2017 NPC Big Cat Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Shawn White
Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Milefsky
2. Jextin Pugh

Heavyweight
1. Shawn White
2. Anthony Ciaccia
3. Randy Gibson
4. Leif O'Kelley
5. John Sarcopski
6. Vincent Balla

Light Heavyweight
1. David Bair
2. Christopher Downie
3. john Rossi
4. Joey Able
5. Joseph Knox
6. Aaron Chapple
7. John Cherko
8. Tobechukwu Okoye

Middleweight
1. Grant Hetherman
2. Steven Lopez
3. Metro Sopp
4. James Kirchner
5. Chandler Strickland

Junior
1. Anthony Ciaccia
2. Vincent Balla

Welterweight
1. Banyon Ortiz
2. Eric Mills
3. Cody Newsome

Lightweight
1. Albert Johnson
2. Abraham Nole

Novice Heavyweight
1. Daniel Milefsky
2. Jextin Pugh

Novice Lightweight
1. Albert Johnson
2. Steven Lopez
3. Anders Arnesen
4. Justin Baird
5. James Kirchner

Teen
1. Justin Baird

Bantamweight
1. Anders Arnesen
2. Justin Baird
3. Kevin Reeves

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Downie
2. Grant Hetherman
3. john Rossi
4. Banyon Ortiz
5. Joseph Knox
6. Eric Mills

Masters Over 40
1. Banyon Ortiz
2. Eric Mills
3. Leif O'Kelley
4. Daniel Milefsky
5. John Cherko

Masters Over 50
1. Albert Johnson
2. Robert Reigle
3. Larry Tedder

Masters Over 60
1. Kevin Reeves
2. Ray Lavery
3. Larry Tedder
4. Art White

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole Griggs
Class A
1. Christie Sworen
2. Renee Covell
3. Zelma Santos
4. Marysel Jones

Class B
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Lana Imbesi
3. Taylor Mullens
4. Rachel Jabeier

Class C
1. Karen Bringhurst
2. Corlynn Housman
3. Linda Charles

Class D
1. Patricia Whittingham
2. Nicole Jordon

Novice Class A
1. Renee Covell
2. Rachel Jabeier
3. Marysel Jones
4. Zelma Santos
5. Taylor Mullens

Novice Class B
1. Corlynn Housman
2. Linda Charles

True Novice
1. Rachel Jabeier
2. Corlynn Housman
3. Nicole Jordon
4. Taylor Mullens
5. Sandy Diaz

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Christie Sworen
3. Zelma Santos
4. Nicole Jordon
5. Sandy Diaz

Masters Over 40
1. Karen Bringhurst
2. Renee Covell
3. Lana Imbesi
4. Peggy Acosta
5. Sandy Diaz

Masters Over 50
1. Lana Imbesi

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sarah Stribula
Class A
1. Sarah Stribula
2. Corinthea Harris
3. Kristen Corcoran
4. Marissa Stracey
5. Katherine Gonzalez
6. Jessica Bartorelli
7. Kristen Martinez
8. Mary Romano
9. Beth Ann Calamia

Class B
1. Haley Martinez
2. Lauren Bailey
3. Meghan Clark
4. Kristin Nissen
5. Maddie Lonbardo
6. Evelyn Aharonian
7. Rachel Jabeier
8. Samantha Lehman
9. Danielle Herman
10. Sara Burgess
11. Jeni Feeley
12. Tiana Nunez

Class C
1. Charnee Smith
2. Meghan Blackburn
3. Jaclyn Worthington
4. Shavon Schmitt
5. Christine Chiaccio
6. Madelyn Oberholtzer
7. Arielle Lopez
8. Courtney Battoni
9. Kristi Amato
10. Rachael Decker
11. Lisa Myers
12. Erin McCabe
13. Tiffany McKelvie
14. Laureen Dimattia

Class D
1. Sarah Pfister
2. Alexis Balliet
3. Brandi Kulp
4. Katie James
5. Alleana Christogianni
6. Kaitlin Ziem
7. Jackie Downey
8. Kelly Adams
9. Cantria Williams
10. Valerie Vade
11. Elizabeth Josephs

Junior
1. Sarah Stribula
2. Haley Martinez
3. Maddie Lonbardo
4. Madelyn Oberholtzer
5. Danielle Herman
6. Jackie Downey
7. Tiana Nunez

Novice Class A
1. Sarah Stribula
2. Corinthea Harris
3. Haley Martinez
4. Lauren Bailey
5. Kristen Corcoran
6. Marissa Stracey
7. Jeni Feeley
8. Mary Romano
9. Christine Chiaccio
10. Evelyn Aharonian
11. Beth Ann Calamia
12. Katherine Gonzalez
13. Samantha Lehman
14. Kristen Martinez
15. Sara Burgess
16. Alexa Speicher
16. Danielle Herman
16. Rachel Jabeier
16. Tiana Nunez

Novice Class B
1. Alexis Balliet
2. Jaclyn Worthington
3. Katie James
4. Alleana Christogianni
5. Madelyn Oberholtzer
6. Courtney Battoni
7. Kelly Adams
8. Kaitlin Ziem
9. Laureen Dimattia
10. Tiffany McKelvie
11. Erin McCabe
12. Vanessa Hernandez
13. Jackie Downey
14. Rachael Decker
15. Elizabeth Josephs
16. Valerie Vade

True Novice
1. Sarah Stribula
2. Corinthea Harris
3. Lauren Bailey
4. Charnee Smith
5. Kristen Corcoran
6. Madelyn Oberholtzer
7. Christine Chiaccio
8. Mary Romano
9. Brandi Kulp
10. Laureen Dimattia
11. Beth Ann Calamia
12. Lisa Myers
13. Alleana Christogianni
14. Kristen Martinez
15. Rachel Jabeier
16. Alexa Speicher
16. Danielle Herman
16. Jackie Downey
16. Kaitlin Ziem
16. Katherine Gonzalez
16. Kelly Adams
16. Samantha Lehman
16. Sara Burgess
16. Vanessa Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Courtney Battoni
2. Sarah Pfister
3. Mary Romano
4. Cantria Williams

Masters Over 40
1. Kelly Adams
2. Lisa Myers

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Antwoine Powers
Class A
1. Kyle Yoder
2. Joshua Watkins
3. Cory Bennett
4. Luis Luna
5. Josepha Milia
6. Keith Hartrick

Class B
1. Alexander Gardner
2. Andre Cristobal
3. Jerry Pascucci
4. David Bennett
5. Michael Ciaccia

Class C
1. Antwoine Powers
2. Isaiah Locke
3. Christopher Corsale
4. Jesse Mercado
5. Aaron Chapple
6. Bobby Harlow
7. Roman Zelechiwsky
8. Jason Weaver
9. David Mount
10. Kirandeep Shamphale

Class D
1. Lawrence Achey
2. Devon Rembert
3. Jarred Burnett
4. Brandon Miller
5. Paul Cristea
6. Raymond Rodriguez
7. Al Beckett
8. Thomas Frisch
9. Scott DeBoer
10. Pedro Mora
11. Jayson Morgan

Junior
1. Jerry Pascucci
2. Joshua Watkins
3. Brandon Miller
4. Roman Zelechiwsky
5. Andre Cristobal
6. Alex Zhu
7. Somanpreet Singh

Novice Class A
1. Kyle Yoder
2. Jerry Pascucci
3. Andre Cristobal
4. Josepha Milia
5. Brian Dimatteo
6. Luis Luna
7. Keith Hartrick
8. Alex Zhu
9. Somanpreet Singh

Novice Class B
1. Devon Rembert
2. Isaiah Locke
3. Brandon Miller
4. Bobby Harlow
5. Anders Arnesen
6. Jason Weaver
7. Paul Cristea
8. Al Beckett
9. Roman Zelechiwsky
10. David Mount
11. Scott DeBoer
12. Pedro Mora
13. Stephen Gibki
14. Kirandeep Shamphale
15. Jayson Morgan

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Corsale
2. Cory Bennett
3. Scott DeBoer
4. Pedro Mora
5. Jayson Morgan
6. Brent Eshelman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shawn White
Class A
1. Alex Vartanian
2. Joshua Watkins
3. Abraham Nole
4. Cody Newsome
5. Julian Allen
6. Mike Varano
7. Josepha Milia

Class B
1. Jesse Mercado
2. Ryan Koch
3. Ben Dubinsky
4. Banyon Ortiz
5. Aaron Chapple

Class C
1. Shawn White
2. John Bennett
3. Phillip Sprenkle
4. Steve Lynch
5. Justin Badurina
6. Thomas Frisch
7. Leif O'Kelley
8. Emmanuel Vazquez
9. Preston Koehler
10. John Cherko
11. Tobechukwu Okoye
12. John Cavallaro
13. John Sarcopski

Junior
1. Joshua Watkins

Masters
1. James Kennedy
2. Ryan Koch
3. Steve Lynch
4. Leif O'Kelley
5. Banyon Ortiz
6. Robert Reigle
7. John Cavallaro

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lula Slaughter
Class A
1. Lula Slaughter
2. Lana Imbesi
3. Kori Toole

Class B
1. Jess Baratta

Masters Over 35
1. Lula Slaughter
2. Carrie Miokovic
3. Jess Baratta

Masters Over 45
1. Lana Imbesi