2017 NPC Empire Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Plumb
Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Plumb

Heavyweight
1. Kevin Reed
2. Benjamin Platt

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Wortman
2. Vincent Schroder
3. Orlando Moore
4. Jacob Rios
5. Jeramy Harvey
6. Caleb Story
7. Tim Zeller
8. Randy Long

Middleweight
1. Damian Meyer
2. Paul Fisher
3. Jamison Agee
4. Joshua Saiz

Novice Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Platt

Novice Lightweight
1. Joshua Saiz

Masters Over 40
1. Orlando Moore
2. Kevin Reed
3. Damian Meyer
4. John Blade
5. Randy Long

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Zeller

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ciara Perez
Class A
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Heather Alderson
3. Yvonne Aitken
4. Samantha Rickey
5. Ashlee Morrell
6. Kathy Asher
7. Leah Hunter

Class B
1. Ciara Perez
2. Layla Ikahihifo
3. Jessica Bishop
4. Breanna Taiclet
5. Korianne Jackson
6. Carlie Paquin
7. Jessie Laplante
8. Amber Fowler
9. Andrea Hallowell
10. Alyssa Walsh

Class C
1. Michelle Broeckel
2. Mackena Sherman
3. Marissa Delamatter
4. Tawnya O'Keefe
5. Katie Sexauer
6. Talitha Thomas
7. Soozy Hardy
8. Jennifer Davis
9. Olivia Diaz

Novice Class A
1. Leah Hunter
2. Stephanie Nyberg
3. Miranda Downs

Novice Class B
1. Layla Ikahihifo
2. Alyssa Walsh
3. Andrea Hallowell
4. Jessica Evans
5. Katharine Johnson

Novice Class C
1. Michelle Broeckel
2. Talitha Thomas
3. Lindsay Smith
4. Jessica Clark
5. Soozy Hardy
6. Olivia Diaz

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Alderson
2. Layla Ikahihifo
3. Amber Fowler
4. Jessica Evans
5. Jennifer Davis

Masters Over 40
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Yvonne Aitken
3. Tawnya O'Keefe
4. Marchand Bozarth
5. Lindsay Smith
6. Soozy Hardy
7. Jessica Clark

Masters Over 45
1. Michelle Broeckel
2. Tawnya O'Keefe
3. Marchand Bozarth
4. Soozy Hardy

Masters Over 50
1. Kathy Asher
2. Talitha Thomas
3. Michelle Mielke
4. Debra Stewart
5. Darcy Puett

Masters Over 60
1. Terry Ottosen

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christine Sim-Farris
Class A
1. Christine Sim-Farris
2. Shawn Gutierrez
3. Alexandria Hibbs
4. Christy Grorud
5. Teresa Bigand
6. Huyen Winzler
7. Camie Bost
8. Ashlee Morrell
9. Kristina Barry
10. Alyssa Huber
11. Shannon Pottratz
12. Sara Stump

Class B
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Stacie Navin
3. Brittani Ramey
4. Tina Duff
5. Becky Rice
6. Andrea Doty
7. Senaida Monroy
8. Sarah Bedient

Class C
1. Kendall Kershaw
2. Rachelle Leyva
3. Christy Shulenberger
4. Darris Griffith
5. Katherine Hood
6. Rachel Kyhl
7. Tiffany Long
8. Katharine Johnson

Class D
1. Kristen Para
2. Carlie Paquin
3. Kylie Wallace
4. Brittni Daffe
5. Sarra Arras
6. Siera Maier
7. Jennifer Mason
8. Kim Morse
9. Jessica Ashley

Class E
1. Shaun Johnson
2. Karissa Stephens
3. Gail Ricker
4. Ute Faulkner
5. Jenna Galler

Class F
1. Kelly Brook
2. Vanessa Gray
3. Kari Wallace
4. Estee Wilson
5. Laura Thompson
6. Tawny Thompson
7. Allyson Falkner

True Novice Class A
1. Natashia Henderson
2. Stephanie Riley
3. Camie Bost
4. Mikayla Jensen
5. Tina Duff
6. Becky Rice
7. Katherine Marhnes
8. Shannon Pottratz
9. Chrissii Almquist
10. Andrea Doty
11. Nichole Schultz

True Novice Class B
1. Rachelle Leyva
2. Christy Shulenberger
3. Jennifer Mason
4. Valerie Ridinger
5. Sarra Arras
6. Tiffany Long
7. Katharine Johnson
8. Nicole Slack
9. Alicia Smith
10. Monica Preciado

True Novice Class C
1. Shaun Johnson
2. Karissa Stephens
3. Vanessa Gray
4. Gail Ricker
5. Anela Mustajbasic
6. Emelee Croninger
7. Brandi Adaszewski
8. April Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Brook
2. Darris Griffith
3. Shaun Johnson
4. Christy Shulenberger
5. Katherine Hood
6. Estee Wilson
7. Tiffany Long
8. Valerie Ridinger
9. Shannon Pottratz
10. Allyson Falkner

Masters Over 40
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Shawn Gutierrez
3. Darris Griffith
4. Stephanie Riley
5. Jennifer Mason
6. Kim Morse
7. Allyson Falkner
8. April Williams

Masters Over 45
1. Camie Bost
2. Marchand Bozarth
3. Kim Morse
4. Ute Faulkner
5. Staci Mar
6. Allyson Falkner
7. Dawnmarie MacGillis
8. Laurie Bren

Masters Over 50
1. Dawnmarie MacGillis
2. Laurie Bren

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Winzler
Class A
1. Stuart Miner
2. Ben Willden
3. Tom Trude
4. Spencer Harwood
5. Jeffrey Kinservik
6. Jake Schroeder
7. Hussam Shaqhan
8. John Laughery

Class B
1. Ryan Winzler
2. Dean Neilson
3. Christopher McKinnon
4. Benjamin Leske
5. Howard Campbell
6. Scott Zlateff
7. Alex Biviano
8. Steven Mills
9. Joshua Kalanick
10. Denis Bigand
11. Ben Asher

Class C
1. Brandon Anderson
2. Jose Gutierrez
3. Xavier Daniels
4. Evan Ludwig
5. Cole Johnson
6. Eric Laplante

Class D
1. Daniel Maymon
2. Mitch Ramsay
3. Michael Baielli
4. William Hogan
5. Shaun Meseberg
6. Eli Bernard

Junior
1. Cole Johnson
2. Alex Biviano
3. Emmanuel Sanchez
4. Mitchell Peterson
5. Nathan Boston
6. Nathaniel Finley
7. Jack Thompson

Novice Class A
1. Dean Neilson
2. Nate Kahovec
3. Jeffrey Kinservik
4. Hussam Shaqhan
5. Roy Borrego
6. Devin Carpenter
7. Nathan Boston
8. Ty Winder
9. Robert Miller
10. Marvin McNamee
11. John Laughery
12. Dave Chandler
13. John Ruark

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Maymon
2. Mitch Ramsay
3. Christopher McKinnon
4. Evan Ludwig
5. Eric Laplante
6. Scotty Hopp

Masters Over 40
1. Jose Gutierrez
2. Benjamin Leske
3. William Hogan
4. John Blade
5. Frank Lopez

Masters Over 50
1. Howard Campbell
2. Patrick Taiclet
3. Robert Miller
4. Ben Asher
5. John Ruark

Masters Over 60
1. John Laughery
2. Dave Chandler

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Benjamin Baker
Class A
1. Shawn Turner
2. Tom Trude
3. Shayne Evans

Class B
1. Paul Fisher
2. Benjamin Leske
3. Jamison Agee
4. Caleb Story

Class C
1. Benjamin Baker
2. Brandon Anderson
3. Michael Baielli
4. Xavier Daniels
5. Shaun Meseberg
6. Cole Johnson
7. Donald Durst
8. Jake Renouard

Masters Over 40
1. Benjamin Leske
2. John Blade
3. Shayne Evans
4. Paul Orgish
5. Rick Thornton

FITNESS



1. Jessica Bishop

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jolene Flanary
2. Rene Popke
3. Lisa Kromer
4. Callie Collins
5. Gina VanLoon
6. Juli Stratton

Masters Over 35
1. Jolene Flanary
2. Rene Popke
3. Lisa Kromer
4. Gina VanLoon
5. Debra Stewart
6. Juli Stratton