2017 NPC Branch Warren Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jesse Marines
Super Heavyweight
1. Ray Johnson
2. Reggie Charlton
3. James Brown

Heavyweight
1. Jesse Marines
2. Bryan Troianello
3. Jeremy Erskine
4. Brandon Hatton
5. Ethan Snell
6. Louis Walls
7. Michael Eli Williams
8. William Reed

Light Heavyweight
1. Brent Sager
2. Juan Rhode
3. Derek Steffen
4. Dave Aghamir
5. Lamer Nealy
6. Tyler Williamson
7. Eduardo Rodriguez
8. Jerome Phillips

Middleweight
1. Nour Jaafar
2. Wesley Drake
3. Vincent Grant
4. David Daly

Novice Heavyweight
1. Juan Rhode
2. Jonathan Harris
3. Reggie Charlton
4. Jacob Foster

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Fontenot
2. Ahmed Mohamed

Novice MIddleweight
1. Lamer Nealy
2. Christopher Coleman
3. Eduardo Rodriguez
4. Evan Girling
5. Fidel Guajardo

Teen
1. Nate Hill
2. Jason Martinez

Bantamweight
1. Ron Fredrick Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Ray Johnson
2. Richard Wilson
3. Wesley Drake
4. Brandon Hatton
5. Dave Aghamir
6. Louis Walls
7. Michael Fontenot
8. Ron Fredrick Smith
9. William Reed

Masters Over 50
1. Reggie Charlton
2. Jerome Phillips
3. Brian Mobley
4. David Daly

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Hannah Jackson
Class A
1. Megan Latour
2. Angela Vela
3. Nicole Eppes
4. Sara Sabia

Class B
1. Kasey Drake
2. Kendra Wright
3. Kerrie Boullt
4. Felicia Thomas
5. Janeen Carter

Class C
1. Ruby Nugent
2. Ursula Smith
3. Alta Benner
4. Kaylie Ewart
5. Mikaela Nweke
6. Lori Herring

Class D
1. Hannah Jackson
2. Gaby Sink
3. Natasha Yancey
4. Allie Aldridge
5. Pam Jordan

Novice Class A
1. Megan Latour
2. Nicole Eppes
3. Sara Sabia

Novice Class B
1. Janeen Carter

Novice Class C
1. Kaylie Ewart
2. Mikaela Nweke
3. Lori Herring
4. Maria deGaynor

Novice Class D
1. Gaby Sink
2. Allie Aldridge

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Vela
2. Natasha Yancey
3. Lori Herring
4. Sara Sabia
5. Maria deGaynor

Masters Over 45
1. Janeen Carter
2. Jolane Maddox
3. Tina Williams
4. Mary House
5. Pam Jordan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Monet Washington
Class A
1. Monet Washington
2. Cynthia Pina
3. Casie Ragsdale
4. Hannah Fritz
5. Garrie Knight
6. Ashley Patterson
7. Valentina Rodriguez
8. Nichole Copeland

Class B
1. Jazmin Shafer
2. Tiffany Trinh
3. Jessica Duarte
4. Laura Lawrence
5. Melissa Acosta
6. Kendra Mhoon
7. Francesca Moreno
8. Elizabeth Montemayor
9. Lillian Gaitan
10. Sarah Levy

Class C
1. Wela Henry
2. Christina Jahrling
3. Haley Bonin
4. Jasmine Nguyen
5. Spencer Lee
6. Laprincia Carlisle
7. Lissette Kadlecek
8. Nicole Guerra
9. Kristina Sinclair
10. Haley Miller

Class D
1. Alondria Wright
2. Gabriela Griffith
3. Stephanie Farina

Class E
1. Michelle Fuhrman
2. Christina White
3. Yarie Duenas
4. Lauren Carr
5. Sarah Willard
6. Coryne Butler
7. Elizabeth Meade
8. Amanda Wilkins
9. Michelle LaCost
10. Marlaina Shrives
11. Sanela Garcia
12. Felicity Kessee
13. Treshell Evans

Class F
1. Aneice King
2. Carla Gonzalez
3. Denise Johnson
4. Ranata Pottard
5. Ginny Tannos
6. Rachel Cohen
7. Nicole Hudson

Class G
1. Tori Tilghman
2. Emily Bestor
3. Chinna O Suji
4. Morgan Stephens
5. Nathalie Guzman

Class H
1. Dominuique Anyichie
2. Kaitlyn Wise

Novice Class A
1. Casie Ragsdale
2. Cynthia Pina
3. Ashley Patterson
4. Claudia Huerta
5. Nichole Copeland
6. Shenette Gray

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Duarte
2. Melissa Acosta
3. Laura Lawrence
4. Lillian Gaitan
5. Francesca Moreno
6. Elizabeth Montemayor
7. Sarah Levy
8. Anita Bates

Novice Class C
1. Spencer Lee
2. Jasmine Nguyen
3. Christina Jahrling
4. Nicole Guerra
5. Kristina Sinclair
6. Wela Henry
7. Laprincia Carlisle

Novice Class D
1. Peyton Herring
2. Alondria Wright
3. Gabriela Griffith
4. Stephanie Farina

Novice Class E
1. Michelle Fuhrman
2. Christina White
3. Yarie Duenas
4. Coryne Butler
5. Sarah Willard
6. Marlaina Shrives
7. Michelle LaCost
8. Elizabeth Meade
9. Mirena Vazquez
10. Felicity Kessee
11. Treshell Evans

Novice Class F
1. Danielle Johnson
2. Rachel Cohen

Novice Class G
1. Tori Tilghman
2. Nathalie Guzman
3. Danielle Schultz
4. Chinna O Suji

Teen
1. Peyton Herring
2. Valentina Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Lissette Kadlecek
2. Claudia Huerta
3. Kendra Mhoon
4. Ranata Pottard
5. Marlaina Shrives
6. Denise Johnson
7. Michelle LaCost
8. Amanda Wilkins
9. Elizabeth Montemayor
10. Ginny Tannos
11. Nicole Hudson
12. Blanca Zapata
13. Erika Brooks

Masters Over 45
1. Anita Bates
2. Mirena Vazquez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Julian Anya
Class A
1. Oscar Webb
2. Jacob Rodriguez
3. Josh Cooper
4. Chad Davis
5. Tu Pham
6. Ivan Irizarry
7. Resmond Abante
8. Dennis Roussell
9. Abdullrahman Alnmari
10. Anthony Rocha
11. Carlos San Juan
12. Akil Shekem

Class B
1. Jeffrey Lewis
2. Torrey Nargo
3. Carroll Chrisman
4. Mohammad Danish Anjum
5. Domingo Morales
6. Richard Melberg
7. Terrell Washington
8. Joseph Wagner
9. Anthony Offord

Class C
1. Sergio Jesus Gonzalez
2. Phillip Troy Ramsey
3. Jason Freeman
4. Seth Andress
5. Hymza Aftab

Class D
1. Espen Arntzen
2. Bryan Turner
3. Austin Pham

Class E
1. Julian Anya
2. Mark Ghossein
3. James Manning

Novice Class A
1. Jacob Rodriguez
2. Ivan Irizarry
3. Anthony Rocha
4. Carlos San Juan
5. Abdullrahman Alnmari
6. Jason Martinez
7. Joseph Michael Young

Novice Class B
1. Carroll Chrisman
2. Domingo Morales
3. Uriah Lester III
4. Anthony Offord
5. Eduardo Huerta

Novice Class C
1. Shane Witherspoon
2. Jason Freeman
3. Hymza Aftab
4. Daniel Boyd
5. Philip Archibald

Novice Class D
1. Neise Willard
2. Samuel Contreras
3. Cory Schaub
4. Austin Pham
5. Bryan Turner

Novice Class E
1. Edwin Medina
2. Jerred Singleton

Teen
1. Eric Everitt
2. Demeterious Crowe
3. Cole Brandt

Masters Over 35
1. Resmond Abante

Masters Over 45
1. Mike Jones
2. Espen Arntzen
3. Brian Mobley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Richard Wilson
Class A
1. Joe Bruno
2. Jonathan Vargas
3. Ivan Irizarry
4. David Daly

Class B
1. Jadale John
2. DeJuan Marquez
3. Jeffrey Lewis
4. Mark Perez
5. Spencer Butts
6. Richard Schoenberger
7. Eduardo Rodriguez
8. Tyson Smith

Class C
1. Richard Wilson
2. Aaron Sparenberg
3. Nate Hill
4. Clay Parker
5. Sean Horne
6. Tyler Worsham

Novice Class A
1. Vincent Grant
2. Jonathan Vargas
3. Ivan Irizarry
4. Michael Fontenot

Novice Class B
1. DeJuan Marquez
2. Eduardo Rodriguez
3. Fidel Guajardo
4. Jorge Elias

Novice Class C
1. Nate Hill
2. Sean Horne

Teen
1. Spencer Butts

Masters Over 35
1. Aaron Sparenberg
2. Richard Wilson
3. Wesley Drake
4. Darcell Francois
5. Michael Fontenot
6. Tyson Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Brian Mobley
2. David Daly

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Jolane Maddox
2. Mary House

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shacoya Jackson
Class A
1. Shacoya Jackson
2. Shay Stone

Class B
1. Tonya Jones
2. Jacquie Eby

Novice
1. Tonya Jones
2. Jacquie Eby

Masters
1. Tonya Jones