2017 NPC Brooklyn Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Luis Luciano
Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Makulik
2. Randy Miller

Heavyweight
1. Chris Cameron

Light Heavyweight
1. Luis Luciano
2. Erik Profige
3. Michael Iengo
4. Edicson Villanueva
5. Mossa Alfakhouri
6. Paul Stiegler
7. John Pignetti

Middleweight
1. Quirino Felipe
2. Anthony Curcio

Junior
1. Chris Makulik
2. Edicson Villanueva
3. John Pignetti

Lightweight
1. Jordan Garcia
2. Jose Manuel Gomez
3. Matthew Capere
4. Mohaimanul Islam
5. Anthony Hunt
6. Sidaarth Sharma
7. Nelson Carrillo

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mossa Alfakhouri
2. John Pignetti

Novice Lightweight
1. Paul Stiegler
2. Matthew Capere
3. Wilibaldo Mora
4. Eugenio Caicedo
5. Sidaarth Sharma
6. Nelson Carrillo

Teen
1. Mohaimanul Islam

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Iengo
2. John Wayne Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Iengo
2. Jose Manuel Gomez
3. Tyrone Robinson
4. Boris Gelfand
5. Willie Langley

Masters Over 50
1. Eugenio Caicedo
2. Borislav Boromiranovic
3. Howard Bernsen

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliot
2. Howard Bernsen
3. Willie Langley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Felicia Difo
Class A
1. Felicia Difo
2. Mylene Queris
3. Tatjana Bonafino
4. Jamie Milano
5. Cerissa Palacio
6. Vanessa Maia

Class B
1. Sarah Filip
2. Camille Velasco
3. Lisa Simard
4. Gwendolyn Moore

Class C
1. Chelsea Hammel
2. Elizabeth Martel
3. Melissa Di Donato

Class D
1. Estee Tyson
2. Livia Valle-Valins

Junior
1. Felicia Difo

Novice Class A
1. Felicia Difo
2. Camille Velasco
3. Lisa Simard
4. Gwendolyn Moore
5. Jamie Milano
6. Cerissa Palacio
7. Vanessa Maia

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Hammel

Masters Over 35
1. Soyla Rodriguez
2. Sarah Filip
3. Mylene Queris
4. Gloria Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Soyla Rodriguez
2. Estee Tyson
3. Mylene Queris
4. Elizabeth Martel
5. Livia Valle-Valins
6. Tatjana Bonafino

Masters Over 50
1. Elizabeth Martel
2. Livia Valle-Valins
3. Bernadette Colbert

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mindy Zhang
Class A
1. Mindy Zhang
2. Jessica Arruda
3. Sarai Medina
4. Justine DiPasquale
5. Anna Boyd
6. Christina Chiarulli
7. Cassandra Carillo

Class B
1. Juliane Alves
2. Alice Mendes
3. Linda Balsamo
4. Yisell Aquino
5. Jennifer Carlson
6. Arianna D'onofrio
7. Koryne Koehler
8. Nicole Kayola
9. Jennifer Bernier
10. Daria Safonkina

Class C
1. Denise Mieses
2. Mary Krontiris
3. Kerry Markey
4. Karolina Velasquez
5. Natalie Gargiulo
6. Rachel Doroski
7. Candace Jandura
8. Kristin Apuzzo
9. Ayana Frierson
10. Kylie Zaruba

Class D
1. Ksenia Reshetnikova
2. Diana Ramotowski
3. Micah Curtis
4. Reilly Burrus
5. Christine Denaro
6. Marlyn Menelas

Junior
1. Justine DiPasquale
2. Rachel Doroski
3. Nicole Kayola
4. Daria Safonkina
5. Kylie Zaruba

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Arruda
2. Alice Mendes
3. Justine DiPasquale
4. Anna Boyd
5. Christina Chiarulli
6. Koryne Koehler
7. Daria Safonkina
8. Cassandra Carillo

Novice Class B
1. Mary Krontiris
2. Juliane Alves
3. Karolina Velasquez
4. Linda Balsamo
5. Yisell Aquino
6. Natalie Gargiulo
7. Jennifer Carlson
8. Nicole Kayola
9. Olga Barashihina
10. Candace Jandura
11. Claribel Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Ksenia Reshetnikova
2. Kerry Markey
3. Kristin Apuzzo
4. Micah Curtis
5. Ayana Frierson
6. Reilly Burrus
7. Christine Denaro
8. Kylie Zaruba

Masters Over 35
1. Denise Mieses
2. Alice Mendes
3. Sarai Medina
4. Sandra Fitzpatrick
5. Arianna D'onofrio
6. Olga Barashihina
7. Diana Ramotowski
8. Marlyn Menelas
9. Maryann Bartlett

Masters Over 40
1. Sandra Fitzpatrick
2. Maryann Bartlett

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Elain Thomas
Class A
1. James Perolne
2. Korie Lewis
3. Keith Miles
4. Joe Mussillo
5. Alexis Grullon
6. Marquise Stockman
7. Joseph Watts
8. Adam Silveira
9. Glenn Jacinto
10. Elvis Pichardo
11. Edwin Tavarez
12. Sean Chankersingh

Class B
1. Bryan Blacio
2. Taurean Haywood
3. Mike Alexandre
4. Danos Fili
5. Steven Guerrier
6. Brendan Knott
7. George Kyriazis
8. Shahbaz Najam
9. Elias Ruiz
10. Karim Hawash
11. Andrew Parry

Class C
1. Elain Thomas
2. Donnie Hawkins
3. Michaell Cullum
4. Ronald Baez
5. Oscar Arias-Sanchez
6. Joseph LaCerra
7. Christopher Charpentier
8. Nicholas Lane
9. Jagmit Kaushal
10. Ricardo Silva
11. Luis Martinez
12. Michael Graziano
13. Jack Elman

Class D
1. Sherlon Noble
2. Gregory Caines
3. Alex Hessam
4. George Mera
5. Osman Hussein
6. Daniel Flores

Junior
1. Keith Miles
2. Brendan Knott
3. Joseph Watts
4. Elias Ruiz
5. Kevin Gonzalez
6. Jack Elman

Novice Class A
1. Bryan Blacio
2. Taurean Haywood
3. Danos Fili
4. Korie Lewis
5. Shahbaz Najam
6. Joe Mussillo
7. Joseph Watts
8. Adam Silveira
9. Josue Martinez
10. Raheem Wilson
11. Mooaz Nasim
12. Glenn Jacinto
13. Sean Chankersingh
14. Andrew Parry
15. James Mejia
16. Felix Irizarry

Novice Class B
1. Donnie Hawkins
2. Ronald Baez
3. Oscar Arias-Sanchez
4. Nicholas Lane
5. Jagmit Kaushal
6. Ricardo Silva
7. Jack Elman
8. Joseph Chiarella
9. Juliano Mendoca
10. Jay Lee
11. John Perchetti

Novice Class C
1. Sherlon Noble
2. Gregory Caines
3. Igor Opeshansky
4. George Mera
5. Osman Hussein

Teen
1. Dylan Dadamo
2. Frank Saladino
3. Sal Capone

Masters Over 35
1. Sherlon Noble
2. Luis Martinez
3. George Kyriazis
4. Marquise Stockman
5. Michael Graziano
6. Elvis Pichardo
7. Raheem Wilson

Masters Over 40
1. James Perolne
2. Yosef Silko
3. Christopher Young
4. Terry Cooper
5. Glenn Jacinto
6. Sean Chankersingh

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Paulo Mota
Class A
1. Yosef Silko
2. Obencio Espinoza
3. Anthony Curcio
4. Joseph Cianciola
5. Justin Lopez
6. Alexis Grullon
7. Terry Cooper
8. Nico Tirado
9. Timothy Santiago
10. Borislav Boromiranovic

Class B
1. Paulo Mota
2. Luis Luciano
3. George Sellman
4. Danos Fili
5. George Perez
6. Sean Cody
7. Jonathan Vendra

Class C
1. Kirk Williams
2. Alex Hessam
3. Steven Lopez
4. Armand Diesso

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Matheson
2. Danos Fili
3. George Perez
4. Ulysses Montague
5. Ronaldit Marte
6. Nico Tirado

Novice Class B
1. Kirk Williams
2. Errol Roberts
3. Wilibaldo Mora
4. Jonathan Vendra

Teen
1. Raymond Childress

Masters Over 35
1. Paulo Mota
2. Yosef Silko
3. Errol Roberts
4. Ulysses Montague
5. Terry Cooper
6. Armand Diesso
7. Boris Gelfand

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lacronna Houston
2. Tracy Pisano
3. Aliya Brown

Masters Over 35
1. Lacronna Houston
2. Tracy Pisano
3. Jessica Friedman