2017 NPC Contra Costa Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Marshall Harris
Light Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Boatright
2. Kenneth Berry
3. Thomas Igbinedion

Middleweight
1. Marshall Harris
2. Donald Tietjen
3. Thomas Bray

Lightweight
1. Jesus Gomez
2. Charles Salerno

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Berry
2. Steve Georges
3. Jesus Magallon

Novice Lightweight
1. Justin Land
2. Thomas Bray
3. Jesus Gomez

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Mahoney

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Georges
2. Mark Mahoney

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jennifer Aguirre
Class A
1. Jennifer Ingels
2. Mimi Strickler
3. Norma Lopez

Class B
1. Karen Yagi
2. Tina Barros
3. Destiny Butcher
4. Amanda Sa
5. Aimee Pourroy
6. Marissa Ordonez

Class C
1. Jennifer Aguirre
2. Jenny Mesa
3. Alana Laux
4. Karrie Alexander
5. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
6. Emily McComb
7. Victoria Lebron

Class D
1. Julia Frias
2. Quinta Ekong
3. Tahnee Richards
4. Mena Spodobalski
5. Sarah McLemore
6. Mandy Henderson

Novice Class A
1. Karen Yagi
2. Erica Ceballos
3. Tina Barros
4. Mimi Strickler
5. Destiny Butcher
6. Amanda Sa
7. Norma Lopez
8. Aimee Pourroy
9. Marissa Ordonez
10. Kris Newton

Novice Class B
1. Julia Frias
2. Alana Laux
3. Karrie Alexander
4. Megan Gonzalez
5. Mandy Henderson
6. Emily McComb
7. Tracy Preston
8. Victoria Lebron

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Erica Ceballos
2. Tina Barros
3. Norma Lopez
4. Elbia Fernandez
5. Aimee Pourroy

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Aguirre
2. Jenny Mesa
3. Karrie Alexander
4. Mena Spodobalski
5. Megan Gonzalez
6. Sarah McLemore
7. Mandy Henderson

Masters Over 45
1. Mimi Strickler
1. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
2. Mena Spodobalski
3. Tina Barros
5. Tracy Preston
6. Kimberly Factor
7. Kris Newton
8. Barbara Lannum

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lindsey Fox
Class A
1. Jessica Padua
2. Meghan Segura
3. Marissa Ishihara
4. Anamiriam Arroyo
5. Jennifer Coenenberg
6. Cheyenne Silva
7. Annie Garcia

Class B
1. Serina Medlock
2. Angiel Stahley
3. Rocio Panuco
4. Frankie Jones
5. Carolina Correa
6. Courtney Diputado
7. Hazel Chiero
8. Mona Saatchi
9. Amanda Hamel
10. Robin Martinez
11. Jade Burgos
12. Jessica Rianda
13. Lisa Canali

Class C
1. Paige Haverland
2. Karen Yagi
3. Jin Sun
4. Jessie Conway
5. Mallery Snyder
6. Omega Zumpano
7. Natalie Higueros
8. Jamie Sterling
9. Erin Vandagriff

Class D
1. Lindsey Fox
2. Ashley Bowlin
3. Nora Dogan
4. Katie Zaslove
5. Jessica Garcia
6. Shirley Carrillo

Class E
1. Rachel Salazar
2. Brianna Slater
3. Kayla Lebron

Class F
1. Andrea Stec
2. Kathy DiTullio
3. Jaclyn Pardini
4. Kristina Fitzpatrick

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Padua
2. Meghan Segura
3. Marissa Ishihara
4. Cheyenne Silva
5. Jennifer Coenenberg
6. Annie Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Rocio Panuco
2. Angiel Stahley
3. Frankie Jones
4. Courtney Diputado
5. Carolina Correa
6. Mona Saatchi
7. Maxine Farias
8. Robin Martinez
9. Gisela Bala
10. Amanda Hamel
11. Chelsea Guzman

Novice Class C
1. Paige Haverland
2. Karen Yagi
3. Jin Sun
4. Jessie Conway
5. Paulette Cree
6. Natalie Higueros
7. Leslie Roberta
8. Erin Vandagriff

Novice Class D
1. Ashley Bowlin
2. Nora Dogan
3. Diana Flores
4. Ami Irby
5. Claire Delinois
6. Katie Zaslove
7. Jessica Garcia
8. Susan Mora
9. Shirley Carrillo

Novice Class E
1. Rachel Salazar
2. Mallori Spilker
3. Catherine Plato
4. Brianna Slater
5. Kayla Lebron
6. Trish Bubnis

Novice Class F
1. Andrea Stec
2. Shauna Gustafson
3. Jaclyn Pardini
4. Deborah Price
5. Kristina Fitzpatrick

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jin Sun
2. Angiel Stahley
3. Hazel Chiero
4. Paulette Cree
5. Carolina Correa
6. Jamie Sterling
7. Anamiriam Arroyo
8. Maxine Farias
9. Lisa Canali
10. Jessica Rianda
11. Azita Mahdiyar

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Claire Delinois
2. Twana Sonesing

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Andrea Stec
2. Kathy DiTullio
3. Shauna Gustafson
4. Trish Bubnis
5. Kristina Fitzpatrick

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Lisa Donovan
2. Leslie Roberta
3. Azita Mahdiyar
4. Carmen Bishop
5. Rachel Vasquez

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Kathy DiTullio
2. Trish Bubnis
3. Deborah Price
4. Shirley Carrillo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Berrand Barnes
Class A
1. Berrand Barnes
2. Luis Lagunes
3. Alvin Nguyen
4. Steffan Aguilar
5. Cesario Agudelo
6. Ryan Sakamoto
7. Andre Miller
8. Pablo Ojeda
9. Alfredo Navarro
10. Justin Diaz
11. Hanh Nguyen
12. Samuel Dahmen
13. Piero Tapia

Class B
1. Max Indicks
2. Ralph Sumagang
3. Francis Rosete
4. Noor-Aldean Abdoulmawla

Class C
1. Juliano Quimson
2. Artrell Banks
3. Andy Montes
4. Kenneth Perez
5. Elijah Torres
6. Dominic Calderon
7. Brady Burke
8. Clifford Sargento
9. Diego Mendez
10. Robert Cowan
11. Devon Worley

Class D
1. Osazee Edebiri
2. Steven Halstrom
3. Nico Bernardo
4. Aaron Delacruz
5. Chuck Azcarate
6. Alvaro Lopez
7. Tony Kawaguchi
8. Admir Buljubasic
9. Alec Goff
10. Matthew Hovan
11. Angelo Gassoumis
12. Taylor Bowland

Class E
1. Thiago Dutra
2. Jin Yang

Class F
1. Tayo Akinsete
2. Steven Booke
3. Daniel Delic
4. Tomas Ensor
5. Luiz Silva

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Sakamoto
2. Michael Harner
3. Samuel Dahmen

Novice Class B
1. Max Indicks
2. Cesario Agudelo
3. Steffan Aguilar
4. Andre Miller
5. Ralph Sumagang
6. Piero Tapia
7. Hanh Nguyen
8. Gerald Romero
9. Noor-Aldean Abdoulmawla
10. Justin Diaz

Novice Class C
1. Juliano Quimson
2. Artrell Banks
3. Andy Montes
4. Kenneth Perez
5. Brady Burke
6. Joseph Saunders
7. Aaron Delacruz
8. Tony Kawaguchi
9. Clifford Sargento
10. Devon Worley
11. Alec Goff

Novice Class D
1. Tayo Akinsete
2. Steven Halstrom
3. Steven Booke
4. Osazee Edebiri
5. Daniel Delic
6. Nico Bernardo
7. Brian Maloney
8. Tomas Ensor
9. Benjamin Newman
10. Admir Buljubasic
11. Angelo Gassoumis
12. Robert Wiseman
13. Jin Yang
14. Matthew Hovan
15. Thiago Dutra
16. Luiz Silva

Teen
1. Elijah Torres
2. Alvaro Lopez
3. Kevin Reyes
4. Dominic Jackson
5. Michael Stryer

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Cesario Agudelo
2. Demetrio Mandac
3. David Guttry
4. Dana Mitchell
5. Hanh Nguyen
6. Michael Wegner
7. Michael Harner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tayo Akinsete
2. Brian Maloney
3. Daniel Delic
4. Aaron Delacruz
5. Joseph Saunders
6. Charles Schaper

Masters Over 45
1. David Guttry
2. Michael Wegner
3. Charles Schaper
4. Jason Brown
5. Timothy Martin

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tony Ingram
Class A
1. Justin Land
2. Pablo Ojeda

Class B
1. Tony Ingram
2. Kenneth Boatright
3. Ociel Alfaro
4. Hunter Hughes
5. Carlos Pinto
6. Michael Boles

Class C
1. Robert Bumgarner
2. Jeremy Dutra
3. Curtis Peterson
4. Osazee Edebiri
5. Thomas Igbinedion
6. David Jennings
7. Bryson Daniels
8. John Scherer
9. Antwain Hawkins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Angela Irizarry
2. Destiny Butcher
3. Heather Perry
4. Missy Sandeman