2017 NPC Central USA Natural Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brian Trudeau
Super Heavyweight
1. David Small

Light Heavyweight
1. Tommy Cobra

Middleweight
1. Brian Trudeau
2. Nick Basler

Lightweight
1. Taylor Kochera

Novice Masters Over 50
1. David Small

Novice MIddleweight
1. Nick Basler

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. David Small

Teen
1. Joseph Richter

Masters Over 50
1. David Small

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jessica Martin
Class A
1. Kristi Avant

Class B
1. Renee Black
2. Adrienne Norton
3. Stacey Mahoney
4. Alexandria Carico

Class C
1. Jessica Martin
2. Dawnetta Heinz
3. Moriah Brookshire
4. Serena Davis
5. Dana Collins

Novice Class A
1. Kristi Avant

Novice Class B
1. Stephanie Battle
2. Adrienne Norton
3. Alexandria Carico

Novice Class C
1. Dawnetta Heinz
2. Moriah Brookshire
Dana Collins

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Martin
2. Moriah Brookshire

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Dana Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Moriah Brookshier

Masters Over 40
1. Renee Black
2. Stacey Mahoney

Masters Over 50
1. Dana Collins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Judy Tily
Class A
1. Judy Tily
2. Allison Clubb
3. Nikolina Sabo
4. Molly Mcintyre
5. Edna Mercado
Shannon Boyer

Class B
1. Jessica Iodence
2. Brenda Smith
3. Sara Christianson
4. Tara Yates
5. Taylor Hogan
6. Danielle Peterson
Amy Mclaughlin

Class C
1. Jordan Copeland
2. Dana Collins

Novice Class A
1. Nikolina Sabo
2. Allison Clubb
3. Edna Mercado
4. Molly Mcintyre

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Iodence
2. Tara Yates
3. Danielle Peterson
4. Taylor Hogan
5. Sybil Obrien
6. Joanne Weber

Novice Class C
1. Sara Christianson
2. Jordan Copeland
3. Rebecca Carel
4. Sydney Embray
5. Hannaha Flanagan

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Tara Yates
2. Rebecca Carel
Teri Burch

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Joanne Weber

Masters Over 35
1. Judy Tily
2. Tara Yates
3. Rebecca Carel

Masters Over 40
1. Brenda Smith
2. Amy Mclaughlin

Masters Over 50
1. Dana Collins
2. Joanne Weber

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dustin Meyer
Class A
1. Joe Trader
2. Frank Xavier Zappa

Class B
1. Cordeus Anderson
2. Dustin Short
3. Tyler Chastain
4. Taylor Kochera
5. Jeremy De Jesus
6. Nick Dudzinski
7. Christian Sorpassa
8. Jerome Copeland

Class C
1. Dustin Meyer
2. Matthew Kodad
3. Matt Riegert
Jordan Miller

Novice Class A
1. Joe Trader

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Chastain
2. Jerome Copeland
Christian Sorpassa
Dustin Short

Novice Class C
1. Cordeus Anderson
2. Dustin Meyer
3. Matthew Hodad
4. Matt Riegert
Jordan Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Cordeus Anderson

Masters Over 50
1. David Small

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Wayne York
Class B
1. Wayne York
2. Nick Basler
3. Kevin Ware
Jordan Miller

Novice Class B
1. Nick Basler
2. Kevin Ware
Jordan Miller