2017 NPC Charlotte Cup

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Quattlebaum
Guest Poser
Darrem Charles
Dexter Jackson

Super Heavyweight
1. AJ Please

Heavyweight
1. Felando Clark
2. Kevin Graham
3. Jevon Berlin
4. Ecquetin Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Daniel Quattlebaum
2. Aaron Halko
3. George Moskovakis
4. Aaron Miller
5. Nick Bagley
6. Daniel Bowers
7. James Ivey
8. Eric Adams

Middleweight
1. Jonathan Roughton
2. Johnathan Downey
3. Jeffrey Baker

Lightweight
1. Francisco Mercado
2. Kyle Puckett

Novice Heavyweight
1. George Moskovakis
2. Eric Adams
3. Vincent Fiammetla
4. Ecquetin Johnson
5. Ishman Martino
6. Edmund Yeboah

Novice Lightweight
1. Tony Walker

Teen
1. Kyle Puckett
2. Dennis Darmoroz
3. Ishman Martino
4. Austin Russ

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Jevon Berlin
2. Daniel Bowers

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Anthony Woodfolk

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Felando Clark
2. Kevin Graham
3. James Ivey

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Terrance Evan
2. Steve Cataline
3. Johnathan Downey
4. Anthony Woodfolk
5. Jeffrey Baker

Masters Over 50
1. James Ivey
2. John Patterson
3. Vincent Fiammetla
4. Anthony Woodfolk
5. John Robertson

Masters Over 60
1. Vincent Fiammetla
2. Tim Bartholomew
3. Melvin Howell
4. Willie Higgins

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Whitney Armstrong
Class A
1. Natalia Young
2. Christine Giusto-Weibl
3. Ingrid Garcia
4. Bridget Knight
5. Teonna Leonard
6. Jean Schlaiss

Class B
1. Celeste Hunt
2. Alexa Hostetler
3. Fanny Bethencourt
4. Miram Burns
5. Carmen Rosillo
6. Talisa Porch

Class C
1. Allison Ivy
2. Julie Berry
3. Casey Rodgers
4. Marlene Walter
5. Kim Ruzweski

Class D
1. Whitney Armstrong
2. Valerie Brockington
3. Theta Brown
4. Carla Phipot
5. Moshera Mills
6. Jessica Melton
7. Amanda Raciboski
8. Stephanie Lay
9. Christian Stephens

Junior Class A
1. Danielle Robertson
2. Matasha McIver
3. Courtney Jernigan

Junior Class B
1. Taylor Beck
2. Serena Van Dam

Novice Class A
1. Danielle Robertson
2. Debraille Clarke
3. Ashley Kuly
4. Denise Bateman
5. Carol Ann Williams
6. Lisa Milikofsky

Novice Class B
1. Allison Ivy
2. Theta Brown
3. Aleeyah Pryer
4. Casey Rodgers
5. Jessica Melton
6. Taylor Beck
7. Kelly Christy
8. Amanda Raciboski
9. Amy Padget
10. Amy Phillips
11. Nicole Keating

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Natalia Young
2. Christine Giusto-Weibl
3. Ashely Kuly
4. Carmen Rosillo
5. Lisa Milikofsky
6. Teonna Leonard

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Allison Ivy
2. Julie Berry
3. Amanda Raciboski
4. Serena Van Dam
5. Bahaiyyih Arevalo-Carn

Masters Over 40
1. Valerie Brockington
2. Celeste Hunt
3. Allison Ivy
4. Matasha McIver
5. Denise Bateman
6. Christine Giusto-Weibl
7. Moshera Mills
8. Kelly Christy
9. Stephanie Lay
10. Miram Burns
11. Amy Padgett
12. Bahaiyyih Arevalo-Carn

Masters Over 45
1. Denise Bateman
2. Fanny Bethencourt
3. Kim Ruzewiski
4. Talisa Porch
5. Marlene Walter
6. Jean Schlaiss
7. Regina Toner
8. Lizzette Nunez

Masters Over 50
1. Bridget Knight
2. Carol Ann Williams
3. Amy Phillips
4. Sandra Wilson
5. Regina Toner

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittney Dayne
Class A
1. Shanice Devera
2. Kelly Derienzo
3. Sumer Gaffey
4. Michelle Devens
5. Shontele Poindexter
6. Gabriella Gamino
7. Julia Vanesse Flores
8. Niki Isaac

Class B
1. Erica Pridgen
2. Boutsady Zwawa
3. Mary Rose Kopchinsky
4. Rebecca Hamby
5. Kaitlyin Termini

Class C
1. Cambria Signor
2. Christy Ann
3. Samantha Crampton
4. Christina DeVinney
5. Lyndsey Meech
6. Natalie Abraham
7. Briston Kate
8. Jamie King
9. Shelby Stewart

Class D
1. Jasmine Morgan
2. Bianca Goodman
3. Amanda McCroskey
4. Mieke Oostveen
5. Tabitha Lessman
6. Caitlyn Gordon

Class E
1. Tiffany White 
2. Katherine Cassidy
3. Brittney Dabney
4. Mya Wilson

Class F
1. Brittney Dayne
2. Sierra Swann
3. Kendall Francis
4. Kate Thomas
5. Samantha Fishow
6. Erin Kamm
7. Krista Prevatt
8. Allison Nitsche
9. Melody Callaway
10. Ashton Coorod

True Novice Class A
1. Shanice Devera
2. Samantha Crampton
3. Cambria Signor
4. Christina DeVinney
5. Sumer Gaffey
6. Wendy Tew
7. Jamie King
8. Mauranda Freeze
9. Rebecca Hamby
10. Lyndsey Meech
11. Michelle Devens
12. Erica Pridgen
13. Natalie Abraham
14. Adriana Mannimo
15. Angela Radford
16. Levitica Watts
17. Shelby Stewart
18. Aneka Sherrod
19. Laurie Gunder

True Novice Class B
1. Amanda McCroskey
2. Tabitha Lessman
3. Mya Wilson
4. Leidys Pinzon
5. Kimberly Burgess
6. Caitlyn Gordon
7. Ann Auerbach

True Novice Class C
1. Kate Thomas
2. Katherine Cassidy
3. Allison Nitsche
4. Brittney Dabney
5. Cordney Gilchrist
6. Ashton Coorod

Masters Over 35
1. Shontele Poindexter
2. Natalie Abraham
3. Boutsady Zwawa
4. Amanda Parsons
5. Melody Callaway
6. Leidys Pinzon
7. Jamie King
8. Carrie Lynch
9. Corndy Gilchrist
10. Ernestine Dail
11. Shannon Widener
12. Kimberly Burgess

Masters Over 40
1. Wendy Tew
2. Amanda Parsons
3. Teresa Jackson-Gittens
4. Tracie Hicks
5. Shannon Widener
6. Angela Radford
7. Carrie Lynch
8. Laurie Gunder

Masters Over 45
1. Wendy Tew
2. Mary Rose Kopchinsky
3. Shawne Caputo
4. Ellen Adams
5. Tammy Horton
6. Ann Auerbach
7. Levitica Watts

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tuigamala Losefo
Class A
1. Iziah Kanhai
2. Zachary Randall
3. Kevin Webb
4. Bloy Bya
5. Omar Morales
6. Leo Russell
7. Taylor Smith
8. Dylan Ricmond
9. Cosimo Marturano
10. Travis DeJohn
11. Tyrone Green
12. Master Allah

Class B
1. Tuigamala Losefo
2. Shedrick Miller
3. Randy Fobbs
4. Jeremy Hammer
5. Caleb Kennedy
6. Chance Clark
7. Antonio Eaves
8. Johnathan Downey

Class C
1. Jonathan Morris
2. Cameron Beverly
3. Eder Gonzalez
4. Ryan Brooks
5. Jacob Yates

Class D
1. Michael MC Connell
2. Tone Mott
3. Nathan Vidinha
4. Thaddus Chevere
5. Kean Mcgee
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jonathan Roughton
8. Joshua Grigg
9. Anthony Carasquillo

Class E
1. Eric Rizzo
2. Jared Reine
3. Lester Arnold
4. Robert Massagee
5. Corey White

Class F
1. Matthew St. Louis
2. Cameron Dayne
3. Shawn Paylor
4. Charles Worley
5. Jeff Thomas

True Novice Class A
1. Wesley Ladda
2. Kevin Webb
3. Mark Dietnick
4. Jonathon Garcia
5. Travis DeJohn
6. Master Allah
7. Jay Nocom
8. Justin Chapman
9. Zacharieah Anabtawi
10. Christopher Greene
11. Corey Smith
12. Kmisel Kercado

True Novice Class B
1. Tuigamala Losefo
2. Shedrick Miller
3. Panayiotis Kargiatlis
4. Joshua Grigg
5. Bryan Blacksmith
6. Benjamin Carden

True Novice Class C
1. Jeff Thomas
2. Matthew St. Louis
3. Tone Mott
4. Charles Worley
5. Gregory Lassiter
6. Eric Rizzo
7. Robert Massagee
8. Devoinn Holland
9. Robbie Myers
10. Travis Snyder
11. Chad Barnes
12. Corey White
13. Mitchell Skidmore

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Cosimo Marturano
2. Maurice Weathers

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Gregory Lassister
2. Ryan Brooks
3. Eric Rizzo
4. Lester Arnold
5. Vincent Bland
6. Tommy Deviney
7. Corey White

Masters Over 40
1. Shawn Paylor
2. Lester Arnold
3. Cosimo Marturano
4. Master Allah
5. Antonio Eaves
6. Anthony Woodfolk
7. Vincent Bland
8. Johnathan Downey
9. Maurice Weathers
10. Tyrone Green
11. George Bryant
12. Tommy Deviney

Masters Over 50
1. Lester Arnold
2. Robbie Myers
3. Anthony Woodfolk
4. George Bryant

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Iziah Kanhai
Class A
1. Iziah Kanhai
2. Terrance Evan
3. Marquette Northington
4. Dalton Dacosta
5. Corey Darrah
6. Marc Cappelleti
7. Scott Bradley
8. Samuel Garcia

Class B
1. Brent Bumgarner
2. AJ Please
3. Jevon Berlin
4. Aaron Jones
5. Aaron Halko
6. Tony Walker
7. Kelly Brown
8. Jerry Martin
9. Breck Bullock
10. Duane Thomas
11. Johnathan Downey
12. Hooman Yegani

True Novice
1. Terrance Evan
2. Jevon Berlin
3. Kelly Brown
4. Aaron Jones
5. Breck Bullock
6. Hooman Yegani
7. Travis DeJohn
8. Mark Dietnick
9. Logan Berman
10. Luis Barajas

Masters Over 35
1. Terrance Evan
2. Jerry Martin
3. Marc Cappelleti
4. Johnathan Downey
5. Scott Bradley
6. Tommy Deviney

FITNESS



1. Lindsey Suto

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Teresa Motta
2. Laci Simmons
3. Kaitlin Martinez

Class B
1. Amie Norquist
2. Meg MacQuarrie

Masters Over 35
1. Teresa Motta
2. Zelphia Whitfield
3. Dorothy Jones
4. Tina Bianchini