2017 NPC Kentucky Derby Festival

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Devanghn Bartley
Super Heavyweight
1. Seth Marcum
2. Kyle Goff

Heavyweight
1. Jaggar Holbrook
2. Mike Jackson
3. Adam Martin
4. James Cornett
5. Joshua Jones
6. Daniel Becker
7. Dilan Sisco

Light Heavyweight
1. Devanghn Bartley
2. Jared Hopf
3. Derick Meadurs
4. Seth Marcum
5. Aaron Faire
6. Roggie Jackson

Middleweight
1. Eric Johnson
2. Braden Boehler
3. Joey Macrconi

Welterweight
1. Christopher Guelda
2. Keanu Patel

Lightweight
1. Clark Newsom
2. Matthew Gozdecki

Novice Heavyweight
1. Demont ONeal
2. Seth Marcum
3. Dean Visk
4. Roger Bowen

Novice Lightweight
1. Christopher Guelda
2. Keanu Patel
3. Matthew Gozdecki

Novice MIddleweight
1. Braden Boehler
2. Eric Johnson
3. Joey Macrconi
4. Jonathan Hernandex

Teen
1. Perry Battles

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Jackson
2. Aaron Faire
3. Dean Visk
4. Roger Bowen
5. Dennis Bates

Masters Over 50
1. Kaol Davis
2. Donn Duncan
3. Rick Scott
4. Daniel Becker
5. Dennis Bates

Masters Over 60
1. Kenneth Frye

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Molli Smith
Class A
1. Megan Simpson
2. Sarah Bowling
3. Ashley Jones
4. Angela Carter-Spencer
5. Jeanitra Moore
6. Lisa Spitzer
7. Silvia Shearer

Class B
1. Autumn Cleveland
2. Megan Ethington
3. Lisa Weathers
4. Lacey Ledford
5. Kaleigh Hammitt
6. Deana Kestner
7. Ashley Hite
8. Laura Dailey

Class C
1. Madeleine Gray
2. Iaisha Kimble
3. Jana Wise
4. Ashley Brickman
5. Mallory Blake
6. Brianna Back

Class D
1. Molli Smith
2. Kezia Mullen
3. Miranda Morrow
4. Sherrie Bingham
5. Rosie Hickman
6. Tamatha Crowson
7. Victoria Mullins
8. Kayla Mullins
9. Mindy Owen
10. Heather Miller

Class E
1. Heather Swallows
2. Janice Hayden
3. Deanna Parker
4. Samantha Baker Graham
5. Jessica Phelps
6. Tonya Casey
7. Amber Ray

Class F
1. Lisa Moredock
2. Darlene Taylor

Novice Class A
1. Sarah Bowling
2. Jeanitra Moore
3. Ashley Hite
4. Silvia Shearer

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Brickman
2. Jasmine Barber
3. Ashley Farris
4. Lacey Ledford
5. Kaleigh Hammitt
6. Brianna Back
7. Lisa Weathers
8. Laura Dailey
9. Suzan Swords

Novice Class C
1. Kayla Mullins
2. Tamatha Crowson
3. Amber Ray
4. Jolela Kittle
5. Jennifer Foushee
6. Alandria Speaks
7. Heather Miller

Novice Class D
1. Darlene Taylor
2. Clara Lawson
3. Deanna Parker

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Megan Ethington
2. Megan Simpson
3. Angela Carter-Spencer
4. Dawn Minkley
5. Laura Dailey

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melissa Ellis

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Janice Hayden
2. Lisa Moredock
3. Clara Lawson
4. Deanna Parker

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Megan Simpson
2. Lisa Weathers
3. Deana Kestner
4. Pam Bixenman
5. Susan McGee

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Sherrie Bingham
2. Tamatha Crowson
3. Mindy Owen
4. Victoria Mullins
5. Tonya Casey
6. Dawn Minkley
7. Jennifer Foushee

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Janice Hayden
2. Lisa Moredock
3. Darlene Taylor

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Weathers
2. Victoria Mullins
3. Lisa Spitzer
4. Dawn Minkley
5. Pam Bixenman
6. Suzan Swords
7. Susan McGee

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Felicia Bedel
Class A
1. Corena Duckwall
2. Stacie Bass
3. Kati Atkinson
4. Amanda Hutchinson
5. Lauren Hess
6. Christine Jaegers
7. Reyna Waller
8. Lucretia Buckner
9. Dynah Embry
10. Sandra Wilson
11. Caitlin Martin
12. Shelby Jackson
13. Charity Frizzell

Class B
1. Brittany Mims
2. JORDAN ONEILL
3. Abigail Kennard
4. Danielle Gutierrez
5. Pamela Napier
6. Garrett Wood
7. Kelly Barbera
8. Tamara Stilger

Class C
1. Jasmine Barber
2. Arielle Schuh
3. Deanna Jeffries
4. Michelle Waugh
5. Yolana Lilly
6. Stephanie Saculles

Class D
1. Chelsea Christene
2. Cassandra Haynes
3. Amber Ashbaugh
4. Alexandra Redmond
5. Marta Woodkowski
6. Carla Erby
7. Taylor Ouellette
8. Brooke Hampton
9. Erin Roberts
10. Ashley Arnold
11. Whitney Jean
12. Natalie Kratz
13. Nicole Griffith
14. Lauren Palm
15. Aimee Stitz
16. Lauren Chumley

Class E
1. Jerrica Holtsclaw
2. Ana Rodas
3. Sasha Weaver
4. Carman Charland
5. Laura Kelly
6. Arden Dilbeck
7. Krystle Rose
8. Megan Toon
9. Rachel Burns
10. Mandy Thomas
11. Schelee Riddell

Class F
1. Bridgette Redmond
2. Hailey Kuracka
3. Tamatha Crowson
4. Michelle Dong
5. Jessica Henry
6. Katlin Faulkner
7. Liz Bornwasser
8. Kim Mary Gilmore
9. Tara Landewee

Class G
1. Stephanie McGovern
2. Summer Lyons
3. Staci Boggess
4. Desiree Gibbs
5. Niya Grimes
6. Hannah Hurst
7. Felecia Smith
8. Macey Mcintosh
9. Mandy Kirsch
10. Carmen Gaines

Class H
1. Felicia Bedel
2. Whitney Carpenter
3. Hope Thompson
4. Nishea Sipley
5. Leenette Hardin
6. Patricia Till
7. Danielle Mara King
8. Kathryn French
9. Heather Axline
10. Toya Ballenger
11. Hannah Lee Gustafsow
12. Tabetha English
13. Marisa Albensoeder

Collegiate Class A
1. Kati Atkinson
2. Abigail Kennard
3. Stephanie Saculles
4. Shelby Jackson

Collegiate Class B
1. Michelle Dong
2. Hailey Kuracka
3. Jerrica Holtsclaw

Collegiate Class C
1. Stephanie McGovern
2. Hope Thompson
3. Marisa Albensoeder
4. Hannah Lee Gustafsow

Novice Class A
1. Corena Duckwall
2. Christine Jaegers
3. Lora Jarvis
4. Danielle Gutierrez
5. Yolana Lilly
6. Janie Mannino
7. Lauren Hess
8. Lakin Suiter
9. Pamela Napier
10. Reyna Waller
11. Kati Atkinson
12. Kelly Barbera
13. Lucretia Buckner
14. Caitlin Martin
15. Sandra Wilson
16. Dynah Embry
16. Erin Bennett
16. Shelby Jackson
16. Tamara Stilger

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Ouellette
2. Cassandra Haynes
3. Amber Ashbaugh
4. JORDAN ONEILL
5. Marta Woodkowski
6. Carla Erby
7. Kristi Webb
8. Deanna Jeffries
9. Ashley Arnold
10. Brooke Hampton
11. Arielle Schuh
12. Cassie Strain
13. Erin Roberts
14. Aimee Stitz
15. Stephanie Saculles
16. Lauren Chumley
16. Natalie Kratz

Novice Class C
1. Jerrica Holtsclaw
2. Sasha Weaver
3. Ana Rodas
4. Laura Kelly
5. Katlin Faulkner
6. Saria Partee
7. Kim Mary Gilmore
8. Arden Dilbeck
9. Liz Bornwasser
10. Rachel Burns
11. Megan Toon
12. Schelee Riddell
13. Tara Landewee
14. Kimberly Barrow

Novice Class D
1. Bridgette Redmond
2. Whitney Carpenter
3. Calley Hewitt
4. Desiree Gibbs
5. Staci Boggess
6. Hannah Hurst
7. Macey Mcintosh
8. Heather Axline
9. Stephanie McGovern
10. Danielle Mara King
11. Kathryn French
12. Hannah Lee Gustafsow
13. Marisa Albensoeder
14. Haley Patterson
15. Sabrina Dewalt

Teen
1. Chesney Sipple

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lora Jarvis
2. Stacie Bass
3. Evette Cano
4. Kelly Barbera
5. Amanda Hutchinson
6. Nicole Griffith
7. Sharon Finley
8. Pamela Napier

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Paula Catt
2. Krystle Rose
3. Tara Landewee
4. Shannan Naiser
5. Mandy Thomas
6. Tanna England
7. Schelee Riddell
8. Kimberly Barrow

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Niya Grimes
2. Patricia Till
3. Calley Hewitt
4. Mandy Kirsch
5. Nishea Sipley

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Yolana Lilly
2. Janie Mannino
3. Sharon Finley
4. Pamela Napier
5. Roxanne Kimbell
6. Mila Merrell
7. Denise Conner
8. Jamier Turner

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Paula Catt
2. Shannan Naiser
3. Tanna England
4. Kimberly Barrow

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Pam Watkins
2. Amy Lechner
3. Felecia Smith
4. Leenette Hardin
5. Patricia Till

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Roxanne Kimbell
2. Christy Barfield
3. Mila Merrell
4. Denise Conner

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Brenda Dipman
2. Katherine Ledford

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Derrick Blevins
Class A
1. Brian Wirth
2. Rene Payongayong
3. Richard Webb
4. Saria Alomairi
5. Austin Pevehause
6. Brannon Lawson
7. Richard Sparks
8. Austin Cutsinger

Class B
1. Derrick Blevins
2. James Manley
3. Nicolas Bension
4. Jordan Celese
5. Brandon Williams
6. Tien Dinh
7. Zachary Chatman
8. Hunter Shacklette
9. Zach Dwsley
10. Benjamin Houston
11. Marlo Butler
12. Jason Bickett

Class C
1. Judge Love
2. Michael Harris
3. Drayn Duncan
4. John Giddens
5. Eric Boggess
6. Ryan Belcher
7. JaRod Selmon

Class D
1. Courtney English
2. Robert Conway
3. Joseph Larsen
4. Jeremy Decker
5. Caleb Ferree
6. Coleby Dowell
7. BRADLEY BLACKBURN
8. Adam Piggott
9. Byron Rudd
10. Johnathan Gentry
11. Robert Burkett

Class E
1. Dustin Sanders
2. Stephen Cunegin
3. Jonathan Coleman
4. Lucas Hyde
5. Ty Robinson
6. Myrom Kingerg
7. Arthur McCusker
Tim Robertson

Class F
1. Desmond Jarman
2. Antawan Mack
3. Jared Stroman
4. Ellery Burks
5. Micheael Newburn
6. Chris Morford
7. William Franklin
8. Donald Behymer
9. Remon Smith
10. Trevor Patton
11. Cody Hurst
12. Bailey McEnroe

Collegiate Class A
1. Hoyt Newsom
2. Johnathan Gentry
3. Nate Hoover

Collegiate Class B
1. Dustin Sanders
2. Lucas Hyde
3. Bailey McEnroe
4. Conner Wagner

Novice Class A
1. Brian Wirth
2. Austin Pevehause
3. Steven Boyd
4. Brannon Lawson
5. DON MILLRANY
6. Nate Hoover

Novice Class B
1. Hoyt Newsom
2. Nicolas Bension
3. Jordan Celese
4. Saria Alomairi
5. Richard Sparks
6. Hunter Shacklette
7. Zachary Chatman
8. Tien Dinh
9. Benjamin Houston
10. Austin Cutsinger
11. Wesley Greathouse
12. Jason Bickett

Novice Class C
1. Drayn Duncan
2. John Giddens
3. Ryan Belcher
4. Eric Boggess
5. JaRod Selmon
6. Robert Burkett
7. Johnathan Gentry

Novice Class D
1. Dustin Sanders
2. Joseph Larsen
3. Chris Morford
4. Coleby Dowell
5. Lucas Hyde
6. Nidal Shkarni
7. Arthur McCusker
8. Jonathan Coleman
9. Caleb Ferree
10. Donald Behymer
11. Bailey McEnroe
12. Adam Piggott
13. Conner Wagner
14. Eric Schweller
15. Cody Hurst
16. Byron Rudd
16. Myrom Kingerg
16. Ruincy Swain
16. Timothy Russell

Teen
1. Ryan Baker
2. Cross Beckman
3. Nate Hoover

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Murty Grubbs
2. DON MILLRANY
3. Steven Boyd
4. Boyd Porowski

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jeremy Decker
2. Robert Burkett
3. Wesley Greathouse

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Antawan Mack
2. Robert Conway
3. Remon Smith
4. Jonathan Coleman
5. Timothy Russell
6. Myrom Kingerg
7. Shane Campbell

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Webb
2. Ed Cmar
3. Shane Campbell
4. Byron Rudd
5. Boyd Porowski

Masters Over 50
1. Ed Cmar
2. Boyd Porowski
3. Mike Hunter

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andrew Wilson
Class A
1. Clark Newsom
2. Phillip Miller
3. Roberto Guerra

Class B
1. Braden Boehler
2. Kyle Moses
3. Christopher Graves
4. Cory Howell
5. Kyle Bias

Class C
1. Andrew Wilson
2. Desmond Jarman
3. Terry Petty
4. Mandela Johnson
5. Brandon Hedrick
6. Ricky Delight
7. Dustin Wright

Novice Class A
1. Phillip Miller
2. Cesar Suarer
3. Roberto Guerra

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Graves
2. Cory Howell
3. Kyle Moses
4. Robert Fousher
5. Adam Piggott

Novice Class C
1. Andrew Wilson
2. Terry Petty
3. Brandon Hedrick
4. James Howard

Masters
1. Jonathan Coleman
2. Christopher Graves
3. Donn Duncan
4. James Howard
5. Boyd Porowski

FITNESS



1. Sydney Guffey

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lindsey Cook
Class A
1. Lindsey Cook
2. Autumn Cleveland
3. Lisa Janusz
4. Tina Sipple

Class B
1. Jennifer Faccinto
2. Jessica Phelps
3. Natascha Thompson

Masters
1. Tina Sipple
2. Lisa Janusz
3. Jennifer Faccinto