2017 NPC Idaho Muscle Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tyson Frodin
Super Heavyweight
1. Keith Lane

Heavyweight
1. Tyson Frodin

Light Heavyweight
1. Cole Howard
2. Brandon Adams
3. Alex Buddenbohm
4. Garrett Quiles

Middleweight
1. Ben Wilson
2. Loyd Sandidge
3. Derek Cook
4. Jonathon DeAustin

Lightweight
1. Frank Lara
2. Blake Whitby

Masters Over 40
1. Ben Wilson
2. Brandon Adams
3. Mike Hill

Masters Over 50
1. Loyd Sandidge

Masters Over 60
1. Ronald Acree

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Carly Ellington
Class A
1. Jennifer Dees
2. Cindy Sprague
3. Ashley Moeller
4. Amie Garner
5. Marie Hoffman
6. Tanja Jenkins

Class B
1. Emily Chaparro
2. Samantha Rickey
3. Maycee Reeder
4. Kelly Applin
5. Corinne Redtfeldt
6. Danielle Tolbert

Class C
1. Willow Henson
2. Kris Shaw
3. Carlee Shepherd
4. Sheryl Deigert
5. Cassandra Beecher
6. Miranda Brown

Class D
1. Carly Ellington
2. Stacey Allen
3. Karlee Semancik
4. Debbie Bird
5. Jennifer Henry
6. Kami Earl
7. Lindsay Septer
8. Paula Brown

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Dees
2. Cindy Sprague
3. Tina Pacey
4. Danielle Tolbert
5. Kelly Applin
6. Marie Rosenthal
7. Kari Seely
8. Alexis Hopkins
9. Tanja Jenkins
10. Miranda Brown
11. Vanessa Barragan

Novice Class B
1. Willow Henson
2. Karlee Semancik
3. Debbie Bird
4. Jennifer Henry
5. Kami Earl

Masters Over 35
1. Stacey Allen
2. Kris Shaw
3. Willow Henson
4. Corinne Redtfeldt
5. Debbie Bird
6. Jennifer Hoffman

Masters Over 45
1. Kris Shaw
2. Tina Pacey
3. Sheryl Deigert
4. Debbie Bird
5. Marie Rosenthal
6. Cathy Vega
7. Paula Brown

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittany Smith
Class A
1. Shirley Carney
2. Christine Sim‐Farris
3. Arika Costa
4. Russia Robinson
5. Tashia Butler
6. Meg Jeffries
7. Tanaya Anaya
8. Amber Whitmire
9. Ha Ha
10. Jodi Fahnholz
11. Chanelle Smith
12. Deborah Scott

Class B
1. Brittany Smith
2. Janea Munoz
3. Christy Grorud
4. Sammi Gibbins
5. Anne Buckley
6. Farrah Pliley
7. Kelly Applin
8. Miriam Bashon
9. Emma Moore

Class C
1. Casey Snider
2. Raevin Vaughan
3. Alexis Georgedes
4. Shelby Smith
5. Sherise Allen
6. Kamber Johnson
7. Courtney Vaught
8. Bailee Allen
9. Andrea Hopkins
10. Lacey Aslett
11. Tina Pacey

Class D
1. Alexis Reiner
2. Nina Evans
3. Ashley DeAustin
4. Shannon Swanson
5. Sarah Lew
6. Randi Jo Cardena
7. Jenna Andrews
8. Christina Brown
9. Laci Ball
10. Bailey Breedlove
11. Ava Nelson
12. Lacy Kindred
13. Oksana Friend
14. Rita Soltesz
15. Lesley Miller
16. Chris Burt‐Schwartzman
16. Teddianne Webb

Class E
1. Brooklyn Goodsell
2. Maria Young
3. Lydia Taylor
4. Lauren Lillo
5. Michaela Rosenthal
6. Morgan Hunt
7. Nicole Madden
8. Ashley Newell
9. Kat Marthaller
10. Brooke Douglass
11. Caitlin Skill
12. Stephanie Klein
13. Jenna Galler
14. Renee Routhier

Novice Class A
1. Arika Costa
2. Dakota Denney
3. Meg Jeffries
4. Amber Whitmire
5. Andrea Hopkins
6. Shauna Duncan
7. Chanelle Smith
8. Elisha Storm
9. Sarah Howell

Novice Class B
1. Maria Young
2. Michaela Rosenthal
3. Ashley DeAustin
4. Ashley Newell
5. Dominique Tetro
6. Stephanie Klein
7. Corie Rino
8. Julie Sirucek
9. Stephanie Mifflin

True Novice Class A
1. Farrah Pliley
2. Sammi Gibbins
3. Sherise Allen
4. Jodi Fahnholz
5. Kelly Applin
6. Rose Steeley
7. Emma Moore
8. Deborah Scott
9. Amy Evans

True Novice Class B
1. Michaela Rosenthal
2. Brooke Douglass
3. Laci Ball
4. Lacy Kindred
5. Ava Nelson
6. Oksana Friend
7. Bree Grade
8. Edie Corbus
9. Stormi Reynolds

Masters Over 35
1. Shirley Carney
2. Lydia Taylor
3. Tasha Butler
4. Amber Whitmire
5. Amie Garner
6. Oksana Friend
7. Caitlin Skill
8. Corie Rino
9. Rita Soltesz
10. Amy Evans
11. Edie Corbus

Masters Over 45
1. Kristin Shaffer
2. Rose Steeley
3. Sheryl Deigert
4. Tina Pacey
5. Debra Henning
6. Rhonda Gray‐Foldesi
7. Kristine Kipp
8. Chris Burt‐Schwartzman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tom Graff
Class A
1. Jeremy Marcotte
2. Christopher Castillo
3. Francisco Gomez
4. Louiege Bascog
5. Sylvester Santana
6. Brian Ramirez

Class B
1. Jon Hayward
2. Keith Craig
3. Jeff Weltzin

Class C
1. Erick Gaxiola
2. Jared Van Yperen
3. Hannibal Miksis

Class D
1. Peter Lemcke
2. Jose Gutierrez
3. David Stevens
4. Richard Mathern

Class E
1. Tom Graff
2. Zach Kroupa
3. Luke Matthews
4. Bobby Heweyv
5. Braxton Greener
6. Triston Miller
7. Ryan Strand

Junior
1. Erick Gaxiola
2. Jared Van Yperen
3. Keith Craig
4. Zachary Mackay
5. Kieran Cory

Novice
1. Jeremy Marcotte
2. Jared Van Yperen
3. Richard Mathern
4. Zachary Mackay
5. David Hutchison

True Novice Class A
1. Jon Hayward
2. Sylvester Santana
3. Emmanuel Mtika
4. Jeff Weltzin

True Novice Class B
1. Jared Van Yperen
2. Braxton Greener
3. Ryan Strand
4. Anthony Gardner
5. Alex Costa
6. Joshua Williamson

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Gutierrez
2. Scott Riddle
3. Israel Pesina

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Hildebrandt
Class A
1. Kainoa Lopez
2. Dylan Payne
3. Erick Gaxiola
4. Brian Semancik
5. Trevor Taylor
6. Ben Wilson
7. Blake Whitby
8. Alex Tymoshcuk

Class B
1. Michael Hildebrandt
2. Tim Smith
3. Tyson Frodin
4. Peter Lemcke
5. Torrmall Thomas
6. Bobby Heweyv
7. Jerrod Featherston
8. Joseph H Hall

Masters Over 35
1. Kainoa Lopez
2. Tim Smith
3. Winston Bruns
4. Keith Lane
5. Jerrod Featherston
6. Ben Wilson

FITNESS



1. Karlee Semancik
2. Cassandra Beecher

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Emily Chaparro
2. Jennifer Hoffman

Masters Over 35
1. Cathy Vega
2. Jennifer Hoffman