2017 NPC Border Klash

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nathan Allen
Super Heavyweight
1. Jantz Baker
2. Ryan Lowe

Heavyweight
1. Nathan Allen
2. Martin Daniels
3. Kevin Graham
4. Samuel P. Bramblett
5. Derrick McDuffee
6. Jeffery Sanders
7. Brenner Ham
8. Matthew Meissner
9. Antonio Crim

Light Heavyweight
1. Gene White
2. Joshua Cooper
3. Darien Millan
4. Cory Matheson
5. Stanley Ziel
6. Chad Fields
7. Belisario Berrueta
8. Ryan Goldwire
9. Lamont Beckwith
10. Willie Pringle

Middleweight
1. Shaun Harley
2. Brennis Mobley
3. Christopher Lino
4. Calvin Williams
5. Eric Houston
6. Cleveland Graham
7. Bryan Conor
8. Juan Figueroa
9. Orrin Dennis
10. Nick Kozak
11. Chue Thao
12. Brad Cochran

Junior
1. John Vinson

Lightweight
1. Kyle Puckett

Novice
1. Joshua Cooper
2. Brennis Mobley
3. Eric Houston
4. Payton Dross
5. Ryan Goldwire
6. Michael Burke
7. Andres Montero
8. Brad Cochran

Teen
1. Kyle Puckett
2. Christian Lam
3. Coleman Thomas
4. John Vinson
5. Ian McLeod
6. Payton Dross

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Houston
2. Kevin Graham
3. Brenner Ham
4. Jeff Nunamaker
5. Antonio Crim

Masters Over 50
1. Samuel P. Bramblett
2. Clay Fowler
3. Doug Hix

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Alicia Wells
Class A
1. Megan Hamilton
2. Sindy Ray
3. Kimberly Hawkes
4. Nicole Moyes
5. Tiffany Croucher
6. Marina Hoffmann
7. Naisha G Soto
8. Bridget Knight

Class B
1. Kiah Douglas
2. Courtney Colley
3. Mallory Richardson
4. Celeste Hunt
5. Kim Hix
6. Meghan A. Smith
7. Courtney Goss
8. Ramona Fontaine
9. Ashley Cochran
10. Colleen Bankston

Class C
1. Shenai Johnson
2. Amber Williams
3. Morgan Payne
4. Alyssa Isley
5. Kristi Ahl
6. Amy Powell
7. Kiera Mann
8. Brittany Howard
9. Katy Pittman
10. Riley Duddy
11. Tina Blankinship-Dobson
12. Bernice Higgins
13. Shelley Hancock-Wells
14. Damaris Perez

Class D
1. Alicia Wells
2. Carla Philpot
3. Alayne Corum
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Christian Stephens
6. Jessica O'Shesky
7. Katrina Williams

Novice Class A
1. Debbie Wattenbarger
2. Itzel Volino
3. Niccole Jones
4. Ashley Cochran
5. Jacqueline Ong
6. Tiffany Croucher

Novice Class B
1. Kiera Mann
2. Katy Pittman
3. Brittany Howard
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Carla Philpot
6. Jessica O'Shesky

Masters Over 35
1. Amber Williams
2. Celeste Hunt
3. Amy Powell
4. Natalie Chapman
5. Sindy Ray
6. Kimberly Hawkes
7. Damaris Perez
8. Marina Hoffmann
9. Katrina Williams

Masters Over 45
1. Leslie Lee
2. Debbie Wattenbarger
3. Kim Hix
4. Ramona Fontaine
5. Tina Blankinship-Dobson
6. Colleen Bankston
7. Bridget Knight

Masters Over 55
1. Leslie Lee
2. Naisha G Soto
3. Helen Fritsch
4. Joyce Eakin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittney Dayne
Class A
1. Brenda Braeuninger
2. Arlen Roberts
3. Jessica Beahm
4. Leslie Moulton
5. Lesya Carswell
6. Ruth Avila
7. Tonya Wilson
8. Nikki Hughes

Class B
1. Julia Pudovikova
2. Mandi Baldwin
3. Sarah Stall
4. Maria Rodriguez-Curtis
5. Naomi Koubenec
6. Savannah McDaniel
7. Patty Vega

Class C
1. Skylyn Mickler
2. Kelly Abanto
3. Devan Poff
4. Deidra Anderson
5. Chrisie Leland
6. Melody Smith
7. Bianca Goodman
8. Christina Rodriguez
9. Keeli Brown
10. Charlene McClanan
11. Lisa Reid
12. Rachel Burns
13. Tonya Harris
14. Gabriela Leal
15. Tiffanie Fowler

Class D
1. Jessica Youngblood
2. Cassie Kowalski
3. Nicole Miller
4. Monique Williams
5. Katie Marshall
6. Jasmine Gonzalez
7. Consuelo Boykins
8. Olivia Burton
9. Sonja Henderson-Packtor
10. Amber Simon
11. Deletha Fernandes
12. Elizabeth Garmon
13. Kaitlyn Gaudio

Class E
1. Paris Johnson
2. Krysta Kadlitz
3. Kate Orara
4. Liza Burrell
5. Eva Dickinson
6. Cristina Matonis
7. Kimya Hooks
8. Yury Seaton
9. Rachel Harper
10. Emily Weiss
11. Emily Colston
12. Angelina Ciaschi
13. Jessica O'Shesky
14. Elizabeth Bennett
15. Julia Carlson

Class F
1. Brittney Dayne
2. Marisha Mitchell
3. Amber Suders
4. Cheryl Spangler
5. Crystal Barrett
6. Emily Crooks
7. Kevin Graham
8. Tiffany Roetzel
9. Rikki Estrada
10. Trisha Heber
11. Serenity Christian
12. Alanna Taylor
13. Shanae Draper
14. Brittany May

Novice Class A
1. Maria Rodriguez-Curtis
2. Leslie Moulton
3. Ruth Avila
4. Rebeca Aybar
5. Jodie Ford
6. Patty Vega
7. Tonya Wilson
8. Claudia Jay Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Eva Dickinson
2. Kelly Abanto
3. Deidra Anderson
4. Mandy Grice
5. Monique Williams
6. Katie Marshall
7. Mackenzie Wangler
8. Elizabeth Bennett
9. Elizabeth Garmon
10. Emily Conneway
11. Tiffanie Fowler
12. Kaitlyn Gaudio

Novice Class C
1. Marisha Mitchell
2. Serenity Christian
3. Rikki Estrada
4. Geydis Pupo
5. Alanna Taylor
6. Lara Covert
7. Jessica O'Shesky
8. Shanae Draper
9. Maggie Munn
10. Julia Carlson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brenda Braeuninger
2. Arlen Roberts
3. Maria Rodriguez-Curtis
4. Sarah Stall
5. Jodie Ford
6. Tonya Wilson
7. Lisa Reid
8. Nicole Westfall
9. Patty Vega
10. Tonya Harris

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kelly Abanto
2. Emily Crooks
3. Liza Burrell
4. Deidra Anderson
5. Mandy Grice
6. Kimya Hooks
7. Latasha Tavelle
8. Trisha Heber
9. Rachel Harper
10. Angie Hub
11. Maggie Munn
12. Deletha Fernandes
13. Lara Covert
14. Tina Sowers

Masters Over 45
1. Cheryl Spangler
2. Ruth Avila
3. Shawne Caputo
4. Sonja Henderson-Packtor
5. Angie Hub
6. Helen Fritsch
7. Maggie Munn
8. Julia Carlson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin Nguyen
Class A
1. Kevin Nguyen
2. Joshua Zapata
3. Iziah Kanhai
4. Carlon Lovence
5. Omar Morales
6. Stephen Damasco
7. Jared Keys
8. Ladarius Hayes

Class B
1. Ellington Mccoy
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Xavier O'Neal
4. Matt Hood
5. Claude Craver
6. Samuel Jones
7. Seamus Shevlino
8. Adrian Steele
9. William Taylor

Class C
1. Michael McConnell
2. Courtney English
3. Kirill Chayka
4. Derrick Patton
5. Marcus Payne
6. Austin Pack
7. Dillion Dollar
8. Mike Beickert
9. Jamie Polk
10. Christian Colby Brown
11. Charles Buist
12. Justin Brittingham

Class D
1. Cameron Dayne
2. Travis Tardiff
3. Cordell Waddey
4. Jeremy Boyd
5. Rhys Cowling
6. Ross Philbeck
7. Abreon Gary
8. Chase Campbell
9. Tyler Johns
10. Mahogany Suber
11. Brian McClean
12. Austin Daniels
13. Rob Tackett
14. Kevin Rhode

Novice Class A
1. Claude Craver
2. Dillion Dollar
3. Curtis Adams
4. William Diaz
5. Adrian Steele
6. Mariko Jones
7. Ky-Nam Nguyen
8. Jonathan Tetterson
9. Jerry McGill
10. Michael Burke
11. Anthony Horton
12. Rodney Lawless

Novice Class B
1. Austin Pack
2. Matthew Groves
3. Jeremy Boyd
4. Charles Buist
5. Chase Campbell
6. Payton Dross
7. Justin Brittingham
8. Michael Brinson
9. Josh Lingerfelt

Masters Over 35
1. Cory Wilson
2. Brian Goodman
3. William Diaz
4. Kevin Rhode
5. Josh Lingerfelt

Masters Over 45
1. Luis Arroyo
2. Anthony Horton
3. Jerry McGill

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Adams
Class A
1. George Jeangilles
2. Chris Amrhein
3. Christopher Lino
4. Apollo Harris
5. Jared Keys
6. Bryan Conor
7. Stephen Damasco
8. Patrick McIntyre
9. Seth Deese
10. Joshiah Jordan

Class B
1. James Adams
2. Logan Guthrie
3. Travis Robinson
4. Eric Johnson
5. Ryan Washington
6. William Brown
7. Michael Harmon

Class C
1. Anthony Sampson
2. Shel Simmons
3. Jordan Ponder
4. Matthew Atkinson
5. Thomas Allen
6. Ryan Lowe
7. Darryl Williams
8. Sam Davidson
9. Reid Driggers
10. Jerrold Wingfield

Masters Over 35
1. Shel Simmons
2. Chris Amrhein
3. Ryan Lowe
4. Ryan Washington
5. Matthew Groves
6. Keith Cathey

FITNESS



1. Alayne Corum

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daphne Villanueva
Class A
1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Bianca Scott
3. Samantha Gimenez
4. Taylor Windon

Class B
1. Meredith Mitchell
2. Princess Hodges
3. Devonare Meachum
4. Jennifer Schmidt
5. Kat Adams
6. Colleen Bankston

Masters Over 35
1. Princess Hodges
2. Kat Adams
3. Colleen Bankston
4. Joyce Eakin