2017 NPC Grand Prix Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tony Huge
Heavyweight
1. Tony Huge
2. James Stewart
3. David Ramirez
4. Michael Stewart
5. Bobby Obradovitch
6. Robby Tous
7. Jason Best
8. Kaz Anderson
9. Mauricio Garcia

Light Heavyweight
1. Kyle Daley
2. Giovanni Curiel
3. Tyler Blair
4. William Garcia

Middleweight
1. Nicholas Austin
2. Oh Seung Guk
3. Fernando Vazquez
4. Daniel Gonzalez
5. Ronald Anthony Villar

Lightweight
1. Junie Vicente

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kyle Daley
2. Bobby Obradovitch
3. Danial Partridge
4. William Garcia

Novice Lightweight
1. Oh Seung Guk
2. Fernando Vazquez
3. Junie Vicente
4. Ronald Anthony Villar

Masters Over 40
1. Junie Vicente
2. Ronald Anthony Villar
3. Danial Partridge
4. Reid Wirth

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Carrie Hughes
Class A
1. Jewel Karunungan
2. Kenia Soto
3. Marisol De Casas
4. Lauren Woodson
5. Jesse Salazar

Class B
1. Elisa Han
2. Tina Petersen
3. Elvira Sanchez

Class C
1. Carrie Hughes
2. Jamie Montgomery

Class D
1. Gabriella Hernandez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kenia Soto
2. Tina Petersen
3. Amy Montee

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Danielle Park
2. Gabriella Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Tina Petersen
2. Melody Bragg
3. Michelle Maclachlan
4. Chenee Coleman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kim Ha Yeun
Class A
1. Nicole Cabotaje
2. Maria Robles
3. Christina Jakymiw
4. Amanda Lopez
5. Vy Nguyen
6. Arlene Silvera
7. Angelica Romero
8. Salina Zaman
9. Kirsley Tate
10. Celia Dubauskas
11. Gloria Medina

Class B
1. Gracie Folkesson
2. An'Drea Jones
3. Marisol Gonzalez
4. Jessica Kritzler
5. Nancy Montano
6. Melissa Hammock
7. Audire Aragon
8. Ashley Norris
9. Katia Ovieda
10. Heather Sullivan
11. Morgan Jones

Class C
1. Tiyona Wright
2. Chelsea Shore
3. Angela Lowenstein
4. Callie Price
5. Kala Gladding
6. Anna Golovyrina
7. Michelle Nouraei
8. Tiffany Nielsen
9. Aftann Taijeron
10. Missy Fenner
11. Angela Ayles
12. Kimberly Lyon
13. Amanda Cerqua
14. Michelle Tanalega
15. Shawna Quevedo
16. Ariel Masterson
16. Jessie Burnett
16. Katie Burke
16. Taylor Foster

Class D
1. Kim Ha Yeun
2. Mariah Chilcutt
3. Krystle DeBarry
4. Jennifer Dunstan
5. Jenny Spencer
6. Rebekah Villa
7. MJ Jara
8. Jessica Childress
9. Juli Klein
10. Adrian Hernandez
11. Jasmine Elliott
12. Haydee Lozano

Class E
1. Jenna Bergeron
2. Summer Sabers
3. Ashley Vallandingham
4. Erica Jacobs
5. Kristen Schiefer
6. Bambi Olujumu
7. Stephanie Ertl
8. Tiffany Harvey
9. Nina Arend
10. Britney Mckinnon
11. Karlie Jennings
12. Tricia Boyer

Class F
1. Leilani Hartley
2. Tina Kim
3. Alice Shepherd
4. Amy Dykes
5. Emma Krenzin
6. Lauren McKenna Sherman

Novice Class A
1. Lanette Bursese
2. Marisol Gonzalez
3. Amanda Lopez
4. Vy Nguyen
5. Angelica Romero
6. Diane Jimenez
7. Ashley Norris
8. Salina Zaman
9. Kirsley Tate
10. Ginger Willinger
11. Celia Dubauskas

Novice Class B
1. Angela Lowenstein
2. An'Drea Jones
3. Anna Golovyrina
4. Tiffany Nielsen
5. Giselle Korina
6. Angela Ayles
7. Kimberly Lyon
8. Amanda Cerqua
9. Jessica Kritzler
10. Cynthia Flores
11. Michelle Tanalega
12. Shawna Quevedo
13. Ariel Masterson
14. Jasmine Casper
15. Taylor Foster
16. Audire Aragon

Novice Class C
1. Mariah Chilcutt
2. Krystle DeBarry
3. Jennifer Dunstan
4. Rebekah Villa
5. Jessica Childress
6. Nicole Lang
7. Juli Klein
8. Tylen Garcia
9. Stephanie Ertl
10. Tiffany Harvey
11. Katelynne Donoghue
12. Carolina Montes
13. Nina Arend
14. Britney Mckinnon
15. Jenna Baik
16. Briana Rae Powell

Novice Class D
1. Jenna Bergeron
2. Erica Jacobs
3. Bambi Olujumu
4. Alice Shepherd
5. Emma Krenzin
6. Lauren McKenna Sherman
7. Kelsey Mccarty

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Anna Golovyrina
2. Diane Jimenez
3. Aftann Taijeron
4. Missy Fenner
5. Melissa Hammock
6. Claudia Barnett
7. Heather Sullivan
8. Theresa Mendoza
9. Cynthia Flores
10. Sherri Hill

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kristen Schiefer
2. Noelle Augustyn
3. Deanna Lyle
4. Debra Powell
5. Adrian Hernandez

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Tina Kim
2. Lori Parisi
3. Tricia Boyer

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lanette Bursese
2. Missy Fenner
3. Arlene Silvera
4. Claudia Barnett
5. Heather Sullivan
6. Sherri Hill

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Tina Kim
2. Kristen Schiefer
3. Noelle Augustyn
4. Deanna Lyle
5. Debra Powell
6. Corrie Araya
7. Tricia Boyer

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lovell Brown
Class A
1. Jason Huynh
2. Nick Yokogawa
3. Phillip Penn
4. Saiid Karimpoorzahrai
5. Thomas Riley
6. Zanyar Ghaderpour
7. Andre Bonafe
8. Erick Ramirez
9. Matthew Haddad
10. Calvin Hoong
11. Dominic Pacheco
12. Matt Graves
13. Phat Huynh
14. Oscar Moran

Class B
1. Jaubert Ambeau
2. Paul Carrasco
3. Sevan Hovsepian
4. Brandon Dillie
5. Oh Eun Taek
6. Jeffrey Powell
7. Omid Moradi
8. Alejandro Iniguez

Class C
1. Ryuta Claudio
2. Miguel Ochoa
3. Quiencelan Daniel
4. Cameron Evans
5. Porfirio Hernandez
6. Andre Abgarian
7. Martin Dowers
8. Ryan Atkinson
9. Austin Cole
10. Theron Ruiz
11. Jason Powell

Class D
1. Mike Ends
2. James Fowler
3. Brian Williams
4. Jonathan Gonis
5. Andres Barajas
6. Eddie Mata
7. Jorge Preciado
8. Ian Koff
9. Zackary Peters
10. Fernando Lopez
11. Richard Forbes

Class E
1. Giyeol Bal
2. Henry Montgomery
3. Talon Osmon
4. Tyler Vella

Class F
1. Lovell Brown
2. Ki Dong Kim
3. Jan Burris
4. Steven Valenzuela
5. Arthur Nuguid
6. Vartan Chizhikan
7. Thad Quist
8. Augie Lengling
9. Daniel Rivas
10. Bobby Phillips II
11. Travis Johns

Novice Class A
1. Connor Vartanian
2. Andre Bonafe
3. Calvin Hoong
4. Mike Nikolayants
5. Phat Huynh
6. Tin Truong
7. Kevin Halverson
8. Justin Legarda

Novice Class B
1. Paul Carrasco
2. Jinkuk Lee
3. Quiencelan Daniel
4. Cameron Evans
5. David Salazar
6. Andre Abgarian
7. Theron Ruiz
8. Eddie Mata
9. Johnny Allmond
10. Brandyn Spurlock
11. Fernando Lopez
12. Ryan Hoffmann
13. Stephen Ekstrand

Novice Class C
1. Henry Montgomery
2. Brian Williams
3. Jan Burris
4. Steven Valenzuela
5. Arthur Nuguid
6. Vartan Chizhikan
7. Jonathan Gonis
8. Andres Barajas
9. Mark Morgenstern
10. Jorge Preciado
11. Ian Koff
12. Anthony DiGenova

Teen
1. Ryuta Claudio
2. Miguel Ochoa
3. Porfirio Hernandez
4. Oscar Moran
5. Rafael Estrella
6. Kevin Munoz
7. Ryan Hoffmann
8. Juan Ramirez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nick Yokogawa
2. Sevan Hovsepian
3. Jeffrey Powell
4. Maurice Thune
5. Kevin Halverson
6. Tim Martin

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Quiencelan Daniel
2. Ian Koff
3. Ryan Atkinson
4. Jason Powell
5. Noel Basilides

Masters Over 40
1. Jinkuk Lee
2. Justin Martin
3. Loren Middag
4. Omid Moradi
5. Jerry George
6. Tim Martin

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Blake Owens
Class A
1. Fernando Vazquez
2. Joshua Egli
3. Jeffrey Zucek
4. Israel Esparza
5. Anthony Carlsen

Class B
1. Kyle Daley
2. Matthew Diaz
3. Oh Seung Guk
4. Paul Carrasco
5. Matthew Alexander Boagni
6. Hussam Khaddour
7. Omid Moradi

Class C
1. Blake Owens

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jasmine Lee
2. Jesse Salazar