2017 NPC Long Island Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Andrew Berry
Heavyweight
1. Andrew Berry
2. Dj Lanham
3. Anthony Viglietta
4. Vito Capello

Light Heavyweight
1. Sean Cody
2. Jason McGowan
3. Anthony Confessore
4. john Rossi

Middleweight
1. Mike Deldin

Junior
1. Anthony Confessore
2. Anthony McNaughton

Lightweight
1. Paul Lizardos

Teen
1. Danny Alcantara
2. Anthony McNaughton

Masters Over 35
1. Jason McGowan
2. Anthony Viglietta
3. Vito Capello

Masters Over 50
1. George Silverman
2. Christian Curzio
3. john Rossi
4. Nicholas Davies
5. Anthony Viglietta

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Dominique Colarossi
Class A
1. Dominique Colarossi
2. Corissa Galardo
3. Donna Brown
4. Tracy Pisano
5. Brianna Wright

Class B
1. Mackenzie Monatto
2. Tina O'Hare
3. Jaclyn Mitacek

Masters Over 35
1. Tracy Pisano

Masters Over 40
1. Kate Roy
2. Donna Brown

Masters Over 50
1. Kate Roy
2. Donna Brown
3. Jacqueline Vella

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Madelyn Chiera
Class A
1. Lauren Gencale
2. Ashley Dalaker
3. Jessica Oliveri
4. Amanda Byrnes
5. Ingrid Linares
6. Jennifer Capozzi
7. Katelyn Van Eron
8. Ashley Andia
9. Grace Geradino
10. Brianna Alyssa

Class B
1. Madelyn Chiera
2. Elena Runova
3. Ann Terrovich
4. Jessica Mannix
5. Kimberly Cogan
6. Judith LeGall

Junior
1. Madelyn Chiera
2. Ingrid Linares
3. Ann Terrovich
4. Taylor Callis
5. Grace Geradino

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Capozzi
2. Denise Lacarni
3. Linda Garbadella
4. Nancy Campoverde
5. Denise Stidd

Masters Over 50
1. Linda Garbadella
2. Judith LeGall

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Russell Wilcox
Class A
1. Karim Hawash
2. Keith Miles
3. Tyler Lurie
4. Alexander Rivera
5. Glenn Jacinto
6. Juan Rexes
7. Edward Henry
8. Jhonsy Coste
9. Felix Malave
10. Jose DelaRosa
11. Heberto Garcia
12. Darrin Jackson

Class B
1. Ronald Legerme
2. Paul Lupinacci
3. Antwon Trent
4. Connor Sachse
5. Joshua DaCunha
6. Ronald Sganga
7. Arron Achey
8. jordan Gomez

Class C
1. Russell Wilcox
2. Nicholas Hodges
3. Cody Chin
4. Robert Ackley
5. Amine Ghazioui
6. Louis Walter
7. Christopher Damico
8. Klaud Ruiz
9. Michael Graziano
10. Mark Resto
11. Eric Huegel

Junior
1. Keith Miles
2. Karim Hawash
3. James Giustiniani
4. Connor Sachse
5. Edward Henry
6. Bryan Paul
7. Gerson DePaz
8. Louis Walter
9. Joshua DaCunha
10. Heberto Garcia

Teen
1. Gino Mintrani
2. Jhonsy Coste
3. Angel Diaz

Masters Over 35
1. Paul Lupinacci
2. Christopher Damico
3. Felix Malave
4. Michael Graziano

Masters Over 50
1. Glenn Jacinto
2. Bill Brownstein

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sean Cody


Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Sean Cody
2. Jason McGowan
3. Fred Bene
4. Bryan Woodhead
5. Jason Krakow
6. Alexander Rivera
7. Joe Brennon
8. Lee Sag Kim

Class B
1. Robert Ackley
2. Amine Ghazioui
3. Steve Arnone
4. Junho Seo

Teen
1. Gino Mintrani

Masters Over 35
1. Jason McGowan

Masters Over 50
1. George Silverman
2. Christian Curzio
3. Robert Gardona
4. Anthony Viglietta
5. Mark Marinnucci

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Bianca Juste
2. Karen Conyers

Teen
1. Rachel Simon