2017 NPC Governors Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Edward Roberson
Heavyweight
1. Edward Roberson
2. Mike Lopez
3. Matthew Saesee
4. Eli Wasserman
5. Nick Bisagno

Middleweight
1. Edgar Petrosian
2. Ivan Soberanis

Lightweight
1. Sean Covell
2. Yianni Athens
3. Rockey Guillen

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jose Sereno

Novice Lightweight
1. Yianni Athens

Masters Over 40
1. Nick Bisagno

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amy Newton
Class A
1. Katie Cheney
2. Jen Richards
3. Kristen Shumaker
4. Rachel Bryant‐Reyes
5. Maria Pinto
6. Jennifer Ingels
7. Jamie Sarabia
8. Andraya Fetzer
9. Amber Ramirez
10. Kristi Kronser

Class B
1. Amy Newton
2. Holly Covell
3. Shelace Shoemaker
4. Raelynn Gagliardi
5. Spomenka Stanic‐Miller
6. Milena Robbins
7. Adrienne Williams

Class C
1. Kylie Scott
2. Alicia Watson
3. Lauren Rocha
4. stephanie austin
5. Brittany Fields
6. Carmen Maldonado
7. Lisa Bowman
8. Kylie Smith
9. Nicole Runkle

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Ingels
2. Pamela Jones
3. Amber Ramirez
4. Melody Byers
5. Christin Perkins

Novice Class B
1. Amy Newton
2. Holly Covell
3. Naja Davis
4. Adrienne Williams
5. Milena Robbins
6. Carmen Maldonado
7. Tiffany Dean
8. Jamie Eastland
9. Elizabeth Meyer
10. Nicole Runkle

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Newton
2. Shelace Shoemaker
3. Maria Pinto
4. Alicia Watson
5. Spomenka Stanic‐Miller
6. Kristen Shumaker
7. stephanie austin
8. Elizabeth Chavez‐Rodriguez
9. Andraya Fetzer
10. Raelynn Gagliardi
11. Carmen Maldonado
12. Lisa Bowman

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Alicia Watson
3. Pamela Jones
4. Andraya Fetzer
5. Raelynn Gagliardi
6. Elizabeth Chavez‐Rodriguez
7. Carmen Maldonado
8. Lisa Bowman
9. Melody Byers

Masters Over 45
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Alicia Watson
3. Spomenka Stanic‐Miller
4. Victoria Marzan
5. Pamela Jones
6. Raelynn Gagliardi
7. Carmen Maldonado
8. Elizabeth Chavez‐Rodriguez
9. Tiffany Dean
10. Lisa Bowman
11. Leslie Zapata

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Hazel Hernandez
Class A
1. Marlene Masters
2. Cristina Jacquez
3. Alex Fabian
4. Christina Lorenzo
5. Monique Abittan
6. Tammy Goicochea
7. Maria Gerona Lagade
8. Sky Macaraeg

Class B
1. Elizabeth Bryan
2. Elizabeth Turley
3. Erica Duharte
4. Hazel Chiero
5. Robin Martinez
6. Gabriela Gonzalez
7. Javielynn Cooper

Class C
1. Hazel Hernandez
2. Richelle Fischer
3. Jeanette Hoxie
4. Anne Lemus
5. DarShana Thompson
6. Kayla Brooker
7. Alisha Ruiz
8. Giulia Thomas
9. Anna Attia
10. Michelle Nouraei
11. Amber Myers

Class D
1. Bianca Banks
2. Priscilla Vargas
3. Jessica Lopez
4. Chelsey Peppers
5. Angelique Hilmes
6. Olivia Lopez
7. Shelley Escalera
8. Brittany Pender
9. Kristen Brown
10. Sierra Kramer
11. Amber Medina
12. Roxanne Figueroa
13. Liza Davis
14. Lisa Little
15. Candi Williamson
16. Heather Depiero
16. Holly Zlendick
16. Jessica Barlow
16. Katie Zaslove

Class E
1. Summer Sabers
2. Amanda Lanier
3. Heather Mcallister
4. Chyanne Jacomini
5. Anne Wojdylak
6. Taylor Neill
7. Samantha Whittemore
8. Theodora Ricks‐Jones
9. Jennifer Menezes
10. Meri Abbado
11. Gretchen Nicole
12. Meaghan Karabatsos

Class F
1. Jayna Pryor
2. Charlie Czechowski
3. Lindsey Strange
4. Brenda Quaife
5. Samantha Rogers
6. Alyssa Landrith
7. Bianca Luna
8. Kelli Dutto
9. Jamie Beckley
10. Natalie Garcia
11. Chelsea Howe
12. Allishia Knotts

Novice Class A
1. Alex Fabian
2. Christina Lorenzo
3. Roberta Queiroz
4. Monique Abittan
5. Maria Gerona Lagade
6. Aide Cantoral

Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Bryan
2. Gabriela Gonzalez
3. Kylie Graham
4. Robin Martinez
5. Kali Thomas

Novice Class C
1. Kayla Brooker
2. Alisha Ruiz
3. Giulia Thomas
4. Amber Myers
5. Megan Price

Novice Class D
1. Patricia Duarte
2. Breanne Finnegan
3. Brittany Pender
4. Lisa Little
5. Katie Zaslove
6. Arianne Suguitan
7. Jessica Barlow
8. Holly Zlendick
9. Heather Depiero

Novice Class E
1. Amanda Lanier
2. Samantha Whittemore
3. Meaghan Karabatsos
4. Theodora Ricks‐Jones
5. Tricia Sadler
6. Gretchen Nicole
7. Nina Sidhu

Novice Class F
1. Charlie Czechowski
2. Samantha Rogers
3. Brenda Quaife
4. Colleen Bates
5. Kelli Dutto
6. Natalie Garcia
7. Jamie Beckley
8. Samantha Lane

Teen
1. Giulia Thomas
2. Breanne Finnegan
3. Journey Artis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jeanette Hoxie
2. Hazel Chiero
3. Erica Duharte
4. Catalina Zamora
5. Maria Gerona Lagade
6. Annie Possis
7. Cherry Verjinski
8. Carol Mazo
9. Elaina Uresti

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Priscilla Vargas
2. Roxanne Figueroa
3. Liza Davis
4. Heidi Funkhouser
5. Arianne Suguitan
6. Gretchen Nicole
7. Tricia Sadler

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Heather Mcallister
2. Tina Kim
3. Meri Abbado
4. Lindsey Strange
5. Colleen Bates
6. Tara Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Anne Lemus
2. Jeanette Hoxie
3. Tina Kim
4. Meri Abbado
5. Catalina Zamora
6. Roya Tehranchi
7. Tara Wallace
8. Liza Davis
9. Tricia Sadler
10. Jessica Barlow
11. Sky Macaraeg
12. Michelle Flynn
13. Onna Whiteman

Masters Over 45
1. Annie Possis
2. Meri Abbado
3. Liza Davis
4. Janet Springfield
5. Roya Tehranchi
6. Elaina Uresti
7. Anna Attia
8. Michelle Flynn
9. Onna Whiteman
10. Jacquie Peterson

Masters Over 50
1. Annie Possis
2. Janet Springfield
3. Jacquie Peterson
4. Vivian Pucci
5. Lorraine Rodriguez
6. Onna Whiteman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dominick Nicolai
Class A
1. Nick Bowerman
2. Matt Graves
3. Kimberlou Corpuz
4. Juvenal Sandoval
5. Ryan Sakamoto
6. Shaine Peredo
7. Trenton Miller

Class B
1. Jamal Hill
2. Eric Miller
3. Steve Johnson
4. Billy Dunston
5. Preston Allen
6. Chris Yongtim
7. Travis Storrer
8. Tyler Lyerly
9. Jorge Nava

Class C
1. Jacobi Kelly
2. Jonas Smith
3. Jacquecar Robinson
4. James Stalie
5. Robert Cowan

Class D
1. Dominick Nicolai
2. Jeremy Dutra
3. Akaash Pardesi
4. Hunter Hillen
5. Frank Worley
6. Ben Bolton
7. Devondre Stendardo
8. Daniel Baillie
9. Krishneel Kumar
10. Osazee Edebiri
11. Nick Purtscher
12. Nathan Presley
13. Patrick Bergen
14. Steven Halstrom
15. Dylan Mull
16. Jesse Douglas
16. Robert Reginato

Class E
1. Joe Handlen

Class F
1. Saj El‐Amin
2. James Everett
3. Allen Yavelberg
4. Tyler Walter
5. Kyle Ward
6. Joash Wampande
7. Ethan Oost
8. Derrick Stahmer

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Sakamoto
2. Shaine Peredo
3. Carlos Trigueros

Novice Class B
1. Nick Bowerman
2. Juvenal Sandoval
3. Gregorio Alvarez
4. Raynold Prakash
5. Mason Kirk
6. Juan Zamora
7. Joseph Gilbert Valdez

Novice Class C
1. Jonas Smith
2. James Stalie
3. Joseph Saunders
4. Robert Reginato
5. Patrick Bergen

Novice Class D
1. Saj El‐Amin
2. James Everett
3. Phi Nguyen
4. Ben Bolton
5. Hunter Hillen
6. Krishneel Kumar
7. Osazee Edebiri
8. Joe Handlen
9. Ethan Oost
10. Dylan Mull
11. Joshua Little

Teen
1. Gregorio Alvarez
2. Angelo Willis
3. Ivan Trejo
4. Jose Ayala
5. Hoan Le
6. Jenmuel Lanuza
7. Moaen Ahmed
8. Jared Monje

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Arthur
2. Eric Miller
3. Nick Purtscher
4. Preston Allen
5. Juvenal Sandoval
6. Kyle Ward
7. Joseph Saunders
8. Jesse Douglas
9. Juan Zamora
10. Jason Godkin
11. Joseph Gilbert Valdez

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Arthur
2. Nick Purtscher
3. Danny Gerwer

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Arthur
2. Nick Purtscher
3. Danny Gerwer
4. Joel Marzan
5. Mark Lawson
6. Joseph Saunders
7. Danny Gerwer
8. Sean Baggett
9. Victor Libbey

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Edward Roberson
Class A
1. Sean Covell
2. Tejash Patel
3. Greg Nagaye
4. Yianni Athens
5. Rockey Guillen
6. Errak Kurtzman
7. Shane Hudson
8. Tyler Lyerly

Class B
1. Edward Roberson
2. Michael Shmakov
3. Jonas Smith
4. Danniel Palacios
5. Jacobi Kelly
6. Zach Armas
7. Tyler Iniguez
8. Taylor Munson
9. Scott Colvin
10. Osazee Edebiri
11. Joshua Crane
12. Daniel Baillie
13. Ronovan Lee
14. Joseluis Herrera

Novice
1. Tejash Patel