2017 NPC Fresno Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matthew Saesee
Heavyweight
1. Matthew Saesee
2. Marco Luna
3. Thomas Miller
4. John Pina

Light Heavyweight
1. David Brownlee
2. Anthony Taylor
3. Jaime Gonzalez Jr
4. Hayssam Ali
5. Erik Gonzalez
6. Jeffrey Jaime

Middleweight
1. Francisco Espinoza
2. Justin Land

Novice Heavyweight
1. Thomas Miller

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Chris O'Sullivan
2. Erik Gonzalez

Novice Lightweight
1. Lucas Turpin
2. Alfonso Galindo

Novice MIddleweight
1. Christopher Islas

Masters Over 50
1. John Pina
2. Jerry Lulejian
3. Michael Grajeda
4. William Costa
5. Mark Alarcon

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brandy Hurd
Class A
1. Sabrina Maydon
2. Sarian Kester

Class B
1. Brandy Hurd
2. Brittany Ingram
3. Blair Boudreaux
4. Katy Ward
5. Tina Barros
6. Elbia Fernandez
7. heather gonzalez
8. Iliana Acuna

Class C
1. Sarah McLemore
2. Sandra Torres
3. Kerry Lauer

Class D
1. Fiona Cantando

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Ingram
2. Erica Ceballos
3. Katy Ward
4. Blair Boudreaux
5. Sarian Kester
6. Tina Barros
7. Alicia Green
8. Fernanda Burger
9. heather gonzalez
10. Iliana Acuna
11. Melody Higgins
12. Ericka Barberena
13. Kris Newton

Novice Class B
1. Megan Gonzalez
2. Mandy Henderson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Erica Ceballos
2. Alicia Green
3. Katy Ward
4. Fernanda Burger
5. Elbia Fernandez
6. heather gonzalez
7. Traci Dykstra

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sarah McLemore
2. Megan Gonzalez
3. Mandy Henderson
4. Deonne Storts-Culala

Masters Over 45
1. Katy Ward
2. Tina Barros
3. Kerry Lauer
4. Faviola Perez
5. Melody Higgins
6. Marie Lindsay
7. Kris Newton

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Stephanie Johnson
Class A
1. Marisol Gonzalez
2. Amanda Hernandez
3. Angelique Crogan
4. Sheena Ungui
5. Aubrianna Herrick
6. Mirela Paat
7. Falicia Martinez
8. Nikki Moore
9. Vanessa Rodriguez
10. Anamiriam Arroyo

Class B
1. Nicolle Jacinto
2. Amanda Mills
3. Madison Saul
4. Hazel Chiero
5. Brianna Noriega
6. Robin Martinez
7. Cesilia Torres
8. Patricia Gutierrez
9. Ashley Taylor
10. Debra Miller
11. Jessica Hendrickson
12. Maricela Bustamante
13. Brittany Cole
14. Shawna Elms
15. Claudia Brian

Class C
1. Taylor Amos
2. Paige Haverland
3. Mallery Snyder
4. Jessie Burnett
5. Katrina Blatz
6. Jessica Boyajian
7. Jessa Nelson
8. Jennifer Jimenez
9. La Christa Hannah
10. Taylor Miller
11. Valerie Evans
12. Jessica Rianda
13. Rachel Rowberry
14. Kayleen Honarchian
15. Maggie Ochoa
16. Beatriz Becker
16. Gillian Nichols

Class D
1. Stephanie Johnson
2. Elena Herrera
3. Maribel Torres
4. Jessica Williams
5. Maritza Verduzco
6. Ekaterina Zagrebneva
7. ReVay Plunkett
8. Marissa Ho
9. Katrina Victor
10. Lorena Soules
11. Brittany Pender
12. Alyssa Lorenzo
13. Hilary Francis
14. Rebecca Doane
15. Korina Vazquez

Class E
1. Christina Profancik
2. Michelle Rivas
3. Valerie Zavala
4. Olivia Montalvo

Class F
1. Heather Harper
2. Taryn Casalino
3. Mallory Hartshorn
4. Jessicca Mosack
5. Danielle Mammen
6. Amanda Hettinga

Novice Class A
1. Marisol Gonzalez
2. Sheena Ungui
3. Angelique Crogan
4. Aubrianna Herrick
5. Mirela Paat
6. Nikki Moore
7. Vanessa Rodriguez
8. Claudia Brian

Novice Class B
1. Nicolle Jacinto
2. Brianna Noriega
3. Robin Martinez
4. Kristen Bosworth
5. Ashley Taylor
6. Shawna Elms
7. Brittany Cole
8. Maricela Bustamante
9. Jessica Hendrickson
10. Thanomchith Mitsathaphone
11. Marina Gomez
12. Kendra Shervington
13. Alejandra Tinoco

Novice Class C
1. Taylor Amos
2. Jessie Burnett
3. Jessa Nelson
4. Paige Haverland
5. Jessica Boyajian
6. Taylor Miller
7. Kayleen Honarchian
8. Rachel Rowberry
9. La Christa Hannah
10. Beatriz Becker
11. Gillian Nichols
12. Marilyn Bretherick
13. Jennifer Jimenez
14. Andrea Morales
15. Shayla Robbins
16. Ashley Davis
16. Maggie Ochoa

Novice Class D
1. Maribel Torres
2. Elena Herrera
3. Jessica Williams
4. ReVay Plunkett
5. Marissa Ho
6. Micaela Reid
7. Katrina Victor
8. Alyssa Lorenzo
9. Brittany Pender
10. Rebecca Doane
11. Hilary Francis
12. Gabriela Santos
13. April Brantley
14. Korina Vazquez

Novice Class E
1. Valerie Zavala
2. Kayla Lyons
3. Olivia Montalvo

Novice Class F
1. Taryn Casalino
2. Mallory Hartshorn
3. Danielle Mammen
4. Jessicca Mosack
5. Justina Sierra
6. Amanda Hettinga
7. Debbie Price

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Patricia Gutierrez
2. Jessica Rianda
3. Debra Miller
4. Anamiriam Arroyo
5. Angelique Crogan
6. Shawna Elms

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christina Profancik
2. Meling Taylor
3. Sue Prommi
4. Rebecca Doane
5. Gabriela Santos
6. April Brantley

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Amanda Hettinga
2. Michelle Rivas

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Lorena Soules
2. Valerie Evans
3. Debra Miller
4. Kendra Shervington
5. Claudia Brian

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Debbie Price

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nick Bowerman
Class A
1. Nick Bowerman
2. Edward Tadman
3. Ay Chanthavong
4. Sylvester Robles
5. Andre Miller
6. Jose Palma
7. Jesse Colocado
8. Jojo Allin
9. Dimas Contreras
10. Justin Ventura
11. Artour Pogosian

Class B
1. Richard Magbanua
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Ralph Sumagang
4. Payton Guttry
5. Tyler White
6. William Foxley

Class C
1. Brolin Bakzadeh
2. Clifford Sargento
3. Eric Martinez
4. Dominic Calderon
5. Chance Liang
6. Miguel Ivanez
7. Jose Medina
8. Pablo Ramos
9. Alexander Frickey

Class D
1. Kenneth Peoples
2. Adrian Barnes
3. Damar Turner
4. Anthony Castaneda
5. Ronnie Brakes
6. Jeremy Dutra
7. Thomas Igbinedion
8. Chris Newman
9. Andrew Johnson
10. Ajaypreet Singh
11. Ahamed Cader
12. Tyler Rivera
13. Daniel Borlak
14. Chase Victor
15. Micah Ziessler

Class E
1. Kevin Alexander
2. Robbie Owen
3. Brian Zolezzi

Class F
1. AJ Valentine
2. Luiz Silva
3. Jaime Gomez
4. Conner Marshall
5. Alexander Barragan
6. Jason Burns
7. Sean Lozano

Novice Class A
1. Andre Miller
2. Jose Palma
3. Jesse Colocado
4. Lucas Turpin
5. Dimas Contreras
6. Jai See
7. Justin Ventura
8. Alfonso Galindo

Novice Class B
1. Dominic Lovero
2. Payton Guttry
3. Sylvester Robles
4. Ralph Sumagang
5. Tyler White
6. LeJon Mason
7. Tim Saechao
8. Bruce Gabion

Novice Class C
1. Brolin Bakzadeh
2. Clifford Sargento
3. Steven Sanchez
4. Dominic Calderon
5. Angelo Willis
6. Edgar Barajas
7. Ajaypreet Singh
8. Cody Fitzpatrick
9. Jose Medina
10. Tyler Rivera
11. Pablo Ramos
12. Ricardo Perez

Novice Class D
1. Kevin Alexander
2. Ahamed Cader
3. Conner Marshall
4. Jaime Gomez
5. Luiz Silva
6. Alexander Barragan
7. Jason Burns
8. Robbie Owen
9. Chase Victor
10. Brian Zolezzi
11. Simon McIntyre
12. Sean Lozano
13. Rohit Dhiman

Teen
1. Jose Palma
2. Angelo Willis
3. Jesse Colocado
4. Bruce Gabion
5. Lucas Turpin
6. Garrett Olivo

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Richard Magbanua
2. David Guttry
3. Michael Hernandez
4. Manuel Morales

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Steven Sanchez
2. Mark Lawson
3. Edgar Barajas
4. Andrew Johnson
5. Steven Vincent
6. Brian Zolezzi

Masters Over 40
1. Marco Luna
2. Chris O'Sullivan

Masters Over 45
1. Steven Sanchez
2. Mark Lawson
3. David Guttry
4. Steven Vincent
5. Jhoe Ajayi
6. Dennis Ryan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Anthony Taylor
Class A
1. Luis Vazquez
2. Edward Tadman
3. Efrain Fernandez
4. Jordan Torres
5. Jason La Russa
6. Jose Luis Sanchez
7. Lucas Turpin
8. Michael Grajeda
9. Andrew Perez

Class B
1. Anthony Taylor
2. Ronnie Brakes
3. Francisco Espinoza
4. Justin Land
5. Cody McConnell
6. Christopher Islas

Class C
1. Jeremy Dutra
2. Thomas Miller
3. Russel Baker
4. Shane Yahnian
5. Thomas Igbinedion
6. John Pina
7. John-Luc Manou
8. Bryson Daniels

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Heather Perry
2. Becky Theriault
3. Faviola Perez
4. Kimberly Packer
5. Pamela Porter