2017 NPC Central USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Magyar
Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Magyar

Heavyweight
1. Howard Hardnett

Light Heavyweight
1. Ian Anderson

Novice Heavyweight
1. Howard Hardnett

Novice MIddleweight
1. Haven Williams

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Waterman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jacey Tomhave
Class B
1. Jessica Brammer
2. Shanda Smith

Class C
1. Summer Hendricks
2. Kendra Stauffer

Class D
1. Jacey Tomhave
2. Bobbie Jo Hanson
3. Kristin Wibbels
4. Dana Collin
5. Sara Lassig

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Brammer

Novice Class C
1. Kendra Stauffer

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Heidi Maring Thompson

Novice Masters Over 45
1. Terra Meyer

Masters Over 35
1. Kendra Stauffer
2. Heidi Maring Thompson
3. Shanda Smith
4. Sara Lassig

Masters Over 45
1. Terra Meyer
2. Dana Collin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Meaghan Gove
Class A
1. Dianna Trester
2. Marinez Burnett
Class B
1. Shawn Meier
2. Caitlin Sorensen
3. Nikki Walter
4. Alyssa Van Diest
5. Hanna Henson

Class C
1. Meaghan Gove
2. Tori Rider
3. Amy Ziller
4. Ashley Lane Noland
5. Jennifer Vande Noord
6. Marissah Schulte

Class D
1. Kristin Berger
2. Nora Mirocha
3. Andi Jones
4. Katrina Baker
5. Kayla Wobschall
6. Deon Haugen
7. Dana Collin

Novice Class A
1. Dianna Trester
2. Emily Fernandez

Novice Class B
1. Shawn Meier
2. Alyssa Van Diest
3. Hanna Henson

Novice Class C
1. Jennifer Vande Noord
2. Marissah Schulte

Novice Class D
1. Kristin Berger
2. Katrina Baker
3. Kayla Wobschall
4. Jenny Ames
5. Peggy Higman

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Meier
2. Jennifer Vande Noord
3. Emily Fernandez

Novice Masters Over 45
1. Jenny Ames
2. Peggy Higman

Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Meier
2. Amy Ziller
3. Nora Mirocha
4. Nikki Walter
5. Jennifer Vande Noord
6. Marinez Burnett
7. Shala Weibert
Masters Over 45
1. Marinez Burnett
2. Deon Haugen
3. Jenny Ames
4. Dana Collin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Mezzenga
Class B
1. Johnny Acevedo
2. Bryant Henderson

Class C
1. Justin Mezzenga
2. Christopher Nelsen
3. Kris Dearie
4. Stephen Haugen
5. Jake Logan Phillips
6. Jason Trester
7. Lyle Anderson
8. Ryder Ross

Novice
1. Jason Trester
2. Lyle Anderson
3. Ryder Ross

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Jason Trester

Masters Over 35
1. Stephen Haugen
2. Jason Trester

Masters Over 50
1. Stephen Haugen
2. Eugene Anderson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zachary Schilling
Class B
1. Cody Larsen
2. Christopher Nelsen
3. Wyatt Covington

Class C
1. Zachary Schilling

Class D
1. Nathan Reddick

Novice Class B
1. Justin Mezzenga
2. Christopher Nelsen
3. Kris Dearie
4. Stephen Haugen
5. Jake Logan Phillips
6. Jason Trester
7. Lyle Anderson
8. Ryder Ross

Novice Class C
1. Zachary Schilling

Masters Over 35
1. Eugene Anderson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Sue Metcalf
2. Alyssa George

Masters Over 35
1. Sue Metcalf