2017 NPC Eastern USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Vlad Petric
Super Heavyweight
1. Esbon Providence
2. Brett Asbury
3. Kevin Witkowski

Heavyweight
1. Jaryl Frazer
2. Gary Turner
3. Sean Aird
4. Nick Orsaris
5. Patryk Baradziej
6. Tyler Smith
7. Jayson Bocchi
8. Tulio Matos
9. Jacob Hodess
10. Antonio Rodriguez
11. Nehemiah Nelson
12. Jonathan Quinones

Light Heavyweight
1. Vlad Petric
2. Johnny Mangual
3. Kolongi Watford
4. Klevis Zyfi
5. Bruce Brower
6. Terance Roland
7. Denzel Medici

Middleweight
1. Carlos Thomas
2. Christian Palmer
3. Justin Jacoby
4. Darin Sliker
5. Eddie Moreno
6. John Caraccio
7. Albert Tropiano
8. Marc Centanni
9. Chad Martin
10. Kevin Viveiros
11. Scott Bozarth
12. Celeio Briosos
13. Jason Gianelli
14. Jose Bustamante
15. Nishaun Mccall

Junior
1. Brett Asbury
2. Shisir Rana
3. Denzel Medici

Lightweight
1. Jose Manuel Gomez
2. Vinny Maugeri
3. Nicholas Lepore
4. Nico Tirado
5. Davis Williams

Novice Heavyweight
1. Terance Roland
2. Sean Aird
3. Patryk Baradziej
4. Tulio Matos
5. Kevin Witkowski
6. Nehemiah Nelson
7. Michael Davis
8. Paul Huckemeyer

Novice Lightweight
1. Marc Centanni
2. Mario Bueno
3. Jose Bustamante
4. Nico Tirado

Masters Over 35
1. Johnny Mangual
2. Jaryl Frazer
3. Chad Martin
4. Paul Huckemeyer

Masters Over 40
1. John Caraccio
2. Jose Manuel Gomez
3. Scott Bozarth
4. Jason Gianelli
5. Nishaun Mccall
6. Antonio Rodriguez
7. Rafael Genao
8. Paul Huckemeyer

Masters Over 50
1. John Caraccio
2. Scott Bozarth
3. Anthony Fasano
4. Eric Osher
5. Leonard Quiles
6. Michael Atkins
7. Rick Suchy
8. Carl Nazarian
9. Mark Basehart

Masters Over 60
1. Carl Nazarian
2. Borislav Miranovic
3. Ron Litchkowski
4. Steve Anxt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Paige Wohlgemuth
Class A
1. Shiblin Sarfraz
2. Elise Gray
3. Andrea Villalobos
4. Michelle Thum
5. Vilmarie Alicea
6. Zara Browne

Class B
1. Sherry Joseph
2. Anastasia Theofilopoulos
3. Lakeisha Thomas
4. Cerissa Palacio
5. Davina Ruiz
6. Ashley Centanni
7. Annette Ortiz
8. Jamie Milano
9. Alicia Garcia

Class C
1. Nadica Robichaux
2. Nicole Griggs
3. Raquel Gianelli
4. Shannon Kelly
5. Joy Snyder
6. Jazmin Tineo
7. Jamie Moore
8. Jasmine Barber
9. Luisa Doran
10. Margaret Caron

Class D
1. Paige Wohlgemuth
2. Rogli Nonato
3. Michaela George

Class E
1. Christina Waters
2. Yessenia Dessis
3. Elena Arocha
4. Dounia Harrison
5. Cynthia Neger Neger
6. Jessica Limina

Class F
1. Penaloza Larissa
2. Monica Nuhfer
3. Ann George
4. Katherine Boger

Novice Class A
1. Sherry Joseph
2. Elise Gray
3. Anastasia Theofilopoulos
4. Lakeisha Thomas
5. Andrea Villalobos
6. Cerissa Palacio
7. Michelle Thum
8. Davina Ruiz
9. Jamie Milano
10. Soleil Avena
11. Vilmarie Alicea
12. Alicia Garcia
13. Trish Sabater

Novice Class B
1. Nadica Robichaux
2. Raquel Gianelli
3. Shannon Kelly
4. Joy Snyder
5. Jamie Moore
6. Michaela George
7. Jasmine Barber
8. Annette Ortiz
9. Luisa Doran
10. Margaret Caron

Novice Class C
1. Christina Waters
2. Yessenia Dessis
3. Dounia Harrison
4. Amanda Makarewicz
5. Jessica Limina
6. Nicole Vassallo

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Rogli Nonato
3. Anastasia Theofilopoulos
4. Penaloza Larissa
5. Dounia Harrison
6. Cynthia Neger Neger
7. Joy Snyder
8. Jamie Moore
9. Katherine Boger
10. Gloria Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Rogli Nonato
2. Penaloza Larissa
3. Anastasia Theofilopoulos
4. Elena Arocha
5. Monica Nuhfer
6. Ann George
7. Vilmarie Alicea
8. Amanda Makarewicz
9. Jamie Vasil

Masters Over 50
1. Ann George
2. Donna Gnecco
3. Jamie Vasil
4. Dee Imperioli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Arruda
Class A
1. Jessica Arruda
2. Leah Battino
3. Emely Moreta
4. Olga Zenou
5. Davielle Morales
6. Anna Boyd
7. Cristina Pacilio
8. Caroline Ledgin
9. Casey Pearson
10. Janay Battle
11. Winie Carter
12. Meghan Cassidy
13. Mia R
14. Tiffany Cho

Class B
1. Brittany Ritland
2. Ellen Chapleau
3. Sarah Contessa
4. Kira Loveatz
5. Heather Mowry
6. Courtney Gowins
7. Tracy Pointon
8. Jillian Mund
9. Daniella Derosa

Class C
1. Shelley Stewart
2. Carolina Oliveros
3. Jennifer Carlson
4. Gabrielle Galizio
5. Alice Mendes
6. Shanee Graham
7. Laura Meyer
8. Shea Humphrey
9. Leigh Weissman
10. Stephanie Cardante
11. Spencer Lee
12. Juliane Alves
13. Camila Silvia
14. Beth Wisniewski
15. Jacqueline Reilly
16. Hui Sun
16. Liz Brody
16. Sarah Araya
16. Trinh Pham

Class D
1. Dolories Caraballo
2. Patricia Messina
3. Cassandra Rodgers
4. Nicole Napoli
5. Adrienne Evans
6. Heather Baurhenn
7. Denisse Delgadillo
8. Paula Andrea Valencia
9. Alina Cernih
10. Alexis O'Shea
11. Gardenia Diaz
12. Paige Richards

Class E
1. Amanda Shapiro
2. Kassie Malone
3. Francheska Jimenez
4. Alleana Christogianni
5. Caitlin Hosek
6. Ayana Frierson
7. Marlyn Menelas
8. Aneta Karas
9. Tracey Rho
10. Alexa Delmonte

Class F
1. Tiffany Morris
2. Hannah Greulich
3. Courtney Klein
4. Teresa Kennedy
5. Zhanna Akhmetzhanova
6. Weronika Malinowska
7. Laura Tarbell
8. Hannah Jensen
9. Lauren Longfield

Junior
1. Gabrielle Galizio
2. Shea Humphrey
3. Kira Loveatz
4. Jacqueline Reilly
5. Alexa Delmonte

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Ritland
2. Olga Zenou
3. Caroline Ledgin
4. Roselin Carrera
5. Janay Battle
6. Mia R
7. Jill Sheinberg
8. Ulrica Rutkove
9. Tiffany Cho

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Carlson
2. Alice Mendes
3. Laura Meyer
4. Sarah Contessa
5. Shea Humphrey
6. Leigh Weissman
7. Stephanie Cardante
8. Juliane Alves
9. Megan Hemer
10. Camila Silvia
11. Jessica Berger
12. Beth Wisniewski
13. Daniella Derosa
14. Jillian Mund
15. Liz Brody
16. Trinh Pham

Novice Class C
1. Dolories Caraballo
2. Alleana Christogianni
3. Ayana Frierson
4. Cassandra Rodgers
5. Ayten Karmadzhi
6. Heather Baurhenn
7. Paula Andrea Valencia
8. Alina Cernih
9. Geraldine Peralta
10. Michelle Gomolin
11. Jessica Levy
12. Alexis O'Shea
13. Gardenia Diaz
14. Paige Richards

Novice Class D
1. Hannah Greulich
2. Meaghan Wamboldt
3. Teresa Kennedy
4. Caitlin Hosek
5. Zhanna Akhmetzhanova
6. Claire Pavlinec
7. Weronika Malinowska
8. Laura Tarbell
9. Hannah Jensen
10. Alexa Delmonte

Masters Over 35
1. Alice Mendes
2. Dolories Caraballo
3. Heather Mowry
4. Cristina Pacilio
5. Roselin Carrera
6. Shanee Graham
7. Casey Pearson
8. Marlyn Menelas
9. Joan Giovanetti
10. Laura Tarbell
11. Jessica Levy
12. Courtney Gowins
13. Jessica Berger
14. Winie Carter
15. Hilda Castro
16. Aneta Karas
16. Helen Leiva

Masters Over 40
1. Cristina Pacilio
2. Caroline Ledgin
3. Denise Locarni
4. Joan Giovanetti
5. Jessica Berger
6. Winie Carter
7. Claire Pavlinec
8. Ulrica Rutkove
9. Jill Sheinberg

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Bell
Class A
1. Michael Lunn
2. Matthew Kowantz
3. Paul Stalnaker
4. George Velonakis
5. Karim Hawash
6. John Emmanuel Rapadas
7. Wayne Cobbs
8. Jason A. Soto
9. Kyle Santos
10. Adam Abdelaziz
11. Jimmy Velez
12. Pankaj Chavan
13. Fred Borzumato
14. Juan Camilo Rivas
15. V. Alexander Tus

Class B
1. Donovan McDonald
2. Kelvin Morel
3. Eric Hannah
4. Jordan Millan
5. Marcus Moonesar
6. Jonathan Ramos
7. Robert Speranza
8. Bryan Kontra
9. Joey Figurowski
10. Miles Grant
11. Brian Mcalear
12. Jonathan Collado
13. Bertug Kaleli
14. Kevin Lainez
15. Michael Ciaccia
16. Francisco Santos

Class C
1. Dion Carr
2. Rashee May
3. Steven Guerrier
4. Nathaniel Guy
5. Brian Gomez
6. TJ Cooper
7. Dionne Ko
8. Mike Alexandre
9. Angel Baez
10. Daniel Georgiev
11. George Kyriazis
12. Daniel Toner

Class D
1. R. Sebastian Morel-Ferreira
2. Radu Brylynskei
3. Allen Arrington
4. Ronald Legerme
5. Layne Jackson
6. Eduardo Sime
7. Daniel Cahill
8. Timothy Weaver

Class E
1. Michael Bell
2. Sean Prince
3. Danny Sanchez
4. Hassan Fares
5. Deandre Boodhoo-Howard
6. Reiclark Catu
7. Ostwal Gonzalez

Class F
1. Akeem Scott
2. Marcisco Morrison
3. Sherlon Noble
4. Arturo Turner
5. Ighodaro Odighizuwa
6. Anthony Lenti
7. Graham Lichtner
8. Witor Ferreira
9. Weitao He
10. Vladimir Jacques
11. Ryan Demian

Junior
1. John Emmanuel Rapadas
2. Joey Figurowski
3. Allen Arrington
4. Eduardo Sime
5. Weitao He
6. Kevin Lainez
7. Charles Monanian

Novice Class A
1. Kelvin Morel
2. Matthew Kowantz
3. John Emmanuel Rapadas
4. Eric Hannah
5. Marcus Moonesar
6. Jonathan Ramos
7. Jason A. Soto
8. Bryan Kontra
9. Kyle Santos
10. Sean Field
11. Esdras Rivera
12. Adam Abdelaziz
13. Richard Brandt
14. Brian Mcalear
15. Pankaj Chavan
16. Daniel Farina
16. Francisco Santos
16. Jonathan Collado
16. Juan Camilo Rivas
16. Tiago Rodrigues
16. Timothy Wymbs
16. V.Alexander Tuz

Novice Class B
1. Radu Brylynskei
2. Daris Jacklyn
3. Dionne Ko
4. Angel Baez
5. Daniel Cahill
6. Daniel Georgiev
7. Daniel Toner
8. Saadi Hendrix
9. Leonardo Berrezueta
10. Christopher Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Hassan Fares
2. Sherlon Noble
3. Anthony Lenti
4. Deandre Boodhoo-Howard
5. Andres F Guzmán
6. Reiclark Catu
7. Ostwal Gonzalez
8. Graham Lichtner
9. Charles Monanian
10. Witor Ferreira
11. Weitao He
12. Ryan Demian

Teen
1. Brandon Vetter

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Prince
2. R. Sebastian Morel-Ferreira
3. Rashee May
4. Eric Hannah
5. George Kyriazis
6. Sherlon Noble
7. Vladimir Jacques
8. Leonardo Berrezueta
9. Luis Ortiz

Masters Over 40
1. Marcisco Morrison
2. Paul Lupinacci
3. Eric Hannah
4. Brian Mcalear
5. Leonardo Berrezueta
6. Fred Borzumato

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Brandt
2. Fred Borzumato
3. Mark Basehart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Wilfredo Gonzague
Class A
1. Duquann Hinton
2. Michael Lunn
3. George Velonakis
4. Tony Freeman
5. Angel-Ariel Casas
6. Gearson DePaz
7. Josh Red
8. Melvin Vargas
9. James Pedersen
10. Jason Gianelli
11. Esdras Rivera
12. Michael Serrano

Class B
1. Wilfredo Gonzague
2. Johnny Mangual
3. Nicholas Tait
4. Daniel Cruz
5. Christopher Levan
6. Timothy Johnson
7. Jacob Schumann
8. Jonathan Martinez
9. Ryan Mercede
10. Michael Grieco
11. Sean Frey
12. Basil Alqaisoom
13. Michael Ragusa
14. Michael Grieco
15. Albert Gonzalez
16. Gianfranco D'Amelio
16. Joe Blanchard
16. Klaus Secaira

Class C
1. Esbon Providence
2. Joseph McNelis
3. Ulisses Andrade
4. Dan Calabrese
5. Ronald Morris
6. Patryk Baradziej
7. Ariel Cruz
8. Rob Van Sant
9. Simezy Hines
10. Errol Roberts
11. Kevin Witkowski
12. Kevin Barbosa
13. Michael Davis
14. Kyle Shostek
15. Soren Michael
16. Robert Jones

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Cruz
2. Timothy Johnson
3. Angel-Ariel Casas
4. Gearson DePaz
5. Josh Red
6. Jonathan Martinez
7. Michael Hanifin
8. Gianfranco D'Amelio
9. Joe Blanchard
10. Matthew Marcinczyk
11. Nico Tirado
12. Nicholas Dotoli
13. Tiago Rodrigues

Novice Class B
1. Cedric Johnson
2. Albert Gonzalez
3. Patryk Baradziej
4. Ariel Cruz
5. Simezy Hines
6. Errol Roberts
7. Kyle Shostek
8. Robert Jones

Teen
1. Steven Donastorg
2. Gianfranco D'Amelio
3. Dagen Franks
4. John Hennessy
5. Ryan Nacson-Schechter

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Levan
2. Daniel Cruz
3. Melvin Vargas
4. James Pedersen
5. Sean Field
6. Michael Grieco
7. Errol Roberts
8. Nicholas Dotoli
9. Mark Basehart
10. Borislav Miranovic

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Sherrvell Johnson

FITNESS



1. Soleil Avena

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Savka Browneski
2. Melissa McCoy
3. Jacqueline Estrada
4. Frances Santero
5. Lula Slaughter
6. Natalia Le Pivert
7. Kathryn Rambin
8. Gwen Hansen
9. Tracy Pisano
10. Ali Brown
11. Christian Garrett

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa McCoy
2. Frances Santero
3. Lula Slaughter
4. Kathryn Rambin
5. Gwen Hansen
6. Tracy Pisano