2017 NPC California State Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight
1. Lucas Carroll
2. Douglas Fruchey
3. Jay Bartlett

Heavyweight
1. Brandon Wertz
2. Steven Kruckenberg
3. Jasen Kohli
4. Alessandro Lima
5. Michael Peet

Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Bada Lekan
2. Robert Saurer
3. Jordan Oxendine
4. Rene Alvarado
5. Ricardo Cibrian
6. Anthony Taylor
7. James Havir
8. Gerardo Torres
9. Mark Morales

Middleweight
1. Toto Djong
2. George Thibault
3. Gabriel Borrego
4. Raul Melendez
5. Adam Berkovits
6. Stanley Reader

Lightweight
1. Paul Wilson
2. Aidan Acuff
3. Steven Mendoza
4. Pete Yamamoto

Novice Heavyweight
1. Michael Peet

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Allen
2. Eric Kanevskiy
3. Steven Moshi
4. Danny Lee

Novice Lightweight
1. Jesse Diamond

Novice MIddleweight
1. Raul Melendez
2. Gerardo Duenas

Bantamweight
1. Ping Latvong
2. Jesse Diamond
3. Amir Gutierres

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Saurer
2. Aidan Acuff
3. Jay Bartlett
4. Steven Moshi

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Michelle Smith
Class A
1. Ashley Aul
2. Catherine DeLaFuente
3. Sonia Halim
4. Nicole Bosworth
5. Carol Theodore

Class B
1. Michelle Smith
2. Alejandra Mora
3. Daron Fitzgerald
4. Kayla Hair
5. Monica Rangel
6. Katherine Brobst
7. Sheena Epps
8. Giovanna Brasfield
9. Sara Twyman
10. Alison Thompson
11. Armineh Davtian
12. Shannon Lett

Class C
1. Tracy Dang
2. Christina Simmons
3. Melissa Rodriguez

Class D
1. Andrea Schulze
2. Megan Kreyer
3. Jennifer Reed
4. Debbie Donnelly
5. Gretchen Marrujo
6. Karina Ortiz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Michelle Smith
2. Catherine DeLaFuente
3. Sheena Epps
4. Giovanna Brasfield
5. Claudia Champion
6. Shannon Lett
7. Veronica Lares
Xochitl Jimenez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Andrea Schulze
2. Jennifer Reed

Masters Over 40
1. Giovanna Brasfield
2. Sonia Halim
3. Debbie Donnelly
4. Armineh Davtian
5. Gretchen Marrujo
6. Claudia Champion
7. Denise Herz
8. Anne Larson
8. Kathleen Berman
10. Rosedy Gadduang

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Koya Michelle
Class A
1. Janelle Manalili
2. Niki Zager
3. Eileen Lopez
4. Kristine Ayangco
5. Ashley Schamu
6. Angel Tran
7. Bonnie Colwell
8. Hazel Rosete
9. Bunny Siv
9. Crystal Hejazi
11. Hong Chen
12. Jackie Quiroz
13. Jazmin Suarez
14. Ardith Cortes

Class B
1. Allana Galli
2. Lanesha Lewis
3. Christina Torres
4. Delphine Khalil
5. Chloe Orpilla
6. Eunice Garcia
7. Elizabeth Leal

Class C
1. Trina Staples
2. Jamie Kass
3. Leilina Nguyen
4. Vianca Spayde
5. Sandra Jersby
6. Cierra Cabral
7. Natasha Alexander
8. Joslyn Cardoza
9. Tiffany Rifkin
10. Stephanie Valdivia
11. Megan Hamilton
12. Christine Kim
13. Heather Barragan
14. Norma Medina
15. Carlee Ettinger
16. Adilene Gomez
16. Kiyomi Roberts
16. Olivia Timm

Class D
1. Shantal Barros
2. Meagan Underwood
3. Amanda Cabal
4. Taylor Neill
5. Crista Gonzalez
6. Kristen Roche
7. Olivia Lopez
8. Kate Jimenez
9. Peyton Hunsberger
10. Isabella Lombardi
11. Nadia Altamirano
12. Jamie Lawrence
13. Cassandra Aberle
14. Amanda Francis

Class E
1. Jewelyn Merrill
2. Clarissa Contreras

Class F
1. Koya Michelle
2. Ashley Seeger
3. Olga Prokhorets
4. Krista DeNardo

Novice Class A
1. Kristine Ayangco
2. Bonnie Colwell
3. Danica Yoshimura
4. Hong Chen
5. Kayla Penalosa
6. Vanessa Oseguera
7. Mia Avila
8. Jackie Quiroz

Novice Class B
1. Jamie Kass
2. Sandra Jersby
3. Cierra Cabral
4. Joslyn Cardoza
5. Tiffany Rifkin
6. Chloe Orpilla
7. Heidi Vilchez
8. Stephanie Valdivia
9. Christine Kim
10. Heather Barragan
11. Zee Halaby
12. Carlee Ettinger
13. Sandy Herrera
14. Olivia Timm
15. Stephanie Hernandez
16. Brittney Franklin

Novice Class C
1. Kate Jimenez
2. Peyton Hunsberger
3. Isabella Lombardi
4. Nadia Altamirano
5. Clarissa Contreras
6. Jamie Lawrence
7. Kayla Jordan
8. Barbara Wynn
9. Cassandra Aberle
10. Sandra Grajales Romero
11. Amanda Francis

Novice Class D
1. Lauren Smith
2. Ashley Seeger
3. Krista DeNardo
4. Jennifer Greene
5. Janelle Jimenez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sandra Jersby
2. Erika Apodaca
3. Daly Arevalo
4. Natasha Alexander
5. Hazel Rosete
6. Charis Rey
7. Deanna Vela
8. Esmeralda Ortiz
9. ria bolanos
10. Sandy Herrera
11. Natesha Sanchez
12. Brenda Aguilar
13. Norma Medina

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Patti Raiser
2. Barbara Wynn
3. Kerri Campanelli
4. Mariana Larsen

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Najla Moore

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Joann Socrates
2. Erika Apodaca
3. Charis Rey
4. Elizabeth Leal
5. ria bolanos
6. Tina Salvucci
7. Zee Halaby
8. Brenda Aguilar
9. Norma Medina
10. Roxanne Marquez

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Patti Raiser
2. Eugenia Iermini
3. Irene Meadows
4. Mariana Larsen

Masters Over 50
1. Patti Raiser
2. Yvonne Fulp
3. Onna Whiteman
4. Irene Meadows
5. Olivia Jara

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Paul Mateoc
Class A
1. Christopher Henderson
2. Emil Marcus
3. Ilija Gjorgjijoski
4. Alton Craig
5. Jeremiah Carrillo
6. Gerardo Torres
7. Rudy Meza
8. Bryan McCoy
9. Arthur Phan
9. Jason Henderson
11. Markee Lyons
12. Genesis Cuadro
13. Pablo Cerna
14. Giancarlo Yepez
15. Jason Coble

Class B
1. Paul Mateoc
2. JK Kim
3. Desmol Gabriel
4. Diego Garcia
5. Viet Hong
6. Richard Schade
7. Jerrad Gonzales
8. David Kim

Class C
1. Favian Villalobos
2. Luis Dagnino
3. Jason Harris
4. John Dew
5. Tyler Hill
6. Jonathan Rosario
7. Eric Choi
8. Ray Mataele
9. Danny Person
10. Chandler Surette
11. Jason Powell

Class D
1. Stan Morrison
2. Brandon Laurent
3. Hunter Lee
4. Garrett McNutt
5. Julio Nunez
6. Ridge Davis
7. Curtis Pike
8. Angel Valdivia
9. Ahmad Al-Qaoud
10. Adam Corpuz
11. Anthony Aguilar
12. Trevon Toney
13. Shi Cheng
14. Jie Shan
15. Zackary Peters
16. Jonathan Zhu
16. Sean Park
16. Vance Garness

Class E
1. Aaron Perry
2. Mark Black
3. Nick Palacios
4. Juan Osuna
5. DaJuan Freeman
6. Michael Underwood
7. Nicholas Herbstreith
8. Clifford Jackson
9. Terry Asher
10. Xincheng Lin

Class F
1. Justin Curtiss
2. Spenser Amiewalan
3. Nicholas Johnson
4. Oscar Gastelum
5. Alex Raya
6. Harley Adams
7. Jared Wollmann
8. Juan Gomez Contreras
9. Nolan Hamilton
10. Kevork Kevorkian
11. Daniel Henk

Novice Class A
1. Emil Marcus
2. John Paul DeJesus
3. Rudy Meza
4. Arthur Phan
5. Genesis Cuadro
6. Jose Alvarado
7. Jason Coble
8. Brandon Romualdo
9. Clayton Moore

Novice Class B
1. Paul Mateoc
2. Mason Fulp
3. Diego Garcia
4. Jeremiah Carrillo
5. Markus Thompson
6. Darnel Young
7. Bryan McCoy
8. Richard Schade
9. Marcus Chestnut
10. Adrian Saunders
11. Andy Sandoval

Novice Class C
1. Hunter Lee
2. John Dew
3. Ahmad Al-Qaoud
4. Ray Mataele
5. Keoni Rice
6. Brandon Jones
7. Shi Cheng
8. Danny Person
9. Chandler Surette
10. Jie Shan
11. Sean Park

Novice Class D
1. Spenser Amiewalan
2. Angel Valdivia
3. Michael Underwood
4. Nicholas Herbstreith
5. Kyle Daniels
6. Anthony Aguilar
7. Juan Gomez Contreras
8. Xincheng Lin
9. Jacob Stroik
10. Tony Pennington
11. Jonathan Zhu
12. Kevork Kevorkian
13. Agustin Jaime

Teen
1. Mason Fulp
2. Jacob Stroik
3. Jalen Mere
4. Shaokang Chen
5. Hogan Massingham
6. Brandon Warren
7. Vance Garness

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Richard Schade
2. Michael Olivares
3. Paul Hourani
4. Jason Coble
5. Ron Blackwell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Anthony Thomas
2. Oscar Gastelum
3. DaJuan Freeman
4. Jason Harris
5. Juan Gomez Contreras
6. Tony Pennington
7. Jason Powell

Masters Over 40
1. Viet Hong
2. Paul Hourani
3. Markee Lyons
4. Graham Western
5. Clifford Jackson
6. Ron Blackwell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Josh Cohn
Class A
1. Adam Berkovits
2. Ron Blackwell

Class B
1. Eric Brown
2. Dan Chmura
3. Adam Aldaddah
4. James Havir
5. Anthony Taylor
6. Michael Alvarez  
7. Adnan Yousaf
8. Brandon Clark
9. Lee Nguyen
10. Zackary Peters
11. Brian Olex
12. Joshua Haas

Class C
1. Josh Cohn
2. Craig Follis
3. Shannon McAbee
4. Will Talbott
5. Kent Russell
6. Mohamed Hassan
7. Michael Peet

Class D
1. Alex Fuller
2. Nick Routson
3. Dee Burroughs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Pamela Hannam
Class A
1. Pamela Hannam
2. Nicole Rios

Class B
1. Chandler Powell-Vecchione
2. Kimberly Packer