2017 NPC Duel of Champions

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jason May
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason May
2. Justin Graalfs

Heavyweight
1. Ben Walkinshaw
2. James Grandlick

Light Heavyweight
1. James Moncherry
2. Stanfred Philpot
3. Desmond Reel
4. Tim Nassen
5. Cody Guffey

Middleweight
1. Todd Hembrough

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Cody Guffey

Novice Lightweight
1. Tyler Deubelbeiss

Teen
1. Tyler Deubelbeiss

Masters Over 35
1. James Moncherry

Masters Over 40
1. James Grandlick

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Nassen

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Liddy Ruden
Class A
1. Brooke Fenske
2. Bria Dispoto
3. Kristy Parker
4. Kristi Rowe
5. Jamie Quant

Class B
1. Liddy Ruden
2. Tayler Parry
3. Erin Huml

Class C
1. Crystal Milani
2. Leah Shaffer
3. Jamie Ratay
4. Allie Aldridge
5. Kathryn Kihle

Novice Class A
1. Brooke Fenske
2. Bria Dispoto
3. Kristy Parker

Novice Class B
1. Erin Huml

Novice Class C
1. Crystal Milani
2. Allie Aldridge
3. Jamie Ratay
4. Sarah Windlar

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Krista Avant

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Kristi Rowe

Masters Over 35
1. Jamie Quant
2. Krista Avant

Masters Over 40
1. Kathryn Kihle

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jazmin Shafer
Class A
1. Jazmin Shafer
2. Tiffani Knipp
3. Paige Wise
4. Annabelle Haverman
5. Rebecca Canoy
6. Edna Garcia-Guerrero
7. Miranda Geist
8. Kaye Bardeloza

Class B
1. Safira Rinnert
2. Kadie Beckman
3. Amanda Hanquist
4. Theresa Nolan
5. Sierra Kramer
6. Chelsea Burr
7. Jerri-Lynn Sparling

Class C
1. Julie Fredrickson
2. Marissa Schute

Class D
1. Kayla Bowron
2. Jennifer Mankin
3. Donika Bush
4. Samantha Lee
5. Ashley Phillips
6. Ashley Groves
7. Kayla Wabschall
8. Madison Zahradka-Peterson
9. Ariel Glissendorf
10. Nekeidra Brown
11. Cierra Sterling

Novice Class A
1. Paige Wise
2. Annabelle Haverman
3. Edna Garcia-Guerrero
4. Blanca Ramirez
5. Rebecca Canoy
6. Miranda Geist

Novice Class B
1. Safira Rinnert
2. Amanda Hanquist
3. Chelsea Burr

Novice Class C
1. Julie Fredrickson
2. Marissa Schute
3. Ashley Billeter
4. Keely Edwards

Novice Class D
1. Kayla Bowron
2. Donika Bush
3. Jennifer Mankin
4. Cierra Sterling
5. Kayla Wabschall
6. Samantha Lee
7. Ashley Groves
8. Madison Zahradka-Peterson

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Courtney Jones
2. Alicia Beltran

Masters Over 35
1. Courtney Jones
2. Jerri-Lynn Sparling

Masters Over 40
1. Nekeidra Brown

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tom DeFloria
Class A
1. Chork Kak
2. Brandon Debower
3. Steve Nguyen
4. Nam Di

Class B
1. Tom DeFloria
2. Jeff Davis
3. Raul Amigen
4. Andy Thach
5. Khanh Nguyen
6. Brandon Downs
7. Miguel Montanez

Class C
1. Isaac Pilcher
2. Kris Deane
3. Chris Nelson
4. Grahm Eaglesham
5. James Muhammad
6. Kevin Nguyen
7. Takoda Wright

Class D
1. Rodney Bond
2. Kraig Alesch
3. Connor Thompson
4. Jordan Frette
5. Rashard King
6. Justin Pleasant

Novice Class A
1. Chork Kak
2. Nam Di

Novice Class B
1. Andy Thach
2. Khanh Nguyen
3. Brandon Downs

Novice Class C
1. Kevin Nguyen
2. Kris Dearie
3. James Muhammad
4. Takoda Wright
5. Brandon Wagner

Novice Class D
1. Kraig Alesch
2. Jordan Frette
3. Nick Reifenrath
4. Nick Will

Teen
1. Chris Nelson
2. Brandon Debower

Masters Over 35
1. Tom DeFloria
2. Rodney Bond
3. Nick Will

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Davis
2. Brandon Wagner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brett Wilkin
Class A
1. Michael Herbermann
2. Brandon Debower

Class B
1. Brett Wilkin
2. Riley Gill
3. Todd Hembrough
4. Stanfred Philpot
5. Jonathan Ziegler

Class C
1. Alexander Mertes
2. Matthew Vinson
3. John Goldsmith
4. Evan Lindburg
5. Rashard King

Novice Class A
1. Michael Herbermann

Novice Class B
1. Brett Wilkin
2. Nick Kruger
3. Jonathan Ziegler

Novice Class C
1. Ben Walkinshaw
2. Evan Lindburg

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Ben Walkinshaw

Novice Masters Over 40
1. John Goldsmith

Teen
1. Brandon Debower

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lynette Mols
2. Lisa Takes

Novice
1. Jamie Ratay

Masters
1. Lisa Takes