2017 NPC Golds Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jonathan Testaiuti
Heavyweight
1. Chuck Franklin
2. Kyle Wilkes
3. Rocco Aversa
4. Nicky Gonzalez

Light Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Testaiuti
2. Greg Goushian
3. Jonathan Malone
4. Bruce Brower

Middleweight
1. Ike Krocos
2. Michael Roeder
3. Olger Urena

Junior
1. Michael Roeder

Lightweight
1. James Ciampi
2. Abraham Nole
3. Marc Krum

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Testaiuti
2. Nicky Gonzalez
3. Zach Drake

Novice Lightweight
1. James Ciampi
2. Jonathan Malone
3. Olger Urena
4. Michael Roeder

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Malone

Masters Over 40
1. Ike Krocos
2. Nicky Gonzalez

Masters Over 50
1. Buster Caggiano

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole Griggs
Class A
1. Elizabeth Cambell

Class B
1. Nicole Griggs

Class C
1. Veronica Vargo
2. Nikole Kudelin
3. Darcel Thomas
4. Robyn Fera

Class D
1. Mariam Garcia
2. Michele Elbertson

Novice Class A
1. Talina Chiafullo

Novice Class B
1. Veronica Vargo
2. Nikole Kudelin
3. Darcel Thomas
4. Jacqueline Campo
5. Mariam Garcia
6. Michele Elbertson

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Penaloza
2. Nicole Griggs
3. Robyn Fera
4. Cat Albrecht

Masters Over 40
1. Veronica Vargo
2. Cat Albrecht

Masters Over 50
1. Therese Bissonnette

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Natalie Rodriguez
Class A
1. Dawn Day
2. Gillian Sanfilippo
3. Abigail Bilski
4. Randi Disbrow
5. Marissa Stracey
6. Maria Cristina Zuazua-Pacilio
7. Jennifer Lebel

Class B
1. Natalie Rodriguez
2. Mary Shepherdson
3. Amy Moringiello
4. Deborah Halpin
5. Christina Duong
6. Liz Homer
7. Maribel Fonte
8. Nicole Dannecker
9. Sabrina Labrador

Class C
1. Jil Rotterdam
2. Alexis Balliet

Class D
1. Sarah Pfister
2. Ashley Tavoularis
3. Elisabeth Portugal

Junior
1. Gillian Sanfilippo
2. Sabrina Labrador

Novice Class A
1. Natalie Rodriguez
2. Dawn Day
3. Gillian Sanfilippo
4. Abigail Bilski
5. Mary Shepherdson
6. Randi Disbrow
7. Marissa Stracey
8. Deborah Halpin
9. Maria Cristina Zuazua-Pacilio
10. Christina Duong
11. Jennifer Lebel
12. Maribel Fonte
13. Liz Homer
14. Sabrina Labrador

Novice Class B
1. Jil Rotterdam
2. Jessica Larson

Masters Over 35
1. Dawn Day
2. Amy Moringiello
3. Sarah Pfister
4. Jennifer Puchon
5. Jessica Larson

Masters Over 40
1. Maria Cristina Zuazua-Pacilio
2. Jennifer Puchon

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Bell
Class A
1. Ryan Gallagher
2. David Bennett
3. Miles Grant
4. Kevin Vasquez
5. Yingfei Deng
6. John Molocznik
7. Wayne Cobbs
8. Dylan Mellohusky
9. Ismael Cruz
10. Jonathan Collado
11. Michael Ciaccia
12. Alex Botbyl
13. Michael Casalaspro

Class B
1. Beyan Wozee
2. Nicholas Bertuccio
3. Eric Ciresi
4. Jason Zell
5. Benjamin Bulson

Class C
1. Michael Bell
2. Darren Stephens
3. Dave Nilson
4. David Rodrigues
5. Edwin Pietrowski
6. Timothy Blocker
7. Ron Rosso
8. Varindeep Grewal
9. Lianxing Lin

Class D
1. Akeem Scott
2. Alexander Rosario

Junior
1. Michael Wells
2. Alex Botbyl

Novice Class A
1. Nicholas Bertuccio
2. Miles Grant
3. Jesse Smith
4. Kevin Vasquez
5. Yingfei Deng
6. John Molocznik
7. Dylan Mellohusky
8. Craig Sigafoos
9. Jonathan Collado
10. Leonardo Berrezueta
11. Jason Zell
12. Alex Botbyl
13. Samuel Gepner
14. Michael Casalaspro

Novice Class B
1. Darren Stephens
2. Dave Nilson
3. Ron Rosso
4. David Rodrigues
5. Edwin Pietrowski
6. Michael Wells
7. Lianxing Lin

Teen
1. Bryan Smagala

Masters Over 35
1. Ryan Gallagher
2. Darren Stephens
3. Dave Nilson
4. Ismael Cruz

Masters Over 40
1. Craig Sigafoos
2. Leonardo Berrezueta
3. Michael Casalaspro

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Akeem Scott
Class A
1. Daniel Boxman
2. Abraham Nole
3. Mike Varano
4. Zach Kreczkowski

Class B
1. Akeem Scott
2. Tyson Hammary
3. Justin Badurina
4. Jose Lopez
5. Colletti Giovanii
6. Timothy Blocker
7. John Cavallaro
8. Robinson Figuereo

Novice
1. Tyson Hammary
2. Jose Lopez
3. Timothy Blocker
4. Mike Varano
5. John Cavallaro
6. Robinson Figuereo

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Lopez
2. Buster Caggiano
3. John Cavallaro
4. Eric Darby

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lula Slaughter

Masters Over 35
1. Lula Slaughter