2017 NPC Connecticut Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Anthony Petrella
Guest Poser
Sergio Oliva

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Schwapp
2. Simon Morillo
3. Dj Lanham
4. Attila Varga
5. Jeremy Jackson
6. Joel McNeff

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Petrella
2. Anthony Singe
3. Brian Woodford
4. Justin O'Donnell
5. Alan Moncayo
6. Kurt Oboczky
7. Jordan Massa

Middleweight
1. Aqeel Dix
2. VJ Carrero
3. Joseph Machini
4. Michael Domenianni
5. Marco Roque
6. Collin Brady
7. Michael Sousa
8. Starlin Astacio
9. Steven Weiss
10. Javier Santana

Junior
1. Todd Woodward
2. Chris Waddell

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin O'Donnell
2. Kurt Oboczky
3. Jordan Massa
4. Eric Creto

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Domenianni
2. Marco Roque
3. Collin Brady
4. Michael Sousa
5. Lesley Billingslea
6. Javier Santana

Teen
1. Todd Woodward
2. D'Artagnan Mayes

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Mendez
2. Simon Morillo
3. Alan Moncayo
4. Lesley Billingslea
5. Eric Creto

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Singe
2. VJ Carrero
3. Alan Moncayo
4. Joseph Machini
5. Eric Creto
6. Jeremy Jackson
7. Jason Gianelli

Masters Over 50
1. David Whitney

Masters Over 60
1. Steven Weiss
2. Richard Elliott
3. Robert Fieber
4. Bill Lutz

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sheisa Seda
Class A
1. Mutamon Hunthaisong
2. Namfon Philbin
3. Amanda Scanlon
4. Nicole Holstein
5. Kellyanne Foley

Class B
1. Sheisa Seda
2. Celina Gaytan
3. Julia Bickford
4. Mariam Nasr
5. Sharye Marinoff
6. Raquel Gianelli
7. Cynthia Walden
8. Ruth Odonnell
9. Rodanna Kokenos
10. Nancy Culliney

Class C
1. Victoria Paquette
2. Despina Messologitis
3. Iwona Dabek
4. Ayandra Silva Ribeiro

Class D
1. Joy Ng
2. Melissa Mcmanus
3. Lynn Motta
4. Katherine Boger
5. Brooke Sheridan

Junior
1. Mutamon Hunthaisong
2. Amanda Scanlon
3. Nicole Holstein
4. Julia Bickford
5. Hailey Alicki

Novice Class A
1. Celina Gaytan
2. Amanda Scanlon
3. Nicole Holstein
4. Julia Bickford
5. Raquel Gianelli
6. Cynthia Walden
7. Ruth Odonnell
8. Jennifer Snow
9. Rodanna Kokenos
10. Hailey Alicki

Novice Class B
1. Victoria Paquette
2. Despina Messologitis
3. Iwona Dabek
4. Terri Testa
5. Julia Coppola
6. Brooke Sheridan
7. Ayandra Silva Ribeiro

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Mcmanus
2. Lynn Motta
3. Mariam Nasr
4. Katherine Boger
5. Cynthia Walden

Masters Over 40
1. Joy Ng
2. Reneé Harvey
3. Namfon Philbin
4. Terri Testa
5. Cynthia Walden
6. Rodanna Kokenos
7. Nancy Culliney

Masters Over 50
1. Nancy Culliney
2. Kellyanne Foley

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ariella Grinberg
Class A
1. Kerry Attenello
2. Jill Jamison
3. Michela Raymond
4. Tara Felmer
5. Julie Greenough
6. Kelsey Brown
7. Nicole Vitrone
8. Edyta Zachara
9. Megan Cerreta
10. Samantha Jolene
11. Anam Iqbal
12. Melissa Dowling
13. Leah Lettieri
14. Brittany Giugno
15. Cassandra Disciullo
16. Antoinette Zelmanm
16. Catherine Ouellette
16. Jennifer Mancuso
16. Meghan Purificato

Class B
1. Amanda Ferlisi
2. Alma Dwumfour
3. Chelsea Verdoliva
4. Lauren Balterman
5. Stephanie Capri
6. Elaine Guzman
7. Ademarie Cruz
8. Kristie Scarafoni
9. Danielle Currier
10. Cathy Betts

Class C
1. Kailah Simon
2. Kara Robinson
3. Jennifer Sulewski
4. Kathleen Wood
5. Nicole Bacon
6. Elizabeth Duffy
7. Victoria Themuda
8. Berenice Salazar
9. Shelbie Atwater
10. Chantal Mcmullen
11. Elizabeth Katehis
12. Carly Timmons
13. Molly Bessette
14. Sara Vause

Class D
1. Ariella Grinberg
2. Natasha Castro
3. Lisandra Fagundes
4. Jagoda Minorska
5. Chelsea Socha
6. Hailey Berry
7. Francesca Forlivio
8. Saskia Gioia
9. Laura Vanderbent
10. Julie Codair

Junior
1. Kelsey Brown
2. Edyta Zachara
3. Stephanie Capri
4. Meghan Purificato
5. Jagoda Minorska

Novice Class A
1. Kerry Attenello
2. Tara Felmer
3. Elaine Guzman
4. Julie Greenough
5. Kelsey Brown
6. Nicole Vitrone
7. Edyta Zachara
8. Megan Cerreta
9. Anam Iqbal
10. Melissa Dowling
11. Leah Lettieri
12. Brittany Giugno
13. Cassandra Disciullo
14. Meghan Purificato
15. Danielle Currier
16. Antoinette Zelmanm
16. Catherine Ouellette
16. Jennifer Mancuso

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Ferlisi
2. Kara Robinson
3. Alma Dwumfour
4. Jennifer Sulewski
5. Lauren Balterman
6. Kathleen Wood
7. Victoria Themuda
8. Berenice Salazar
9. Shelbie Atwater
10. Ademarie Cruz
11. Kristie Scarafoni
12. Carly Timmons
13. Molly Bessette
14. Julie Castellano

Novice Class C
1. Ariella Grinberg
2. Lisandra Fagundes
3. Jagoda Minorska
4. Hailey Berry
5. Chelsea Socha
6. Chantal Mcmullen
7. Francesca Forlivio
8. Jodie O'Brien
9. Saskia Gioia
10. Laura Vanderbent
11. Sara Vause

Masters Over 35
1. Natasha Castro
2. Saira Rizvi
3. Leann Kelly
4. Shelbie Atwater
5. Saskia Gioia
6. Jodie O'Brien
7. Kristie Scarafoni
8. Julie Codair
9. Danielle Currier
10. Brigette Farino

Masters Over 40
1. Saira Rizvi
2. Leann Kelly
3. Melissa Sienna
4. Jodie O'Brien
5. Cathy Betts
6. Brigette Farino

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Deoliveira
Class A
1. Joel Mulvaney
2. Danny Espinal
3. Timothy Brennan
4. Peter Sciallo
5. Joel Rapalo
6. Gilberto Garcia
7. Emil Huber
8. Julius Johnson
9. Matthew Mcgovern
10. Cody Jones
11. Carlos Mejia

Class B
1. Anderson Rodriguez
2. Solomon McIver
3. Eric Burpee
4. Nathan Trucks
5. Keith Geriak

Class C
1. Carlos Deoliveira
2. Krystian Michallik
3. Nicholas Shepard
4. Gregory Chung
5. Ramon Noronha

Class D
1. Derek Straffin
2. Douglas Laforge
3. Jay Peters
4. Freddei Torrez
5. Philip Cillis
6. Jimmy Buntley
7. Daymond Harris
8. Dane Bonin

Junior
1. Joel Mulvaney
2. Krystian Michallik
3. Solomon McIver
4. Emil Huber

Novice Class A
1. Anderson Rodriguez
2. Timothy Brennan
3. Joel Rapalo
4. Eric Burpee
5. Nathan Trucks
6. Keith Geriak
7. Matthew Mcgovern
8. Cody Jones
9. Carlos Mejia

Novice Class B
1. Krystian Michallik
2. Freddei Torrez
3. Dane Bonin
4. Ramon Noronha

Teen
1. Eric Bayna
2. Nicholas Liburdi
3. Matthew Mcgovern

Masters Over 35
1. Derek Straffin
2. Douglas Laforge
3. Peter Sciallo
4. Julius Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Douglas Laforge
2. Peter Sciallo
3. Corey Clark

Masters Over 50
1. Gilberto Garcia

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ufuoma Otobo
Class A
1. Ufuoma Otobo
2. Peter Sciallo
3. Pedro Rabello
4. Ricardo Echevarria
5. Joel Garay
6. Pham Nguyen
7. Nicholas Mastriano
8. Zoltan Poczos
9. Quinten Hurley
10. Tamas Soos
11. Aps Thongparn
12. Starlin Astacio
13. Damien Montoya

Class B
1. Fred Boateng
2. Evan King
3. Alexander Reynolds
4. Sean Hickey
5. Jim Ready
6. Jordan Massa
7. Jonathan Rogers
8. Ramon Noronha

Novice
1. Peter Sciallo
2. Fred Boateng
3. Evan King
4. Alexander Reynolds
5. Ricardo Echevarria
6. Joel Garay
7. Nicholas Mastriano
8. Sean Hickey
9. Todd Plourde
10. Zoltan Poczos
11. Quinten Hurley
12. Aps Thongparn
13. Michael Cordi
14. William Vranos
15. Brett Scanlon
16. Jonathan Rogers
16. Ramon Noronha

Teen
1. D'Artagnan Mayes

Masters Over 35
1. Ufuoma Otobo
2. Peter Sciallo
3. Todd Plourde
4. Sean Hickey
5. Tamas Soos
6. Robert Zeidenberg
7. Jason Valenta

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Guest Poser
Jillian Reville

1. Christine Bevilacqua
2. Jennifer Machini
3. Melissa Mcmanus
4. Christina Linegar
5. Delcina Gilling
6. Linda Kerr
7. Madison Lynnworth

Masters Over 35
1. Christine Bevilacqua
2. Jennifer Machini
3. Melissa Mcmanus
4. Delcina Gilling
5. Linda Kerr