2017 NPC Big Sky Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Coronado
Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Plumb
2. Andy Way

Heavyweight
1. Alex van Garderen
2. Aaron Schmierer
3. Harley Carlson

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Reed
2. Heath Sappington
3. Orlando Moore
4. Jacob Rios
5. Jamison Agee
6. Tim Zeller

Middleweight
1. Ryan Coronado
2. Jess Edens
3. Caleb Edens
4. Robert Krieg

Junior
1. Caleb Edens
2. Barret Tabert

Lightweight
1. Shaquille Otero
2. Alejandro Acuna

Novice Heavyweight
1. Harley Carlson

Novice Lightweight
1. Shaquille Otero

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Reed
2. Orlando Moore

Masters Over 50
1. Jess Edens
2. Tim Zeller

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Korianne Jackson
Class A
1. Natausha Arno
2. Jessica Clinton
3. Samantha Rickey
4. Megan Lee
5. Danna Stamps
6. Marie Hoffman
7. Shelly Mundell
8. Lauren Elder

Class B
1. Korianne Jackson
2. Amber Fowler
3. Shanna DeVore
4. Jil Nichols
5. Alyssa Walsh
6. Amy Fleck

Class C
1. Katie Sexauer
2. Laura Thompson
3. Tawnya O'Keefe
4. Mikal Chancy
5. Maria Young
6. Sage Way
7. Karlee Semancik
8. Olivia Diaz
9. Krystal Nelson

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Clinton
2. Megan Lee
3. Kalyn Joyce
4. Marie Hoffman
5. Kathy Asher
6. Lauren Elder

Novice Class B
1. Kelly Stevenson
2. Jessie Laplante
3. Shanna DeVore
4. Jessica Evans
5. Amber Fowler
6. Toshia Thomas
7. Jil Nichols
8. Alyssa Walsh
9. Karen Pearson
10. Amy Fleck

Novice Class C
1. Katie Sexauer
2. Laura Thompson
3. Mikal Chancy
4. Karlee Semancik
5. Maria Young
6. Olivia Diaz
7. Vanessa Yovetich
8. Krystal Nelson

Masters Over 35
1. Amber Fowler
2. Danna Stamps
3. Jessica Evans

Masters Over 40
1. Tawnya O'Keefe
2. Marchand Bozarth
3. Amy Fleck

Masters Over 45
1. Tawnya O'Keefe
2. Marchand Bozarth
3. Shelly Mundell
4. Jil Nichols

Masters Over 50
1. Cindy Wester
2. Kathy Asher
3. Michelle Mielke
4. Carrie Heer
5. Darcy Puett
6. Bekki Montgomery
7. Karen Pearson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lacey Dauenhauer
Class A
1. Taylaur Nordhagen
2. Teresa Bigand
3. Jaqi Neal
4. Anastasiia Williams
5. Christine Sim‐Farris
6. Huyen Winzler
7. Stephanie Weller
8. Danielle Matkin
9. Alysan Casey

Class B
1. Lacey Dauenhauer
2. Shawn Gutierrez
3. Christy Grorud
4. Wendy Lofthouse
5. Jessica Dauenhauer
6. Shelbi Rioux
7. Alyssa Huber
8. Michaela Dagenais
9. Karie Pietryowski

Class C
1. Stephanie Drager
2. Jessie Billquist‐Jette
3. Melissa Daken
4. Corinne Evans
5. Kimberly Kauffman
6. Sarah Weathers
7. Alex Shevalier
8. Rachel Kyhl
9. Angela Powell
10. Melanie Romero
11. Senaida Monroy
12. Alyson Rosenberg

Class D
1. Jalyssa Gorder
2. Amber Boisclair
3. Celena White
4. Kylie Wallace
5. Dru Folk
6. Ashley DeAustin
7. Sharlene McGrew
8. Roxy Herron
9. Jessica Ashley
10. Whitnie Vigil
11. Jenna Galler
12. Chris Burt‐Schwartzman

Class E
1. Nicole Madden
2. Laura Thompson
3. Maria Young
4. Kelly Brooke
5. Kylie Fetsch
6. Tawny Thompson
7. Tessa Pearson
8. Melissa Crane

True Novice Class A
1. Anastasiia Williams
2. Teresa Bigand
3. Jaqi Neal
4. Huyen Winzler
5. Stephanie Weller
6. Tobey Cook
7. Jodi Harada
8. Alysan Casey
9. Rhonda Gray-Foldesi

True Novice Class B
1. Shawn Gutierrez
2. Christy Grorud
3. Melissa Daken
4. Korianne Jackson
5. Alyssa Huber
6. Cami Hostetler
7. Jacqueline Law
8. Melissa Bailey
9. Toshia Thomas
10. Michaela Dagenais
11. Alyson Rosenberg
12. Karie Pietryowski

True Novice Class C
1. Jalyssa Gorder
2. Amber Boisclair
3. Celena White
4. Kylie Wallace
5. Ashley DeAustin
6. Kira Capps
7. Genniece Lameyer
8. Whitnie Vigil
9. Sharlene McGrew
10. Toni Cooper
11. Roxy Herron

True Novice Class D
1. Kylie Fetsch
2. Ute Faulkner
3. Tawny Thompson
4. Kelsey Garza
5. Melissa Crane
6. Vanessa Yovetich

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Brooke
2. Jessie Billquist‐Jette
3. Genniece Lameyer
4. Angela Powell
5. Danna Stamps
6. Melissa Bailey

Masters Over 40
1. Shawn Gutierrez
2. Wendy Lofthouse
3. Kimberly Kauffman
4. Rocio Ponce

Masters Over 45
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Wendy Lofthouse
3. Ute Faulkner
4. Kathryn Henderson
5. Jodi Harada
6. Toshia Thomas
7. Rhonda Gray-Foldesi
8. Chris Burt‐Schwartzman

Masters Over 50
1. Toni Cooper
2. Kathryn Henderson
3. Rhonda Gray-Foldesi
4. Dena Wooten
5. Bekki Montgomery

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tom Trude
Class A
1. Tom Trude
2. Zach Westre
3. Scott Minnick
4. Vadim Zvyagelskiy
5. Taylor Emmett
6. Abdulaziz Alharbi
7. Eduardo Vega
8. Jonah van Garderen
9. Jonathan Brydie

Class B
1. Jake Glasman
2. Justin Aslett
3. Lance Kunsaitis
4. Garrett Scofield
5. Jake Schroeder
6. Ben Asher
7. Ethan Gilleran
8. Givontae Shedrick

Class C
1. Tyler Eisenbeiss
2. Ryan Winzler
3. Brandon Anderson
4. Ty Nelson
5. Jose Gutierrez
6. Xavier Daniels
7. Chad Stenerson
8. Philip Sachs

Class D
1. Ian Dyson
2. Luke Matthews
3. Dustin Boggan
4. Shaun Meseberg
5. Eli Bernard
6. Gerrod Overman

Junior
1. Ian Dyson
2. Hunter Hayward
3. Jory Iverson
4. Barret Tabert
5. Tristan Kulhanek

True Novice Class A
1. Zach Westre
2. Vadim Zvyagelskiy
3. Taylor Emmett
4. Lance Kunsaitis
5. Tristan Kulhanek
6. Will Stephenson

True Novice Class B
1. Ryan Winzler
2. Ty Nelson
3. Denis Bigand
4. Chad Stenerson
5. Philip Sachs

Masters Over 40
1. Jose Gutierrez
2. Ben Asher
3. John Wohlers

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Coronado
Class A
1. Ryan Coronado
2. Tom Trude
3. Braden Loveless
4. Abdulaziz Alharbi
5. Shayne Evans
6. Levi Krank

Class B
1. Jake Glasman
2. Jamison Agee
3. Jonah van Garderen
4. Brendan Underwood

Class C
1. Branko Teodorovic
2. Heath Sappington
3. Irie Anderson
4. Brandon Anderson
5. Xavier Daniels
6. Shaun Meseberg
7. Harley Carlson
8. Aaron Schmierer

Masters Over 40
1. Shayne Evans

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Tina Brown
2. Callie Collins
3. Carrie Heer
4. Susan Nyquist

Masters Over 35
1. Carrie Heer
2. Susan Nyquist