2017 NPC Greater New York Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Richard Maine
Heavyweight
1. Richard Maine
2. Nicholas Palmer
3. Timothy Woodard

Light Heavyweight
1. Doug Catlin
2. Christopher Tatarski
3. Joshua Belin
4. Jae Dugan
5. Ted Kruzinski
6. Dana Ferranti

Middleweight
1. Justin Sargeant
2. Joseph Ryan
3. Kurtis Goltermann
4. Joe Vasile
5. Louis Zito

Junior
1. Christopher Tatarski
2. Joshua Belin
3. Justin Grennl

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Grennl
2. Dana Ferranti
3. Timothy Woodard

Novice Lightweight
1. Justin Sargeant
2. Joseph Ryan
3. Joe Vasile
4. Louis Zito

Masters Over 35
1. Kurtis Goltermann

Masters Over 40
1. Ted Kruzinski

Masters Over 50
1. Ted Kruzinski
2. Anthony Fasano
3. Kevin Vassar

FIGURE



1. Lisa Simard
2. Courtney Podkowka
3. Christina Tenhave

Novice
1. Lisa Simard
2. Courtney Podkowka

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alexis Zinkovitch-Heiv
Class A
1. Alexis Zinkovitch-Heiv
2. Meghan Tafuri
3. Kayla Truax
4. Ashley Smith
5. Brieanna Dixon
6. Stacey Garrett
7. Janine Fitzgerald

Class B
1. Christina Tenhave
2. Kolby Chawgo
3. Meredith Paci

Junior
1. Brieanna Dixon
2. Clarie Ng
3. Serena Timineri

Novice Class A
1. Kayla Truax
2. Ashley Smith
3. Stacey Garrett
4. Janine Fitzgerald
5. Kaylene Kolba
6. Serena Timineri

Novice Class B
1. Kolby Chawgo
2. Meredith Paci
3. Stephanie Clare
4. Mariesha Stupski

Masters Over 35
1. Joan Giovanetti
2. Stacey Garrett
3. Janine Fitzgerald
4. Meredith Paci
5. Stephanie Clare

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Ang
Class A
1. Alex Ang
2. Louis Fournier
3. David Ciciriello
4. Ryan Morrill
5. Sebastian LaRocca
6. Sohrab Memar
7. Nick Durante
8. Nickolas Piraino

Class B
1. James Dolan
2. Daymond Harris
3. Daniel Figueroa

Junior
1. Daniel Figueroa
2. Nikola Radunovic

Novice Class A
1. Alex Ang
2. Ilya Borisov
3. Ryan Morrill
4. Salem Badughaish
5. Sohrab Memar
6. Nick Durante
7. Nickolas Piraino

Novice Class B
1. James Dolan
2. Daniel Figueroa
3. Nikola Radunovic

Teen
1. Sohrab Memar

Masters Over 35
1. James Dolan

Masters Over 40
1. Terrence Bourgeois
2. Mark Wirlo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Wells
Class A
1. David Wells
2. David Ciciriello
3. Edward Zajac
4. David Grabic

Class B
1. Guillaume Proulx
2. Kyle Bunch

Novice
1. Kyle Bunch
2. David Ciciriello
3. David Grabic
4. Michael Sundquist

Teen
1. Kyle Bunch
2. Raymond Carapella

Masters Over 35
1. David Ciciriello
2. Kevin Vassar

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Angela Proper
2. Josie McClary
3. Amanda Potenziano

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Proper
2. Josie McClary
3. Amanda Potenziano