2017 NPC Florida Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Virgilio Giugno
Heavyweight
1. Vincent Lawrence
2. David Brodeur
3. Jose Fernandez
4. Nate Petersen
5. Gianfranco Pettrone
6. Stephan Cawley
7. Jack Briest

Light Heavyweight
1. Brady Nelson
2. Ross Caesar
3. Haytham Ayyad
4. Josh Myers
5. Alex Dieck
6. John Frugoli
7. John Bliss
8. Ryan Unger
9. Ara Kazarian

Middleweight
1. Virgilio Giugno
2. Leonardo Do Carmo
3. Steven Bently
4. Cameron Wheeler-Canessa
5. Dominic Fullington
6. Herbert Montero
7. Charles Dorcile
8. Michael Samartino

Lightweight
1. Craig Reval

Novice
1. Gianfranco Pettrone
2. Ralf Kotitschke

True Novice
1. David Brodeur
2. Haytham Ayyad
3. Shane Anderson
4. Ryan Unger
5. Jack Briest

Masters Over 35
1. Josh Myers
2. Dominic Fullington
3. Ryan Unger

Masters Over 40
1. Leonardo Do Carmo
2. Ross Caesar
3. Herbert Montero

Masters Over 50
1. John Bliss
2. Alex Paez
3. John House
4. Ralf Kotitschke
5. Craig Reval
6. Ara Kazarian

Masters Over 60
1. John House
2. David Dlouhy
3. John Brannigan
4. Frank Ferry

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angel Clarke
Class A
1. Nicole Marie Font
2. Anabel Ruiz
3. Aphrodite Fernandez

Class B
1. Gaia Gebbia
2. Narby Valladares
3. Jenn Yates
4. Arlene Basden
5. Roxy Gonzalez
6. Jessica Kessel
Class C
1. Lissette Montalvo
2. Kelly Prete
3. Charis Barnard
4. Brandi Hughey
5. Aly Marchan
6. Tammy Wolters
7. Dekel Nesbitt
8. Alecia Hayles

Class D
1. Angel Clarke
2. Kannel Landau
3. Jasmin Hernandez
4. Rose Kotitschke
5. Kelly Lamb
6. Lyne Clark
7. Rosely Desamour-Nelson
8. Monica Sovacool

Novice
1. Kannel Landau
2. Charis Barnard
3. Gaia Gebbia
4. Jasmin Hernandez
5. Jeanette Martin
6. Jenn Yates
7. Arlene Basden
8. Roxy Gonzalez
9. Jessica Kessel

True Novice
1. Lissette Montalvo
2. Gaia Gebbia
3. Alecia Hayles
4. Aly Marchan
5. Jenn Yates
6. Roxy Gonzalez
7. Monica Sovacool

Masters Over 30
1. Lissette Montalvo
2. Kannel Landau
3. Brandi Hughey
4. Gaia Gebbia
5. Jasmin Hernandez
6. Lyne Clark
7. Narby Valladares
8. Rosely Desamour-Nelson
9. Jenn Yates
10. Kelly Lamb
11. Monica Sovacool

Masters Over 40
1. Lissette Montalvo
2. Narby Valladares
3. Lyne Clark
4. Rose Kotitschke
5. Anabel Ruiz
6. Michelle Leon
7. Kelly Lamb
8. Aphrodite Fernandez
9. Tammy Wolters
10. Arlene Basden
11. Roxy Gonzalez
12. Rosely Desamour-Nelson

Masters Over 50
1. Michelle Leon
2. Viviana Smerilli
3. Jeanette Martin
4. Maria Albanese

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauren Dannenmiller
Class A
1. Darrian Sanfelippo
2. Rita Estrada
3. Kim Huynh
4. Sophia Thaeter
5. Angela Garcia
6. Kristina Licari
7. Taryn Sinatra
8. Michelle Abramson
9. Grace Livingston
10. Michaela Diflorio
11. Toyia Brady
12. Rocio Steller
13. Coleen Waterman
14. Rosanna Sevillano

Class B
1. Kristen Gomez
2. Xiomara Ospina
3. Cindy Parra
4. Jeanette Lindenbaum
5. Esther Soler
6. Lauren Mercer
7. Rebecca Sprigg
8. Zhanna Kaybakova
9. Nicasia Rosario

Class C
1. Yamiley Gedeon
2. Elizabeth Mendes
3. Theresa Miller
4. Hannah Osmon
5. Leslie Gonzalez
6. Taryn Hendler
7. Delmy Koval
8. Shereen Grant
9. Daniela Guerrero
10. Jessica Andrade
11. Amy Valdes
12. Kim Zaroff
13. Natalie Brown
14. Roremary Perez
15. Megan Willette
16. Candace Woodworth
16. Dutchess Jennifer Williams
16. Emily Crooke
16. Gianna Buscemi
16. Haley Wright
16. Hannah Harris
16. Ilegny Gonzalez
16. Jacqueline Sutton
16. Jenna Christman
16. Veronica Salmon

Class D
1. Jordan Beaubrin
2. Stephanie Lafever
3. Debora Almeida
4. Marcella Unger
5. Kelly Duggan
6. Nicole Barnard
7. Lynsay Brown
8. Diana Pelaez

Class E
1. Lauren Dannenmiller
2. Szabina Szlifka
3. Samantha Putnam
4. Elisa Carolina Andrade
5. Brittany Durocher
6. Sarah Redwine
7. Shannon Rollins
8. Grace Martinez  
9. Milany Cosmelli
10. Olga Luna
11. Alejandra Perez
12. Kiera Johnson
13. Julie Goldman

Class F
1. Jenya Evans
2. Danner Brooks
3. Amy Schmitt
4. Lauren Lewkowicz
5. Morgan Vitaliano
6. Jamie Langford
7. Alexa Lightbourne
8. Lesley Farquharson
9. Jeri Kelly
10. Areal Barbosa

Novice Class A
1. Jeanette Lindenbaum
2. Xiomara Ospina
3. Leslie Gonzalez
4. Kim Huynh
5. Rita Estrada
6. Kristina Licari
7. Roremary Perez
8. Haley Wright
9. Natalie Brown
10. Jenna Christman
11. Taryn Sinatra
12. Coleen Waterman
13. Dutchess Jennifer Williams
14. Nicasia Rosario
15. Zhanna Kaybakova
16. Emily Crooke
16. Esther Soler
16. Hannah Harris
16. Ilegny Gonzalez
16. Jacqueline Sutton
16. Michaela Diflorio
16. Rocio Steller
16. Rosanna Sevillano

Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Mendes
2. Theresa Miller
3. Elisa Carolina Andrade
4. Debora Almeida
5. Kelly Duggan
6. Kim Zaroff
7. Candace Woodworth

Novice Class C
1. Szabina Szlifka
2. Brittany Durocher
3. Shannon Rollins
4. Hannah Hawkins
5. Jenya Evans
6. Alejandra Perez
7. Lauren Lewkowicz
8. Milany Cosmelli
9. Lesley Farquharson
10. Morgan Vitaliano
11. Alexa Lightbourne
12. Jeri Kelly
13. Areal Barbosa

Teen
1. Darrian Sanfelippo
2. Kristen Gomez
3. Rebecca Sprigg
4. Michaela Diflorio
5. Nicole King

True Novice
1. Szabina Szlifka
2. Nahomi Ortiz
3. Kim Huynh
4. Cristina Altimiras
5. Haley Wright
6. Taryn Sinatra
7. Shannon Rollins
8. Roremary Perez
9. Hannah Hawkins
10. Rachel Dapolito
11. Kelly Duggan
12. Lauren Lewkowicz
13. Toyia Brady
14. Nicole Barnard
15. Karli Ecker
16. Diana Boukzam
16. Hannah Harris
16. Jacqueline Sutton
16. Jamie Langford
16. Julie Goldman
16. Michaela Diflorio
16. Olga Luna
16. Rebecca Sprigg
16. Rosanna Sevillano

Masters Over 30
1. Yamiley Gedeon
2. Taryn Hendler
3. Natalie Brown
4. Shereen Grant
5. Sophia Thaeter
6. Michelle Abramson
7. Amy Valdes
8. Jessica Andrade
9. Grace Martinez  
10. Danner Brooks
11. Delmy Koval
12. Jeanette Lindenbaum
13. Xiomara Ospina
14. Esther Soler
15. Veronica Salmon
16. Ilegny Gonzalez
16. Jacqueline Sutton
16. Jamie Langford
16. Kiera Johnson
16. Lesley Farquharson
16. Lucia Henriquez
16. Marcella Unger
16. Nicole Barnard
16. Rocio Steller
16. Stephanie Lafever
16. Taryn Sinatra

Masters Over 40
1. Sophia Thaeter
2. Michelle Abramson
3. Delmy Koval
4. Ingrid Toro
5. Grace Livingston
6. Lucritta Oneal
7. Kim Zaroff
8. Veronica Salmon
9. Madelaine Fiorani-Asesor
10. Amy Schmitt
11. Laura Ramones
12. Olga Luna
13. Lucia Henriquez
14. Coleen Waterman
15. Diana Pelaez
16. Jacqueline Sutton
16. Julie Goldman

Masters Over 50
1. Ingrid Toro
2. Lucritta Oneal
3. Maria Albanese

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian J. Roberts
Armed Forces
1. Eric Philips
2. Ryan Gibson
3. Gerardo Garcia
4. Steven Cox
5. Amir Tasmim

Class A
1. Thasa Cottrell
2. Renato Menezes
3. Gabe Abbadessa
4. Antonio Ciociola
5. Adolphe Adras
6. Victor Martinez
7. DonMarc Allen
8. Sunder Singh
9. Bienvenido Lagon
10. Roy Feigelman
11. Austin Alexander

Class B
1. Brian J. Roberts
2. Brian Ortiz
3. Christopher Luke
4. Matthew Eisenman
5. Eric Philips
6. Christian Fernandez
7. Justin Woodard
8. Fred Baier
9. Carlos Tapia
10. Manuel Garcia
11. Hector Rodriguez
12. Michael King
13. Abdullah Alajmi
14. Corey Kubica
15. Jacob Malezis
16. Amir Tasmim
16. Carlos Marmolejos
16. Marc Jackson
16. Neal Butts
16. Vincent Nigro

Class C
1. Yasmani Zamora
2. Adam Jolly
3. Samuel Dale
4. Shane Anderson
5. Shaqir Richards
6. Luis Garcia
7. Serge Victor
8. Ryan Gibson
9. Joey Langford
10. Gerardo Garcia
11. Jordan Polite
12. Tyler Robinson
13. Daniel Price

Class D
1. Patrick Williams
2. Aaron Thompson
3. Clifford Cintron
4. Eugene Zamora
5. Joshua Feola
6. Zachary Jackson
7. Natanael Voltaire
8. Quentin Berghmans
9. Michael Osis
10. Bryan Dicillo
11. Chez Harvey

Novice Class A
1. Albert Mccall
2. Sunder Singh
3. Anthony Centrone
4. Bienvenido Lagon

Novice Class B
1. Fred Baier
2. Ryan Gibson
3. Manuel Garcia
4. Carlos Tapia
5. Shaqir Richards
6. Michael King
7. Abdullah Alajmi
8. Serge Victor
9. Jacob Malezis
10. Tyler Robinson
11. Vincent Nigro
12. Amir Tasmim

Novice Class C
1. Aaron Thompson
2. Samuel Dale
3. Quentin Berghmans
4. Gerardo Garcia
5. Chez Harvey
6. Bryan Dicillo
7. Dmitrii Ronzhin

Teen
1. Corey Kubica
2. Anthony Centrone

True Novice
1. Joshua Feola
2. Luis Garcia
3. Albert Mccall
4. Joey Langford
5. Bryan Dicillo
6. Dmitrii Ronzhin
7. Marc Jackson
8. Bienvenido Lagon
9. William Miranda
10. Amir Tasmim
11. Austin Alexander

Masters Over 35
1. Patrick Williams
2. Sunder Singh
3. Neal Butts
4. Daniel Price

Masters Over 40
1. Eugene Zamora
2. Victor Martinez
3. Gerardo Garcia
4. Anthony Van Duyn
5. Frank Nadotti
6. Daniel Price

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Van Duyn
2. Alex Paez
3. Anthony Licari
4. Keith Ferguson
5. Frank Nadotti
6. Paul Simons
7. Steve Kasper

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darren Norris
Class A
1. Leonardo Do Carmo
2. Jonathan Leon
3. Cameron Wheeler-Canessa
4. Jaymor Paul
5. Toby Khounviseth
6. Michael Watts
7. Alex Calderon
8. Michael Sloan

Class B
1. Sergey Palkin
2. Manuel Garcia
3. Shaqir Richards
4. Fred Baier
5. John Bliss
6. Johnnie Soto
7. Herbert Montero
8. Leonard Mayrhoper

Class C
1. Darren Norris
2. Vincent Lawrence
3. Luis Nuzzo
4. Samuel Dale
5. Brad Gilmer
6. Shane Anderson
7. Francis House
8. Joey Langford
9. Quentin Berghmans
10. Luigi Lautieri
11. Tristan Bourgoignie
12. Ryan Unger
13. Jerry Reeves
14. Carlos Marmolejos
15. Jack Briest

Novice
1. Bienvenido Lagon

True Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Leon
2. Bienvenido Lagon
3. Roy Feigelman

True Novice Class B
1. Fred Baier

True Novice Class C
1. Jack Briest

True Novice Masters
1. Gerardo Garcia
2. Alex Paez

Masters Over 35
1. Darren Norris
2. Luis Nuzzo
3. Brad Gilmer
4. Michael Sloan
5. Ryan Unger

Masters Over 40
1. Ross Caesar
2. Leonardo Do Carmo
3. Anthony Van Duyn
4. Gerardo Garcia
5. Michael Watts
6. Herbert Montero
7. Jerry Reeves
8. Michael Sloan

Masters Over 50
1. John Bliss
2. Alex Paez
3. Anthony Van Duyn
4. Anthony Licari
5. Keith Ferguson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Oksana Piari
Class A
1. Oksana Piari
2. Lindsay Bradley
3. Maya Khawly
4. Jenn Yates
5. Cecilia Vallaro
6. Andrea Camp

Class B
1. Rose Kotitschke
2. Christine Jackson
3. Jill Faughn

Novice
1. Cecilia Vallaro
2. Jenn Yates

True Novice
1. Jenn Yates

Masters Over 30
1. Oksana Piari
2. Rose Kotitschke
3. Maya Khawly
4. Christine Jackson
5. Jenn Yates
6. Cecilia Vallaro
7. Evelyn Baumner
8. Jill Faughn
9. Andrea Camp