2017 NPC Kentucky Muscle Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Alex Herrera
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Wibel
2. Dustin Cook

Heavyweight
1. Alex Herrera
2. Treves Jones
3. Cody Goes
4. Justin Mihaly
5. Farsha Jones
6. Brian Quinlisk
7. Derek Fullen

Light Heavyweight
1. Will Eaton
2. Douglas Hayes
3. Charles Marshall
4. David Mark
5. Joshua Howard
6. james gross
7. Josepeh Clark
8. Cody Coulthard
9. Zac Ansel

Middleweight
1. Jorge Paredes
2. Joey Marconi
3. David Gandee
4. Rick Fitzgerald
5. ADAM CAYCE
6. Charles Newman
7. Jerry Warwick

Welterweight
1. Brent Furster
2. Rian Wilson
3. Duane Wynn
4. Christopher Guelda
5. Kyle Guelda
6. Tyler Bedson

Lightweight
1. Neal Miller
2. Jonathan Coker
3. Chad Leatherwood

Novice Heavyweight
1. David Mark
2. Josepeh Clark
3. Derek Fullen
4. Dustin Cook

Novice Lightweight
1. Neal Miller
2. Rian Wilson
3. Tyler Bedson
4. Kyle Guelda
5. Devi Khanal

Novice MIddleweight
1. Robert Byrd
2. ADAM CAYCE
3. Charles Newman
4. Nicholas Hasselback
5. Zac Ansel
6. Jonathan Hernandez

Teen
1. Cody Coulthard

Bantamweight
1. Dallas Mccarthy

Masters Over 40
1. james gross
2. Robert Byrd
3. Farsha Jones
4. Brian Quinlisk
5. Jason Wibel
6. Jerry Warwick
7. Jeffrey Hixenbaugh

Masters Over 50
1. Robert McFarland
2. Brian Quinlisk
3. Jonathan Coker
4. Rick Fitzgerald
5. Terry Edwards

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Jones
Class A
1. Ashley Jones
2. Jeanitra Moore
3. Jennifer Storing
4. Colleen Short
5. Mary Galus
6. Mary Boyer

Class B
1. Laura Myers
2. Julie Tkaczuk
3. Mandi Thompson
4. Kiley Jones
5. Breon Bumgardner
6. Diana Finch

Class C
1. Jennifer Sansone
2. Leslie Hambrick
3. Josie Minturn
4. Morgan Self
5. Marianne Brown
6. Michelle Fannin
7. Brittany Halliday

Class D
1. Michelle Brown
2. Erica Eldridge
3. Adrian Watts
4. Hayley Parrent
5. Daniela Brown
6. Debra Rueter

Class E
1. Dayna Trowel
2. Kristen Booth
3. Elizabeth Nieder
4. Tracy Emery
5. Jennifer Kemmer
6. Ashley Abel

Class F
1. Melissa Hardesty
2. Jamie Kennedy

Novice Class A
1. Colleen Short
2. Sara Cecil
3. Breon Bumgardner
4. Diana Finch

Novice Class B
1. Kiley Jones
2. Mandi Thompson
3. Morgan Self
4. Marianne Brown
5. Brittany Halliday
6. Sharon Finley

Novice Class C
1. Michelle Brown
2. Adrian Watts
3. Teri Merle
4. Jennifer Foushee
5. Jolena Kittle
6. Debra Rueter
7. Cassie Merritt
8. Lindsey Silverthorn
9. Deron Dixon
10. Austina Mellberg

Novice Class D
1. Cheyenne Jones
2. Clara Lawson
3. Tracy Emery

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Leslie Hambrick
2. Michelle Fannin
3. Sara Cecil
4. Breon Bumgardner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michelle Brown
2. Erica Eldridge
3. Melissa Ellis
4. Adrian Watts
5. Teri Merle
6. Jolena Kittle

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Melissa Hardesty
2. Clara Lawson
3. Jamie Kennedy

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Leslie Hambrick
2. Jennifer Storing
3. Julie Tkaczuk
4. Jennifer Graft
5. Michelle Fannin
6. Mary Galus
7. Mary Boyer

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Daniela Brown
2. Jennifer Foushee

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Melissa Hardesty
2. Dayna Trowel
3. Kristen Booth
4. Jennifer Kemmer

Masters Over 50
1. Michelle Fannin
2. Marianne Brown

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessi Neidert
Class A
1. Adela Omeragic
2. Nichole Midgett
3. Erin Queen
4. Brooke Glass
5. Serina Phavixay
6. Candi Cornatzer
7. Lucretia Buckner
8. Claudia Beisner
9. Dynah Embry

Class B
1. Tiffany Menci
2. Erin Nolan
3. Abigail Mattingly
4. Natali Hall
5. Jessica Sayers

Class C
1. Amber Ashbaugh
2. Suzanne Bush
3. Deonna Jeffries
4. Brooke Vernon
5. JORDAN ONEILL
6. Brittne Pence

Class D
1. Emilee Wallace
2. Bre Vergonet
3. Tiffany Ranalli
4. Melissa Gentile
5. Taylor Ouellette

Class E
1. Madaline Sill
2. Kaleigh Eastep
3. Kelly Blevins
4. Rosemary Alvey
5. Arden Dilbeck
6. Kristen McSorley
7. Melissa Neal
8. Kirstie Coleman
9. Kierra Sturgill
10. Alisha Brady
11. Shelby Ciraulo
12. Katy Alley
13. Emily Graves

Class F
1. Kate Icaci
2. Julie Frederickson
3. Ariel Jones
4. Hannah Hale
5. Tori Rider
6. Jenny Johnson
7. Krishawnda Allen
8. ANGELA RICHARDSON
9. Berkley Saltsman

Class G
1. Kelsey Lensman
2. Cheyenne Jones
3. Alexis Collins
4. Tiffany Morris
5. Christina Cook
6. Angeline Kasinski
7. Staci Boggess
8. Mandy Kirsch
9. Dani Kammann
10. Kelly Rasbury
11. Maggie Bannigan
12. Brittnay Siddons

Class H
1. Jessi Neidert
2. Samantha Owens
3. Kristie Mankowich
4. Bobbie Grace
5. Cari Lizer
6. Candace Tarjanyi
7. Chelsea Thayer

Collegiate Class A
1. Tiffany Menci
2. Melissa Gentile
3. Bre Vergonet
4. Erin Queen
5. Morgan Schoenstein

Collegiate Class B
1. Arden Dilbeck
2. Tori Rider
3. Kierra Sturgill
4. Katy Alley

Collegiate Class C
1. Kelsey Lensman

Novice Class A
1. Nichole Midgett
2. Adela Omeragic
3. Tiffany Menci
4. Serina Phavixay
5. Lucretia Buckner
6. Abigail Mattingly
7. Erin Nolan

Novice Class B
1. Amber Ashbaugh
2. Brooke Vernon
3. Emilee Wallace
4. Deonna Jeffries
5. Suzanne Bush
6. JORDAN ONEILL
7. Brittne Pence
8. Jill Ragozzino
9. Morgan Schoenstein

Novice Class C
1. Kaleigh Eastep
2. Rosemary Alvey
3. Melissa Gentile
4. Tori Rider
5. Arden Dilbeck
6. Melissa Neal
7. Jennifer Loheide
8. Kristen McSorley
9. Kirstie Coleman
10. Kierra Sturgill
11. Jenny Johnson
12. Dani Kammann
13. Shelby Ciraulo
14. Brittnay Corrigan
15. ANGELA RICHARDSON
16. Berkley Saltsman
16. Emily Graves
16. Katy Alley

Novice Class D
1. Cheyenne Jones
2. Alexis Collins
3. Hannah Hale
4. Kristie Mankowich
5. Samantha Owens
6. Staci Boggess
7. Christina Cook
8. Bobbie Grace
9. Candace Tarjanyi
10. Kelly Rasbury
11. Kristen Ferguson
12. Maggie Bannigan
13. Amy Bonenberger
14. Chelsea Thayer
15. Brittnay Siddons

Teen
1. Shay Pritchard

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brooke Vernon
2. Ericka Herd
3. Tiffany Ranalli
4. Natali Hall
5. Claudia Beisner
6. Jenny Castro
7. Jessica Sayers
8. Tanya Moore

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rosemary Alvey
2. Jennifer Loheide
3. Maggie Faiela
4. Jenny Johnson

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Christina Cook
2. Bobbie Grace
3. Ning Yang
4. Mandy Kirsch

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Ericka Herd
2. Jenny Castro
3. Sharon Finley
4. Lisa Petrelli
5. Roxanne Kimbell
6. Donna French
7. Tanya Moore

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jennifer Loheide
2. Maggie Faiela
3. ANGELA RICHARDSON
4. Ann Bewley
5. Lynn Jones

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Kelly Rasbury
2. Bobbie Grace
3. Ning Yang
4. Amy Bonenberger

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Roxanne Kimbell
2. Lisa Petrelli

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Lynn Jones
2. Ann Bewley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Derrick Blevins
Class A
1. Alvin Taylor
2. Steve Benson
3. Richard Sparks
4. Rene Payong
5. Semaj Thomas
6. Marshall Kendrick
7. Tyler White
8. Terrence Santiago

Class B
1. Derrick Blevins
2. Cesar Anguiano
3. Brent Dillard
4. Derrick Taylor
5. James Corrigan
6. Jason Bickett

Class C
1. Calvin Parker
2. Brady Jackson
3. AUSTIN PITCHFORD
4. Brady Millholland
5. Alex Beeny

Class D
1. Brad Meyers
2. Tracy Cates
3. Evan Jefferson
4. Noah Rayne
5. Kyle Surette
6. Rudy Fakhoorian
7. Mark Eaves
8. justin herter
9. Christopher Celese
10. Tanner Scanlon

Class E
1. joe scheumann
2. DJuan Armstead
3. Nicholas Striker
4. Jonathan Coleman
5. Cody Bush

Class F
1. Trevor Patton
2. Nicholas Pugliese
3. Dustin Domitz
4. Josh Overton

Collegiate Class A
1. Ahmad Almuilem
2. Calvin Giles
3. Mustafa Alhussain

Collegiate Class B
1. Evan Jefferson
2. Nicholas Pugliese
3. AUSTIN PITCHFORD
4. Brady Millholland
5. Tanner Scanlon

Novice Class A
1. Calvin Giles
2. Terrence Santiago

Novice Class B
1. Steve Benson
2. Derrick Taylor
3. Richard Sparks
4. Brent Dillard
5. Ben Guenther
6. James Corrigan
7. Ahmad Almuilem
8. Mustafa Alhussain
9. Mark Baladad
10. Louai Alsabri

Novice Class C
1. Tracy Cates
2. Evan Jefferson
3. Rudy Fakhoorian
4. AUSTIN PITCHFORD
5. Seldon Patterson
6. Christopher Celese
7. Garrion West
8. Brady Millholland
9. Tanner Scanlon
10. Todd Burba

Novice Class D
1. DJuan Armstead
2. Nicholas Pugliese
3. Nicholas Striker
4. Mark Eaves
5. Kyle Surette
6. justin herter
7. Gary Willis
8. Cody Bush
9. Dustin Domitz
10. Matthew Bradford
11. Josh Overton
12. John Smith

Teen
1. Logan Robinson
2. Caleb Craig

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Steve Benson
2. Semaj Thomas
3. Marshall Kendrick
4. james gross

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Billy Miller
2. Garrion West

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. joe scheumann
2. Jonathan Coleman
3. Mark Eaves
4. justin herter
5. John Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Herb Smith
2. Billy Miller
3. Donald Matalka
4. Paul Stepp

Masters Over 55
1. Joel Bales

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mac Robinson
Class A
1. josh walsh
2. Tanner Baldwin
3. Wesley Woods
4. Steve Benson
5. ADAM CAYCE
6. Richard Sparks
7. Jonathan Coker
8. Brannon Lawson

Class B
1. Mac Robinson
2. Thomas Hockenbury
3. Chris Krawiec
4. Jacob Berry
5. Christopher Guelda
6. Ronald Morris
7. Kenneth Bratten
8. Kyle Guelda
9. Christopher Bolton
10. Quinn Mathew

Class C
1. James Patterson
2. Scott Witt
3. David Mark
4. Hussin Alkhabbaz
5. Evan Shoemaker
6. Brandon Brooks
7. Shane Aleksic

Novice Class A
1. josh walsh
2. Richard Sparks
3. Devi Khanal

Novice Class B
1. Chris Krawiec
2. Scott Witt
3. Ronald Morris
4. Hussin Alkhabbaz
5. Justin Peck
6. Christopher Bolton
7. Brandon Brooks
8. Jacob Mathis

Masters
1. josh walsh
2. Steve Benson
3. Sean Higgs
4. Jonathan Coleman
5. james gross
6. Shane Aleksic
7. Jonathan Coker
8. Justin Peck
9. Terry Edwards

FITNESS



1. Katherine Rose

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Angela Yeo
Class A
1. Angela Yeo
2. Ashley Jones
3. Tammy York
4. Linda Richmond
5. Heather Phipps
6. Becky Law
7. AMY BARTHOLD
8. Jennifer Sweeney
9. Mandi Thompson
10. ERIN OLIVER
11. Taylor Chaney
12. Kelly McCarthy
13. Lisa Sweigart

Class B
1. Allison King

Masters
1. Tammy York
2. Jennifer Graft
3. Linda Richmond
4. Heather Phipps
5. Becky Law
6. AMY BARTHOLD
7. Jennifer Sweeney
8. ERIN OLIVER