2017 NPC Max Muscle Virginia Classic

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Woodhouse
Armed Forces
1. Daniel MAlubag
2. Ian Gragg

Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Barnes
2. Printice Willis

First Responder
1. Ryan Webb
2. Jared Moore

Heavyweight
1. Michael Woodhouse
2. Tyler McClarren
3. Jared Moore
4. Derek Bolt
5. Thorsten Hisam
6. Brian Kesecker

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Cooper
2. John Fricchione
3. Machael Massino
4. Sean Mawyer
5. Jonathon Hoang

Middleweight
1. Blake Bomberger
2. Clayton Franklin
3. Richard Suders

Welterweight
1. Daniel MAlubag
2. Andre Prue
3. Chris Lowfatt

Lightweight
1. Jerry Bell

Novice
1. Justin Cooper
2. Tyler McClarren
3. Ryan Webb
4. Jared Moore
5. Sean Mawyer
6. Brian Kesecker

True Novice
1. Justin Cooper
2. Ian Gragg
3. Sean Mawyer

Bantamweight
1. Michael Stein

Masters Over 40
1. John Fricchione
2. Andre Prue
3. Jerry Bell
4. Chris Lowfatt

Masters Over 50
1. Thorsten Hisam
2. James Jarmon

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Celena Carter
Armed Forces
1. Ziporah Baez
2. YaKima Armstrong
3. Gabby Garcia

Class A
1. Celena Carter
2. Kristin Delgado
3. Bianca Harvey
4. Nicole Beckford
5. Melissa Herrera
6. Delphine McGinnis
7. Cindy Tirado
8. Elizabeth Lopez
9. Stephanie Cicala
10. Wendolyn Rebollar
11. Debbie Webb
12. Ruchell Rosimo

Class B
1. Kristin Stewart
2. Razia Sebuliba
3. Whitney Perez
4. YaKima Armstrong
5. Charlotta Hornig
6. Gabby Garcia
7. Debbie Sweet

Class C
1. Ziporah Baez
2. Tara Danielle
3. Kathy Kiefer

First Responder
1. Melissa Herrera
2. Tara Danielle

Novice
1. Razia Sebuliba
2. YaKima Armstrong
3. Cindy Tirado
4. Gabby Garcia
5. Debbie Sweet
6. Stephanie Cicala
7. Kristin Mueller
8. Tara Danielle
9. Elizabeth Lopez
10. Wendolyn Rebollar
11. Roseanna Fair
12. Ruchell Rosimo

True Novice
1. Razia Sebuliba
2. YaKima Armstrong
3. Cindy Tirado
4. Delphine McGinnis
5. Debbie Sweet
6. Stacey Clark
7. Kristin Mueller
8. Elizabeth Lopez
9. Wendolyn Rebollar
10. Debbie Webb
11. Ruchell Rosimo
12. Robyn Stewart

Masters Over 35
1. Kristin Stewart
2. Ziporah Baez
3. Melissa Herrera
4. YaKima Armstrong
5. Delphine McGinnis
6. Tara Danielle
7. Debbie Sweet
8. Roseanna Fair
9. Ruchell Rosimo

Masters Over 40
1. Celena Carter
2. Nicole Beckford
3. Charlotta Hornig
4. Stacey Clark
5. Debbie Sweet
6. Kathy Kiefer
7. Roseanna Fair
8. Ruchell Rosimo

Masters Over 50
1. Debbie Webb
2. Kathy Kiefer

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tavia Adams
Armed Forces
1. Regina Perez
2. Blanche Stone
3. Jordan Holva
4. Carrie Sowdon
5. Annie Kim
6. Viktoria Grygorian
7. Lora Wood
8. Margaret Snyder

Class A
1. Wipaporn Noyking
2. Katie Pastore
3. Sydney Herbol
4. Caroline Ruckstuhl
5. Esther Cruz
6. YuNing Huang
7. Lynn Diegtel
8. Vi Ngiyen
9. Margaret Snyder

Class B
1. Kate Melo
2. Tiffany Longo
3. Cindy Lopez-Riina
4. Jordan Holva
5. Samantha Owens
7. Desislava Lipova
8. Monica Garcia
9. Blanche Stone
10. Andrea Bell-Vlasov
11. Linda Yoo
12. Colleen Forton
13. Paige Wilson
14. Laura Broadwater
15. Rebecca Taylor
16. Emily Watson
16. Viktoria Grygorian

Class C
1. Tavia Adams
2. Regina Perez
3. Kateryna Vasinkina
4. Sarah Wilson
5. Sophia Rahmani
6. Takeisha Wiggins
7. Diep Nguyen
8. Brittany Decatur
9. Victoria Askaryar
10. Brittany Rimer
11. Molly Dignan
12. Lorena Vasquez
13. Ana Riza Figueroa
14. Lindsay Lasco
15. Alyssa Blumenthal
16. Gabrielle Yates
16. Mellisa May
16. Tyla Tomlinson

Class D
1. Amber Suders
2. Cassandra Murphy
3. Ann Colburn
4. Charlee Efird
5. Carrie Sowdon
6. Kristian Head
7. Mariana Gomes
8. Alexandra Braun
9. Alice Roberts
10. Angela Esola-Waston
11. Lisa Bodenburg
12. Annie Kim
13. Breanna Day
14. Jamie Formosa
15. Kimberley Siock-Cubbage
16. Shannon Mulligan

Novice Class A
1. Kate Melo
2. Katie Pastore
3. Sydney Herbol
4. Desislava Lipova
5. Jordan Holva
6. Samantha Owens
7. Blanche Stone
8. Caroline Ruckstuhl
9. Esther Cruz
11. YuNing Huang
12. Kristin Mueller
13. Molly Dignan
14. Laura Broadwater
15. Christina Tran
16. Damacia Johnson
16. Emily Watson
16. Vi Ngiyen
16. Viktoria Grygorian

Novice Class B
1. Cassandra Murphy
2. Ann Colburn
3. Cindy Lopez-Riina
4. Sarah Wilson
5. Takeisha Wiggins
6. Diep Nguyen
7. Brittany Rimer
8. Kristian Head
9. Brittany Decatur
10. Mariana Gomes
11. Ana Riza Figueroa
12. Breanna Day
13. Alyssa Blumenthal
14. Katuri Kaye
15. Lindsay Lasco
16. Kimberley Siock-Cubbage
16. Ruth Brown

Teen
1. Christina Tran

True Novice Class A
1. Kate Melo
2. Katie Pastore
3. Andrea Bell-Vlasov
5. Alexandra Braun
6. Colleen Forton
7. Victoria Askaryar
8. Kristi Obrien
9. Paige Wilson
10. Lorena Vasquez
11. Marisol Alvarez
12. Vi Ngiyen
13. Margaret Snyder
14. Viktoria Grygorian
15. Rebecca Taylor

True Novice Class B
1. Ann Colburn
2. Cindy Lopez-Riina
3. Charlee Efird
4. Diep Nguyen
5. Linda Yoo
6. Angela Esola-Waston
7. Mariana Gomes
8. Erica Tyler
9. Alizah Saladin
10. Naomi Russo
11. Katuri Kaye
12. Ruth Brown
13. Lindsay Lasco
14. Shannon Mulligan
15. Gabrielle Yates

Masters Over 35
1. YuNing Huang
2. Sandi Voskian
3. Viktoria Grygorian
4. Damacia Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Molly Dignan
2. YuNing Huang
3. Alexandra Braun
4. Sandi Voskian
5. Alice Roberts
6. Lora Wood
7. Kimberley Siock-Cubbage

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Diegtel
2. Lora Wood

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Afolabi Olumofin
Armed Forces
1. Aaron Vanderpool
2. Billy Kimball
3. Ron Alcott
4. Michael Scherer
5. Miguel Curbelo
6. Shawn Lapinski
7. Patrick Shores
8. Ronald Hillier

Class A
1. Sunny Bermudez
2. Brandon Dameron
3. Tyler Church
4. Miguel Curbelo
5. Ricky Hampton
6. Sebastian Alvarez
7. Patrick Washington
8. Ethan Kerr

Class B
1. Mohammad Edrees
2. Chris Turner
3. Remy Saad
4. John Le
5. Richard Robichaud

Class C
1. Afolabi Olumofin
2. Phuoc Hoang
3. Michael Scherer
4. Alexander Velazquez-Ocampo
5. James Mason
6. Jorge Montero
7. Sean Bruffey
8. Grant Breem
9. James Serone
10. William Martinez
11. Brandon Hyde
12. Michael Mezzasalma
13. Arijit Chatterjee
14. Adrian Griffin
15. Anthony Rodriquez
16. Chris Lowfatt
16. Pondell Walker

Class D
1. Aaron Vanderpool
2. Billy Kimball
3. Blake Jones
4. Omar Ibrahim
5. Shawn Board
6. Jeffrey Pannell
7. Devin Crews
8. Riley Freeman
9. Jordan Padden
10. Patrick Shores
11. Peter Bowman
12. John Fiorelli
13. Ronald Hillier
14. Faron Carter
15. Shawn Lapinski
16. John Ikpo
16. Mike Ringhoffer
16. Richard Castillo
16. Robert Terensky

First Responder
1. Ron Alcott
2. Shawn Lapinski

Novice
1. Afolabi Olumofin
2. Sunny Bermudez
3. William Martinez
4. Daniel Castillo
5. James Serone
6. John Le
7. Ricky Hampton
8. Jordan Saunders
9. Branko Weitzmann
10. Christopher Vernot

Teen
1. Grant Breem

True Novice
1. Aaron Vanderpool
2. Phuoc Hoang
3. Sunny Bermudez
4. Ron Alcott
5. Alexander Velazquez-Ocampo
6. Sean Cruz
7. William Martinez
8. Jordan Padden
9. Miguel Curbelo
10. Adrian Griffin
11. Peter Bowman
12. John Le
13. Arijit Chatterjee
14. Ricardo Avelar
15. Ricky Hampton
16. Anthony Rodriquez
16. Ben Mathis
16. Christopher Vernot
16. Ethan Kerr
16. Faron Carter
16. Jordan Milo
16. Mike Ringhoffer
16. Pondell Walker
16. Ronald Hillier

Masters Over 35
1. Afolabi Olumofin
2. Richard Robichaud
3. Jerry Ward
4. John Le
5. Pondell Walker
6. Michael Warren

Masters Over 40
1. Ron Alcott
2. Andrew Herbst
3. Richard Robichaud
4. Jerry Ward
5. Michael Warren
6. Shawn Lapinski
7. Chris Lowfatt
8. John Fiorelli
9. Richard Castillo
10. Patrick Washington

Masters Over 50
1. Russell Goward
2. Richard Robichaud
3. Ross Swope
4. Branko Weitzmann

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bryatt Cooper
Armed Forces
1. Kevin Kelly
2. Caleb Hall
3. Angelo Normand

Class A
1. Bryatt Cooper
2. Sebastian Alvarez
3. Theodore King
4. Jeremiah Snyder
5. Josh Moore

Class B
1. Dwayne Coulter
2. Michael L. Holloman
3. Sean Bruffey
4. Ronald Morris
5. Aaron Carroll
6. Chris Lowfatt

Class C
1. Alan Guevara
2. Kevin Kelly
3. Ryan Webb
4. Charles Corner
5. Caleb Hall
6. Richard Suders
7. Sulaiman Kamara
8. Malek Yamak
9. Angelo Normand

First Responder
1. Kevin Kelly
2. Ryan Webb

Novice
1. Sebastian Alvarez
2. Caleb Hall
3. Branko Weitzmann

True Novice
1. Bryatt Cooper
2. Jeremiah Snyder
3. Van DerSaar Salomon
4. Josh Moore
5. Nathaniel Harvey

Masters Over 35
1. Ryan Webb

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Kelly
2. Chris Lowfatt
3. Branko Weitzmann

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. India Somerville

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Debbie Deutsch
Armed Forces
1. Debbie Deutsch
2. Kristin Delgado

Class A
1. Debbie Deutsch

Class B
1. Rhonda Moore

First Responder
1. Rhonda Moore

Masters Over 35
1. Debbie Deutsch