2017 NPC Heart of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Blake Owens
Heavyweight
1. Blake Owens
2. Mike Ribarola
3. Britt Lackey
4. Jason Nelson

Light Heavyweight
1. Kaled Taha
2. Michael Mitchell
3. Brandon Francis
4. Ryan Blankenship
5. Stephen Perry

Middleweight
1. Andre McShan
2. Norman Enrique Flores
3. Darian Farve
4. Tyrone Ellis
5. Harold Lanzona
6. Jason Raynes

Novice Heavyweight
1. Blake Owens
2. Kaled Taha
3. Mike Ribarola
4. Darcell Francois
5. Joe Ruane

Novice Lightweight
1. Cody Codell
2. Darian Farve

Novice MIddleweight
1. Stephen Perry
2. Harold Lanzona
3. Mike Barrientos
4. Ryan Green

Teen
1. Cody Codell
2. Alexander Asay

Bantamweight
1. Chris Hart

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Mitchell
2. Brandon Francis
3. Britt Lackey
4. Mike Rivarola
5. Ryan Blankenship
6. Stephen Perry
7. Joe Ramirez

Masters Over 50
1. Ricky Fugate

Masters Over 60
1. Stonewall Jackson

Masters Over 70
1. Stonewall Jackson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Courtney Washington
Class A
1. Hannah Belmore
2. Caylee Bray
3. Fatima Mallard
4. Janine Myrlin
5. Kaila Jones
6. Mondee Nelson

Class B
1. Selena Delgado
2. Aida Tajahmadi
3. PJ Johnson
4. Vanessa Odell

Class C
1. Courtney Washington
2. Traci Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Hannah Belmore
2. Kaila Jones

Novice Class B
1. Selena Delgado
2. Aida Tajahmadi
3. Vanessa Odell

Masters Over 35
1. Janine Myrlin
2. Keshun Irving
3. Mondee Nelson
4. Vanessa Odell

Masters Over 45
1. Traci Ramirez
2. Debra Hetmer
3. Fatima Mallard
4. Heather Andersen
5. Kim Carter
6. PJ Johnson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lina Moreno
Class A
1. Lily Derr
2. Jennifer Taylor
3. Whitney Pease
4. Nydia Lara
5. Viviana Santos
6. Jeniffer Espinoza
7. Angie Sorenson

Class B
1. Alexandra Papageorge
2. Kathya Martinez
3. Jessica Moyer
4. Shelby Mitchell
5. Ge-La Harris

Class C
1. Lina Moreno
2. Chelsea Beaudin
3. Markeda Cummings
4. Robin Pittman
5. Alison Worthen
6. Jami Snider
7. Linda Rocha
8. Alexandra Leepack
9. Julie Thompson
10. Ali Tidwell

Class D
1. Cynthia Chavez
2. Ashley Mcdowell
3. Kristen Beck
4. Brittany Key

Class E
1. Greyson Roachell
2. Michelle Galley
3. Patricia Garcia
4. Schyler Nelson
5. Kelsey Blacketer
6. Taylor Hetrick

Class F
1. Jenny Kistler
2. Jennifer Criss
3. Megan Wynn

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Taylor
2. Lily Derr
3. Viviana Santos
4. Nydia Lara
5. Jeniffer Espinoza

Novice Class B
1. Alexandra Papageorge
2. Jessica Moyer
3. Ali Tidwell
4. Roxanne Bunkoff
5. Ge-La Harris
6. Shelby Mitchell
7. Erin Flippo
8. Tiffany Rogers

Novice Class C
1. Markeda Cummings
2. Patrice Lyons
3. Alison Worthen
4. Jami Snider
5. Linda Rocha
6. Alexandra Leepack
7. Julie Thompson
8. Alexis Halamka

Novice Class D
1. Cynthia Chavez
2. Kristen Beck
3. Ashley Mcdowell
4. Brittany Key

Novice Class E
1. Greyson Roachell
2. Michelle Galley
3. Schyler Nelson
4. Taylor Hetrick
5. Kelsey Blacketer

Novice Class F
1. Jenny Kistler
2. Jennifer Criss

Teen
1. Lily Derr

Masters Over 35
1. Patrice Lyons
2. Jessica Moyer
3. Viviana Santos
4. Tiffany Rogers

Masters Over 45
1. Traci Ramirez
2. Roxanne Bunkoff
3. Angie Sorenson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cameron Hooper
Class A
1. Jezreel Spencer
2. Kenny Hines
3. Jordan Avant
4. Patrick Carew
5. Garrett Augsburger
6. Braden Keyworth
7. Richard Villasenor
8. Jackie Johnson
9. Alejandro Gutierrez
10. Jose Santana

Class B
1. Baron Johnson
2. Jd Cothren
3. Joshua Flores
4. Johstin Lehman
5. Jacob Hackler
6. Fernando Lara

Class C
1. Cameron Hooper
2. Humberto Sepulveda
3. Cesar Rodriguez
4. Mohammed Alzawad
5. Cody Russell
6. David Rodriguez

Class D
1. Stephen Perry
2. Brant Knight
3. Cooper Bowman
4. Ayo Oladapo
5. Richard Burton
6. Christian Weeks
7. Christopher Williams

Class E
1. Jacoby Veals
2. Delbrico Slaughter
3. Chase Pease
4. Robert Kirkwood

Class F
1. Daniel Bridges
2. Garron Hayes
3. Jeff Beeler
4. Julian Craioveanu
5. Berat Berisha
6. Germaine Paul
7. Alex Gaucin

Novice Class A
1. Kenny Hines
2. Braden Keyworth
3. Richard Villasenor
4. Alejandro Gutierrez
5. Jose Santana

Novice Class B
1. Carl Thomas
2. Johstin Lehman
3. Jacob Hackler

Novice Class C
1. Cameron Hooper
2. Mohammed Alzawad
3. Joshua Flores
4. William Haley
5. Humberto Sepulveda
6. Cody Russell
7. Thomas Ugalde
8. David Rodriguez

Novice Class D
1. Stephen Perry
2. Cooper Bowman
3. Jesse Garza
4. Richard Burton
5. Christopher Williams

Novice Class E
1. Chase Pease
2. Robert Kirkwood

Novice Class F
1. Garron Hayes
2. Berat Berisha
3. Alex Gaucin
4. Sammuel Leyva

Teen
1. Zachery Alberts
2. Sammuel Leyva

Masters Over 35
1. Stephen Perry
2. Jd Cothren
3. Kenny Hines
4. Jordan Avant
5. Jeff Beeler
6. Julian Craioveanu
7. William Haley
8. Michael Elmore

Masters Over 45
1. Brian Hathaway
2. William Wiggins
3. David Lehman
4. Dewayne Wilson
5. Barry McNutt
6. Donnie Rollings

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Thomas Rutherford
Class A
1. Joseph Caruso
2. Andrew Olvera
3. Jackie Johnson
4. Peter Youssef

Class B
1. Thomas Rutherford
2. Stephen Perry
3. Brant Knight
4. Allen Conly
5. Richard Aryeetey
6. Johstin Lehman
7. Aj Bustillos

Class C
1. Derek Maddox
2. Ashok James
3. Joe Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Olvera

Novice Class B
1. Stephen Perry
2. Baron Johnson
3. Johstin Lehman
4. Austin Adams
5. Aj Bustillos

Teen
1. Dawson Caruso
2. Andrew Olvera

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Nelson
2. Stephen Perry

Masters Over 45
1. William Wiggins
2. Joe Ramirez
3. Abel Mora
4. John Hill

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Christina Imbronone
2. Patti Storbeck
3. Diane Barge

Masters Over 45
1. Patti Storbeck
2. Diane Barge
3. Patti Storbeck
4. Diane Barge

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Christina Imbronone

Novice
1. Amanda Renfroe
2. Diane Barge

Masters
1. Amanda Renfroe