2017 NPC Florida State Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Bangert
Super Heavyweight
1. Simon Morgan
2. Michael Smith
3. Todd Shane

Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bangert
2. Daniel McDonald
3. Nyles Flores

Light Heavyweight
1. Billy Harrison
2. Brian DeGaglia
3. Matt Hernandez
4. Cody McPherson
5. Ray Winn
6. Donald Bailey

Middleweight
1. Ibrahin Rodriguez
2. Alex Pompa
3. Christopher London
4. Shawn Patrick

Lightweight
1. Derek Sheinberg

Novice
1. Matt Hernandez
2. Jose Jorge Reyes
3. Cody McPherson
4. Nyles Flores
5. Zach Walters

Teen
1. Nyles Flores
2. Derek Sheinberg
3. Zach Walters
4. Sven Burke Taillac

Masters Over 40
1. Daniel McDonald
2. Brian DeGaglia
3. Jose Jorge Reyes
4. Todd Shane
5. Michael Smith
6. Shawn Patrick

Masters Over 50
1. Simon Morgan
2. Michael Zierer
3. Nick Blanco
4. Ray Clark

Masters Over 60
1. Roc Young

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sureily Font
Class A
1. Casey Newick
2. Salorina Faulk

Class B
1. Sureily Font
2. Donna Baran
3. Mallory Rosado
4. Jennett Porcelli
5. Susan Mulllins

Class C
1. Colleen Smith
2. Nicollette Burton

Novice
1. Mallory Rosado
2. Sabrina Faulk

Masters Over 30
1. Sureily Font
2. Nicollette Burton
3. Susan Mulllins

Masters Over 40
1. Donna Baran
2. Colleen Smith
3. Casey Newick
4. Diane Lagennusa

Masters Over 50
1. Jennett Porcelli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Carolina Mestre
Class A
1. Carolina Mestre
2. Carolina Quinones
3. Ana Espinola
4. Anan Perez
5. Celia Sierra
6. Tanya Borrero-Borreli
7. Illiana Martilla
8. Laura Jacobs
9. Katherine Ragia
10. Delmy Koval
11. Shadia Aly
12. Julianne Tran
13. Veronica Blair
14. Nadia Aly
15. Julie Ann Bacon
16. Diana Acevedo
16. Sterling Torres

Class B
1. Ariel King
2. Janett Santana
3. Becca Simpson
4. Missy Joy Sperti
5. Milly Borja
6. Juri Ware
7. Alisha West
8. Ashley Lee
9. Oksana Fore
10. Kelly Duggan

Class C
1. Rachel Powell
2. Giselle Pena
3. Katie Grinstead
4. Sarah Mihelcic
5. Carolyn Sadowski
6. Erica Greer

Novice
1. Ana Espinola
2. Anan Perez
3. Katherine Ragia
4. Celia Sierra
5. Shadia Aly
6. Julie Ann Bacon
7. Alisha West
8. Nadia Aly
9. Velynda Gimenez
10. Carolyn Sadowski
11. Kristine Brown
12. Kelly Duggan
13. Erica Greer
14. Elizabeth Esposito

Teen
1. Portia Tilley

Masters Over 30
1. Carolina Quinones
2. Laura Jacobs
3. Illiana Martilla
4. Milly Borja
5. Delmy Koval
6. Becca Simpson
7. Janett Santana
8. Julie Ann Bacon
9. Leah Bathory
10. Carolyn Sadowski
11. Oksana Fore

Masters Over 40
1. Delmy Koval
2. Celia Sierra
3. Carolyn Sadowski
4. Diana Acevedo
5. Elizabeth Esposito

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lameen Schand
Class A
1. Jake Flores
2. Henri Risher
3. Elias Flores
4. Leonel Del Castillo
5. Randall Sullivan
6. Michael Sadowski
7. Felix Malave

Class B
1. Rich Cine
2. Covin Terell
3. Max Stevens
4. Andronicus Lovette
5. Maurice Green
6. Malcolm Jones
7. Christopher Padgett
8. Elias Feliciano
9. Frank DeAssis
10. Tykeem Corbitt

Class C
1. Lameen Schand
2. Raheem Ward
3. Gerry Garcia
4. Hugo Quintero
5. Anthony Perez
6. Jon Rivera
7. Matt Morgan
8. Edward Diaz
9. Adam Bennett

Novice
1. Gerry Garcia
2. Jake Flores
3. Anthony Perez
4. Michael Sadowski
5. Andres Valeeillos
6. Matt Morgan
7. Adam Bennett

Teen
1. Machcun Jospeh

Masters Over 40
1. Gerry Garcia
2. Elias Feliciano
3. Randall Sullivan
4. Frank DeAssis
5. Felix Malave
6. Michael Sadowski
7. Matt Morgan
8. Edward Diaz

Masters Over 50
1. Frank DeAssis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adrian Kendrick
Class A
1. Brennis Mobley
2. Ryan Bakish
3. Alex Pompa
4. Avin Bonifacio
5. Abdullah Alabagi

Class B
1. Adrian Kendrick
2. Max Stevens
3. Ibrahin Rodriguez
4. Derek Sheinberg

Class C
1. Jarek Crew
2. Aaron Bathory
3. Russell Lewis
4. Anthony Perez
5. Matt Morgan
6. Gabriel Pereda

Novice
1. Jarek Crew
2. Max Stevens
3. Russell Lewis
4. Anthony Perez
5. Henry McFadden
6. Matt Morgan

Masters
1. Mark Martin
2. Matt Morgan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Catherine Barnes
2. Jodi Montesinos
3. Brenda Smith
4. Nicollette Burton
5. Jennett Porcelli

Masters
1. Catherine Barnes
2. Jodi Montesinos
3. Brenda Smith
4. Jennett Porcelli
5. Diane Lagennusa