2017 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jan Tousek
Super Heavyweight
1. Adam Ajoub
2. Osama Allamy
3. Ian Vincent
4. Donald Moore

Grandmaster
1. Rocky Nehk
2. Roger Vartanian
3. William Roberts
4. Robert Yenulonis
5. Daniel Green
6. mike carroll

Heavyweight
1. Jan Tousek
2. John Zinsmeister
3. Andrew Maghni
4. Zak Pallikaros
5. Travis Williams
6. Casey Stone

Light Heavyweight
1. Kyle Daley
2. alexander chavez
3. Muhammed Alzidan
4. Cliff Orr
5. andre depiano
6. Scott Alward
7. Bill Hoover

Middleweight
1. Roger Vartanian
2. Jacob Ortiz
3. Jake Barfield
4. Zachary Hawthorne
5. John Saxon

Welterweight
1. Guillermo Barraza
2. Nicolas Oliva

Lightweight
1. Hugo Rendon-Figueroa

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bill Hoover
2. Jerry Andriff

Novice Lightweight
1. Guillermo Barraza
2. Hugo Rendon-Figueroa
3. Jason Goya
4. Dustin Ferris

Novice MIddleweight
1. William Roberts

Teen
1. Brogan Denton
2. Bradon O'Connell

Bantamweight
1. Rodolfo Chavez
2. Christian Joy Pangan
3. Lawrence Stevens
4. Dustin Ferris

Masters
1. alexander chavez
2. Rocky Nehk
3. Zak Pallikaros
4. andre depiano
5. Donald Moore

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ruthanna Warnke
Class A
1. Ruthanna Warnke
2. Jacqueline Wentworth
3. angie divine
4. Missy Riske
5. Charris Morgenstern

Class B
1. Andrea Henry
2. Juana Lozado
3. Karen Vitor
4. Pamela Bartock
5. Bonnie Noel
6. Elivra Sanchez

Class C
1. Kirsty Holzer
2. Kimberly Zimmerman
3. Jessica Pinjuv
4. Steph Mackenzie Foster

Class D
1. Michelle Finn
2. Tania Wiebe
3. Kayla Krashim
4. Carmen Maldenado
5. Carla Hardin
6. Shannon Wallace

Grandmaster
1. Michelle Finn
2. Tania Wiebe
3. Carmen Maldenado
4. angie divine
5. Carla Hardin
6. Amy Russ
7. Jessica Pinjuv

Novice Class A
1. Karen Vitor
2. Kelli Connelly
3. Hope Eden
4. Elivra Sanchez

Novice Class B
1. Kirsty Holzer
2. Ashley Soro
3. Danielle Rabin
4. Shannon Wallace
5. Jessica Pinjuv

Masters
1. Missy Riske
2. Charris Morgenstern
3. Carmen Maldenado
4. Kimberly Zimmerman
5. Hope Eden
6. Amy Russ
7. Shannon Wallace
8. Steph Mackenzie Foster

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kianna Vestuto
Class A
1. Shayna Leano
2. Jenifer Viseur
3. Lisa Bizelli
4. Jocelyn Villavicencio
5. Raquel Hernandez
6. Anita Simmons
7. Lea Guzman
8. Amber Frelin
9. Jessica Clark

Class B
1. Kianna Vestuto
2. Sanaz Salmani
3. chelsea hutton
4. Stacey Nunez
5. Tiffany Francisco
6. Carrie Owen
7. Patricia Sandoval
8. Jordan Holmes
9. Ashtyn Weber
9. Nicole Wendt
11. Alexin Caddauan
12. Jeni Evensen
13. Selmay Quinn
14. Nicole DeLong
15. Lacey Meyers
16. Jennifer Woodie
16. Jenny Sherman
16. Lauren Koneczny
16. Rebekah Harasick

Class C
1. Shaunna Marie
2. Valerie Evans
3. Cristina Alvarez
4. Naomi Pettit
5. Sabrina Cole
6. Victoria Pagliei
7. Sami G
8. Erin Denti
9. Candyce Sablan
10. Erika DeLaPena
11. Claritza Cotto
12. Elizabeth Clark
13. Chelsey Stewart
13. Kayla Tocco
15. Wendy Hammer
16. Amber Leach
17. Brianna Malgieri

Class D
1. Bruna Boaventura
2. Charlene Ruttenberg
3. Rachel Williams
4. Chuhan Zhang
5. Karina Powers
6. Ashley McQuaig
7. Jessica Green
8. Judy Gary
9. Danielle Capanna
10. Nikki Pitts
11. Andria Lubben
12. Brittinie Wick
13. Dana Lyons
14. Alyssa Arrant
15. Leann Ward
16. Lacey Coshow
17. Courtney Bunch

Class E
1. Lynndsey Elridge
2. Madison Yeiter
3. Savannah Snyder
4. Kristall Gaumann Hevener
5. Yvette Belisle
6. Leah Gurr
7. Patricia Loisi
8. Cora Ianmiciello

Class F
1. Marlena Lowe
2. Jade Kelsall
3. Magdalena Malloy
4. Brenda Reese-Quaife
5. Jessica Martinez-Juarez
6. Elizabeth Peguese
7. Gabrielle Oliva
8. Elizabeth Gruendell
9. Leyla Gatamova
10. Alissa Dougherty
11. Carla Hardin
12. Nicole Capostagno

Grandmaster
1. Valerie Evans
2. Kendra McNulty
3. Jeni Evensen
4. Jennifer Woodie
5. Ellie Diez
6. Rosanna Lopez
7. Samantha Mansell
8. Carla Hardin
9. Helen Riley
10. Lori Elliott
11. Linda Stovall

Novice Class A
1. Kianna Vestuto
2. Sanaz Salmani
3. Shayna Leano
4. Cristina Alvarez
5. Stacey Nunez
6. Alexin Caddauan
7. Patricia Sandoval
8. Jordan Holmes
9. Sami G
10. Lisa Bizelli
11. Candyce Sablan
12. Anita Simmons
13. Nicole DeLong
14. Victoria Pagliei
15. Naomi Pettit
16. Alexandra Borjeson
16. Amber Leach
16. Amber Frelin
16. Brianna Malgieri
16. Chelsea Crandall
16. Chelsey Stewart
16. Ellie Diez
16. Iuliana Leonte
16. Jessica Clark
16. Joey Peltz
16. Juana Lopez
16. Kathy Le
16. Lacey Meyers
16. Raquel Hernandez

Novice Class B
1. Bruna Boaventura
2. Rachel Williams
3. Chuhan Zhang
4. Ashley McQuaig
5. Jessica Green
6. Leann Ward
7. Andrea Harward
8. Nikki Pitts
9. Lacey Coshow
10. Dorothy Dawn
11. Courtney Bunch
12. Kendra McNulty

Novice Class C
1. Marlena Lowe
2. Elizabeth Peguese
3. Madison Yeiter
4. Magdalena Malloy
5. Savannah Snyder
6. Gabrielle Oliva
7. Elizabeth Gruendell
8. Alissa Dougherty
9. Leah Gurr
10. Melynda Gross
11. Megan Nicolson
12. Megan Boylan
13. Cora Ianmiciello
14. Yvette Belisle
15. Nicole Capostagno

Teen
1. Claritza Cotto
2. Alexandra Borjeson

Masters Class A
1. Jenifer Viseur
2. Carrie Owen
3. Nicole Wendt
4. Jocelyn Villavicencio
5. Valerie Evans
6. Elizabeth Clark
7. Erin Denti
8. Jennifer Woodie
9. Jeni Evensen
10. Wendy Hammer
11. Jenny Sherman
12. Glendaly Ruiz
13. Lea Guzman
14. Joey Peltz
15. Candace Lindo
16. Jennifer Kimble

Masters Class B
1. Marlena Lowe
2. Karina Powers
3. Karla Trevino
4. Jessica Martinez-Juarez
5. Magdalena Malloy
6. Elizabeth Gruendell
7. Kendra McNulty
8. Dana Lyons
9. Leah Gurr
10. Tessa Randopoulos
11. Dorothy Dawn
12. Lacey Coshow
13. Meredith Oosterhuis

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Keebo Robinson
Class A
1. Rolliz Pangilinan
2. Jemiase Riggins
3. Christopher Zatezalo
4. William Moreira Mera
5. Byran Jay Tashima
6. Christian Joy Pangan
7. Ben Caccam
8. Michael Vestuto
9. Diego Abad
10. David Pulga
11. Allan Xu
12. Paul Spencer

Class B
1. Keebo Robinson
2. Shane Bake
3. Aaron Langley
4. Alan Lauck
5. Spencer Barragan
6. Steve Anthony
7. Brandon Tanudra

Class C
1. Marcus Bostic
2. Bryan Alexis
3. Stephen Callahan
4. David Cantu
5. Ashley Kholghy
6. Mario Coleman

Class D
1. Jon Winn
2. Mitch Hardcastle
3. Macguyver Gale
4. Hussam Khaddour
5. Scott Alward
6. Frank Penna

Class E
1. Jan Lanier
2. Trevon Toney
3. Dustin Sorenson

Class F
1. Kyle Ward
2. Zachary Dame
3. Josh Meuller
4. Vincent Tushis
5. Larry-Darnell Stevenson

Grandmaster
1. Bryan Alexis
2. Vincent Tushis
3. mike carroll
4. Mr. Twofifty Shepard

Novice Class A
1. Keebo Robinson
2. William Moreira Mera
3. Michael Vestuto
4. Ben Caccam
5. Marvin England
6. Brandon Tanudra
7. David Pulga
9. Diego Abad
9. Paul Hoffman
10. Austin Rivera
11. Fredi Artiga
12. Sebastian Sandoval Terrentera

Novice Class B
1. Macguyver Gale
2. Marcus Bostic
3. Jan Lanier
4. Trevon Toney
5. Edward Jones
6. Vincent Tushis
7. Larry-Darnell Stevenson
8. Jann Welk
9. Derion Hansen
10. Don Sabater
11. Mario Coleman
12. Carlos Tomlinson
13. Dustin Sorenson

Teen
1. Branden Till
2. Avery Fleharty
3. Jordan Munnings
4. Ricky Kinney
5. Brogan Denton
6. Bradon O'Connell

Masters
1. Keebo Robinson
2. Kyle Ward
3. David Cantu
4. Michael Vestuto
5. Frank Penna
6. Larry-Darnell Stevenson
7. Paul Hoffman
8. Fredi Artiga

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jessie Fields
Class A
1. Nicolas Washington
2. Byron Ross
3. Rolliz Pangilinan
4. Kaleb Siverly
5. Shane Hudson

Class B
1. Shawn O'connor
2. Hussam Khaddour
3. Arthur Hawkins
4. Nicolas Oliva
5. Jerry Andriff
6. Christian Maupin

Class C
1. Jessie Fields
2. Jan Tousek
3. Tayler Murray
4. Garrett Benjamin
5. Jake Barfield
6. Gerson Mendez
7. Nicholas Jostler

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Gina Jones
2. Erin Mason
3. Wendy Guasch
4. Charris Morgenstern
5. Sonja Johnson

FITNESS



1. Leah Christiana
2. Andrea Henry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sandra Peaty
2. Natsha Briley
3. Erin Mason
4. Wendy Guasch
5. Gina Jones
6. Theresa Cross
7. heidi mancini
8. Lindsay Little
9. Rebecca Theriault
10. Alaina Cole
11. Jennifer Glover