2017 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Garcia
Super Heavyweight
1. Maurice Pat Hall

Heavyweight
1. Adam Andler
2. Dennis Zacek
3. Eric Carlson
4. Michael Oats
5. Brett Fernandez

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Pfiester
2. Glenn Scanes

Middleweight
1. Daniel Garcia
2. Brian Jones
3. Nicolas Serrano
4. Adam Bennett

Novice
1. Dennis Zacek
2. Maurice Pat Hall
3. Adam Bennett

Teen
1. Keegan Schauman

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Garcia
2. Adam Andler
3. Michael Oats

Masters Over 40
1. Steve Pfiester
2. Dennis Zacek
3. Eric Carlson
4. Brett Fernandez

Masters Over 50
1. Maurice Pat Hall
2. Eric Carlson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kelly Prete
Class A
1. Casey Newick
2. Dauche Passman
3. Marivic Summerlin

Class B
1. Kelly Prete
2. Christina Petsos

Novice
1. Dauche Passman

Masters Over 40
1. Casey Newick
2. Marivic Summerlin

Masters Over 50
1. Jocelyn Ross

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Delmy Koval
Class A
1. Marivic Summerlin
2. Kat Perez
3. Francis Summerlin

Class B
1. Delmy Koval
2. Cara Fitch
3. Angela Pate
4. Racha Fares
5. Brianna Wright

Class C
1. Stephanie Johnson
2. Ashley Martin
3. Nicole Emidy
4. Jackie Kalnins
5. Catherine Caddell
6. Gina Seecharan

Class D
1. Audrey Downs
2. Bron Weidner

Novice
1. Cara Fitch
2. Ashley Martin
3. Brianna Wright
4. Racha Fares
5. Catherine Caddell
6. Bron Weidner

Teen
1. Francis Summerlin

Masters Over 30
1. Delmy Koval
2. Angela Pate
3. Stephanie Johnson
4. Racha Fares
5. Kat Perez
6. Nicole Emidy
7. Bron Weidner

Masters Over 40
1. Marivic Summerlin
2. Kat Perez

Masters Over 50
1. Jackie Kalnins
2. Catherine Caddell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sully Fondeur
Class A
1. Sully Fondeur
2. Mehran Matin

Class B
1. Chace Cauthen
2. Andrew Favazza

Class C
1. Raul Velasquez
2. Zachary Dunphy
3. Travis Morrow
4. Justin Spitzer

Class D
1. Richter Jeremy
2. Clifton Jospeh
3. Jamie Swegheimer
4. William Earl
5. Joshua Hickman
6. Logan McAree
7. Nicholas Pitts
8. Adam Bennett
9. Jeff Isberner

Novice
1. Chace Cauthen
2. Joshua Hickman
3. Richter Jeremy
4. Logan McAree
5. Andrew Favazza
6. Chris Jones
7. Mehran Matin
8. Christian Garnett
9. Nicholas Pitts
10. Travis Morrow

Teen
1. William Earl
2. Justin Spitzer
3. Shane Morgan
4. Tony Fontanelli
5. Erick Zacek

Masters Over 30
1. Clifton Jospeh
2. Andrew Favazza

Masters Over 40
1. Allie Newell
2. Christian Garnett
3. Frank Nadotti
4. Ryan King

Masters Over 50
1. Frank Nadotti
2. Jeff Isberner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian Jones
Class A
1. Nicolas Serrano

Class B
1. Brian Jones
2. Joey Monteverdi
3. Henry Machado
4. Allie Newell

Class C
1. Steve Pfiester
2. Jamie Swegheimer
3. Joshua Hickman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Stella Tobin
2. Dache Passman