2017 NPC Lehigh Valley Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jephte Cherenfant
Super Heavyweight
1. Jephte Cherenfant
2. Daniel Embry
3. Bradley Kelly
4. Jordon Taylor
5. Randy Miller
6. Steve Adzima

Heavyweight
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Andrew Brady
3. Stephen Grabowski
4. Nick Thomas

Light Heavyweight
1. Kurt Smith
2. Phillip S. Spanier
3. George Patton
4. Kyle Steckert
5. Scotty Pletz
6. Austen Bunda
7. Janon Gray

Middleweight
1. Brandon Taylor
2. Husian Al-Sayed Naser
3. Patrick Riggs
4. Jonathan Greggo

Junior
1. Phillip S. Spanier
2. Austen Bunda
3. Chris Roubik

Welterweight
1. Daniel MAlubag
2. David Litsinger

Lightweight
1. Marcos Vega Montijo
2. Carmelo Flores
3. Zachariah Staver
4. Christerfer Dent
5. Omar Morales

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kurt Smith
2. Stephen Grabowski
3. Scotty Pletz
4. Austen Bunda
5. Bobby Kephart
6. Thomas Futch
7. Chris Roubik

Novice Lightweight
1. Marcos Vega Montijo
2. Jonathan Greggo

Teen
1. Austen Bunda
2. Matthew Buccieri
3. Dean Arseniu

Bantamweight
1. Damar Sasongko
2. Kevin Reeves

Masters Over 35
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Stephen Grabowski
3. Daniel MAlubag
4. Jordon Taylor
5. Steve Adzima

Masters Over 40
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Bobby Kephart
3. Janon Gray
4. Steve Adzima

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Jacobsen
2. Thomas Futch
3. Howard Bersen

Masters Over 60
1. Robert Jacobsen
2. Kevin Reeves
3. Howard Bersen

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kelly Durma
Class A
1. Hatsue Santiago
2. Crystal Lutz
3. Megan Filipak
4. Marysel Jones

Class B
1. Olga Fleshel
2. Betty Perkins
3. JoAnn Larsen
4. Amanda Pughakoff
5. Benzina Anderson
6. Stacy Garrity
7. Hannah Easly
8. Shelly Knier
9. Laura Fostunato
10. Sarah Sablich

Class C
1. Megan Trionfo
2. Deana DeWire
3. Vernecia Adams
4. Shendelle Gleim
5. Deborah Shaw
6. Kelsey Coyne
7. Chloe Price
8. Nicole Shannon
9. Kim Sweeney
10. Kathy Falasco
11. Icely Guzman

Class D
1. Kelly Durma
2. Laquita Carr
3. Chelsey Dutkiewicz
4. Stacey Reap
5. Ashley Rydnet

Novice Class A
1. Olga Fleshel
2. Hatsue Santiago
3. Sarah Sablich
4. Benzina Anderson
5. Stacy Garrity
6. Laura Fostunato
7. Megan Filipak

Novice Class B
1. Laquita Carr
2. Chelsey Dutkiewicz
3. Kelsey Coyne
4. Deana DeWire
5. Shendelle Gleim
6. Chloe Price
7. Kim Sweeney
8. Kathy Falasco
9. Icely Guzman

True Novice
1. Olga Fleshel
2. Betty Perkins
3. Hatsue Santiago
4. Chloe Price
5. Shendelle Gleim
6. Hannah Easly
7. Chelsey Dutkiewicz
8. Marysel Jones
9. Kathy Falasco
10. Icely Guzman

Masters Over 35
1. Laquita Carr
2. Olga Fleshel
3. Deborah Shaw
4. JoAnn Larsen
5. Kim Sweeney
6. Shelly Knier
7. Nicole Shannon
8. Megan Filipak

Masters Over 40
1. Stacey Reap
2. Joann Loveatz
3. Betty Perkins
4. Deborah Shaw
5. JoAnn Larsen
6. Benzina Anderson
7. Carolann Jude Bjorlykke
8. Shelly Knier

Masters Over 50
1. Shelly Knier

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Samantha Thomas
Class A
1. Samantha Thomas
2. Meghan Cassidy
3. Emily Klausfelder
4. Rachel Spanos
5. Laura Broadwater
6. Marissa Stracey
7. Lauren ZeRuth
8. Kelly Kotzman
9. Amanda Calobrisi
10. Kaylee Moody

Class B
1. Shaven Schmitt
2. Katie Todorow-Taylor
3. Kira Loveatz
4. Kendall Strampel
5. Jeni Feely
6. Keri Wunder
7. Odessa Kellman
8. Meghan Clark
9. Allyson Ramsey

Class C
1. Jennifer Aresco
2. Tatiana Zhilkina
3. Shannon Smith
4. Abby Hughes
5. Ina Godfrey
6. Courtney Battoni
7. Sarah Brown
8. Heidi Lyons
9. Kristiina Mathewson
10. Brooklyn Hillenbrand
11. Katie Warren
12. Nicole Lifer

Class D
1. Nikki Politi
2. Amy McKellin
3. Selma Brkic
4. Alexis Balliet
5. Sarah Pfister
6. Theresa Shupe
7. Scarlett Rose
8. Jamie Garron Carreno
9. Laquita Carr
10. Nicole Baumann

Novice Class A
1. Shaven Schmitt
2. Rachel Spanos
3. Kendall Strampel
4. Marissa Stracey
5. Emily Klausfelder
6. Kelly Kotzman
7. Keri Wunder
8. Jeni Feely
9. Kaylee Moody
10. Odessa Kellman
11. Allyson Ramsey

Novice Class B
1. Tatiana Zhilkina
2. Nikki Politi
3. Amy McKellin
4. Shannon Smith
5. Alexis Balliet
6. Courtney Battoni
7. Abby Hughes
8. Selma Brkic
9. Sarah Brown
10. Scarlett Rose
11. Kristiina Mathewson
12. Theresa Shupe
13. Cristen Tierney
14. Christina Bjorkman
15. Heidi Lyons
16. Brooklyn Hillenbrand
16. Katie Warren

True Novice
1. Shaven Schmitt
2. Emily Klausfelder
3. Courtney Battoni
4. Shannon Smith
5. Alexis Balliet
6. Kendall Strampel
7. Amy McKellin
8. Sarah Brown
9. Scarlett Rose
10. Marissa Stracey
11. Kelly Kotzman
12. Kristiina Mathewson
13. Patti Hari
14. Cristen Tierney
15. Keri Wunder
16. Christina Bjorkman
16. Nicole Baumann

Masters Over 35
1. Ina Godfrey
2. Courtney Battoni
3. Laura Broadwater
4. Sarah Pfister
5. Erika Cavalheiro
6. Laquita Carr
7. Cristen Tierney
8. Megan Leigh

Masters Over 40
1. Ina Godfrey
2. Heidi Lyons
3. Patti Hari
4. Erika Cavalheiro
5. Megan Leigh

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin White
Class A
1. Brian Picariello
2. Brendon Holland
3. Gohary ElGohary
4. Damar Sasongko
5. Misael Ramirez

Class B
1. Erington Moore
2. Lionell Matthews
3. Tyler Pecharo
4. Mohammad Edress
5. Robert Schoonover
6. Shawn Drenning
7. Caleb Konzelman
8. Pawan Kumar
9. George Patton
10. Noah Reider
11. Salman Rafat
12. Anthony Napolitano

Class C
1. Abdullah Alnafisah
2. Alexander Gardner
3. Ralph Schultz
4. Jesse Leonhard
5. Ryan Paff
6. Rasher May
7. Danny Cevette
8. Aaron Bisbin
9. Jordan Beistel
10. Jason Mandell
11. Michael Failla

Class D
1. Kevin White
2. Justin Jones
3. Cheikh Tidiane Thiam
4. Stephen Moore
5. Patrick Bryan
6. Mauricio LeMarie
7. Freddie Torrez
8. Paulie Benvenuto
9. Da'ood Isaac
10. Chris Wentz
11. Jensen Rosa Gonzalez
12. Gregory Redwood
13. Jeromey Tasker
14. William Rudart
15. Zachary Heeter
16. Clayton Magnuski
16. Paul Cristea
16. Scott DeBoer

Novice Class A
1. Brendon Holland
2. Caleb Konzelman
3. Salman Rafat
4. Misael Ramirez
5. Noah Reider
6. Jarett Honea
7. Anthony Napolitano
8. Duane Holland
9. Jared Smith

Novice Class B
1. Ralph Schultz
2. Alexander Gardner
3. Abdullah Alnafisah
4. Ryan Paff
5. Freddie Torrez
6. Jesse Leonhard
7. Jordan Beistel
8. Chris Wentz
9. Derrek Koch
10. Jensen Rosa Gonzalez
11. Danny Cevette
12. Da'ood Isaac
13. Scott DeBoer
14. Paul Cristea
15. William Rudart
16. Aaron Bisbin
16. Clayton Magnuski
16. James Azar
16. Michael Failla

Masters Over 35
1. Lionell Matthews
2. Freddie Torrez
3. Brendon Holland
4. Mauricio LeMarie
5. Shawn Drenning
6. Rashee May
7. Misael Ramirez
8. Scott DeBoer
9. Robert Reiss
10. Duane Holland
11. Troy Leazier

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Taylor
Class A
1. Gohary ElGohary
2. Damar Sasongko
3. Patrick Riggs

Class B
1. Sergii Kokariev
2. Rob Stevenson
3. Matthew DeSanto
4. Eric Savner
5. Jon Pierre Oliveras
6. Brett Holeman
7. Robert Tauber
8. Etienne Simon
9. Nicholas Boyd
10. Husian Al-Sayed Naser
11. Elijah Locke
12. Christopher Colella

Class C
1. Brandon Taylor
2. Mark Aquilino
3. Colton Collier
4. Stephen Moore
5. Tony Sautner
6. Dylan Kanter
7. Gregory Redwood
8. Paulie Benvenuto
9. Mux Kubiak
10. Chris Roubik
11. Donald Fisher
12. Clayton Magnuski

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Brett Holeman

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Maria Ortiz
2. Maryann Wieckowski

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Maria Ortiz
Class A
1. Maria Ortiz
2. Lynn Caron
3. Carolann Jude Bjorlykke
4. Dia Vastola

Class B
1. Vernecia Adams
2. Suzanne Fee

Masters Over 35
1. Maria Ortiz
2. Lynn Caron
3. Carolann Jude Bjorlykke
4. Suzanne Fee
5. Dia Vastola