2017 NPC Colorado State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Adam Young
Super Heavyweight
1. Jeff Later
2. Scott Butz
3. Lorenzo Neal
4. Face Pol
5. Crew Porter

Colorado 154 ½ to 176 ½
1. Jacob Pendergist

Colorado 176 ½ to 198 ½
1. Donnie Bivens
2. Alex Martin

Colorado 198 ½ to 225 ½
1. Adam Young
2. Les Gutches
3. David Lindberg
4. Will Harris
5. Michael MacFarlane
6. Dario Herrera

Colorado Over 225½
1. Crew Porter
2. Face Pol

Heavyweight
1. Adam Young
2. David Lindberg
3. Colton Johnson
4. Les Gutches
5. Corey Lane
6. Will Harris

Middleweight
1. Jacob Pendergist

Lightweight
1. Samuel Cunado
2. Martin Fitzwater
3. Jordan Tripp-Arthur
4. Donnie Bivens
5. Wes Terrill
6. Justin Rogers
7. Alex Martin
8. Harley North

Novice Heavyweight
1. Martin Fitzwater
2. Crew Porter
3. Dario Herrera
4. Matt Anderson

Novice Lightweight
1. Hector Carrillo
2. Colton Becwar
3. Darren Writer

Teen
1. Mohammad Alasadi
2. Hector Carrillo
3. Darren Writer

Masters Over 35
1. Jeff Later
2. Colton Johnson
3. Michael Youngblood
4. Face Pol

Masters Over 40
1. Les Gutches
2. Donnie Bivens
3. Michael MacFarlane

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lauren Barton
Class A
1. Jacinda Carpentier
2. Chantelle Valencia
3. Jesse Salazar

Class B
1. Monica Cason
2. Lyn Brown
3. Anne Bartels
4. Hali Dickson
5. Tanna Lyon

Class C
1. Lauren Barton
2. Chelsea Martin
3. Lirian Orozco
4. Samantha Catlin
5. Amanda Smith
6. Sarah Cole
7. Jessica Wright
8. Katie Wargo
9. Jaclynn Whitney
10. Emily Bragg
11. Stacee Sparks
12. Lisa Backens

Class D
1. Amanda Rumbaugh
2. Callie Jordan
3. Sheona Bierer
4. Callie Jordan

Novice Class A
1. Chantelle Valencia
2. Tanna Lyon
3. Hali Dickson
4. Bethann Richards

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Martin
2. Lirian Orozco
3. Stacee Sparks
4. Emily Bragg
5. Jaclynn Whitney
6. Lisa Backens

Teen
1. Wendy Mahovsky

True Novice
1. Chelsea Martin
2. Monica Ortiz
3. Stacee Sparks
4. Lirian Orozco
5. Bethann Richards
6. Wendy Mahovsky

Masters Over 35
1. Monica Carson

Masters Over 40
1. Monica Ortiz
2. Tanna Lyon

Masters Over 45
1. Anne Bartels

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Adelle Shepard
Class A
1. Linzee Vito
2. Olivia Smith
3. Tristen Stroupe
4. Shayne Kendig
5. Rosella Tafoya

Class B
1. Elsa Mancia
2. Christa Etnye
3. Ellyn Gignilliat
4. Alexa Groesser

Class C
1. Lauren Rengo
2. Tiffany Nielsen
3. Kristina Stone
4. Victoria Isnor
5. Kassandra Koutantos
6. Jessica Edmonds
7. Alisha Peterson

Class D
1. Lisa Carrender
2. Chelsea Gray
3. Sheri Engstrom
4. Lisa Hamilton
5. Arlyssa Watts
6. Aubree Karlin
7. Robbin Scott
8. Veronica Rodriguez

Class E
1. Jaime Palmucci
2. Rachel Winterfeld
3. Monika Baron

Class F
1. Katelyn Freelen
2. Jessica Martinez-Juarez
3. Terra Poplstein
4. Gabrielle Stepp

Class G
1. Sheona Bierer
2. Peyton Langenbahn
3. Bailey Suman
4. Emily Leines
5. Kailee Kemp
6. Kalyn Osborn

Class H
1. Adelle Shepard
2. Lauren Sutherland
3. Lacey Hill
4. Morgan Haynie
5. Christina Jordan
6. Jessica Williamms

Novice Class A
1. Olivia Smith
2. Shayne Kendig
3. Christa Etnyre
4. Ellyn Gignilliat

Novice Class B
1. Lisa Carrender
2. Tiffany Nielsen
3. Kassandra Koutantos
4. Emily Jones
5. Sheri Engstrom
6. Veronica Rodriguez
7. Aubree Karlin
8. Jessica Edmonds
9. Caitlyn Metzer
10. Katie Smith

Novice Class C
1. Monika Baron
2. Alison Grimm
3. Gabrielle Stepp

Novice Class D
1. Shoena Bierer
2. Stephanie Wenker
3. Bailey Suman
4. Peyton Langenbahn
5. Kailee Kemp
6. Christina Jordan
7. Emily Leines
8. Kalyn Osborn
9. Jessica Williamms

Teen
1. Ashley Diefenbach
2. Peyton Langenbahn
3. Alexa Groesser

True Novice
1. Emily Jones
2. Tristen Stroupe
3. Stephanie Wenker
4. Monika Baron
5. Caitlyn Metzer
6. Jessica Edmonds
7. Christina Jordan
8. Katie Smith
9. Gabrielle Stepp
10. Halie Kucera

Masters Over 35
1. Alisha Peterson
2. Christine Martinez

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Hamilton
2. Rosella Tafoya
3. Robin Scott

Masters Over 45
1. Sheri Engstrom
2. Alison Grimm

Masters Over 50
1. Tracy Peronard
2. Linda Martinez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Kreinik
Class A
1. Gilbert McVay
2. Brandon Smith
3. Matt Supatana
4. Dominic Pacheco
5. Lane McAdams
6. David Deleon

Class B
1. Patrick Pacheco
2. Grayling Griffin
3. Marcus Henderson
4. Kia Shomali
5. Maurice Sparks
6. Elijah Martinez
7. Justin Rogers
8. Brian Albrecht
9. Jeff Arens
10. Jesse Lyshorn
11. Scott Roche
12. Mike Whitney
13. Yuki Tojo
14. Ken Blanco

Class C
1. Xavier Davie
2. Adam Felkey
3. Terry Martinez

Class D
1. Austin Kreinik
2. Alexander Munsch
3. Jonah Knopf
4. Albert Powell
5. Anthony Lewis

Novice Class A
1. Lane McAdams
2. David Deleon

Novice Class B
1. Patrick Pacheco
2. Kia Shomali
3. Maurice Sparks
4. Terry Martinez
5. Brian Albrecht
6. Scott Roche
7. Jesse Lyshorn
8. Mike Whitney

Novice Class C
1. Anthony Lewis

Teen
1. Elijah Martinez
2. Grady Winters
3. Lane McAdams
4. Tommy Murphy

True Novice
1. Terry Martinez
2. Jeff Arens
3. Jesse Lyshorn
4. Andre Stott
5. Nicholas Fort
6. Ken Blanco
7. Brent Carter

Masters Over 35
1. Adam Felkey
2. Mikey Whitney
3. Jeff Arens
4. Christopher Mindt

Masters Over 42
1. Andre Stott

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Martinez
2. T.J. Cole

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Esau Castro
Class A
1. Esau Castro
2. Isuru Gamage
3. Damian Romero
4. Hamazah Saeed

Class B
1. Wes Terrill
2. David Greider
3. Alberto Bustos
4. Rob Aydelott
5. Justin Linton

Class C
1. Jeff Kononov
2. Michael Youngblood
3. Mike Nix
4. Xavier Davie
5. Michael McFarlane
6. Sam Watkins
7. Ricky Huse
8. Jake Mayers
9. Clint Claycamp
10. Joshua Mollohan
11. Brennon Myers

Novice
1. Esau Castro
2. Ricky Huse
3. Isuru Gamage
4. Malik Jackson
5. Alberto Bustos
6. Dominic Pacheco
7. Joshua Mollohan
8. Clint Claycamp
9. Rob Aydelott
10. Justin Linton
11. Kyle Bradley

Masters
1. Elijah Martinez
2. Malik Jackson
3. Mohammad Alasadi
4. Jonathan Ortiz

FITNESS



1. Christa Etnyre

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Karina Patricia
Class A
1. Karina Patricia
2. McKenna Ohm
3. Sydni Dunham
4. Kathy Atkiss
5. Jesse Salazar

Class B
1. Sarah Cole
2. Cloie Cox

Class C
1. Amanda Rumbaugh
2. April Young

Novice
1. McKenna Ohm
2. Cloie Cox

Masters Over 40
1. Karina Patricia
2. Kathy Atkiss
3. Ava Webster