2017 NPC Denver Open Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tony Claiborne
Heavyweight
1. Stuart Teixeira

Lightweight
1. Tony Claiborne
2. Ricardo Marin
3. Penn Phoung

Novice
1. Stuart Teixeira
2. Penn Phoung

FIGURE

Class B
1. Lori McClimans

Novice Class B
1. Lori McClimans
2. Tara Susalski

True Novice
1. Nicole Allison
2. Lori McClimans
3. Tara Susalski

Masters Over 40
1. Lori McClimans

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jennifer Fagen
Class A
1. Jennifer Fagen
2. Caila Caudill

Class B
1. Katey Trauth
2. Tiah Dennis
3. Jessica Linquist
4. Danae Sanchez
5. Isela Dominguez

Class C
1. Katherine Yarnell
2. Chanel Jackson
3. Jami Snider
4. Colleen Young
5. Kelli Abrahams

Class D
1. Rebecca McCormick
2. Aeriahna Glaub
3. Danielle Ashba
4. Amber Seno
5. Lori McClimans

Class E
1. Diana Garrett
2. Andrea Cervantes
3. Mindy Williford
4. Andrea Hauck
5. Nikki Smiley

Class F
1. Jennifer Brown
2. Kenzie Spears
3. Emilyanne Hardy

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Fagen
2. Jessica Linquist
3. Tiah Dennis
4. Katey Trauth
5. Danae Sanchez
6. Mardie Perez
7. Caila Caudill

Novice Class B
1. Chanel Jackson
2. Katherine Yarnell
3. Jami Snider
4. Colleen Young
5. Denae Howes
6. Isela Dominguez
7. Kelli Abrahams
8. jenna Garza
9. Alexandra Roacho

Novice Class C
1. Rebecca McCormick
2. Aeriahna Glaub
3. Danielle Ashba
4. Amber Seno
5. Diana Garrett
6. Andrea Cervantes
7. Andrea Hauck
8. Mary Elizabeth Brown

Novice Class D
1. Jennifer Brown
2. Kenzie Spears
3. Emilyanne Hardy
4. Zoey Colorado

Teen
1. Rebecca McCormick
2. Denae Howes

True Novice
1. Rebecca McCormick
2. Jami Snider
3. Aeriahna Glaub
4. Danielle Ashba
5. Mindy Williford
6. Colleen Young
7. Nikki Smiley
8. Andrea Hauck
9. Mary Elizabeth Brown
10. Lori McClimans
11. Emilyanne Hardy
12. Kelli Abrahams

Masters Over 35
1. Jami Snider
2. Mary Elizabeth Brown
3. Nikki Smiley

Masters Over 40
1. Renee Cramsey
2. Mardie Perez
3. Diana Garrett
4. Isela Dominguez
5. Lori McClimans
6. Kelli Abraham

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Dillie
Class A
1. Joshua Ford
2. Jesse Gutierrez

Class B
1. Brandon Dillie
2. Jeremy Truong
3. Austin Ferrazzano

Class C
1. Brandon Thammavong
2. Sean Sands
3. Mersudin Durmisevic
4. Mike Linquist
5. Tyler Ruebush

Class D
1. Kemorion Martinez
2. Anthony Lewis
3. Patrick Doherty
4. Nicholas Tomlinson
5. Chris Larson

Novice Class A
1. Joshua Ford

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Dillie
2. Brandon Thammavong
3. Anthony Lewis
4. Sean Sands
5. Mike Linquist
6. Tyler Ruebush
7. Chris Larson
8. Spencer Parmelee
9. Nicholas Tomlinson

Teen
1. Trenton McElwain

True Novice
1. Brandon Thammavong
2. Spencer Parmelee
3. Chris Larson
4. David Bloom
5. Jack Davis
6. Chad Cantu

Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Ford
2. Chad Cantu

Masters Over 42
1. Sean Sands
2. David Bloom

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Nicholas Tomlinson
2. Trevor Wagner
3. Travis Elmore