2017 NPC Europa Charlotte

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tony Harris
Heavyweight
1. Mark Reed Stevenson
2. James Barr
3. Ron Hester
4. Kasey Brown
5. Dylan Taylor

Light Heavyweight
1. Freddy Rowe

Middleweight
1. Tony Harris
2. Cody Tidwell
3. Riccardo Leonetti
4. Belisario Berrueta
5. Phil Stalnaker

Lightweight
1. David Crawford

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ron Hester
2. Dylan Taylor

Novice MIddleweight
1. Phil Stalnaker

Bantamweight
1. Bryan Jett

Masters Over 35
1. Tony Harris
2. Ron Hester
3. Bryan Jett
4. Jeffrey Baker

Masters Over 50
1. Raymond Patalano

Masters Over 60
1. Raymond Patalano
2. Robert Burdine

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittany Wall
Class A
1. Natalia Young

Class B
1. Eve Arteaga
2. Stephanie Hall
3. Allison Ivy
4. Miriam Burns
5. Christel Valentino

Class C
1. Brittany Wall
2. Alyssa Isley

Class D
1. Karen Blalock
2. Amy Camodeca
3. Nicole Steele

Novice Class B
1. Eve Arteaga
2. Diana Pietrzak
3. Tonya Stringer

Novice Class D
1. Katie Shrum

Masters Over 35
1. Natalia Young
2. Karen Blalock
3. Allison Ivy
4. Miriam Burns
5. Amy Camodeca
6. Nicole Steele

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Breana Turner
Class A
1. Candace Pierce
2. Julia Vanesse Flores
3. Niki Isaac
4. Rebeca Aybar
5. Jennis Garcia

Class B
1. Chrisie Leland
2. Cambria Signor
3. Christy Whitaker
4. Deborah Lee Robinson
5. Lyndsey Meech
6. Lauren Boger
7. Boutsady Zwawa
8. Kara Barner

Class C
1. Breana Turner
2. Nicole Olson
3. Kathryn Vise
4. Zoe Kahn

Class D
1. Jessica Knox
2. Mallorie Ward
3. Brooke Blevins
4. Irina Buriak

Class E
1. Alexandra Hamby

Novice Class A
1. Candace Pierce
2. Niki Isaac
3. Jennis Garcia
4. Alfreda Hill

Novice Class B
1. Kara Barner
2. Lisa Funkhouser
3. Erika Saravia

Novice Class C
1. Breana Turner
2. Nicole Olson
3. Julie Renner
4. Zoe Kahn

Novice Class D
1. Mallorie Ward
2. Brooke Blevins
3. Irina Buriak
4. Marissa Barnes

Masters Over 35
1. Boutsady Zwawa
2. Candice Slaughter
3. Hyun Talbot
4. Tina Dail
5. Alfreda Hill

Masters Over 45
1. Hyun Talbot

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jose Lopez
Class A
1. Adrian Gonzalez
2. Sam Miller
3. Stephen Trapani
4. Christopher B Moore

Class B
1. Adam Sibley
2. Brian Taylor
3. Hunter Crim
4. Dion Agee

Class C
1. Jose Lopez
2. Marcus Payne
3. Nathan Barron
4. Michael Stephens
5. Tom Cox
6. Lester Arnold
7. James Baxter

Class D
1. Corey Valentine
2. Ryan Skellie
3. Luis Lopez
4. Aaron Leland
5. Eric Shelton

Novice Class A
1. Adrian Gonzalez
2. Stephen Trapani
3. Addison Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Jeffrey Mundy
2. Brian Taylor
3. William Parker Cromie

Teen
1. Jovon Times

Masters Over 35
1. Matthew Groves

Masters Over 45
1. Lester Arnold
2. Dennis Murphy
3. Kelly Roberts

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bruce Henry
Class A
1. Dalton Dacosta

Class B
1. Daniel Creech
2. Adam Sibley
3. Cody Brown

Class C
1. Bruce Henry
2. Jordan Strickland
3. Ryan Skellie
4. Jamie Polk
5. Caleb Hall
6. Sunday Ezekiel

Novice Class B
1. Kristopher Quick

Novice Class C
1. Bruce Henry
2. Jordan Strickland
3. Jamie Polk

Masters Over 35
1. Matthew Groves

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Robin Hartman

Masters Over 35
1. Robin Hartman

FITNESS



1. Lisa Neale

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amanda Imperato
Class A
1. Amanda Imperato
2. Robin Hartman

Class B
1. Jennifer Schmidt

Novice
1. Amanda Imperato
2. Zebony Green

Masters
1. Robin Hartman