2017 NPC East Coast Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Shuqing Lin
Super Heavyweight
1. Anthony Araujo

Heavyweight
1. Gary Turner
2. Christian Fattore
3. Jorge Montoya
4. Samuel Michini
5. Rob Van Sant
6. Bruce Webber
7. Kenneth Medley
8. Mathew Bechtold

Light Heavyweight
1. Shuqing Lin
2. Klevis Zyfi
3. Austen Bunda
4. Joe Knox
5. Brendan Hiller
6. Mike Ilaria

Middleweight
1. Zaid Hassen

Junior
1. Austen Bunda

Lightweight
1. Nico Tirudo
2. Olger Urena

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jorge Montoya
2. Klevis Zyfi
3. Samuel Michini
4. Mathew Bechtold
5. Anthony Araujo

Novice Lightweight
1. Austen Bunda
2. Christopher Clarke
3. Zach Drake
4. Nico Tirudo
5. Olger Urena
6. Brendan Hiller

Teen
1. Austen Bunda
2. Junid Homsi
3. Brendan Todd

Bantamweight
1. Fred Boczumato

Masters Over 35
1. Samuel Michini
2. Kenneth Medley
3. Joe Knox
4. Anthony Araujo

Masters Over 40
1. Shuqing Lin
2. Bruce Webber
3. Anthony Araujo
4. Lee Bernard
5. Earl White

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Atkins
2. Buster Caggiano
3. Mike Ilaria

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Larissa Penaloza
Class A
1. Jessica White
2. Cerissa Palacio
3. Tatiana Chattoo

Class B
1. Larissa Penaloza
2. Rachel Millward
3. Robyn Fera
4. Corlynn Housman
5. Maria Spiro

Novice
1. Rachel Millward
2. Cerissa Palacio
3. Tatiana Chattoo
4. Amanda Makarewicz
5. Maria Spiro

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Millward
2. Jessica White
3. Robyn Fera

Masters Over 40
1. Larissa Penaloza
2. Lisa Rankin
3. Amanda Makarewicz

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Rankin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Rebecca Canavan
Class A
1. Jessica Arruda
2. Asriel Torres
3. Marissa Stracey
4. Caroline Ledgin
5. Kaajal Shivdasani

Class B
1. Rebecca Canavan
2. Gabrielle Galizio
3. Erika Branich
4. Sara Reyes
5. Ashley Smith
6. Deborah Halpin
7. Jewel Vecchio
8. Rachel Bashner

Class C
1. Carolina Oliveros
2. Patricia Messina
3. Shelley Stewart
4. Mariia Sivolobova
5. Ariel Sileo
6. Samantha Rothermel
7. Alexis Balliet
8. Teresa Grande
9. Kristi Amato
10. Kylie Zaruba
11. Kaitlyn Kenna
12. Alexis O'Shea

Class D
1. Brianna Mosher
2. Adriann Valentine
3. Dawn Gregory
4. Eleonora Khasina
5. Weronika Malinowska
6. Lauren Longfield

Junior
1. Mariia Sivolobova
2. Sara Reyes
3. Kylie Zaruba
4. Kaajal Shivdasani

Novice Class A
1. Sara Reyes
2. Ana Lanz
3. Jewel Vecchio
4. Rachel Bashner
5. Marissa Stracey
6. Caroline Ledgin
7. Kaajal Shivdasani
8. Ashley Distefano
9. Lauren Trabuco

Novice Class B
1. Rebecca Canavan
2. Samantha Rothermel
3. Gabrielle Galizio
4. Ashley Smith
5. Michelle MacKenzie
6. Deborah Halpin
7. Teresa Grande
8. Vanessa Hernandez
9. Kaitlyn Kenna
10. Alexis O'Shea

Novice Class C
1. Brianna Mosher
2. Ariel Sileo
3. Adriann Valentine
4. Kylie Zaruba
5. Dawn Gregory
6. Weronika Malinowska
7. Melissa Hayes

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Bashner
2. Michelle MacKenzie
3. Dawn Gregory
4. Eleonora Khasina
5. Teresa Grande
6. Roxanne Campione
7. Nicole Faccone

Masters Over 40
1. Erika Branich
2. Eleonora Khasina
3. Roxanne Campione

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Bell
Class A
1. Junaid Kaliwala
2. George Kyriazis
3. Abdul-Aziz Bunyaminu
4. Miles Grant
5. Anthony Vera

Class B
1. Michael Bell
2. Bryan Richards
3. Allen Arrington
4. David Rodrigues
5. Ryan Smith

Class C
1. Darren Stephens
2. Giusseppe Nunez
3. Joshua King
4. Tyler Bellia

Junior
1. Allen Arrington
2. Ryan Smith
3. Clifford Robertson

Novice Class A
1. Lou Barletta
2. Miles Grant
3. David Rodrigues
4. Ryan Smith
5. Anthony Vera
6. Brett Angarola
7. Joshua Serrano

Novice Class B
1. Allen Arrington
2. Giusseppe Nunez
3. Tyler Bellia

Teen
1. Clifford Robertson
2. Michael Spencer

Masters Over 35
1. George Kyriazis
2. Darren Stephens
3. Ronald Klementovicz
4. Brett Angarola

Masters Over 40
1. Lou Barletta
2. Fred Boczumato
3. Brett Angarola

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Foster Asare
Class A
1. Foster Asare
2. Dom Singh
3. Sean Frey
4. Johnny Arias
5. Tony Gao

Class B
1. Nelson De Oliveira
2. Jose Lopez
3. Rob Van Sant
4. Ryan Hilliard

Novice
1. Dom Singh
2. Ryan Hilliard
3. Johnny Arias
4. Brendan Todd
5. Nico Tirudo
6. James Kelly
7. Tony Gao

Teen
1. Geoff Psillos
2. John Hennessy

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Lopez
2. Buster Caggiano

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Savka Browneski
2. Sarah Krarup
3. Gigi White
4. Amanda Potenziano
5. Kathryn Couillou

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Krarup