2017 NPC California Night of Champions

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jasen Kohli
Heavyweight
1. Jasen Kohli
2. Bobby Obradovitch
3. Michael Lomastro
4. Peter Romaneski
5. Jacob Cunnea

Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Bada Lekan
2. Brian Lee
3. Jonathan Avalos
4. Eunsaem Jo
5. Travis Williams
6. Robby Tous
7. Zachary Perez
8. Steven Zaza

Middleweight
1. Nicholas Austin
2. Fernando Vazquez
3. James Brown

Novice Heavyweight
1. Prince Bada Lekan
2. Bobby Obradovitch
3. Eunsaem Jo
4. Steven Zaza
5. Peter Romaneski

Novice Lightweight
1. Fernando Vazquez
2. Seungku Jung

Masters Over 40
1. Nico Poullas
2. James Brown

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Vivian Solis
Class A
1. Vivian Solis
2. Danitza Freigher
3. Brittany Shupien
4. Angela Torres

Class B
1. Imani Gross
2. Lauren McLaughlin
3. Lauren Elder
4. Alison Thompson
5. Giovanna Brasfield
6. Edlyn Ocampo
7. Dervena Lespinasse
8. Madison Simmons

Class C
1. Amy Kelly
2. Sarah Lucas
3. Stephanie Garcia
4. Alicia Johnson
5. Angela Smith

Class D
1. Brandy Boulter
2. Whitney McVeda
3. Hannah Naylor
4. Marsella Reyes
5. Amber Stevenson
6. Shari Brown

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Danitza Freigher
2. Lauren McLaughlin
3. Kathy Rutkowski
4. Lori Russell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Amy Kelly
2. Shari Brown

Masters Over 40
1. Danitza Freigher
2. Amy Kelly
3. Brandy Boulter
4. Giovanna Brasfield
5. Michelle Maclachlan
6. Shari Brown
7. Kathy Rutkowski

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alicia Jones
Class A
1. Alyssa Ready
2. Sandra Myers
3. Shari Shaffer
4. Stephanie Rianda
5. Savannah Pilapil
6. Lauren Bray
7. Kristine Ayangco
8. Desiree' Cabinatan
9. Tricia Rodriguez
10. Rayanna Scott
11. Stephanie Clark-Poveda

Class B
1. Kristin Corona
2. Andrea Jones
3. Stephanie Chan
4. Lindsay Hangos
5. Valerie Quinonez
6. Maddie Allin
7. Allana Galli
8. Janine Curiel
9. Michelle Delao
10. Heather Sullivan
11. Michelle Kuo
12. Monique Eisen

Class C
1. Jennifer Mallo
2. Deanna Dang
3. Cierra Cabral
4. Callie Price
5. Kailyn McCollum
6. Araceli Corona
7. Taryn Sladek
8. Missy Fenner
9. Tasha Ponce
10. Jenny Bui
11. Tida Chim
12. Siilvia Giamanco
13. Amanda Cerqua
14. Justine Vojtko

Class D
1. Alicia Jones
2. Elira Skuqi
3. Olivia Lopez
4. Elise Marzolf
5. Azaret Zavala
6. Allison Pangracs
7. Danye O'Mahoney
8. Keara McCullough
9. Rebecca Viola
10. Rosalie Rosales
11. Christina Gutierrez
12. Marissa Haskin

Class E
1. Meagan Underwood
2. Lindsey Fox
3. Danielle Leyva
4. Jasmine Flores
5. Clarissa Contreras
6. Trisha Dudgeon
7. Stephine Gomez
8. Autumn Pavao
9. Chanty Saucedo
10. Myra Perez
11. Daniela Tovar
12. Lauren Brill

Class F
1. Hunter Rittgers
2. Jaclyn Wimmer
3. Zanete Millar
4. Kate Rose
5. Christina Gutierrez
6. Caraline Maher
7. Amy Lowe
8. Tonya Reis
9. Jennifer Kries
10. Krystal Long
11. Amber Naccarato

Novice Class A
1. Savannah Pilapil
2. Lindsay Hangos
3. Lauren Bray
4. Kristine Ayangco
5. Monique Eisen
6. Sharon Gutierrez
7. Kayla Penalosa
8. Sophia Donate

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Jones
2. Cierra Cabral
3. Kailyn McCollum
4. Maddie Allin
5. Taryn Sladek
6. Tasha Ponce
7. Tida Chim
8. Linea Tokarski
9. Amie Brown
10. Guisela Quezada
11. Amanda Cerqua
12. Michelle Kuo
13. Fernanda Fuentez
14. Lena Geronimo

Novice Class C
1. Elira Skuqi
2. Azaret Zavala
3. Allison Pangracs
4. Danye O'Mahoney
5. Keara McCullough
6. Clarissa Contreras
7. Rosalie Rosales
8. Chanty Saucedo
9. Christina Gutierrez
10. Nicki Vedenoja

Novice Class D
1. Danielle Leyva
2. Kate Rose
3. Jasmine Flores
4. Christina Gutierrez
5. Caraline Maher
6. Jennifer Kries
7. Shannon Abuan
8. Amber Naccarato

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jennifer Mallo
2. Sandra Myers
3. Shari Shaffer
4. Janine Curiel
5. Siilvia Giamanco
6. Missy Fenner
7. Michelle Delao
8. Heather Sullivan
9. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
10. Lena Geronimo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karla Jacome
2. Chanty Saucedo
3. Xochitl Robinson
4. Alexandra Langenberg

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Danielle Leyva
2. Trisha Dudgeon
3. Kryssy Whillock
4. Antoinette Bejarano
5. Tonya Reis

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Kristin Corona
2. Erika Apodaca
3. Missy Fenner
4. Heather Sullivan
5. Jenny Bui
6. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
7. Amie Brown
8. Monica Flores

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Karla Jacome
2. Tonya Reis
3. Xochitl Robinson
4. Shannon Abuan
5. Antoinette Bejarano
6. Alexandra Langenberg

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Thomas Bakke
Class A
1. Mark Teh
2. Luis Sierra
3. Saiid Karimpoorzahrai
4. Jonathan Ruiz
5. Rayven Posadas
6. Daniel Botero
7. Dennis Encarnacion
8. Nouef Al Sowaidi
9. Salvatore Giordano
10. Carlos Cardenas
11. Joshua Trimor
12. Trent Howland
13. Anthony Doromal
14. Raymond Encinas
15. Giancarlo Yepez

Class B
1. Brian Wojkowski
2. William Campbell
3. Jesse Waite
4. Mario Saldana
5. Johnny Diaz
6. Abdullah Al Awadhi
7. Jordan Vargas
8. Andrew Hoang
9. Fernando Dominguez

Class C
1. Favian Villalobos
2. Horace Walker
3. John Alonzo
4. Quiencelan Daniel
5. Joshua Velasquez
6. Joseph Puskac
7. Porfirio Hernandez
8. Luis Dagnino
9. Eric Choi
10. Jeff Lumley
11. Adrian Rivera

Class D
1. Thomas Bakke
2. Stan Morrison
3. Joseph Phillips
4. Christopher Bryant
5. Richard Martinez
6. David Carlin
7. Dennis Clay
8. Ahmad Alqaoud
9. Abdullah Alherz
10. Yaser Jabbar
11. Nima Nouri
12. Mike Underwood
13. Martin Madrigal
14. Alex Jize
15. Anthony Collova

Class E
1. Yiduo He
2. Garrett McNutt
3. Christopher Johnson
4. Alex Wright
5. Mark Villagomez

Class F
1. Richard Myles
2. George Herring
3. Alex Raya
4. Brandon Schlueter
5. Nicholas Johnson
6. Joe Wilhelm
7. Aqeel Aoro
8. Yousif Alhemdan
9. Denis Boulter
10. Juan Rivera
11. Darnell Carter

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Ruiz
2. Daniel Botero
3. Dennis Encarnacion
4. Nouef Al Sowaidi
5. Salvatore Giordano
6. Joshua Trimor
7. Trent Howland
8. Daniel Lainez
9. Anthony Doromal
10. Raymond Encinas
11. Joshua Epstein
12. Adam Dornberg

Novice Class B
1. Stan Morrison
2. Horace Walker
3. John Alonzo
4. Jesse Waite
5. Mario Saldana
6. Ahmad Alqaoud
7. Quiencelan Daniel
8. Joseph Puskac
9. Renaldo Jimenez
10. Jeff Lumley
11. Abdullah Al Awadhi
12. Nima Nouri
13. Andrew Hoang
14. Adrian Rivera
15. Carlos Armijo
16. Andre Porter
16. Anthony Lococo
16. Caleb Perez
16. Martin Madrigal

Novice Class C
1. Yiduo He
2. Garrett McNutt
3. Yaser Jabbar
4. Alex Jize
5. George Herring
6. Alex Wright
7. Mark Villagomez
8. Yousif Alhemdan
9. Anthony Collova
10. Hugo Franco
11. Stanville Coleman
12. Chad Blackburn

Teen
1. Trent Howland
2. Porfirio Hernandez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. William Campbell
2. Carlos Armijo
3. Anthony Lococo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Quiencelan Daniel
2. Al Garcia
3. Carlos Magos

Masters Over 40
1. William Campbell
2. Denis Boulter
3. Al Garcia
4. Anthony Collova
5. Stanville Coleman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Fernando Vazquez
Class A
1. Johnny Saglam
2. Jonathan Ruiz
3. Adam Dornberg
4. Edgar Lopez

Class B
1. Fernando Vazquez
2. Abdullah Alherz
3. Nico Poullas
4. Gabriel Milbauer
5. Adnan Yousaf
6. Harry Orfanos
7. Dalton Marley
8. Seungku Jung
9. John-Kelly Burrus

Class C
1. Mohamed Hassan
2. Jake Spooner

Class D
1. Kasey Housmans
2. Abel Cassell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Amanda Purnell
2. Diana Tan
3. Kathy Rutkowski
4. Danyelle Jedlicka