2017 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christopher Robinson
Super Heavyweight
1. Christopher Robinson
2. Rami Batikh
3. Derric Santibanez

Heavyweight
1. Pavlo Pontenko
2. Percy Thomas
3. Corey Critell
4. David Bourlet
5. Taichi Shimizu
6. Devon Baldinger
7. Travis Smith
8. Jesus Medina

Light Heavyweight
1. Allen Rhee
2. Chris O'Sullivan
3. J.J. Johansson
4. Bijender Khatri
5. Dan Backus
6. Chris Tierney
7. John Shore
8. Wesley Thomas
9. Gabe Jimenez

Middleweight
1. Itaru Naito
2. Eduardo Munoz
3. Daniel Gonzalez

Lightweight
1. Oscar Rodriguez
2. Steven Mendoza

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rami Batikh
2. Masashi Otani

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Chris O'Sullivan

Novice Lightweight
1. Jorem Martinez

Novice MIddleweight
1. Eduardo Munoz
2. Akihiro Nakashima
3. Gypsum Gillies

Bantamweight
1. Jorem Martinez
2. Ruben Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Rami Batikh
2. Chris O'Sullivan
3. Chris Tierney
4. John Shore
5. Akihiro Nakashima
6. Alex Kawana

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Arlet Cicek
Class A
1. Arlet Cicek
2. Ashley Aul
3. Famella Haryanto
4. Karen Daza
5. Tong Brink
6. Audrey Kao
7. Korin Ekizian

Class B
1. Topaz Good
2. Ashley Marquez
3. Inez Arriaga
4. Kirstin Cruthis
5. Beth Rodgers

Class C
1. Jesica Abraguin
2. Blanca Barcelo
3. Sanna Ronkko
4. Erika Mcalister
5. Brittany Ebner
Carlie Bertao

Class D
1. Renee Porter
2. Heather Campbell
3. Robyn Smith
4. Janice Garay
5. Taylor Haynes

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Topaz Good
2. Hui Sefton

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Renee Porter
2. Blanca Barcelo
3. Katherine Tyler

Masters Over 40
1. Arlet Cicek
2. Katherine Tyler
3. Sanna Ronkko
4. Gogi Olson
5. Hui Sefton
6. Inez Arriaga
7. May Klute
8. Tong Brink
9. Beth Rodgers
10. Jennifer Pohl

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Wendilyn Biddison
Class A
1. Wendilyn Biddison
2. Leila Cruz
3. Heang Lay
4. Dawn Ryan
5. Araksi Vardumyan
6. Karina Juarez
7. Eunice Quezon
8. Carrie Mitchell
9. Colene Rodriguez

Class B
1. Carlie Cadrecha
2. Shoshanna Cairns
3. Dieutrinh Dang
4. Jacqueline Cachuela
5. Nancy Montano
6. Daisy Argueta
7. Amie Chandelle
8. Andrea Callanta
9. Amy Kraemer
10. Jacklyn Nguyen
11. Alexandra Garcia

Class C
1. Marta Woodkowski
2. Julia Garibaldi
3. Gena Horn
4. Avalon Altamirano
5. Missy Fenner
6. Shevonne Gutierrez
7. Gisella Vieira
8. Xiaojia (Chelsea) Wang
9. Latasha Ann
10. Michelle Chavez
11. Jennifer Doty
12. Lucy Liu
13. Wendie Wilson-Miller

Class D
1. Bethany Taylor
2. Lejla Rose
3. Jessica Lopez
4. Isabella Lombardi
5. Frances Elizabeth
6. Enkhkhaliun Baatar
7. Alana Brace
8. Brittney Lohr
9. Brooke Pavao
10. Danielle Reid
11. Annie Petre

Class E
1. Kourtney Kuder
2. Marissa Remy
3. Breanna Wilson
4. Celine Cottille
5. Natalie Mutch
6. Karli Wagner
7. Karrie Brady
8. Jennifer Tripsea
9. Mariah Kraft
10. Joelle Rutledge

Class F
1. Brittany Taylor
2. Courtney Gardner
3. Jasmine Richards
4. Jen Kries

Novice Class A
1. Carlie Cadrecha
2. Krissi Schaefer
3. Araksi Vardumyan
4. Jacqueline Cachuela
5. Eunice Quezon
6. Brianna Tellez
7. Amie Chandelle
8. Lisset De larkin
9. Andrea Callanta
10. Kristina Klutz

Novice Class B
1. Gena Horn
2. Shevonne Gutierrez
3. Delia Santos
4. Gisella Vieira
5. Daisy Argueta
6. Xiaojia (Chelsea) Wang
7. Jennifer Doty
8. Lucy Liu
9. Brandi Carrillo
10. Bridget Galvan
11. Amy Kraemer
12. Catherine Urbanek

Novice Class C
1. Bethany Taylor
2. Isabella Lombardi
3. La Nida Cedeno
4. Keilana Stallworth
Carlie Bertao

Novice Class D
1. Celine Cottille
2. Natalie Mutch
3. Karli Wagner
4. Jasmine Richards
5. Jennifer Tripsea
6. Jen Kries
7. Mariah Kraft
8. Joelle Rutledge

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shoshanna Cairns
2. Missy Fenner
3. Delia Santos
3. Jacqueline Cachuela
4. Dawn Ryan
5. Primrose Ramirez
7. Heang Lay
8. Norgenia Kelley
9. Karina Juarez
10. Emily Karp
11. Lisset De larkin
12. Susan Perry
13. Lea Natera
14. Michelle Delao
15. Patricia Batugo Panahon
16. Amy Kraemer
16. Andrea Callanta
16. Bridget Galvan
16. Carolyn Agustin
16. Gabby Acosta
16. Hui Sefton

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lejla Rose
2. Alana Brace
3. Kim Chandler

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Joelle Rutledge
2. Yvette Chavez

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Missy Fenner
2. Katia Vaz
3. Primrose Ramirez
4. Norgenia Kelley
5. Emily Karp
6. Michelle Delao
7. Eunice Quezon
8. Hui Sefton
9. Karina Juarez
10. Susan Perry
11. Gabby Acosta
12. Carolyn Agustin
12. Wendie Wilson-Miller

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lejla Rose
2. Stephanie Gonzalez
3. Jolie Ker
4. La Nida Cedeno

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Stan Morrison
Class A
1. Brian Zhou
2. Daniel Zhou
3. Jose Rosas
4. Anthony Chen
5. Terrill Satterwhite
6. Jason Amurao
7. Matthew Kumiyama
8. Don isser Delacruz
9. Sung Lee
10. Richard Matthew Blanche
11. Christopher Andersen
12. John Nguyen
13. Tyler Rose
14. Aref Poustindouz
15. Andrei Chavez
16. Ariel Montellano

Class B
1. David Nicothodes
2. Vincent Shane Fielder
3. Jun Yamaguchi
4. Jason Powell
5. Evin Imperio
6. Nicholas Macias
7. Aldo Garcia

Class C
1. Lamar McNeal-Smith
2. Anthony Chinakwe
3. John Ezra Dew
4. Adriano Souza
5. Jesse Snyder
6. Hunter Lee
7. Jake Medel
8. Adrian Jones
9. Bobby Bacca

Class D
1. Stan Morrison
2. Jeffery Williams
3. Mohammed Elhabashy
4. Brad Petersen
5. Roman DeLaTorre
6. Robert Hicks
7. Ed Shaffer

Class E
1. Kodi Hudson
2. Ryan Millie
3. Marc Latham
4. Tyler Vella

Class F
1. Ty Rose
2. Dennis James
3. Torri Counts
4. Wilson Wright

Novice Class A
1. Thomas Phillips
2. Jose Rosas
3. Anthony Chen
4. Jason Amurao
5. Sung Lee
6. Richard Matthew Blanche
7. Christopher Andersen
8. John Nguyen
9. Andrei Chavez
10. Daniel Stelzriede
11. Javier Sanchez Bello

Novice Class B
1. David Nicothodes
2. Kenneth Martinez
3. Tyler Rose
4. Firat Sulak
5. Evin Imperio
6. Aldo Garcia
7. Ariel Montellano

Novice Class C
1. Anthony Chinakwe
2. John Ezra Dew
3. Adriano Souza
4. Hunter Lee
5. Frank Kalinowski
6. Jake Medel
7. Adrian Jones
8. Simi Gonzalez
9. Shawn Parker
10. Mohammed Elhabashy
11. Bobby Bacca
12. Jonathan Magana~

Novice Class D
1. Kodi Hudson
2. Torri Counts
3. Daniel Cole

Teen
1. Jesus Cuevas
2. Mitchell Merhoff
3. Hunter Montoya
4. Noah Pimentel
5. Jacob Mahr

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. David Nicothodes
2. Richard Matthew Blanche
3. Jason Powell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Leon Holston
2. Matt Montague
3. Ed Shaffer

Masters Over 40
1. Rodney Crayton
2. Matt Montague
3. Gilles Berube
4. Josh Torres

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Handel Sal Dana
Class A
1. Joseph Peake
2. Troy Redman
3. Jordan Moore
4. Nathan Curtis-Walker

Class B
1. Handel Sal Dana
2. Jerae Murphy
3. Amean Galindo
4. Dan Backus
5. Sean McDonald
6. Marty Ignacio
7. Cordell Landreville
8. Augie Vega
9. Gypsum Gillies
10. Cory Cordero

Class C
1. Darryn Everage
2. Nicholas Bustos
3. Christopher Gillespie
4. Aaron Alvarado
5. Matthew Tarutis
6. Lukas Korvas

Class D
1. Ty Rose
2. Aaron McAlister
3. Frank Popoca

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Marisol Penner
2. Margolis Tamara
3. Kayla Boots