Tiffany Victoriano
4. Rebecca Crowell
5. Jeanne Bourgeois
6. Jennifer Rodriguez
7. Sydney Johnson

Class F
1. Emily Crooks
2. Rebecca Ebellis
3. Nekeidra Brown
4. Karly Lynn Flores
5. Alix Christman

Novice Class A
1. Ansley Rosett
2. Ravin Martin
3. Katie Boyer
4. Julie Miller
5. Bailey Haynes
6. Sarah Zanco
7. Heather Guichet
8. Magen Brown
9. Jessica Burrow
10. Cheryl Lynn Canale
11. Amber Ferchaud
12. Jasmine Martijn
13. Brianna Rowe
14. April Molina
15. Rebekah Johnson
16. Shannon Bueche
17. Tabitha Bolds
18. Addie Koenig
19. Johanna Clark
20. Jennifer Mackowiak

Novice Class B
1. Eve Clark
2. Tiffany Victoriano
3. Courtney Council
4. Kayleigh Pellegrini
5. Jennifer Rodriguez
6. Amber Crosswhite

Novice Class C
1. Jeanne Bourgeois
2. Rebecca Ebellis
3. Karly Lynn Flores
4. Mallorie Greenway
5. Sydney Neyland

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Hope Riccobono
2. Heather Guichet
3. Connie Moulton
4. Jasmine Martijn
5. Vivian Milam
6. Christina Orlando

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Emily Crooks
2. Eve Clark
3. Tiffany Victoriano
4. Jeanne Bourgeois
5. Nekeidra Brown

Masters Over 45
1. Jeanne Bourgeois

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Williams
Class A
1. Parris Andrews
2. Dejurne McCall
3. Calvin Lewis
4. Aleksei Rudenko
5. Travis Butler
6. Abdallah Alkteety
7. Hunter Callender
8. Jacob Babin
9. Sed Hameurlaine

Class B
1. Joseph D'Aquin
2. Colby Landry
3. Dylan Authement
4. Colby Stout

Class C
1. Abdullah Alherz
2. Derrick Roach
3. Travis Berkesch
4. Terry Dixon
5. Stephen Turner

Class D
1. James Williams
2. Jase Serignet
3. Bader Almualim
4. PATRICK BOBINGER
5. Patrick Van Duzee
6. Zachary Romig
7. Tony Lewis
8. Clayton Lindsey
9. Jorge Gonzalez

Class E
1. Trent Marcelle

Class F
1. Jason White
2. Jonathan Duhon
3. Justin Metts
4. Perry Navarro-Davis
5. Tyler Rogers
6. Andrew Smith

Novice Class A
1. Aleksei Rudenko
2. Ibrahim Aljoilan
3. Jake Guidry
4. Hunter Callender
5. Dylan Authement
6. Jacob Babin
7. Colby Stout
8. Jonathan Paul Landry

Novice Class B
1. Jorge Gonzalez
2. Shaun Clark

Novice Class C
1. Jason White
2. Jonathan Duhon
3. Justin Metts
4. Zachary Price
5. Jase Serignet
6. Tyler Rogers
7. Bader Almualim
8. Trent Marcelle
9. Patrick Van Duzee
10. Andrew Smith
11. Brian Potje

Teen
1. Jake Guidry
2. Ahmed Alqallaf
3. Colby Stout

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Calvin Lewis
2. Stephen Turner
3. Jonathan Paul Landry

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tony Lewis
2. Van Normand

Masters Over 45
1. Van Normand

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nate Douglas
Class A
1. Parris Andrews
2. Luis Rodriguez
3. Ahmad Aljaafar
4. Joshua Brunet
5. Cecil Branch

Class B
1. Luke Ingraffia
2. Abdullah Alherz
3. Roderick Jackson
4. Matt Bernard
5. Derrick Roach
6. Paul Guidry

Class C
1. Nate Douglas
2. Frederick Okoye
3. Perry Navarro-Davis
4. Guy Robinson

Novice Class A
1. Jay Veasman
2. Joshua Brunet
3. Xavier Wells

Novice Class B
1. Matt Bernard
2. Paul Guidry
3. Grant Thibodaux
4. Guy Robinson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Roderick Jackson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Brandi LeBlanc

Class B
1. Carol Flowers

Novice
1. Brandi LeBlanc

Masters Over 35
1. Carol Flowers